Felix Aylmer
Date of Birth
Feb 21, 1889
Birth Place:
Corsham, Wilts, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1985 Ernst Thesiger Ingrid
1985 Naunton Wayne Ingrid
1985 Cecil Parker Ingrid
1985 Basil Radford Ingrid
1985 Liv Ullmann Ingrid
1985 Mai Zetterling Ingrid
1985 José Ferrer Ingrid
1985 Anthony Quinn Ingrid
1985 Dirk Bogarde Ingrid
1985 Colleen Dewhurst Ingrid
1985 Hermione Baddeley Ingrid
1985 Honor Blackman Ingrid
1985 Mervyn Johns Ingrid
1985 Angela Lansbury Ingrid
1985 John Gielgud Ingrid
1985 Wilfrid Hyde-White Ingrid
1983 Anthony Nicholls Legend of the Champions
1968 Kenneth Griffith Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Leo McKern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Donald Wolfit Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Tom Clegg Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Paul Rogers Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Geneviève Page Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Patrick Magee Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Victor Maddern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Sylvia Syms Hostile Witness
1968 Percy Marmont Hostile Witness
1968 Ray Milland Hostile Witness
1965 Bill Fraser Masquerade
1965 John Le Mesurier Masquerade
1965 Michel Piccoli Masquerade
1965 Charles Gray Masquerade
1965 Cliff Robertson Masquerade
1965 Jack Hawkins Masquerade
1965 Tutte Lemkow Masquerade
1965 Joan Plowright School for Scandal
1965 Hugh Griffith The Walrus and the Carpenter [TV Series]
1964 Pamela Brown Becket
1964 Paolo Stoppa Becket
1964 Percy Herbert Becket
1964 Gino Cervi Becket
1964 Victor Spinetti Becket
1964 Richard Burton Becket
1964 Graham Stark Becket
1964 Donald Wolfit Becket
1964 Peter O'Toole Becket
1964 Sian Phillips Becket
1964 Edward Woodward Becket
1964 Martita Hunt Becket
1964 John Gielgud Becket
1964 Niall MacGinnis Becket
1964 Deborah Kerr The Chalk Garden
1964 Hayley Mills The Chalk Garden
1964 John Mills The Chalk Garden
1964 Edith Evans The Chalk Garden
1963 Noel Purcell The Running Man
1963 Lee Remick The Running Man
1963 Fernando Rey The Running Man
1963 Alan Bates The Running Man
1963 Laurence Harvey The Running Man
1963 Eddie Byrne The Running Man
1963 Fortunio Bonanova The Running Man
1962 Roy Kinnear The Boys
1962 Patrick Magee The Boys
1962 Richard Todd The Boys
1962 Wilfrid Brambell The Boys
1962 Robert Morley The Boys
1962 Bob Hope The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Bing Crosby The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Frank Sinatra The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Peter Sellers The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Dean Martin The Road to Hong Kong
1962 David Niven The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Peter Madden The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Dorothy Lamour The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Jerry Colonna The Road to Hong Kong
1962 Robert Morley The Road to Hong Kong
1961 Pamela Brown Victoria Regina
1961 Basil Rathbone Victoria Regina
1961 Julie Harris Victoria Regina
1961 James Donald Victoria Regina
1960 George Maharis Exodus
1960 Martin Benson Exodus
1960 Peter Madden Exodus
1960 Peter Lawford Exodus
1960 Victor Maddern Exodus
1960 Paul Newman Exodus
1960 Ralph Truman Exodus
1960 Gregory Ratoff Exodus
1960 Lee J. Cobb Exodus
1960 Hugh Griffith Exodus
1960 Eva Marie Saint Exodus
1960 David Opatoshu Exodus
1960 Ralph Richardson Exodus
1960 Sal Mineo Exodus
1960 Ted de Corsia From the Terrace
1960 Ina Balin From the Terrace
1960 Joanne Woodward From the Terrace
1960 George Grizzard From the Terrace
1960 Leon Ames From the Terrace
1960 Raymond Bailey From the Terrace
1960 Mae Marsh From the Terrace
1960 Patrick O'Neal From the Terrace
1960 Paul Newman From the Terrace
1960 Stuart Randall From the Terrace
1960 Myrna Loy From the Terrace
1960 Ottola Nesmith From the Terrace
1960 Michael Hordern Macbeth
1960 Maurice Evans Macbeth
1960 Douglas Wilmer Macbeth
1960 Megs Jenkins Macbeth
1960 Michael Ripper Macbeth
1960 Ian Bannen Macbeth
1960 Jeremy Brett Macbeth
1960 George Rose Macbeth
1960 Judith Anderson Macbeth
1960 Peter Hunt Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Donald Wolfit Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Christopher Lee Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Mel Ferrer Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Donald Pleasence Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Basil Sydney Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Niall MacGinnis The Molester
1960 Niall MacGinnis Never Take Candy From A Stranger
1959 Eddie Byrne The Mummy
1959 Christopher Lee The Mummy
1959 Michael Ripper The Mummy
1959 John Stuart The Mummy
1959 George Woodbridge The Mummy
1959 Peter Cushing The Mummy
1958 Alastair Sim The Doctor's Dilemma
1958 Dirk Bogarde The Doctor's Dilemma
1958 Alec McCowen The Doctor's Dilemma
1958 Robert Morley The Doctor's Dilemma
1958 Leslie Caron The Doctor's Dilemma
1958 Charles Gray I Accuse!
1958 Leo Genn I Accuse!
1958 George Coulouris I Accuse!
1958 David Farrar I Accuse!
1958 Viveca Lindfors I Accuse!
1958 José Ferrer I Accuse!
1958 Emlyn Williams I Accuse!
1958 Anton Walbrook I Accuse!
1958 Michael Hordern I Accuse!
1958 Carl Jaffe I Accuse!
1958 Donald Wolfit I Accuse!
1958 Laurence Naismith I Accuse!
1958 Eric Pohlmann I Accuse!
1958 Herbert Lom I Accuse!
1958 Harry Andrews I Accuse!
1958 Rod Taylor Separate Tables
1958 Rita Hayworth Separate Tables
1958 Cathleen Nesbitt Separate Tables
1958 Wendy Hiller Separate Tables
1958 Deborah Kerr Separate Tables
1958 Gladys Cooper Separate Tables
1958 Burt Lancaster Separate Tables
1958 David Niven Separate Tables
1958 Laurence Naismith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Donald Pleasence The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Gia Scala The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Michael Caine The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Jack Hawkins The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Bernard Fox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Edward Underdown The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Martin Benson The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Alexander Knox The Two-Headed Spy
1957 Harry Andrews Saint Joan
1957 Finlay Currie Saint Joan
1957 Kenneth Haigh Saint Joan
1957 Bernard Miles Saint Joan
1957 Barry Jones Saint Joan
1957 Victor Maddern Saint Joan
1957 Jean Seberg Saint Joan
1957 David Hemmings Saint Joan
1957 Richard Todd Saint Joan
1957 John Gielgud Saint Joan
1957 Anton Walbrook Saint Joan
1957 Richard Widmark Saint Joan
1956 Ivan Desny Anastasia
1956 Yul Brynner Anastasia
1956 Martita Hunt Anastasia
1956 Akim Tamiroff Anastasia
1956 Helen Hayes Anastasia
1956 Natalie Schafer Anastasia
1956 Ingrid Bergman Anastasia
1956 Glynis Johns Loser Takes All
1956 Robert Morley Loser Takes All
1956 Rossano Brazzi Loser Takes All
1956 Charles Lloyd Pack Loser Takes All
1956 Geoffrey Keen Loser Takes All
1954 Diane Cilento The Angel Who Pawned Her Harp
1954 David Kossoff The Angel Who Pawned Her Harp
1954 Theodore Bikel The Love Lottery
1954 David Niven The Love Lottery
1954 Andrea Malandrinos The Love Lottery
1954 Herbert Lom The Love Lottery
1954 Sebastian Cabot The Love Lottery
1954 Hattie Jacques The Love Lottery
1954 Gordon Jackson The Love Lottery
1954 Peggy Cummins The Love Lottery
1954 Humphrey Bogart The Love Lottery
1954 Michael Craig The Love Lottery
1953 Ava Gardner Knights of the Round Table
1953 Niall MacGinnis Knights of the Round Table
1953 Stanley Baker Knights of the Round Table
1953 Mel Ferrer Knights of the Round Table
1953 Dana Wynter Knights of the Round Table
1953 Robert Taylor Knights of the Round Table
1953 Ralph Truman The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Errol Flynn The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Mervyn Johns The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Roger Livesey The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Eric Pohlmann The Paris Express
1953 Gibb McLaughlin The Paris Express
1953 Claude Rains The Paris Express
1953 Anouk Aimée The Paris Express
1953 Herbert Lom The Paris Express
1952 Finlay Currie Ivanhoe
1952 Valentine Dyall Ivanhoe
1952 Robert Douglas Ivanhoe
1952 George Sanders Ivanhoe
1952 Megs Jenkins Ivanhoe
1952 Sebastian Cabot Ivanhoe
1952 Robert Taylor Ivanhoe
1952 Basil Sydney Ivanhoe
1952 Elizabeth Taylor Ivanhoe
1952 Carl Jaffe Ivanhoe
1952 Joan Fontaine Ivanhoe
1952 Emlyn Williams Ivanhoe
1951 Tyrone Power I'll Never Forget You
1951 Dennis Price I'll Never Forget You
1951 Victor Maddern I'll Never Forget You
1951 Gibb McLaughlin I'll Never Forget You
1951 Ann Blyth I'll Never Forget You
1951 Michael Rennie I'll Never Forget You
1951 Henry Edwards The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Gordon Jackson The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Basil Dignam The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Edward Lexy The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Nigel Stock The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Anna Neagle The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Sybil Thorndike The Lady with a Lamp
1951 Marlene Dietrich No Highway in the Sky
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White No Highway in the Sky
1951 Ben Williams No Highway in the Sky
1951 Glynis Johns No Highway in the Sky
1951 Jack Hawkins No Highway in the Sky
1951 James Stewart No Highway in the Sky
1951 Maurice Denham No Highway in the Sky
1951 Bessie Love No Highway in the Sky
1951 John Salew No Highway in the Sky
1951 Kenneth More No Highway in the Sky
1951 Niall MacGinnis No Highway in the Sky
1951 Janette Scott No Highway in the Sky
1951 Deborah Kerr Quo Vadis?
1951 Ralph Truman Quo Vadis?
1951 Walter Pidgeon Quo Vadis?
1951 Adrienne Corri Quo Vadis?
1951 Leo Genn Quo Vadis?
1951 Buddy Baer Quo Vadis?
1951 Finlay Currie Quo Vadis?
1951 Robert Taylor Quo Vadis?
1951 Peter Ustinov Quo Vadis?
1951 Sophia Loren Quo Vadis?
1950 Joyce Grenfell Alice in Wonderland
1950 Pamela Brown Alice in Wonderland
1950 John Bentley She Shall Have Murder
1950 Rosamund John She Shall Have Murder
1950 Derrick de Marney She Shall Have Murder
1950 Beatrice Varley She Shall Have Murder
1950 David Tomlinson So Long at the Fair
1950 Honor Blackman So Long at the Fair
1950 Dirk Bogarde So Long at the Fair
1950 Jean Simmons So Long at the Fair
1950 Cathleen Nesbitt So Long at the Fair
1950 Andre Morell So Long at the Fair
1950 Michael Rennie Trio
1950 Naunton Wayne Trio
1950 Michael Medwin Trio
1950 Andre Morell Trio
1950 Eliot Makeham Trio
1950 John Laurie Trio
1950 Jean Simmons Trio
1950 Kathleen Harrison Trio
1950 Wilfrid Hyde-White Trio
1950 Bill Travers Trio
1950 Henry Edwards Trio
1950 Nigel Patrick Trio
1950 Finlay Currie Trio
1950 Roland Culver Trio
1950 Michael Hordern Trio
1950 Glyn Houston Trio
1950 James Hayter Trio
1949 Florence Eldridge Christopher Columbus
1949 Niall MacGinnis Christopher Columbus
1949 Fredric March Christopher Columbus
1949 Linden Travers Christopher Columbus
1949 Ralph Truman Christopher Columbus
1949 Francis L. Sullivan Christopher Columbus
1949 James Robertson Justice Christopher Columbus
1949 Kathleen Ryan Christopher Columbus
1949 James Donald Edward, My Son
1949 Spencer Tracy Edward, My Son
1949 Ian Hunter Edward, My Son
1949 Mervyn Johns Edward, My Son
1949 Deborah Kerr Edward, My Son
1949 Robert Montgomery Eye Witness
1949 Ruth Lee Eye Witness
1949 James Hayter Eye Witness
1949 Richard Wattis Eye Witness
1949 Leslie Banks Eye Witness
1949 Michael Ripper Eye Witness
1949 Stanley Baker Eye Witness
1949 Everett Sloane Prince of Foxes
1949 Katina Paxinou Prince of Foxes
1949 Eduardo Ciannelli Prince of Foxes
1949 Wanda Hendrix Prince of Foxes
1949 Tyrone Power Prince of Foxes
1949 Orson Welles Prince of Foxes
1948 Greta Gynt The Calendar
1948 Barry Jones The Calendar
1948 John McCallum The Calendar
1948 Diana Dors The Calendar
1948 Stanley Holloway Hamlet
1948 Anthony Quayle Hamlet
1948 John Gielgud Hamlet
1948 Patrick Macnee Hamlet
1948 John Laurie Hamlet
1948 Niall MacGinnis Hamlet
1948 Peter Cushing Hamlet
1948 Esmond Knight Hamlet
1948 Christopher Lee Hamlet
1948 Jean Simmons Hamlet
1948 Basil Sydney Hamlet
1948 Laurence Olivier Hamlet
1948 Patrick Troughton Hamlet
1948 Edward Underdown The October Man
1948 George Woodbridge The October Man
1948 Juliet Mills The October Man
1948 John Miller The October Man
1948 Joan Greenwood The October Man
1948 James Hayter The October Man
1948 John Salew The October Man
1948 John Mills The October Man
1948 Basil Radford Quartet
1948 James Robertson Justice Quartet
1948 Mervyn Johns Quartet
1948 Cecil Parker Quartet
1948 John Salew Quartet
1948 Mai Zetterling Quartet
1948 Françoise Rosay Quartet
1948 Wilfrid Hyde-White Quartet
1948 Henry Edwards Quartet
1948 Naunton Wayne Quartet
1948 Linden Travers Quartet
1948 Ernst Thesiger Quartet
1948 Dirk Bogarde Quartet
1948 Frederick Leister Quartet
1948 Bernard Lee Quartet
1948 Honor Blackman Quartet
1948 Ian Fleming Quartet
1948 George Cole Quartet
1948 Hermione Baddeley Quartet
1947 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Martita Hunt The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 James Hayter The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Edward Lexy The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Marie Lohr The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Tom Walls The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Robert Morley The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Ernst Thesiger The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Wally Patch The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Roddy Hughes Green Fingers
1947 Robert Beatty Green Fingers
1947 Moore Marriott Green Fingers
1947 Wally Patch Green Fingers
1947 Eliot Makeham The Magic Bow
1947 Phyllis Calvert The Magic Bow
1947 Stewart Granger The Magic Bow
1947 O.B. Clarence The Magic Bow
1947 Anthony Holles The Magic Bow
1947 Jean Kent The Magic Bow
1947 Cecil Parker The Magic Bow
1947 Marie Lohr The Magic Bow
1947 Henry Edwards The Magic Bow
1947 Dennis Price The Magic Bow
1947 Kieron Moore A Man About the House
1947 Andrea Malandrinos A Man About the House
1947 Guy Middleton A Man About the House
1947 Richard Attenborough The Man Within
1947 Ronald Shiner The Man Within
1947 Basil Sydney The Man Within
1947 Ralph Truman The Man Within
1947 Francis L. Sullivan The Man Within
1947 Ernst Thesiger The Man Within
1947 Torin Thatcher The Man Within
1947 Jean Kent The Man Within
1947 Joan Greenwood The Man Within
1947 Maurice Denham The Man Within
1947 Michael Redgrave The Man Within
1947 Allan Jeayes The Man Within
1947 Jane Hylton The Years Between
1947 Michael Redgrave The Years Between
1947 Flora Robson The Years Between
1947 Michael Hordern The Years Between
1947 Valerie Hobson The Years Between
1946 Gibb McLaughlin Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Vivien Leigh Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 John Laurie Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Leo Genn Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Valentine Dyall Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Renée Ashershon Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Michael Rennie Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Cecil Parker Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Cathleen Nesbitt Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Kay Kendall Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Claude Rains Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Flora Robson Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Francis L. Sullivan Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Ernst Thesiger Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Jean Simmons Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Ronald Shiner Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Basil Sydney Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Stanley Holloway Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Anthony Holles Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Stewart Granger Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Michael Cacoyannis Caesar and Cleopatra
1946 Ralph Truman The Laughing Lady
1946 Anthony Nicholls The Laughing Lady
1946 Francis L. Sullivan The Laughing Lady
1946 James Hayter The Laughing Lady
1945 Trevor Howard The Way to the Stars
1945 Stanley Holloway The Way to the Stars
1945 O.B. Clarence The Way to the Stars
1945 Bonar Colleano The Way to the Stars
1945 David Tomlinson The Way to the Stars
1945 Jean Simmons The Way to the Stars
1945 John Mills The Way to the Stars
1945 Johnnie Schofield The Way to the Stars
1945 Renée Ashershon The Way to the Stars
1945 Rosamund John The Way to the Stars
1945 Basil Radford The Way to the Stars
1945 Michael Redgrave The Way to the Stars
1945 Murray Matheson The Way to the Stars
1945 Beatrice Varley The Wicked Lady
1945 Patricia Roc The Wicked Lady
1945 Michael Rennie The Wicked Lady
1945 Margaret Lockwood The Wicked Lady
1945 Jean Kent The Wicked Lady
1945 Martita Hunt The Wicked Lady
1945 James Mason The Wicked Lady
1944 Andrea Malandrinos English without Tears
1944 Anthony Holles English without Tears
1944 Roland Culver English without Tears
1944 Claude Dauphin English without Tears
1944 Peggy Cummins English without Tears
1944 Lilli Palmer English without Tears
1944 Johnnie Schofield English without Tears
1944 Guy Middleton English without Tears
1944 Margaret Rutherford English without Tears
1944 Max Adrian Henry V
1944 Leslie Banks Henry V
1944 Esmond Knight Henry V
1944 John Laurie Henry V
1944 Robert Newton Henry V
1944 Niall MacGinnis Henry V
1944 Freda Jackson Henry V
1944 Leo Genn Henry V
1944 Laurence Olivier Henry V
1944 Ralph Truman Henry V
1944 Ernst Thesiger Henry V
1944 George Cole Henry V
1944 Valentine Dyall Henry V
1944 Renée Ashershon Henry V
1944 Greta Gynt Mr. Emmanuel
1944 Jean Simmons Mr. Emmanuel
1944 Moore Marriott Time Flies
1944 John Salew Time Flies
1943 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Demi-Paradise
1943 Joyce Grenfell The Demi-Paradise
1943 George Cole The Demi-Paradise
1943 Laurence Olivier The Demi-Paradise
1943 Ben Williams The Demi-Paradise
1943 Johnnie Schofield The Demi-Paradise
1943 Miles Malleson The Demi-Paradise
1943 John Laurie The Demi-Paradise
1943 Margaret Rutherford The Demi-Paradise
1943 Guy Middleton The Demi-Paradise
1943 Eric Portman Escape to Danger
1943 Ian Fleming Escape to Danger
1943 George Woodbridge Escape to Danger
1943 Ann Dvorak Escape to Danger
1943 Carl Jaffe The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Arthur Wontner The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Anton Walbrook The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Wally Patch The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 John Laurie The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Patrick Macnee The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Roland Culver The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Valentine Dyall The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Roger Livesey The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Deborah Kerr The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943 Anthony Holles Thursday's Child
1943 Percy Walsh Thursday's Child
1943 Stewart Granger Thursday's Child
1943 Sally Ann Howes Thursday's Child
1943 Ronald Shiner Thursday's Child
1943 Wilfred Lawson Thursday's Child
1942 Ronald Shiner Sabotage at Sea
1942 Martita Hunt Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ian Fleming Sabotage at Sea
1942 Wally Patch Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ralph Truman Sabotage at Sea
1942 Anthony Holles Uncensored
1942 Phyllis Calvert Uncensored
1942 Eric Portman Uncensored
1942 Allan Jeayes Uncensored
1942 Eliot Makeham Uncensored
1942 Johnnie Schofield Uncensored
1942 Peter Glenville Uncensored
1942 Ben Williams Uncensored
1942 Carl Jaffe Uncensored
1942 Gibb McLaughlin The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Johnnie Schofield The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Ronald Shiner The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Morley The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 John Salew The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Kynaston Reeves The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Donat The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Max Adrian The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Leo Genn The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 John Mills The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Frederick Leister The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Herbert Lom The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Phyllis Calvert The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Jean Cadell The Young Mr. Pitt
1941 Thora Hird The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Kenneth Griffith The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 George Woodbridge The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 John Mills The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Will Hay The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Basil Sydney The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Roddy Hughes The Ghost of St. Michael's
1941 John Laurie The Ghost of St. Michael's
1941 Charles Hawtrey The Ghost of St. Michael's
1941 Will Hay The Ghost of St. Michael's
1941 Bebe Daniels Hi, Gang!
1941 Ben Lyon Hi, Gang!
1941 Moore Marriott Hi, Gang!
1941 Moore Marriott I Thank You
1941 Kathleen Harrison I Thank You
1941 Wally Patch I Thank You
1941 Phyllis Calvert Kipps
1941 Max Adrian Kipps
1941 Phyllis Coates Kipps
1941 Kathleen Harrison Kipps
1941 Hermione Baddeley Kipps
1941 Diana Wynyard Kipps
1941 Michael Redgrave Kipps
1941 Beatrice Varley Kipps
1941 Robert Morley Major Barbara
1941 Rex Harrison Major Barbara
1941 Emlyn Williams Major Barbara
1941 Kathleen Harrison Major Barbara
1941 Stanley Holloway Major Barbara
1941 Torin Thatcher Major Barbara
1941 Miles Malleson Major Barbara
1941 Wendy Hiller Major Barbara
1941 Sybil Thorndike Major Barbara
1941 Marie Lohr Major Barbara
1941 Robert Newton Major Barbara
1941 Deborah Kerr Major Barbara
1941 Wally Patch Once a Crook
1941 Bernard Lee Once a Crook
1941 John Salew Once a Crook
1941 Cyril Cusack Once a Crook
1941 Gordon Harker Once a Crook
1941 Kathleen Harrison Once a Crook
1941 Gordon McLeod The Saint's Vacation
1941 Cecil Parker The Saint's Vacation
1941 Hugh Sinclair The Saint's Vacation
1941 Sally Gray The Saint's Vacation
1941 John Stuart The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ralph Truman The Seventh Survivor
1941 Martita Hunt The Seventh Survivor
1941 Linden Travers The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ronald Shiner The Seventh Survivor
1941 Wally Patch The Seventh Survivor
1941 Michael Redgrave Sons of the Sea
1941 Valerie Hobson Sons of the Sea
1941 Frederick Leister Sons of the Sea
1941 Bessie Love Sons of the Sea
1941 Beatrice Varley South American George
1941 Linden Travers South American George
1941 Ronald Shiner South American George
1941 Gus McNaughton South American George
1941 Gibb McLaughlin Spellbound
1941 Frederick Leister Spellbound
1941 Derek Farr Spellbound
1940 Glynis Johns The Briggs Family
1940 Peggy Cummins Dr. O'Dowd
1940 Patricia Roc Dr. O'Dowd
1940 Margaret Lockwood The Girl in the News
1940 Kathleen Harrison The Girl in the News
1940 Roger Livesey The Girl in the News
1940 Mervyn Johns The Girl in the News
1940 Basil Radford The Girl in the News
1940 Emlyn Williams The Girl in the News
1940 Basil Radford Night Train to Munich
1940 Eliot Makeham Night Train to Munich
1940 Wally Patch Night Train to Munich
1940 Margaret Lockwood Night Train to Munich
1940 Ian Fleming Night Train to Munich
1940 Paul Henreid Night Train to Munich
1940 Rex Harrison Night Train to Munich
1940 Roland Culver Night Train to Munich
1940 Naunton Wayne Night Train to Munich
1940 Torin Thatcher Night Train to Munich
1940 Mervyn Johns Saloon Bar
1940 Torin Thatcher Saloon Bar
1940 Eliot Makeham Saloon Bar
1940 O.B. Clarence Saloon Bar
1940 Roddy McDowall Saloon Bar
1940 Roddy Hughes Saloon Bar
1940 Gordon Harker Saloon Bar
1939 Maurice Chevalier Break the News
1939 George "Gabby" Hayes Break the News
1939 Jack Buchanan Break the News
1939 Guy Middleton Break the News
1939 Wally Patch Break the News
1939 Gibb McLaughlin Break the News
1939 George "Gabby" Hayes The Case of the Frightened Lady
1939 Torin Thatcher The Case of the Frightened Lady
1939 Ronald Shiner The Case of the Frightened Lady
1939 Moore Marriott Charley's Big-Hearted Aunt
1939 Wally Patch Charley's Big-Hearted Aunt
1939 Phyllis Calvert Charley's Big-Hearted Aunt
1939 Arthur Wontner Just Like a Woman
1939 Ralph Truman Just Like a Woman
1939 Roger Livesey Spies of the Air
1939 Edward Ashley Spies of the Air
1939 Basil Radford Spies of the Air
1938 Michael Rennie Bank Holiday
1938 Wilfred Lawson Bank Holiday
1938 Margaret Lockwood Bank Holiday
1938 Wally Patch Bank Holiday
1938 Kathleen Harrison Bank Holiday
1938 Linden Travers Bank Holiday
1938 Cecil Parker The Citadel
1938 Robert Donat The Citadel
1938 Rex Harrison The Citadel
1938 Eliot Makeham The Citadel
1938 Rosalind Russell The Citadel
1938 Ralph Richardson The Citadel
1938 Bernard Miles The Citadel
1938 Kynaston Reeves The Citadel
1938 Francis L. Sullivan The Citadel
1938 Emlyn Williams The Citadel
1938 Wilfrid Hyde-White I've Got a Horse
1938 Kathleen Harrison I've Got a Horse
1938 Sandy Powell I've Got a Horse
1938 Googie Withers Kate Plus Ten
1938 Genevieve Tobin Kate Plus Ten
1938 Arthur Wontner Kate Plus Ten
1938 Edward Lexy Kate Plus Ten
1938 Leo Genn Kate Plus Ten
1938 Francis L. Sullivan Kate Plus Ten
1938 Jack Hulbert Kate Plus Ten
1938 Frederick Leister Sixty Glorious Years
1938 Gordon McLeod Sixty Glorious Years
1938 Anna Neagle Sixty Glorious Years
1938 Anton Walbrook Sixty Glorious Years
1938 C. Aubrey Smith Sixty Glorious Years
1938 Derrick de Marney Sixty Glorious Years
1938 Ralph Truman South Riding
1938 Gus McNaughton South Riding
1938 Ralph Richardson South Riding
1938 Edna Best South Riding
1938 Jean Cadell South Riding
1938 Edmund Gwenn South Riding
1938 Marie Lohr South Riding
1938 Glynis Johns South Riding
1938 Skelton Knaggs South Riding
1938 Edward Lexy South Riding
1938 Jack Hulbert The Two of Us
1938 Bruce Seton The Two of Us
1938 Cecil Parker The Two of Us
1937 Percy Marmont Action for Slander
1937 Lawrence Hanray Action for Slander
1937 Allan Jeayes Action for Slander
1937 Googie Withers Action for Slander
1937 Clive Brook Action for Slander
1937 Francis L. Sullivan Action for Slander
1937 Gus McNaughton Action for Slander
1937 Noah Beery, Sr. The Frog
1937 Gordon Harker The Frog
1937 Jack Hawkins The Frog
1937 Gordon McLeod The Frog
1937 Victor Jory Glamorous Night
1937 Otto Kruger Glamorous Night
1937 Finlay Currie Glamorous Night
1937 Anthony Holles Glamorous Night
1937 Arthur Wontner The Live Wire
1937 James Mason The Mill on the Floss
1937 Eliot Makeham The Mill on the Floss
1937 O.B. Clarence The Mill on the Floss
1937 Martita Hunt The Mill on the Floss
1937 Geraldine Fitzgerald The Mill on the Floss
1937 Gordon McLeod The Rat
1937 Anton Walbrook The Rat
1937 Leo Genn The Rat
1937 Ruth Chatterton The Rat
1937 Stanley Holloway The Vicar of Bray
1937 Esmond Knight The Vicar of Bray
1937 H.B. Warner Victoria the Great
1937 Anna Neagle Victoria the Great
1937 Anton Walbrook Victoria the Great
1937 Gordon McLeod Victoria the Great
1937 Derrick de Marney Victoria the Great
1937 Moore Marriott Victoria the Great
1937 Paul Henreid Victoria the Great
1937 Miles Malleson Victoria the Great
1936 Elisabeth Bergner As You Like It
1936 Laurence Olivier As You Like It
1936 John Laurie As You Like It
1936 Peter Bull As You Like It
1936 O.B. Clarence Doomed Cargo.
1936 Anthony Holles Doomed Cargo.
1936 Allan Jeayes Doomed Cargo.
1936 Constance Cummings Doomed Cargo.
1936 Edmund Lowe Doomed Cargo.
1936 Margaret Rutherford Dusty Ermine
1936 Ben Welden The Improper Duchess
1936 Andrea Malandrinos The Improper Duchess
1936 Finlay Currie The Improper Duchess
1936 Mervyn Johns In the Soup
1936 Bruce Seton Jack of All Trades
1936 Jack Hulbert Jack of All Trades
1936 Cecil Parker Jack of All Trades
1936 Edward Everett Horton The Man in the Mirror
1936 Genevieve Tobin The Man in the Mirror
1936 Alastair Sim The Man in the Mirror
1936 Ian Fleming Royal Eagle
1936 Anthony Holles Sensation
1936 James Hayter Sensation
1936 Bill Shine Sensation
1936 Constance Cummings Seven Sinners
1936 Edmund Lowe Seven Sinners
1935 Geraldine Fitzgerald The Ace of Spades
1935 Benita Hume Casta Diva
1935 Maurice Evans Checkmate
1935 Percy Walsh Checkmate
1935 Sally Gray Checkmate
1935 Donald Wolfit Checkmate
1935 Fay Wray The Clairvoyant
1935 Claude Rains The Clairvoyant
1935 Gregory Ratoff Hello Sweetheart
1935 Francis L. Sullivan Her Last Affaire
1935 Joan Gardner Her Last Affaire
1935 Googie Withers Her Last Affaire
1935 Eliot Makeham Her Last Affaire
1935 John Laurie Her Last Affaire
1935 Cecil Parker Her Last Affaire
1935 Eric Portman Old Roses
1935 George "Gabby" Hayes Old Roses
1935 Conrad Veidt The Wandering Jew
1935 Peggy Ashcroft The Wandering Jew
1935 Isobel Elsom The Wandering Jew
1935 Dennis Hoey The Wandering Jew
1935 Francis L. Sullivan The Wandering Jew
1935 John Stuart The Wandering Jew
1934 Ronald Shiner Doctor's Orders
1934 John Mills Doctor's Orders
1934 Emlyn Williams The Iron Duke
1934 Norma Varden The Iron Duke
1934 Gibb McLaughlin The Iron Duke
1934 George Arliss The Iron Duke
1934 Frederick Leister The Iron Duke
1934 Gladys Cooper The Iron Duke
1934 Gordon Harker My Old Dutch
1934 Finlay Currie My Old Dutch
1934 Ronald Shiner My Old Dutch
1934 Bill Shine My Old Dutch
1934 John Laurie Nine Days a Queen
1934 Cedric Hardwicke Nine Days a Queen
1934 Miles Malleson Nine Days a Queen
1934 Sybil Thorndike Nine Days a Queen
1934 John Mills Nine Days a Queen
1934 Martita Hunt Nine Days a Queen
1934 Valerie Hobson The Path of Glory
1934 Maurice Evans The Path of Glory
1934 Henry Daniell The Path of Glory
1933 John Mills The Ghost Camera
1933 Ida Lupino The Ghost Camera
1933 John Stuart Home, Sweet Home
1933 Ben Welden Home, Sweet Home
1933 Eliot Makeham Home, Sweet Home
1933 Francis L. Sullivan The Wandering Jew
1933 Conrad Veidt The Wandering Jew
1933 Dennis Hoey The Wandering Jew
1933 Peggy Ashcroft The Wandering Jew
1933 John Stuart The Wandering Jew
1932 Raymond Massey Dreaming Lips
1932 Elisabeth Bergner Dreaming Lips
1932 Ronald Shiner Dreaming Lips
1932 Frederick Leister The World, the Flesh, and the Devil
1931 Edna Best The Calendar
1931 Nigel Bruce The Calendar
1931 Greta Gynt The Calendar
1931 Barry Jones The Calendar
1931 John McCallum The Calendar
1931 Herbert Marshall The Calendar
1930 Madeleine Carroll Escape
1930 Jean Cadell Escape
1930 Edna Best Escape
1930 Gordon Harker Escape
1930 Ian Hunter Escape
1930 Nigel Bruce Escape
1930 Laurence Olivier The Temporary Widow
1930 John Payne The Temporary Widow
Provided by Rovi