George Siegmann
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1881

Worked With

Year Name Title
1928 Norman Kerry Love Me and the World Is Mine
1928 Henry B. Walthall Love Me and the World Is Mine
1928 Robert Anderson Love Me and the World Is Mine
1928 Betty Compson Love Me and the World Is Mine
1928 Arthur Lake Stop That Man
1927 Flora Finch The Cat and the Canary
1927 Lucien Littlefield The Cat and the Canary
1927 Creighton Hale The Cat and the Canary
1927 Tully Marshall The Cat and the Canary
1927 Pola Negri Hotel Imperial
1927 May Robson The King of Kings
1927 Julia Swayne Gordon The King of Kings
1927 Dot Farley The King of Kings
1927 Edward Peil Sr. The King of Kings
1927 Carl Stockdale The King of Kings
1927 Josef Swickard The King of Kings
1927 Joseph Schildkraut The King of Kings
1927 Charles Sellon The King of Kings
1927 Bryant Washburn The King of Kings
1927 Ed Brady The King of Kings
1927 Victor Varconi The King of Kings
1927 Sidney Franklin The King of Kings
1927 Jacqueline Logan The King of Kings
1927 Louis Natheaux The King of Kings
1927 H.B. Warner The King of Kings
1927 Montagu Love The King of Kings
1927 Ernest Torrence The King of Kings
1927 Conrad Veidt The Man Who Laughs
1927 Anna Q. Nilsson The Thirteenth Juror
1927 Walter Pidgeon The Thirteenth Juror
1927 Francis X. Bushman The Thirteenth Juror
1926 Jack Holt Born to the West
1926 Raymond Hatton Born to the West
1926 Jackie Cooper The Carnival Girl
1926 Frankie Darro The Carnival Girl
1926 Pat O'Malley Midnight Sun
1926 Louise Fazenda The Old Soak
1926 Jean Hersholt The Old Soak
1926 Edward Everett Horton Poker Faces
1926 Dorothy Revier Poker Faces
1925 James Parrott The Caretaker's Daughter
1925 Charley Chase The Caretaker's Daughter
1925 James Finlayson The Caretaker's Daughter
1925 Estelle Taylor Manhattan Madness
1925 C. Aubrey Smith Never the Twain Shall Meet
1925 Huntly Gordon Never the Twain Shall Meet
1925 Florence Turner Never the Twain Shall Meet
1925 Boris Karloff Never the Twain Shall Meet
1925 Frankie Darro Phantom Express
1925 David Butler Phantom Express
1925 Monte Blue Recompense
1925 Marie Prevost Recompense
1925 Dot Farley Red Kimono
1925 Tyrone Power, Sr. Red Kimono
1925 Harry Myers Zander the Great
1925 Harrison Ford Zander the Great
1925 Marion Davies Zander the Great
1925 Hobart Bosworth Zander the Great
1925 Hedda Hopper Zander the Great
1924 Marion Davies Janice Meredith
1924 W.C. Fields Janice Meredith
1924 Tyrone Power, Sr. Janice Meredith
1924 Ken Maynard Janice Meredith
1924 Harrison Ford Janice Meredith
1924 Edna May Oliver Manhattan
1924 Richard Dix Manhattan
1924 Jacqueline Logan Manhattan
1924 Richard Talmadge On Time
1924 Billie Dove On Time
1924 Viola Dana Revelation
1924 Monte Blue Revelation
1924 Rudolph Valentino A Sainted Devil
1924 Percy Marmont The Shooting of Dan McGrew
1924 Nelson McDowell The Shooting of Dan McGrew
1924 Mae Busch The Shooting of Dan McGrew
1924 Patsy Ruth Miller Singer Jim McKee
1924 William S. Hart Singer Jim McKee
1924 Phyllis Haver Singer Jim McKee
1924 Percy Marmont When a Girl Loves
1924 Kathlyn Williams When a Girl Loves
1923 Fred Kohler Anna Christie
1923 Blanche Sweet Anna Christie
1923 James Kirkwood The Eagle's Feather
1923 Anna Q. Nilsson Enemies of Children
1923 Boyd Irwin Enemies of Children
1923 Raymond Hatton Enemies of Children
1923 Eugene Pallette Hell's Hole
1923 Buck Jones Hell's Hole
1923 Ruth Clifford Hell's Hole
1923 Ben Alexander Jealous Husbands
1923 Antonio Moreno Lost and Found on a South Sea Island
1923 Rosemary Theby Lost and Found on a South Sea Island
1923 Charles King The Merry-Go-Round
1923 Norman Kerry The Merry-Go-Round
1923 Edna May Oliver The Merry-Go-Round
1923 Julia Swayne Gordon Scaramouche
1923 Nelson McDowell Scaramouche
1923 Lewis Stone Scaramouche
1923 Ramon Novarro Scaramouche
1923 Rosemary Theby Slander the Woman
1923 Robert Anderson Slander the Woman
1923 Tom Mix Stepping Fast
1923 Edward Peil Sr. Stepping Fast
1922 Estelle Taylor A California Romance
1922 John Gilbert A California Romance
1922 Richard Dix Fools First
1922 Raymond Griffith Fools First
1922 Claire Windsor Fools First
1922 Bryant Washburn Hungry Hearts
1922 Nelson McDowell Oliver Twist
1922 Jackie Coogan Oliver Twist
1922 Lon Chaney Oliver Twist
1922 Esther Ralston Oliver Twist
1922 Carl Stockdale Oliver Twist
1921 Buck Jones The Big Punch
1921 Harry Myers A Connecticut Yankee at King Arthur's Court
1921 Rosemary Theby A Connecticut Yankee at King Arthur's Court
1921 Harry Carey Desperate Trails
1921 George E. Stone Desperate Trails
1921 Irene Rich Desperate Trails
1921 Betty Blythe The Queen of Sheba
1921 Anna May Wong Shame
1921 John Gilbert Shame
1921 Rosemary Theby Shame
1921 Boyd Irwin The Three Musketeers
1921 Douglas Fairbanks The Three Musketeers
1921 Eugene Pallette The Three Musketeers
1921 Adolphe Menjou The Three Musketeers
1921 Sidney Franklin The Three Musketeers
1920 Ralph Graves Little Miss Rebellion
1920 Dorothy Gish Little Miss Rebellion
1918 Lillian Gish The Great Love
1918 Robert Harron The Great Love
1918 Henry B. Walthall The Great Love
1918 Rosemary Theby The Great Love
1918 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Hearts of the World
1918 Robert Anderson Hearts of the World
1918 Ben Alexander Hearts of the World
1918 Robert Harron Hearts of the World
1918 Erich Von Stroheim Hearts of the World
1918 Noël Coward Hearts of the World
1918 Dorothy Gish Hearts of the World
1918 Lillian Gish Hearts of the World
1916 Lillian Gish Intolerance
1916 Erich Von Stroheim Intolerance
1916 Monte Blue Intolerance
1916 Robert Harron Intolerance
1916 Donald Crisp Intolerance
1916 Seena Owen Intolerance
1916 W.S. Van Dyke Intolerance
1916 Tod Browning Intolerance
1916 Eugene Pallette Intolerance
1916 Wallace Reid Intolerance
1916 Constance Talmadge Intolerance
1916 Carl Stockdale Intolerance
1916 Mae Marsh Intolerance
1916 Miriam Cooper Intolerance
1916 Bessie Love Intolerance
1916 Tully Marshall Intolerance
1915 Mae Marsh The Birth of a Nation
1915 Miriam Cooper The Birth of a Nation
1915 Monte Blue The Birth of a Nation
1915 Eugene Pallette The Birth of a Nation
1915 Wallace Reid The Birth of a Nation
1915 Bessie Love The Birth of a Nation
1915 Robert Harron The Birth of a Nation
1915 Henry B. Walthall The Birth of a Nation
1915 Donald Crisp The Birth of a Nation
1915 John Ford The Birth of a Nation
1915 Lillian Gish The Birth of a Nation
1915 Erich Von Stroheim The Birth of a Nation
1915 Raoul Walsh The Birth of a Nation
1914 Henry B. Walthall The Avenging Conscience
1914 Mae Marsh The Avenging Conscience
1914 Robert Harron The Avenging Conscience
1914 Donald Crisp The Avenging Conscience
1914 Blanche Sweet The Avenging Conscience
1914 Dorothy Gish Home, Sweet Home
1914 Henry B. Walthall Home, Sweet Home
1914 Donald Crisp Home, Sweet Home
1914 Karl Brown Home, Sweet Home
1914 Lillian Gish Home, Sweet Home
1914 James Kirkwood Home, Sweet Home
1914 Blanche Sweet Home, Sweet Home
1914 Jack Pickford Home, Sweet Home
1914 Mae Marsh Home, Sweet Home
1914 Robert Harron Home, Sweet Home
1914 Miriam Cooper Home, Sweet Home
1914 Owen Moore Home, Sweet Home
1913 Mae Marsh Brute Force
1913 Blanche Sweet Brute Force
1913 Robert Harron Brute Force
1913 Lionel Barrymore Brute Force
1909 Henry B. Walthall The Sealed Room
1909 Mary Pickford The Sealed Room
Provided by Rovi