George O'Brien
Date of Birth
Apr 19, 1900
Birth Place:
San Francisco, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1964 Walter Reed Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Edward G. Robinson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Gilbert Roland Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ricardo Montalban Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Denver Pyle Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Qualen Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Richard Widmark Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Arthur Kennedy Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Anna Magnani Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Chuck Roberson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Stewart Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ralph Truman Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sal Mineo Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ken Curtis Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Dolores Del Rio Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Flavin Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Carroll Baker Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Harry Carey, Jr. Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Carradine Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Karl Malden Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ted Mapes Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Mike Mazurki Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sam Harris Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ben Johnson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Victor Jory Cheyenne Autumn
1951 Shemp Howard The Gold Raiders
1951 Larry Fine The Gold Raiders
1951 Monte Blue The Gold Raiders
1951 Moe Howard The Gold Raiders
1951 Lyle Talbot The Gold Raiders
1951 Sheila Ryan The Gold Raiders
1951 Fuzzy Knight The Gold Raiders
1949 Tom Tyler She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Mildred Natwick She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Arthur Shields She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 John Wayne She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Dan White She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Mickey Simpson She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Cliff Lyons She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Joanne Dru She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Paul Fix She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Harry Carey, Jr. She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Victor McLaglen She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Ben Johnson She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Fred Graham She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1948 Mary Gordon Fort Apache
1948 Henry Fonda Fort Apache
1948 Guy Kibbee Fort Apache
1948 Anna Lee Fort Apache
1948 Fred Graham Fort Apache
1948 Ward Bond Fort Apache
1948 Pedro Armendáriz Fort Apache
1948 Dick Foran Fort Apache
1948 William Forrest Fort Apache
1948 Hank Worden Fort Apache
1948 Mickey Simpson Fort Apache
1948 John Wayne Fort Apache
1948 Archie Twitchell Fort Apache
1948 Shirley Temple Fort Apache
1948 Victor McLaglen Fort Apache
1948 Ben Johnson Fort Apache
1948 Irene Rich Fort Apache
1948 Mae Marsh Fort Apache
1947 Dennis Morgan My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Oscar O'Shea My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Forbes Murray My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Eddie Parker My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Don McGuire My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Grady Sutton My Wild Irish Rose
1947 George Tobias My Wild Irish Rose
1947 George Cleveland My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Ben Blue My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Monte Blue My Wild Irish Rose
1947 William Frawley My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Alan Hale My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Arlene Dahl My Wild Irish Rose
1947 Penny Edwards My Wild Irish Rose
1940 Walter Miller Bullet Code
1940 Kirby Grant Bullet Code
1940 Virginia Vale Bullet Code
1940 Mary Field Legion of the Lawless
1940 Monte Montague Legion of the Lawless
1940 Henry Wills Legion of the Lawless
1940 Edward Peil Sr. Legion of the Lawless
1940 Norman Willis Legion of the Lawless
1940 Herbert Heywood Legion of the Lawless
1940 William Benedict Legion of the Lawless
1940 Virginia Vale Legion of the Lawless
1940 John Farrell MacDonald Prairie Law
1940 Virginia Vale Prairie Law
1940 Monte Montague Prairie Law
1940 Ethan Laidlaw Stage to Chino
1940 Bruce Mitchell Stage to Chino
1940 Glenn Strange Stage to Chino
1940 Carl Stockdale Stage to Chino
1940 Roy Barcroft Stage to Chino
1940 Virginia Vale Stage to Chino
1940 Virginia Vale Triple Justice
1940 Paul Fix Triple Justice
1940 Hank Worden Triple Justice
1940 Henry Roquemore Triple Justice
1940 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Triple Justice
1940 Lew Meehan Triple Justice
1940 Glenn Strange Triple Justice
1940 Bob McKenzie Triple Justice
1939 Glenn Strange Arizona Legion
1939 Edward J. Le Saint Arizona Legion
1939 Chill Wills Arizona Legion
1939 Laraine Day Arizona Legion
1939 Monte Montague Arizona Legion
1939 Mary Field The Fighting Gringo
1939 Glenn Strange The Fighting Gringo
1939 Paul Robeson Land of Liberty
1939 Ann Rutherford Land of Liberty
1939 Raymond Massey Land of Liberty
1939 Luise Rainer Land of Liberty
1939 Claude Rains Land of Liberty
1939 Joseph Schildkraut Land of Liberty
1939 George Raft Land of Liberty
1939 George Irving Land of Liberty
1939 Fredric March Land of Liberty
1939 Lucien Littlefield Land of Liberty
1939 John Litel Land of Liberty
1939 Gene Lockhart Land of Liberty
1939 James Kirkwood Land of Liberty
1939 Joel McCrea Land of Liberty
1939 Montagu Love Land of Liberty
1939 Dickie Moore Land of Liberty
1939 James Stewart Land of Liberty
1939 Akim Tamiroff Land of Liberty
1939 Margaret Sullavan Land of Liberty
1939 Lewis Stone Land of Liberty
1939 Spencer Tracy Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Warwick Land of Liberty
1939 Stanley Ridges Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Montgomery Land of Liberty
1939 Randolph Scott Land of Liberty
1939 Elizabeth Patterson Land of Liberty
1939 Gail Patrick Land of Liberty
1939 Anna Neagle Land of Liberty
1939 Henry O'Neill Land of Liberty
1939 Gale Page Land of Liberty
1939 Henry B. Walthall Land of Liberty
1939 Loretta Young Land of Liberty
1939 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Land of Liberty
1939 Anton Walbrook Land of Liberty
1939 Bonita Granville Land of Liberty
1939 Wallace Beery Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Brennan Land of Liberty
1939 John Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Beulah Bondi Land of Liberty
1939 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 George Brent Land of Liberty
1939 Binnie Barnes Land of Liberty
1939 Noah Beery, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Eleanor Boardman Land of Liberty
1939 Gary Cooper Land of Liberty
1939 Claudette Colbert Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Connolly Land of Liberty
1939 Jackie Coogan Land of Liberty
1939 Leo Carrillo Land of Liberty
1939 John Carradine Land of Liberty
1939 Harry Carey Land of Liberty
1939 Warner Baxter Land of Liberty
1939 Don Ameche Land of Liberty
1939 Edward Arnold Land of Liberty
1939 Jack Holt Land of Liberty
1939 George Arliss Land of Liberty
1939 John Hamilton Land of Liberty
1939 Lionel Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Henry Fonda Land of Liberty
1939 Janet Gaynor Land of Liberty
1939 Spring Byington Land of Liberty
1939 Bette Davis Land of Liberty
1939 George Bancroft Land of Liberty
1939 Johnny Mack Brown Land of Liberty
1939 Virginia Bruce Land of Liberty
1939 Irene Dunne Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Huston Land of Liberty
1939 Richard Dix Land of Liberty
1939 Leon Ames The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Carl Stockdale The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Virginia Vale The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Dick Rush The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Henry Brandon The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Edward Peil Sr. The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Stanley Price The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Monte Montague The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Mary Gordon The Marshal of Mesa City
1939 Monte Montague Racketeers of the Range
1939 Stanley Andrews Racketeers of the Range
1939 Mary Gordon Racketeers of the Range
1939 Frank O'Connor Racketeers of the Range
1939 Chill Wills Racketeers of the Range
1939 Marjorie Reynolds Racketeers of the Range
1939 Edward Peil Sr. Racketeers of the Range
1939 Frank S. Hagney Timber Stampede
1939 Chill Wills Timber Stampede
1939 Monte Montague Timber Stampede
1939 Marjorie Reynolds Timber Stampede
1939 William Benedict Timber Stampede
1939 Hank Worden Timber Stampede
1939 Monte Montague Trouble in Sundown
1939 Chill Wills Trouble in Sundown
1939 Ward Bond Trouble in Sundown
1938 Ethan Laidlaw Border G-Man
1938 Edgar Dearing Border G-Man
1938 Laraine Day Border G-Man
1938 Frank O'Connor Gun Law
1938 Paul Fix Gun Law
1938 Ward Bond Gun Law
1938 Ethan Laidlaw Gun Law
1938 Bob McKenzie Lawless Valley
1938 Walter Miller Lawless Valley
1938 Kirby Grant Lawless Valley
1938 Carl Stockdale Lawless Valley
1938 Dot Farley Lawless Valley
1938 Chill Wills Lawless Valley
1938 Lew Kelly Lawless Valley
1938 Stanley Fields The Painted Desert
1938 Laraine Day The Painted Desert
1938 Lew Kelly The Painted Desert
1938 Max Wagner The Painted Desert
1938 Fred Kohler The Painted Desert
1938 Jack O'Shea The Painted Desert
1938 Lee Shumway The Painted Desert
1938 Tim Holt The Renegade Ranger
1938 Rita Hayworth The Renegade Ranger
1938 Monte Montague The Renegade Ranger
1938 Jack O'Shea The Renegade Ranger
1937 Charles B. Middleton Hollywood Cowboy
1937 Frank S. Hagney Hollywood Cowboy
1937 Al Hill Hollywood Cowboy
1937 Lee Shumway Hollywood Cowboy
1937 Cecilia Parker Hollywood Cowboy
1937 Ward Bond Park Avenue Logger
1937 Lee Shumway Windjammer
1937 Frank S. Hagney Windjammer
1937 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Windjammer
1936 Al Hill The Border Patrolman
1936 Smiley Burnette The Border Patrolman
1936 Cyril Ring The Border Patrolman
1936 John St. Polis The Border Patrolman
1936 Charles King O'Malley of the Mounted
1936 Stanley Fields O'Malley of the Mounted
1935 Edgar Kennedy The Cowboy Millionaire
1935 Clarence Muse Daniel Boone
1935 Huntly Gordon Daniel Boone
1935 Heather Angel Daniel Boone
1935 John Carradine Daniel Boone
1935 Fred Kohler Hard Rock Harrigan
1935 Lee Shumway Hard Rock Harrigan
1935 George "Gabby" Hayes Thunder Mountain
1935 Edward J. Le Saint Thunder Mountain
1935 Dorothy Wilson When a Man's a Man
1935 Clarence H. Wilson When a Man's a Man
1935 Paul Kelly When a Man's a Man
1934 Si Jenks The Dude Ranger
1934 Jack Kirk The Dude Ranger
1934 Smiley Burnette The Dude Ranger
1934 Herbert Mundin Ever Since Eve
1934 Betty Blythe Ever Since Eve
1934 Mary Brian Ever Since Eve
1934 Berton Churchill Frontier Marshal
1934 Ward Bond Frontier Marshal
1934 George E. Stone Frontier Marshal
1934 Frank Conroy Frontier Marshal
1934 Edward J. Le Saint Frontier Marshal
1934 Ruth Warren The Last Trail
1934 Claire Trevor The Last Trail
1934 Edward J. Le Saint The Last Trail
1934 George H. Reed The Last Trail
1934 J. Carrol Naish The Last Trail
1933 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Life in the Raw
1933 Claire Trevor Life in the Raw
1933 William Pawley Robbers' Roost
1933 Reginald Owen Robbers' Roost
1933 Maureen O'Sullivan Robbers' Roost
1933 Clarence H. Wilson Smoke Lightning
1933 Douglas Dumbrille Smoke Lightning
1932 Victor McLaglen The Gay Caballero
1932 Cecilia Parker The Golden West
1932 Hattie McDaniel The Golden West
1932 Julia Swayne Gordon The Golden West
1932 Cecilia Parker Mystery Ranch
1932 Charles B. Middleton Mystery Ranch
1932 Russell Powell Mystery Ranch
1932 Roscoe Ates Rainbow Trail
1932 Cecilia Parker Rainbow Trail
1932 James Kirkwood Rainbow Trail
1932 Ruth Donnelly Rainbow Trail
1931 George Brent Fair Warning
1931 Nat Pendleton Fair Warning
1931 Sally Eilers A Holy Terror
1931 James Kirkwood A Holy Terror
1931 Robert Warwick A Holy Terror
1931 Stanley Fields A Holy Terror
1931 Humphrey Bogart A Holy Terror
1931 Stanley Fields Riders of the Purple Sage
1931 Noah Beery, Sr. Riders of the Purple Sage
1931 Ben Hall The Seas Beneath
1931 Nat Pendleton The Seas Beneath
1931 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Seas Beneath
1930 Myrna Loy Last of the Duanes
1930 Nat Pendleton Last of the Duanes
1930 Clara Blandick Last of the Duanes
1930 Ward Bond The Lone Star Ranger
1930 Roscoe Ates The Lone Star Ranger
1930 Lee Shumway The Lone Star Ranger
1930 Elizabeth Patterson The Lone Star Ranger
1930 Helen Chandler Rough Romance
1930 John Wayne Rough Romance
1930 Antonio Moreno Rough Romance
1929 Frank S. Hagney Masked Emotions
1929 John Farrell MacDonald Masked Emotions
1929 David Sharpe Masked Emotions
1929 Edward Peil Sr. Masked Emotions
1929 Lee Tracy Salute
1929 David Butler Salute
1929 John Wayne Salute
1929 Helen Chandler Salute
1929 Ward Bond Salute
1929 Stepin Fetchit Salute
1929 Phillips Smalley True Heaven
1928 John Kelly Blindfold
1928 Andy Clyde Blindfold
1928 Fritz Feld Blindfold
1928 Phillips Smalley Blindfold
1928 Tom Santschi Honor Bound
1928 George Irving Honor Bound
1928 Leila Hyams Honor Bound
1928 Estelle Taylor Honor Bound
1928 Noah Beery, Sr. Noah's Ark
1928 Louise Fazenda Noah's Ark
1928 Dolores Costello Noah's Ark
1928 John Wayne Noah's Ark
1928 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Noah's Ark
1928 Armand Kaliz Noah's Ark
1928 Myrna Loy Noah's Ark
1928 Josef Swickard Sharp Shooters
1928 Randolph Scott Sharp Shooters
1928 Tom Dugan Sharp Shooters
1928 William Demarest Sharp Shooters
1927 Gordon MacRae East Side, West Side
1927 June Collyer East Side, West Side
1927 John Farrell MacDonald East Side, West Side
1927 Edmund Lowe Is Zat So?
1927 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. Is Zat So?
1927 John Farrell MacDonald Paid to Love
1927 William Powell Paid to Love
1927 Sally Eilers Paid to Love
1927 Phillips Smalley Sunrise
1927 Sally Eilers Sunrise
1927 Edward Arnold Sunrise
1927 John Farrell MacDonald Sunrise
1927 Janet Gaynor Sunrise
1926 Janet Gaynor Blue Eagle
1926 David Butler Blue Eagle
1926 Phyllis Haver Fig Leaves
1926 Janet Gaynor The Johnstown Flood Narrated
1926 Paul Panzer The Johnstown Flood Narrated
1926 Hedda Hopper Silver Treasure
1926 Phyllis Haver Three Bad Men
1926 Tom Santschi Three Bad Men
1926 John Farrell MacDonald Three Bad Men
1926 George Irving Three Bad Men
1925 Madge Bellamy The Dancers
1925 Alice Hollister The Dancers
1925 David Butler Havoc
1925 Madge Bellamy Havoc
1925 Jacqueline Logan Thank You
1925 John Farrell MacDonald Thank You
1924 Edward Peil Sr. Fighting Heart
1924 John Farrell MacDonald Fighting Heart
1924 Victor McLaglen Fighting Heart
1924 Billie Dove Fighting Heart
1924 Edward Peil Sr. The Iron Horse
1924 Clark Gable The Iron Horse
1924 Madge Bellamy The Iron Horse
1924 Winston Miller The Iron Horse
1924 Delbert Mann The Iron Horse
1924 Fred Kohler The Iron Horse
1924 George Waggner The Iron Horse
1924 John Farrell MacDonald The Iron Horse
1924 Dorothy Mackaill Man Who Came Back
1924 Edward Peil Sr. Man Who Came Back
1924 Lucien Littlefield Painted Lady
1924 Billie Dove The Roughneck
1923 Thomas Meighan The Ne'er-Do-Well
1923 Lila Lee The Ne'er-Do-Well
1923 Thomas Meighan Woman-Proof
1923 Lila Lee Woman-Proof
1923 Mary Astor Woman-Proof
1923 Louise Dresser Woman-Proof
1923 John St. Polis Woman-Proof
1923 Charles Sellon Woman-Proof
1922 Rudolph Valentino Moran of the Lady Letty
1922 Hobart Bosworth White Hands
Provided by Rovi