Duncan Lamont
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1918
Birth Place:
Lisbon, Portugal

Worked With

Year Name Title
1976 Alastair Sim The Littlest Horse Thieves
1976 Prunella Scales The Littlest Horse Thieves
1976 Tom Laughlin The Littlest Horse Thieves
1972 Michael Ripper The Creeping Flesh
1972 Christopher Lee The Creeping Flesh
1972 Peter Cushing The Creeping Flesh
1972 Marianne Stone The Creeping Flesh
1972 Harry Locke The Creeping Flesh
1972 Christopher Lee The Devil's Undead
1972 Diana Dors The Devil's Undead
1972 Michael Gambon The Devil's Undead
1972 Peter Cushing The Devil's Undead
1972 Maximilian Schell Pope Joan
1972 Lesley-Anne Down Pope Joan
1972 Liv Ullmann Pope Joan
1972 Derek Farr Pope Joan
1972 Keir Dullea Pope Joan
1972 Olivia de Havilland Pope Joan
1972 Franco Nero Pope Joan
1972 Andre Morell Pope Joan
1972 Patrick Magee Pope Joan
1972 Jeremy Kemp Pope Joan
1972 Martin Benson Pope Joan
1972 Robert Beatty Pope Joan
1972 Trevor Howard Pope Joan
1971 Bill Shine The Horrors of Burke and Hare
1971 James Hayter The Horrors of Burke and Hare
1971 Harry Andrews The Horrors of Burke and Hare
1969 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Stay Tuned
1969 Diana Rigg Avengers: Stay Tuned
1969 Edward Fox Battle of Britain
1969 Curd Jürgens Battle of Britain
1969 Harry Andrews Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Caine Battle of Britain
1969 Laurence Olivier Battle of Britain
1969 Nigel Patrick Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Shaw Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Flemyng Battle of Britain
1969 Barry Foster Battle of Britain
1969 Ralph Richardson Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Redgrave Battle of Britain
1969 Patrick Wymark Battle of Britain
1969 Susannah York Battle of Britain
1969 Anthony Nicholls Battle of Britain
1969 Kenneth More Battle of Britain
1969 Trevor Howard Battle of Britain
1969 Christopher Plummer Battle of Britain
1969 Ian McShane Battle of Britain
1968 Donald Wolfit Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Geneviève Page Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Paul Rogers Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Tom Clegg Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Victor Maddern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Kenneth Griffith Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Felix Aylmer Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Leo McKern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Patrick Magee Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1967 Andrew Keir Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Julian Glover Quatermass and the Pit
1967 James Donald Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Michael Ripper Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Barbara Shelley Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Andre Morell Quatermass and the Pit
1966 Sophia Loren Arabesque
1966 Gregory Peck Arabesque
1966 Kieron Moore Arabesque
1966 Harry Locke Arabesque
1966 Alan Badel Arabesque
1966 George Coulouris Arabesque
1966 Glyn Houston Panic
1966 John Horsley Panic
1966 Leonard Rossiter The Witches
1966 Joan Fontaine The Witches
1966 Alec McCowen The Witches
1965 Glyn Houston The Brigand of Kandahar
1965 Oliver Reed The Brigand of Kandahar
1965 Peter Cushing Frankenstein Created Woman
1965 Thorley Walters Frankenstein Created Woman
1965 Peter Madden Frankenstein Created Woman
1964 Edward G. Robinson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Chuck Roberson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sal Mineo Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Qualen Cheyenne Autumn
1964 George O'Brien Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Karl Malden Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ricardo Montalban Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Arthur Kennedy Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Anna Magnani Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Gilbert Roland Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ted Mapes Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Mike Mazurki Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Richard Widmark Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Flavin Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Harry Carey, Jr. Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Carradine Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ralph Truman Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ken Curtis Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Dolores Del Rio Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Carroll Baker Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ben Johnson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Walter Reed Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Denver Pyle Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sam Harris Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Victor Jory Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Stewart Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Michael Ripper The Devil-Ship Pirates
1964 Andrew Keir The Devil-Ship Pirates
1964 Harry Locke The Devil-Ship Pirates
1964 Christopher Lee The Devil-Ship Pirates
1964 Peter Cushing The Evil of Frankenstein
1963 Michael Ripper The Crimson Blade
1963 Oliver Reed The Crimson Blade
1963 John Stuart The Crimson Blade
1963 Lionel Jeffries The Crimson Blade
1963 Finlay Currie Murder at the Gallop
1963 Flora Robson Murder at the Gallop
1963 Margaret Rutherford Murder at the Gallop
1963 Robert Morley Murder at the Gallop
1962 Chips Rafferty Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Noel Purcell Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Percy Herbert Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Richard Harris Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Frank Silvera Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Torin Thatcher Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Trevor Howard Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Henry Daniell Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Eddie Byrne Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Marlon Brando Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Hugh Griffith Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Richard Haydn Mutiny on the Bounty
1962 Gordon Jackson Mutiny on the Bounty
1961 Charles Lloyd Pack A Circle of Deception
1961 Bradford Dillman A Circle of Deception
1961 Harry Andrews A Circle of Deception
1961 Paul Rogers A Circle of Deception
1961 John Welsh A Circle of Deception
1961 Robert Stephens A Circle of Deception
1961 Michael Ripper A Circle of Deception
1960 Vera Miles A Touch of Larceny
1960 George Sanders A Touch of Larceny
1960 James Mason A Touch of Larceny
1960 Harry Andrews A Touch of Larceny
1960 Robert Flemyng A Touch of Larceny
1960 Percy Herbert A Touch of Larceny
1959 James Hayter The 39 Steps
1959 Brian Oulton The 39 Steps
1959 Sam Kydd The 39 Steps
1959 Barry Jones The 39 Steps
1959 Reginald Beckwith The 39 Steps
1959 Taina Elg The 39 Steps
1959 Brenda de Banzie The 39 Steps
1959 Marianne Stone The 39 Steps
1959 Kenneth More The 39 Steps
1959 Charlton Heston Ben-Hur
1959 Stephen Boyd Ben-Hur
1959 Sam Jaffe Ben-Hur
1959 Frank Thring Ben-Hur
1959 Karl Tunberg Ben-Hur
1959 Tutte Lemkow Ben-Hur
1959 Finlay Currie Ben-Hur
1959 Hugh Griffith Ben-Hur
1959 Ralph Truman Ben-Hur
1959 Andre Morell Ben-Hur
1959 Cliff Lyons Ben-Hur
1959 John Horsley Ben-Hur
1959 John Le Mesurier Ben-Hur
1959 Martha Scott Ben-Hur
1959 Jack Hawkins Ben-Hur
1958 Michael Hordern I Was Monty's Double
1958 James Hayter I Was Monty's Double
1958 Sam Kydd I Was Monty's Double
1958 Bryan Forbes I Was Monty's Double
1958 Victor Maddern I Was Monty's Double
1958 Cecil Parker I Was Monty's Double
1958 John Mills I Was Monty's Double
1958 John Le Mesurier I Was Monty's Double
1958 Dirk Bogarde A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Leo McKern A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Dorothy Tutin A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Ralph Thomas A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Cecil Parker A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Christopher Lee A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Freda Jackson A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Ian Bannen A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Eric Pohlmann A Tale of Two Cities
1958 Donald Pleasence A Tale of Two Cities
1957 Anthony Newley High Flight
1957 John Le Mesurier High Flight
1957 Bernard Lee High Flight
1957 Barry Foster High Flight
1957 Helen Cherry High Flight
1957 Ian Fleming High Flight
1957 Andrew Keir High Flight
1957 Kynaston Reeves High Flight
1957 Bill Shine High Flight
1957 Richard Wattis High Flight
1957 Kenneth Haigh High Flight
1957 Glyn Houston High Flight
1957 Ray Milland High Flight
1957 Renée Ashershon Time Is My Enemy
1957 Dennis Price Time Is My Enemy
1957 William Franklyn Time Is My Enemy
1957 Bonar Colleano Time Is My Enemy
1956 Thorley Walters The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Harry Locke The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Richard Attenborough The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Lionel Jeffries The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Bryan Forbes The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Andre Morell The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Le Mesurier The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Mills The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Gordon Jackson The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Michael Hordern The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Kenneth Griffith The Baby and the Battleship
1955 Geoffrey Keen Passage Home
1955 Sam Kydd Passage Home
1955 Peter Finch Passage Home
1955 Glyn Houston Passage Home
1955 Hugh Griffith Passage Home
1955 Gordon Jackson Passage Home
1955 Cyril Cusack Passage Home
1955 Michael Craig Passage Home
1955 Martin Benson Passage Home
1955 Bryan Forbes Passage Home
1955 George Woodbridge Passage Home
1955 Diane Cilento Passage Home
1955 Patrick McGoohan Passage Home
1955 Ian Hunter The Queen's Guards
1955 Raymond Massey The Queen's Guards
1955 Nigel Green The Queen's Guards
1955 Daniel Massey The Queen's Guards
1955 Robert Stephens The Queen's Guards
1955 Bill Shine Quentin Durward
1955 Kay Kendall Quentin Durward
1955 Ernst Thesiger Quentin Durward
1955 George Cole Quentin Durward
1955 Eric Pohlmann Quentin Durward
1955 Robert Morley Quentin Durward
1955 Wilfrid Hyde-White Quentin Durward
1955 Robert Taylor Quentin Durward
1955 Roland Culver The Teckman Mystery
1955 George Coulouris The Teckman Mystery
1955 Ben Williams The Teckman Mystery
1955 Andrea Malandrinos The Teckman Mystery
1955 Michael Medwin The Teckman Mystery
1955 John Justin The Teckman Mystery
1955 Harry Locke The Teckman Mystery
1955 Margaret Leighton The Teckman Mystery
1954 Jane Hylton Burnt Evidence
1954 Kynaston Reeves Burnt Evidence
1954 Finlay Currie The End of the Road
1954 Sam Kydd The End of the Road
1954 Nigel Green Meet Mr. Malcolm
1954 John Horsley Meet Mr. Malcolm
1954 Diane Cilento The Passing Stranger
1954 Russell Waters The Passing Stranger
1954 Lee Patterson The Passing Stranger
1954 Liam Redmond The Passing Stranger
1953 Jean Kent The Big Frame
1953 Thora Hird The Big Frame
1953 Mark Stevens The Big Frame
1953 John Bentley The Big Frame
1953 George Cole The Intruder
1953 Jack Hawkins The Intruder
1953 Michael Ripper The Intruder
1953 Dennis Price The Intruder
1953 Michael Medwin The Intruder
1952 Anna Magnani The Golden Coach
1952 Ralph Truman The Golden Coach
1952 Joe Dante The Golden Coach
1951 Hugh Griffith The Galloping Major
1951 Basil Radford The Galloping Major
1951 Charles Hawtrey The Galloping Major
1951 Joyce Grenfell The Galloping Major
1951 Sam Kydd The Galloping Major
1951 Ben Williams The Galloping Major
1951 Thora Hird The Galloping Major
1951 Janette Scott The Galloping Major
1951 Roddy Hughes The Man in the White Suit
1951 Alec Guinness The Man in the White Suit
1951 Ernst Thesiger The Man in the White Suit
1951 Russell Waters The Man in the White Suit
1951 Miles Malleson The Man in the White Suit
1951 Joan Greenwood The Man in the White Suit
1951 Michael Gough The Man in the White Suit
1951 Cecil Parker The Man in the White Suit
1950 Rosamund John She Shall Have Murder
1950 Beatrice Varley She Shall Have Murder
1950 Derrick de Marney She Shall Have Murder
1950 Felix Aylmer She Shall Have Murder
1950 John Bentley She Shall Have Murder
1950 Kenneth Griffith Waterfront
1950 Allan Jeayes Waterfront
1950 Richard Burton Waterfront
1950 Robert Newton Waterfront
1950 Kathleen Harrison Waterfront
1950 Hattie Jacques Waterfront
1950 James Hayter Waterfront
1950 John McCallum The Woman in Question
1950 Dirk Bogarde The Woman in Question
1950 Hermione Baddeley The Woman in Question
1950 Ian Fleming The Woman in Question
1950 Jean Kent The Woman in Question
Provided by Rovi