Edward Underdown
Date of Birth
Dec 03, 1908
Birth Place:
London, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1980 Bill Fraser Doctor Who: Meglos, Episode 1
1980 Bill Fraser Doctor Who: Meglos, Episode 2
1980 Bill Fraser Doctor Who: Meglos, Episode 3
1980 Bill Fraser Doctor Who: Meglos, Episode 4
1979 Peter Ustinov Tarka the Otter
1974 Peter Finch The Abdication
1974 Cyril Cusack The Abdication
1974 Michael Dunn The Abdication
1974 Liv Ullmann The Abdication
1974 Paul Rogers The Abdication
1973 Norman Rossington Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
1973 Victor Spinetti Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
1973 Milo O'Shea Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
1973 Victor Maddern Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
1973 Spike Milligan Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World
1972 Robert Powell Running Scared
1972 Barry Morse Running Scared
1971 Michael Caine The Last Valley
1971 Brian Blessed The Last Valley
1971 Omar Sharif The Last Valley
1971 Per Oscarsson The Last Valley
1971 Arthur O'Connell The Last Valley
1971 Nigel Davenport The Last Valley
1969 Hattie Jacques The Magic Christian
1969 Dennis Price The Magic Christian
1969 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Magic Christian
1969 Yul Brynner The Magic Christian
1969 Leonard Frey The Magic Christian
1969 John Le Mesurier The Magic Christian
1969 Christopher Lee The Magic Christian
1969 Victor Maddern The Magic Christian
1969 Spike Milligan The Magic Christian
1969 Guy Middleton The Magic Christian
1969 Roman Polanski The Magic Christian
1969 Ringo Starr The Magic Christian
1969 Raquel Welch The Magic Christian
1969 Peter Sellers The Magic Christian
1969 Graham Stark The Magic Christian
1969 John Cleese The Magic Christian
1969 Laurence Harvey The Magic Christian
1969 Graham Chapman The Magic Christian
1969 John Lennon The Magic Christian
1969 Richard Attenborough The Magic Christian
1967 Julian Glover Avengers: The Living Dead
1967 Diana Rigg Avengers: The Living Dead
1967 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Living Dead
1966 William Sylvester Beast of Morocco
1966 Nigel Green Khartoum
1966 Richard Jordan Khartoum
1966 Douglas Wilmer Khartoum
1966 Johnny Sekka Khartoum
1966 Laurence Olivier Khartoum
1966 Leo Genn Khartoum
1966 Ralph Richardson Khartoum
1966 Alexander Knox Khartoum
1966 Michael Hordern Khartoum
1966 Charlton Heston Khartoum
1966 Anthony James Traitor's Gate
1966 Klaus Kinski Traitor's Gate
1966 Marianne Stone Traitor's Gate
1965 Diana Rigg Avengers: The Murder Market
1965 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Murder Market
1965 Christopher Lee Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Michael Gough Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Jeremy Kemp Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Peter Cushing Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Donald Sutherland Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Bernard Lee Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Max Adrian Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Peter Madden Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Roland Culver Thunderball
1965 Reginald Beckwith Thunderball
1965 Martine Beswicke Thunderball
1965 Sean Connery Thunderball
1965 Desmond Llewelyn Thunderball
1965 Bernard Lee Thunderball
1965 Adolfo Celi Thunderball
1965 Lois Maxwell Thunderball
1964 Barry Sullivan Man in the Middle
1964 Alexander Knox Man in the Middle
1964 Trevor Howard Man in the Middle
1964 Sam Wanamaker Man in the Middle
1964 Robert Mitchum Man in the Middle
1964 Keenan Wynn Man in the Middle
1964 Johnny Sekka Woman of Straw
1964 Douglas Wilmer Woman of Straw
1964 Ralph Richardson Woman of Straw
1964 Andre Morell Woman of Straw
1964 Sean Connery Woman of Straw
1964 Alexander Knox Woman of Straw
1964 Gina Lollobrigida Woman of Straw
1964 Peter Madden Woman of Straw
1963 Coral Browne Dr. Crippen
1963 Samantha Eggar Dr. Crippen
1963 James Robertson Justice Dr. Crippen
1963 Donald Wolfit Dr. Crippen
1963 Donald Pleasence Dr. Crippen
1963 Eddie Byrne Locker Sixty-Nine
1962 William Sylvester Information Received
1962 Hermione Baddeley Information Received
1961 Michael Caine The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Janet Munro The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Leo McKern The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Renée Ashershon The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Marianne Stone The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Reginald Beckwith The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Pamela Brown One Step Beyond: The Tiger
1960 Mai Zetterling The Bay of Saint Michel
1960 Keenan Wynn The Bay of Saint Michel
1958 Andre Morell The Camp on Blood Island
1958 Barbara Shelley The Camp on Blood Island
1958 Felix Aylmer The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Martin Benson The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Jack Hawkins The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Bernard Fox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Laurence Naismith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Gia Scala The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Donald Pleasence The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Michael Caine The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Alexander Knox The Two-Headed Spy
1954 Michael Ripper The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Eliot Makeham The Rainbow Jacket
1954 David Hemmings The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Robert Morley The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Sam Kydd The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Glyn Houston The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Bernard Lee The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Honor Blackman The Rainbow Jacket
1953 Bernard Lee Beat the Devil
1953 Gina Lollobrigida Beat the Devil
1953 Jennifer Jones Beat the Devil
1953 Humphrey Bogart Beat the Devil
1953 Robert Morley Beat the Devil
1953 Peter Lorre Beat the Devil
1953 James Robertson Justice Murder Will Out
1953 Valerie Hobson Murder Will Out
1953 Sam Kydd Murder Will Out
1953 Johnnie Schofield Murder Will Out
1953 Ian Fleming Murder Will Out
1953 Kay Kendall The Shadow Man
1953 Cesar Romero The Shadow Man
1953 Bill Travers The Shadow Man
1953 Victor Maddern The Shadow Man
1952 Kieron Moore Recoil
1952 Michael Kelly Recoil
1952 Martin Benson Recoil
1952 Ian Fleming Recoil
1952 John Horsley Recoil
1952 Ernst Thesiger A Woman's Angle
1952 Bill Shine A Woman's Angle
1952 Dana Wynter A Woman's Angle
1952 Miles Malleson A Woman's Angle
1952 Anton Diffring A Woman's Angle
1952 John Bentley A Woman's Angle
1952 Lois Maxwell A Woman's Angle
1952 Anthony Nicholls A Woman's Angle
1952 Eric Pohlmann A Woman's Angle
1951 Sam Kydd The Dark Man
1950 Helen Cherry They Were Not Divided
1950 Desmond Llewelyn They Were Not Divided
1950 Christopher Lee They Were Not Divided
1950 Richard Burton The Woman with No Name
1950 Bill Shine The Woman with No Name
1950 Patrick Troughton The Woman with No Name
1950 James Hayter The Woman with No Name
1950 Anthony Nicholls The Woman with No Name
1950 Phyllis Calvert The Woman with No Name
1950 Helen Cherry The Woman with No Name
1949 Valentine Dyall Man on the Run
1949 Derek Farr Man on the Run
1949 Anthony Nicholls Man on the Run
1949 Kenneth More Man on the Run
1949 John Stuart Man on the Run
1949 James B. Sikking Man on the Run
1949 Burgess Meredith Man on the Run
1949 Laurence Harvey Man on the Run
1948 Herbert Lom The Brass Monkey
1948 Carole Landis The Brass Monkey
1948 Terry-Thomas The Brass Monkey
1948 John Salew The Brass Monkey
1948 Henry Edwards The Brass Monkey
1948 Ernst Thesiger The Brass Monkey
1948 John Salew The October Man
1948 George Woodbridge The October Man
1948 John Mills The October Man
1948 John Miller The October Man
1948 Juliet Mills The October Man
1948 Joan Greenwood The October Man
1948 Felix Aylmer The October Man
1948 James Hayter The October Man
1948 Russell Waters The Woman in the Hall
1948 Cecil Parker The Woman in the Hall
1948 Jean Simmons The Woman in the Hall
1941 Cyril Cusack Mail Train
1941 Phyllis Calvert Mail Train
1941 Wally Patch Mail Train
1941 Gordon Harker Mail Train
1941 O.B. Clarence Mail Train
1941 Alastair Sim Mail Train
1941 John Salew Mail Train
1941 Percy Walsh Mail Train
1941 Bill Shine Mail Train
1939 Gordon Harker Inspector Hornleigh
1939 Alastair Sim Inspector Hornleigh
1939 Eliot Makeham Inspector Hornleigh
1939 Wally Patch Inspector Hornleigh
1939 Gibb McLaughlin Inspector Hornleigh
1935 Ben Welden Annie, Leave the Room
1934 Moore Marriott Girls Please!
Provided by Rovi