George Montgomery
Date of Birth
Aug 29, 1916
Birth Place:
Brady, MT

Worked With

Year Name Title
1972 Terry Moore The Daredevil
1972 Scott Brady The Leo Chronicles
1971 Marshall Thompson Ride the Tiger
1970 Tippi Hedren Satan's Harvest
1967 Robert Emhardt Hostile Guns
1967 Brian Donlevy Hostile Guns
1967 Yvonne De Carlo Hostile Guns
1967 John Russell Hostile Guns
1967 Tab Hunter Hostile Guns
1967 William Fawcett Hostile Guns
1967 Joseph Calleia Hostile Guns
1967 Boyd "Red" Morgan Hostile Guns
1967 Fuzzy Knight Hostile Guns
1967 Don "Red" Barry Hostile Guns
1967 Richard Arlen Hostile Guns
1967 James Craig Hostile Guns
1966 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Code
1966 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Code
1966 Zalman King Bonanza: The Code
1965 Telly Savalas Battle of the Bulge
1965 William Conrad Battle of the Bulge
1965 Robert Ryan Battle of the Bulge
1965 Robert Shaw Battle of the Bulge
1965 Charles Bronson Battle of the Bulge
1965 Dana Andrews Battle of the Bulge
1965 Ty Hardin Battle of the Bulge
1965 Henry Fonda Battle of the Bulge
1965 Anna Maria Pier Angeli Battle of the Bulge
1965 Tippi Hedren Satan's Harvest
1964 Torin Thatcher From Hell to Borneo
1964 Joan Shawlee Guerrillas in Pink Lace
1962 Rita Moreno Samar
1962 Ziva Rodann Samar
1962 Gilbert Roland Samar
1959 Edgar Buchanan King of the Wild Stallions
1959 Rory Mallinson King of the Wild Stallions
1959 Denver Pyle King of the Wild Stallions
1959 Taina Elg Watusi
1959 David Farrar Watusi
1958 Neville Brand Badman's Country
1958 Karin [Katharine] Booth Badman's Country
1958 Russell Johnson Badman's Country
1958 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Badman's Country
1958 Fred Graham Badman's Country
1958 Audrey Totter Cimarron City [TV Series]
1958 William Forrest Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1958 Charles Wagenheim Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1958 Hank Worden Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1958 Harry Lauter Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1958 Don Beddoe Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1958 Joey Ray Toughest Gun in Tombstone
1957 John Mitchum Black Patch
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan Black Patch
1957 Strother Martin Black Patch
1957 Sebastian Cabot Black Patch
1957 Ned Glass Black Patch
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan Gun Duel in Durango
1957 Steve Brodie Gun Duel in Durango
1957 Don "Red" Barry Gun Duel in Durango
1957 Denver Pyle Gun Duel in Durango
1957 Henry Rowland Gun Duel in Durango
1957 Ann Robinson Gun Duel in Durango
1957 John Doucette Last of the Badmen
1957 James Best Last of the Badmen
1957 Robert Foulk Last of the Badmen
1957 Michael Ansara Last of the Badmen
1957 Harlan Warde Last of the Badmen
1957 Keith Larsen Last of the Badmen
1957 Kathleen Freeman Pawnee
1957 Raymond Hatton Pawnee
1957 Lola Albright Pawnee
1957 Charles Horvath Pawnee
1957 Reginald Denny Street of Sinners
1957 Stephen Elliott Street of Sinners
1957 William Harrigan Street of Sinners
1957 Geraldine Brooks Street of Sinners
1957 Charles Jordan Street of Sinners
1957 John Holland Street of Sinners
1957 Nehemiah Persoff Street of Sinners
1956 Peter Graves Canyon River
1956 Alan Hale, Jr. Canyon River
1956 John Harmon Canyon River
1956 William Fawcett Canyon River
1956 Richard Eyer Canyon River
1956 Mona Freeman Huk
1955 Richard Boone Robbers' Roost
1955 William Hopper Robbers' Roost
1955 Bruce Bennett Robbers' Roost
1955 Stanley Clements Robbers' Roost
1955 Warren Stevens Robbers' Roost
1955 Peter Graves Robbers' Roost
1955 Boyd "Red" Morgan Robbers' Roost
1955 Rory Mallinson Seminole Uprising
1955 William Fawcett Seminole Uprising
1955 Karin [Katharine] Booth Seminole Uprising
1955 Kenneth MacDonald Seminole Uprising
1954 Martha Hyer Battle of Rogue River
1954 Lee Roberts Battle of Rogue River
1954 Frank Faylen The Lone Gun
1954 Bob Wilke The Lone Gun
1954 Douglas Fowley The Lone Gun
1954 Skip Homeier The Lone Gun
1954 Dorothy Malone The Lone Gun
1954 Neville Brand The Lone Gun
1954 Jay Silverheels Masterson of Kansas
1954 Benny Rubin Masterson of Kansas
1953 Jack Elam Gun Belt
1953 John Dehner Gun Belt
1953 Chuck Roberson Gun Belt
1953 Tab Hunter Gun Belt
1953 William "Bill" Phillips Gun Belt
1953 Boyd "Red" Morgan Gun Belt
1953 Gene Roth Jack McCall, Desperado
1953 Jay Silverheels Jack McCall, Desperado
1953 John Hamilton Jack McCall, Desperado
1953 Jay Silverheels The Pathfinder
1953 Elena Verdugo The Pathfinder
1952 Karin [Katharine] Booth Cripple Creek
1952 George Cleveland Cripple Creek
1952 Richard Egan Cripple Creek
1952 John Dehner Cripple Creek
1952 Roy Roberts Cripple Creek
1952 Don Porter Cripple Creek
1952 Grandon Rhodes Cripple Creek
1951 Robert Shayne Indian Uprising
1951 Joe Sawyer Indian Uprising
1951 Steve Brodie The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 Kenneth MacDonald The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 Rhys Williams The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 Robert Warwick The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 Crane Whitley The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 William Conrad The Sword of Monte Cristo
1951 John Dehner The Texas Rangers
1951 Jock Mahoney The Texas Rangers
1951 John Litel The Texas Rangers
1951 Noah Beery, Jr. The Texas Rangers
1951 Gale Storm The Texas Rangers
1951 Stanley Andrews The Texas Rangers
1951 John Doucette The Texas Rangers
1951 Edward Earle The Texas Rangers
1950 Wallace Ford Dakota Lil
1950 John Emery Dakota Lil
1950 James Flavin Dakota Lil
1950 Marie Windsor Dakota Lil
1950 Rod Cameron Dakota Lil
1950 Sol (Saul) Gorss Dakota Lil
1950 John Farrell MacDonald Dakota Lil
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Dakota Lil
1950 Alberto Morin Dakota Lil
1950 Frank Lackteen Dakota Lil
1950 Ray Teal Davy Crockett, Indian Scout
1950 Noah Beery, Jr. Davy Crockett, Indian Scout
1950 Ellen Drew Davy Crockett, Indian Scout
1950 John Hamilton Davy Crockett, Indian Scout
1950 Reginald Denny The Iroquois Trail
1950 John Doucette The Iroquois Trail
1950 Dan O'Herlihy The Iroquois Trail
1950 Sheldon Leonard The Iroquois Trail
1950 Monte Blue The Iroquois Trail
1948 Ernest Truex The Girl from Manhattan
1948 William Frawley The Girl from Manhattan
1948 Dorothy Lamour The Girl from Manhattan
1948 Charles Laughton The Girl from Manhattan
1948 Hugh Herbert The Girl from Manhattan
1948 Otto Kruger Lulu Belle
1948 Dorothy Lamour Lulu Belle
1948 John Indrisano Lulu Belle
1948 Harry Hays Morgan Jr. Lulu Belle
1948 Charlotte Wynters Lulu Belle
1948 Norman Willis Lulu Belle
1948 Albert Dekker Lulu Belle
1948 Glenda Farrell Lulu Belle
1947 Kenneth MacDonald Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Rod Cameron Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Ruth Roman Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Wallace Ford Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Isabel Jewell Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Florence Bates The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Reed Hadley The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Conrad Janis The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Fritz Kortner The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Paul Maxey The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Roy Roberts The Brasher Doubloon
1947 Marvin Miller The Brasher Doubloon
1946 Coleen Gray Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 Celeste Holm Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 June Haver Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 William Forrest Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 Vera-Ellen Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 Vivian Blaine Three Little Girls in Blue
1946 Thurston Hall Three Little Girls in Blue
1943 Kent Taylor Bomber's Moon
1943 Annabella Bomber's Moon
1943 Otto Reichow Bomber's Moon
1943 Dennis Hoey Bomber's Moon
1943 Mike Mazurki Bomber's Moon
1943 Charles Winninger Coney Island
1943 Phil Silvers Coney Island
1943 Cesar Romero Coney Island
1943 Harry Seymour Coney Island
1943 Betty Grable Coney Island
1942 Gene Tierney China Girl
1942 Myron McCormick China Girl
1942 Sig Rumann China Girl
1942 Lynn Bari China Girl
1942 Victor McLaglen China Girl
1942 Robert Blake China Girl
1942 Jackie Gleason Orchestra Wives
1942 Dale Evans Orchestra Wives
1942 The Nicholas Brothers Orchestra Wives
1942 Ann Rutherford Orchestra Wives
1942 Carole Landis Orchestra Wives
1942 Grant Mitchell Orchestra Wives
1942 Cesar Romero Orchestra Wives
1942 Glenn Miller Orchestra Wives
1942 Lynn Bari Orchestra Wives
1942 Milton Parsons Roxie Hart
1942 Adolphe Menjou Roxie Hart
1942 Pat O'Malley Roxie Hart
1942 Ginger Rogers Roxie Hart
1942 Philip Morris Roxie Hart
1942 Bob Perry Roxie Hart
1942 James Pierce Roxie Hart
1942 Lynne Overman Roxie Hart
1942 Lee Shumway Roxie Hart
1942 William Frawley Roxie Hart
1942 Spring Byington Roxie Hart
1942 Nigel Bruce Roxie Hart
1942 Phil Silvers Roxie Hart
1942 Billy Wayne Roxie Hart
1942 Jeff Corey Roxie Hart
1942 Ward Bond Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Dick Winslow Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Stanley Andrews Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Blake Edwards Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Tully Marshall Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Harry Davenport Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Douglas Dumbrille Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 James Flavin Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Ralph Byrd Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Laird Cregar Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Maureen O'Hara Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Esther Dale Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1941 Osa Massen Accent on Love
1941 Thurston Hall Accent on Love
1941 J. Carrol Naish Accent on Love
1941 Minerva Urecal Accent on Love
1941 Oscar O'Shea Accent on Love
1941 Stanley Clements Accent on Love
1941 William Tracy Cadet Girl
1941 Janis Carter Cadet Girl
1941 Alan Ladd Cadet Girl
1941 Carole Landis Cadet Girl
1941 William Halligan The Cowboy and the Blonde
1941 Richard Lane The Cowboy and the Blonde
1941 Minerva Urecal The Cowboy and the Blonde
1941 Alan Mowbray The Cowboy and the Blonde
1941 Fuzzy Knight The Cowboy and the Blonde
1941 Joe Sawyer The Last of the Duanes
1941 George E. Stone The Last of the Duanes
1941 William Farnum The Last of the Duanes
1941 Lew Kelly The Last of the Duanes
1941 Eve Arden The Last of the Duanes
1941 Ethan Laidlaw The Last of the Duanes
1941 Richard Lane Riders of the Purple Sage
1941 Oscar O'Shea Riders of the Purple Sage
1941 Kane Richmond Riders of the Purple Sage
1940 Etta McDaniel Charter Pilot
1940 Lynn Bari Charter Pilot
1940 Lloyd Nolan Charter Pilot
1940 Stanley Andrews Hi-Yo Silver
1940 Bruce Bennett Hi-Yo Silver
1940 George Cleveland Hi-Yo Silver
1940 William Farnum Hi-Yo Silver
1940 Raymond Hatton Hi-Yo Silver
1940 Hal Taliaferro Hi-Yo Silver
1940 Charlotte Greenwood Star Dust
1940 Donald Meek Star Dust
1940 Joan Leslie Star Dust
1940 John Payne Star Dust
1940 Philip Morris Star Dust
1940 Mantan Moreland Star Dust
1940 Linda Darnell Star Dust
1940 Roland Young Star Dust
1940 Billy Wayne Star Dust
1940 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Star Dust
1940 William Gargan Star Dust
1940 Tom Dugan Star Dust
1940 Minor Watson Young People
1940 Darryl Hickman Young People
1940 Mae Marsh Young People
1940 Shirley Temple Young People
1940 Mary Gordon Young People
1940 Charlotte Greenwood Young People
1940 William Benedict Young People
1940 Jack Oakie Young People
1940 Billy Wayne Young People
1939 Ward Bond The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 James Flavin The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 Cesar Romero The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 Virginia Field The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 Ruth Warren The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 Marjorie Weaver The Cisco Kid and the Lady
1939 Bob McKenzie Frontier Pony Express
1939 Charles King Frontier Pony Express
1939 Roy Rogers Frontier Pony Express
1939 Raymond Hatton Frontier Pony Express
1939 Carl Stockdale Frontier Pony Express
1939 Monte Blue Frontier Pony Express
1939 Jack O'Shea Frontier Pony Express
1939 Jack Kirk Frontier Pony Express
1939 Trigger the Horse Frontier Pony Express
1939 Smiley Burnette In Old Monterey
1939 George "Gabby" Hayes In Old Monterey
1939 Edward Earle In Old Monterey
1939 Robert Warwick In Old Monterey
1939 Gene Autry In Old Monterey
1939 Jack Kirk In Old Monterey
1939 Hal Price In Old Monterey
1939 James Mason In Old Monterey
1939 Jack O'Shea In Old Monterey
1939 Dan White In Old Monterey
1939 Glenn Strange Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Dan White Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Trigger the Horse Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Frank McCarroll Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Roy Rogers Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Jack Kirk Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 William Pawley Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Duncan Renaldo Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Raymond Hatton Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Dorothy Sebastian Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Jack Rockwell Rough Riders' Roundup
1939 Trigger the Horse Saga of Death Valley
1939 Hal Taliaferro Saga of Death Valley
1939 Ed Brady Saga of Death Valley
1939 Don "Red" Barry Saga of Death Valley
1939 Horace Murphy Saga of Death Valley
1939 Roy Rogers Saga of Death Valley
1939 Lew Kelly Saga of Death Valley
1939 George "Gabby" Hayes Saga of Death Valley
1939 Charles Moore Southward Ho!
1939 Trigger the Horse Southward Ho!
1939 Frank McCarroll Southward Ho!
1939 Roy Rogers Southward Ho!
1939 George "Gabby" Hayes Southward Ho!
1938 Milburn Morante Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 Gene Autry Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 Smiley Burnette Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 Fred "Snowflake" Toones Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 George Guhl Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 Charles King Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 Lew Kelly Gold Mine in the Sky
1938 William Farnum The Lone Ranger [Serial]
1938 Hal Taliaferro The Lone Ranger [Serial]
1938 Stanley Andrews The Lone Ranger [Serial]
1938 George Cleveland The Lone Ranger [Serial]
1937 Smiley Burnette Springtime in the Rockies
1937 Gene Autry Springtime in the Rockies
1937 Jack Rockwell Springtime in the Rockies
1937 Jack Kirk Springtime in the Rockies
1937 Lew Meehan Springtime in the Rockies
1935 Ann Rutherford The Singing Vagabond
1935 Frank LaRue The Singing Vagabond
1935 Charles King The Singing Vagabond
1935 Henry Roquemore The Singing Vagabond
1935 Gene Autry The Singing Vagabond
1935 Smiley Burnette The Singing Vagabond
1935 Ray "Crash" Corrigan The Singing Vagabond
1922 Charlotte Greenwood Star Dust
1922 William Gargan Star Dust
1922 John Payne Star Dust
1922 Roland Young Star Dust
1922 Donald Meek Star Dust
Provided by Rovi