Doug McClure
Date of Birth
May 11, 1935
Birth Place:
Glendale, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1994 Dub Taylor Maverick
1994 Clint Walker Maverick
1994 William Smith Maverick
1994 Denver Pyle Maverick
1994 Bert Remsen Maverick
1994 James Coburn Maverick
1994 Graham Greene Maverick
1994 Mel Gibson Maverick
1994 Lauren Shuler-Donner Maverick
1994 Jodie Foster Maverick
1994 Dan Hedaya Maverick
1994 Linda Hunt Maverick
1994 Danny Glover Maverick
1994 Robert Fuller Maverick
1994 James Garner Maverick
1994 Alfred Molina Maverick
1994 Max Perlich Maverick
1994 Geoffrey Lewis Maverick
1994 Margot Kidder Maverick
1994 Art La Fleur Maverick
1993 Suzanne Pleshette Battling for Baby
1993 Courteney Cox Battling for Baby
1993 Debbie Reynolds Battling for Baby
1993 Melora Walters Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Bruce Dern Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Vondie Curtis-Hall Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Michael Ironside Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Robert Cornthwaite Dead Man's Revenge
1991 Rick Rossovich The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Dub Taylor The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Hugh O'Brian The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Zelda Rubinstein The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Mickey Rooney The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 David Carradine The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Clint Walker The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Sheryl Lee Ralph The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Gene Barry The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Claude Akins The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Chuck Connors The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Brian Keith The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 James Drury The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Patrick Macnee The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Jack Kelly The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1989 Ned Beatty B.L. Stryker: The King of Jazz
1989 Ben Johnson Dark Before Dawn
1989 Buck Henry Dark Before Dawn
1988 Michael Parks Prime Suspect
1988 Susan Strasberg Prime Suspect
1988 Susan Tyrrell Tapeheads
1988 "Weird Al" Yankovic Tapeheads
1988 Jessica Walter Tapeheads
1988 John Cusack Tapeheads
1988 Mary Crosby Tapeheads
1988 Tim Robbins Tapeheads
1988 Bobcat Goldthwait Tapeheads
1987 Fritz Weaver Murder, She Wrote: Night of the Headless Horseman
1987 Hope Lange Murder, She Wrote: Night of the Headless Horseman
1987 Charles Siebert Murder, She Wrote: Night of the Headless Horseman
1987 Yaphet Kotto Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
1987 Bradford Dillman Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
1987 Ken Swofford Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
1987 Gail Strickland Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
1987 Colm Meaney Omega Syndrome
1987 Ken Wahl Omega Syndrome
1987 George DiCenzo Omega Syndrome
1986 Vanity 52 Pick-Up
1986 Kelly Preston 52 Pick-Up
1986 Roy Scheider 52 Pick-Up
1986 John Glover 52 Pick-Up
1986 Ann-Margret 52 Pick-Up
1986 Clarence Williams III 52 Pick-Up
1985 Rose Marie The Garry Shandling Show: 25th Anniversary Special
1985 Garry Shandling The Garry Shandling Show: 25th Anniversary Special
1984 Frank Sinatra Cannonball Run II
1984 Hal Needham Cannonball Run II
1984 Dean Martin Cannonball Run II
1984 Louis Nye Cannonball Run II
1984 Molly Picon Cannonball Run II
1984 Ricardo Montalban Cannonball Run II
1984 Jackie Chan Cannonball Run II
1984 Tim Conway Cannonball Run II
1984 Abe Vigoda Cannonball Run II
1984 Burt Reynolds Cannonball Run II
1984 Telly Savalas Cannonball Run II
1984 Dom DeLuise Cannonball Run II
1984 Dub Taylor Cannonball Run II
1984 Marilu Henner Cannonball Run II
1984 Michael Vincente Gazzo Cannonball Run II
1984 Jack Elam Cannonball Run II
1984 Shirley MacLaine Cannonball Run II
1984 Chris Lemmon Cannonball Run II
1984 Don Knotts Cannonball Run II
1984 Henry Silva Cannonball Run II
1984 Charles Nelson Reilly Cannonball Run II
1984 Sammy Davis, Jr. Cannonball Run II
1984 Alex Rocco Cannonball Run II
1984 Sid Caesar Cannonball Run II
1984 Richard Anderson Cover Up
1984 Jennifer O'Neill Cover Up
1982 Susan George The House Where Evil Dwells
1982 Edward Albert The House Where Evil Dwells
1982 Joseph Cotten The House Where Evil Dwells
1981 Susan Strasberg Prime Suspect
1981 Mike Farrell Prime Suspect
1981 James J. Sloyan Prime Suspect
1981 Lane Smith Prime Suspect
1981 Charles Aidman Prime Suspect
1981 Teri Garr Prime Suspect
1981 Veronica Cartwright Prime Suspect
1981 Barry Corbin Prime Suspect
1980 Vic Morrow Humanoids from the Deep
1979 Jim Backus The Rebels
1979 Joan Blondell The Rebels
1979 MacDonald Carey The Rebels
1979 Richard Basehart The Rebels
1979 Tom Bosley The Rebels
1979 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Rebels
1979 Don Johnson The Rebels
1979 Anne Francis The Rebels
1979 Peter Graves The Rebels
1979 Forrest Tucker The Rebels
1979 William Conrad The Rebels
1979 William Daniels The Rebels
1979 Robert Vaughn The Rebels
1979 Rory Calhoun The Rebels
1979 Nehemiah Persoff The Rebels
1979 Kim Cattrall The Rebels
1979 William Smith The Rebels
1979 Kevin Tighe The Rebels
1978 Cyd Charisse Warlords of Atlantis
1978 John Ratzenberger Warlords of Atlantis
1978 Daniel Massey Warlords of Atlantis
1978 Vic Morrow Wild and Wooly
1978 Jessica Walter Wild and Wooly
1978 Charles Siebert Wild and Wooly
1978 Ross Martin Wild and Wooly
1978 David F. Doyle Wild and Wooly
1977 Thorley Walters The People That Time Forgot
1977 Lloyd Bridges Roots
1977 Chuck Connors Roots
1977 LeVar Burton Roots
1977 MacDonald Carey Roots
1977 Lynne Moody Roots
1977 Ian McShane Roots
1977 Brad Davis Roots
1977 Scatman Crothers Roots
1977 Ed Asner Roots
1977 Moses Gunn Roots
1977 Lorne Greene Roots
1977 Sandy Duncan Roots
1977 George Hamilton Roots
1977 Carolyn Jones Roots
1977 John Amos Roots
1977 Louis Gossett, Jr. Roots
1977 Burl Ives Roots
1977 Ossie Davis Roots
1977 O.J. Simpson Roots
1977 Madge Sinclair Roots
1977 Cicely Tyson Roots
1977 Ben Vereen Roots
1977 Georg Stanford Brown Roots
1977 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Roots
1977 Vic Morrow Roots
1977 Ralph Waite Roots
1977 Raymond St. Jacques Roots
1977 Richard Roundtree Roots
1977 Robert Reed Roots
1977 Peter Graves SST: Death Flight
1977 Lorne Greene SST: Death Flight
1977 Burgess Meredith SST: Death Flight
1977 Robert Reed SST: Death Flight
1977 Martin Milner SST: Death Flight
1977 Brock Peters SST: Death Flight
1977 Susan Strasberg SST: Death Flight
1977 George Maharis SST: Death Flight
1977 Billy Crystal SST: Death Flight
1977 Barbara Anderson SST: Death Flight
1976 Peter Cushing At the Earth's Core
1975 Alejandro Rey Satan's Triangle
1975 Kim Novak Satan's Triangle
1975 Ed Lauter Satan's Triangle
1974 Lionel Jeffries The Bananas Boat
1974 Hayley Mills The Bananas Boat
1973 Eric Braeden Death Race
1973 Lloyd Bridges Death Race
1973 Dennis Dugan Death Race
1973 Roy Thinnes Death Race
1973 René Auberjonois Shirts / Skins
1973 Loretta Swit Shirts / Skins
1973 Leonard Frey Shirts / Skins
1972 Lou Jacobi The Judge and Jake Wyler
1972 James McEachin The Judge and Jake Wyler
1972 Barbara Rhoades The Judge and Jake Wyler
1972 Eric Braeden The Judge and Jake Wyler
1972 Bette Davis The Judge and Jake Wyler
1972 Alan Alda Playmates
1972 Eileen Brennan Playmates
1971 Dana Elcar The Death of Me Yet
1971 Richard Basehart The Death of Me Yet
1971 Paul Koslo Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Chuck Connors Escape of the Birdmen
1971 René Auberjonois Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Richard Basehart Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Greg Mullavey Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Barry Brown Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Tom Skerritt Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Roddy McDowall Terror in the Sky
1971 Keenan Wynn Terror in the Sky
1971 Kenneth Tobey Terror in the Sky
1971 Leif Erickson Terror in the Sky
1971 Lois Nettleton Terror in the Sky
1970 Vic Morrow Death Valley Days: A Matter of Honor
1969 Royal Dano Backtrack
1969 Philip Carey Backtrack
1969 James Drury Backtrack
1969 Rhonda Fleming Backtrack
1969 Neville Brand Backtrack
1969 L.Q. Jones Backtrack
1969 Ida Lupino Backtrack
1969 William Smith Backtrack
1969 Fernando Lamas Backtrack
1968 James Whitmore Nobody's Perfect
1968 Keye Luke Nobody's Perfect
1967 Kurt Kasznar The King's Pirate
1967 Ted de Corsia The King's Pirate
1967 Richard Deacon The King's Pirate
1967 Jill St. John The King's Pirate
1967 Torin Thatcher The King's Pirate
1967 Katharine Ross The Longest Hundred Miles
1967 Ricardo Montalban The Longest Hundred Miles
1966 Telly Savalas Beau Geste
1966 Leslie Nielsen Beau Geste
1966 Michael Constantine Beau Geste
1965 Rayford Barnes Shenandoah
1965 James Best Shenandoah
1965 Harry Carey, Jr. Shenandoah
1965 George Kennedy Shenandoah
1965 Buzz Henry Shenandoah
1965 Paul Fix Shenandoah
1965 Strother Martin Shenandoah
1965 Denver Pyle Shenandoah
1965 Warren Oates Shenandoah
1965 Henry Wills Shenandoah
1965 Bob Steele Shenandoah
1965 Glenn Corbett Shenandoah
1965 Katharine Ross Shenandoah
1965 James Stewart Shenandoah
1964 Ron Miller The Lively Set
1964 Marilyn Maxwell The Lively Set
1962 Charles Bronson The Bull of the West
1962 James Drury The Bull of the West
1962 Lee J. Cobb The Bull of the West
1962 Geraldine Brooks The Bull of the West
1962 DeForest Kelley The Bull of the West
1962 George Kennedy The Bull of the West
1962 Lois Nettleton The Bull of the West
1962 Ben Johnson The Bull of the West
1962 Brian Keith The Bull of the West
1962 James Drury The Virginian [TV Series]
1961 Sebastian Cabot Checkmate: Season 02
1960 Warren Berlinger Because They're Young
1960 Dick Clark Because They're Young
1960 Tuesday Weld Because They're Young
1960 Michael Callan Because They're Young
1960 Sebastian Cabot Checkmate: Season 01
1960 William Bendix Overland Trail [TV Series]
1960 Albert Salmi The Unforgiven
1960 Burt Lancaster The Unforgiven
1960 Joseph Wiseman The Unforgiven
1960 Audrey Hepburn The Unforgiven
1960 Charles Bickford The Unforgiven
1960 Audie Murphy The Unforgiven
1960 Lillian Gish The Unforgiven
1959 Tom Laughlin Gidget
1959 Sandra Dee Gidget
1959 Arthur O'Connell Gidget
1959 Cliff Robertson Gidget
1959 Jeanne Cooper The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Robert Burton The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Dan Duryea The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Bill Erwin The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Martin Landau The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1958 Ron Ely South Pacific
1958 Ray Walston South Pacific
1958 Rossano Brazzi South Pacific
1958 Tom Laughlin South Pacific
1958 John Kerr South Pacific
1958 Mitzi Gaynor South Pacific
1957 Curd Jürgens The Enemy Below
1957 Theodore Bikel The Enemy Below
1957 Robert Mitchum The Enemy Below
1957 David Hedison The Enemy Below
Provided by Rovi