Esmond Knight
Date of Birth
May 04, 1906
Birth Place:
East Sheen, Surrey, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1987 Christopher Reeve Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Margot Kidder Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Susannah York Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Sam Wanamaker Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Mariel Hemingway Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Jim Broadbent Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Robert Beatty Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Jackie Cooper Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Gene Hackman Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1987 Jon Cryer Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
1984 Lars von Trier The Element of Crime
1984 Jeremy Kemp King Lear
1984 Leo McKern King Lear
1984 John Hurt King Lear
1984 Dorothy Tutin King Lear
1984 Laurence Olivier King Lear
1984 Brian Cox King Lear
1984 Diana Rigg King Lear
1982 Charles Gray Troilus & Cressida
1982 Kenneth Haigh Troilus & Cressida
1981 Lynn Redgrave Antony and Cleopatra
1981 John Carradine Antony and Cleopatra
1981 Timothy Dalton Antony and Cleopatra
1979 John Gielgud Romeo and Juliet
1979 Michael Hordern Romeo and Juliet
1979 Celia Johnson Romeo and Juliet
1979 Alan Rickman Romeo and Juliet
1979 Laurence Naismith Romeo and Juliet
1979 Anthony Andrews Romeo and Juliet
1977 Vivien Merchant The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Ralph Richardson The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Patrick McGoohan The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Richard Chamberlain The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Louis Jourdan The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Ian Holm The Man in the Iron Mask
1977 Jenny Agutter The Man in the Iron Mask
1976 Ian Holm Robin and Marian
1976 Denholm Elliott Robin and Marian
1976 Audrey Hepburn Robin and Marian
1976 Kenneth Haigh Robin and Marian
1976 Sean Connery Robin and Marian
1976 Nicol Williamson Robin and Marian
1976 Richard Harris Robin and Marian
1976 Victoria Abril Robin and Marian
1976 Robert Shaw Robin and Marian
1973 John Welsh Yellow Dog
1969 Irene Papas Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 John Colicos Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Michael Hordern Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Elizabeth Taylor Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Kynaston Reeves Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Anthony Quayle Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Richard Burton Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Geneviève Bujold Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Patrick Troughton Doctor Who: The Space Pirates, Episode 5
1969 Patrick Troughton Doctor Who: The Space Pirates, Episode 6
1969 Eddie Byrne Where's Jack?
1969 Stanley Baker Where's Jack?
1969 Alan Badel Where's Jack?
1969 Michael Douglas Where's Jack?
1969 Ivan Dixon Where's Jack?
1969 George Woodbridge Where's Jack?
1969 Fiona Lewis Where's Jack?
1969 Noel Purcell Where's Jack?
1968 Laurence Harvey The Winter's Tale
1968 Jane Asher The Winter's Tale
1965 Cyril Cusack The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Claire Bloom The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Niall MacGinnis The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Michael Hordern The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Bernard Lee The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Michael Ripper The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Oskar Werner The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Richard Burton The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Sam Wanamaker The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Peter Van Eyck The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 George Voskovec The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1960 Anna Massey Peeping Tom
1960 Nigel Davenport Peeping Tom
1960 Moira Shearer Peeping Tom
1960 Michael Powell Peeping Tom
1960 Miles Malleson Peeping Tom
1960 Kenneth More Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Dana Wynter Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Laurence Naismith Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Michael Hordern Sink the Bismarck!
1960 John Horsley Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Geoffrey Keen Sink the Bismarck!
1960 John Stuart Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Maurice Denham Sink the Bismarck!
1959 Geoffrey Keen The Invisible Man: Flight Into Darkness
1958 Tom Clegg Missiles from Hell
1958 Milly Vitale Missiles from Hell
1958 Michael Rennie Missiles from Hell
1958 Carl Jaffe Missiles from Hell
1958 Patricia Medina Missiles from Hell
1958 Christopher Lee Missiles from Hell
1958 Peter Madden Missiles from Hell
1957 Laurence Olivier The Prince and the Showgirl
1957 Andrea Malandrinos The Prince and the Showgirl
1957 Jean Kent The Prince and the Showgirl
1957 Marilyn Monroe The Prince and the Showgirl
1957 Sybil Thorndike The Prince and the Showgirl
1957 Richard Wattis The Prince and the Showgirl
1955 Brigitte Bardot Helen of Troy
1955 Stanley Baker Helen of Troy
1955 Eduardo Ciannelli Helen of Troy
1955 Harry Andrews Helen of Troy
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Helen of Troy
1955 Marc Lawrence Helen of Troy
1955 Torin Thatcher Helen of Troy
1955 Robert Douglas Helen of Troy
1955 Niall MacGinnis Helen of Troy
1955 Rossana Podestà Helen of Troy
1955 Jacques Sernas Helen of Troy
1955 Patrick Troughton Richard III
1955 Ralph Richardson Richard III
1955 Laurence Naismith Richard III
1955 Bill Shine Richard III
1955 Michael Ripper Richard III
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Richard III
1955 John Gielgud Richard III
1955 Claire Bloom Richard III
1955 John Laurie Richard III
1955 Michael Gough Richard III
1955 Pamela Brown Richard III
1955 George Woodbridge Richard III
1955 Douglas Wilmer Richard III
1955 Stanley Baker Richard III
1955 Laurence Olivier Richard III
1953 Sam Kydd The Steel Key
1953 Colin Tapley The Steel Key
1952 Glyn Houston Girdle of Gold
1951 Arthur Shields The River
1951 Adrienne Corri The River
1950 Cyril Cusack The Wild Heart
1950 David Farrar The Wild Heart
1950 Jennifer Jones The Wild Heart
1950 George Cole The Wild Heart
1950 Beatrice Varley The Wild Heart
1950 Sybil Thorndike The Wild Heart
1950 Hugh Griffith The Wild Heart
1950 Joseph Cotten The Wild Heart
1948 Patrick Troughton Hamlet
1948 Laurence Olivier Hamlet
1948 Felix Aylmer Hamlet
1948 Jean Simmons Hamlet
1948 Basil Sydney Hamlet
1948 Anthony Quayle Hamlet
1948 John Gielgud Hamlet
1948 Patrick Macnee Hamlet
1948 Christopher Lee Hamlet
1948 John Laurie Hamlet
1948 Niall MacGinnis Hamlet
1948 Peter Cushing Hamlet
1948 Stanley Holloway Hamlet
1948 George Woodbridge The Red Shoes
1948 Emeric Pressburger The Red Shoes
1948 Anton Walbrook The Red Shoes
1948 Albert Basserman The Red Shoes
1948 Moira Shearer The Red Shoes
1948 Bill Shine The Red Shoes
1947 Sabu Black Narcissus
1947 Jean Simmons Black Narcissus
1947 David Farrar Black Narcissus
1947 Flora Robson Black Narcissus
1947 Deborah Kerr Black Narcissus
1947 Andrea Malandrinos The End of the River
1947 Robert Douglas The End of the River
1947 Maurice Denham The End of the River
1947 Torin Thatcher The End of the River
1947 James Hayter The End of the River
1947 Sabu The End of the River
1947 Charles Hawtrey The End of the River
1947 Kathleen Harrison Holiday Camp
1947 Jane Hylton Holiday Camp
1947 Diana Dors Holiday Camp
1947 Maurice Denham Holiday Camp
1947 Patricia Roc Holiday Camp
1947 Dennis Price Holiday Camp
1947 Flora Robson Holiday Camp
1947 Beatrice Varley Holiday Camp
1947 Hazel Court Holiday Camp
1947 Anthony Quinn The Inheritance
1947 John Laurie The Inheritance
1947 John Salew The Inheritance
1947 Derrick de Marney The Inheritance
1947 O.B. Clarence The Inheritance
1947 Jean Simmons The Inheritance
1947 Dominique Sanda The Inheritance
1947 Katina Paxinou The Inheritance
1944 Dennis Price A Canterbury Tale
1944 Kim Hunter A Canterbury Tale
1944 Anthony Holles A Canterbury Tale
1944 Charles Hawtrey A Canterbury Tale
1944 Freda Jackson A Canterbury Tale
1944 Eric Portman A Canterbury Tale
1944 Eliot Makeham A Canterbury Tale
1944 Tom Walls The Halfway House
1944 Glynis Johns The Halfway House
1944 Françoise Rosay The Halfway House
1944 Guy Middleton The Halfway House
1944 Roland Pertwee The Halfway House
1944 Sally Ann Howes The Halfway House
1944 Mervyn Johns The Halfway House
1944 Eliot Makeham The Halfway House
1944 Robert Newton Henry V
1944 Laurence Olivier Henry V
1944 Freda Jackson Henry V
1944 Niall MacGinnis Henry V
1944 Leo Genn Henry V
1944 John Laurie Henry V
1944 Renée Ashershon Henry V
1944 Felix Aylmer Henry V
1944 George Cole Henry V
1944 Leslie Banks Henry V
1944 Ernst Thesiger Henry V
1944 Valentine Dyall Henry V
1944 Max Adrian Henry V
1944 Ralph Truman Henry V
1943 Valentine Dyall The Silver Fleet
1943 Ralph Richardson The Silver Fleet
1943 Googie Withers The Silver Fleet
1941 Kynaston Reeves This England
1941 Robert Warwick This England
1941 Emlyn Williams This England
1941 Constance Cummings This England
1941 Roland Culver This England
1941 Roddy McDowall This England
1940 Deborah Kerr Contraband
1940 Valerie Hobson Contraband
1940 Leo Genn Contraband
1940 Conrad Veidt Contraband
1940 Peter Bull Contraband
1940 Bernard Miles Contraband
1940 Torin Thatcher Contraband
1940 Clifford Evans Fingers
1940 Roland Culver Fingers
1939 Johnnie Schofield The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1939 Greta Gynt The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1939 Leslie Banks The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1938 Anthony Holles Weddings Are Wonderful
1938 Michael Ripper Weddings Are Wonderful
1938 Bruce Seton Weddings Are Wonderful
1937 Felix Aylmer The Vicar of Bray
1937 Stanley Holloway The Vicar of Bray
1936 Dennis Hoey Schwarze Rosen
1935 Lilli Palmer Crime Unlimited
1935 Cecil Parker Crime Unlimited
1935 Wally Patch Dandy Dick
1935 Moore Marriott Dandy Dick
1935 Will Hay Dandy Dick
1935 Margaret Lockwood Some Day
1934 John Stuart The Blue Squadron
1934 Cecil Parker The Blue Squadron
1934 James Finlayson Father and Son
1934 Roland Culver Father and Son
1934 Edmund Gwenn Father and Son
1934 Roddy Hughes Lest We Forget
1933 Jessie Matthews Waltzes from Vienna
1933 Edmund Gwenn Waltzes from Vienna
1932 Gordon Harker The Ringer
1931 Ben Welden 77 Park Lane
1931 Roland Culver 77 Park Lane
Provided by Rovi