Dorothy McGuire
Date of Birth
Jun 14, 1916
Birth Place:
Omaha, NE

Worked With

Year Name Title
1995 Marie Trintignant Fugueuses
1995 Nicole Garcia Fugueuses
1995 Daniel Gélin Fugueuses
1995 Irène Jacob Fugueuses
1990 Patricia Neal Caroline?
1990 Pamela Reed Caroline?
1990 George Grizzard Caroline?
1990 Stephanie Zimbalist Caroline?
1990 Joseph Sargent Caroline?
1990 Kate Reid The Last Best Year
1990 Mary Tyler Moore The Last Best Year
1990 Bernadette Peters The Last Best Year
1987 Dale Robertson Summer Heat
1987 Lori Singer Summer Heat
1987 Noble Willingham Summer Heat
1987 Kathy Bates Summer Heat
1987 Bruce Davison Summer Heat
1987 Anthony Edwards Summer Heat
1985 Elizabeth Montgomery Amos
1985 Noriyuki "Pat" Morita Amos
1985 James J. Sloyan Amos
1985 Ray Walston Amos
1985 Kirk Douglas Amos
1985 Elizabeth Montgomery Between the Darkness and the Dawn
1983 Richard Farnsworth Ghost Dancing
1983 Bruce Davison Ghost Dancing
1983 Bill Erwin Ghost Dancing
1983 Fran Ryan Ghost Dancing
1983 Wings Hauser Ghost Dancing
1979 Jane Wyman The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Brock Peters The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 James Woods The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Andrew Duggan The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Gary Lockwood The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Charles Tyner The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1978 William Schallert Little Women
1978 Cliff Potts Little Women
1978 Greer Garson Little Women
1978 Robert Young Little Women
1978 William Shatner Little Women
1978 Meredith Baxter-Birney Little Women
1976 Robert Reed Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 William Smith Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Susan Blakely Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Lawrence Pressman Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Talia Shire Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Ray Milland Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Dennis Dugan Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Nick Nolte Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Craig Stevens Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Van Johnson Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 George Maharis Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Gloria Grahame Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Murray Hamilton Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Dorothy Malone Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Steve Allen Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Ed Asner Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Andrew Duggan Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Norman Fell Rich Man, Poor Man
1973 Juliet Mills Jonathan Livingston Seagull
1973 Hal Holbrook Jonathan Livingston Seagull
1973 David Ladd Jonathan Livingston Seagull
1973 Richard Crenna Jonathan Livingston Seagull
1973 James Franciscus Jonathan Livingston Seagull
1971 Ron Moody Flight of the Doves
1971 Noel Purcell Flight of the Doves
1971 Stanley Holloway Flight of the Doves
1971 Lew Ayres She Waits
1971 David McCallum She Waits
1971 Beulah Bondi She Waits
1971 Patty Duke She Waits
1965 Victor Buono The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Pat Boone The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Roddy McDowall The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Frank de Kova The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Shelley Winters The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Ed Wynn The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Carroll Baker The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Michael Ansara The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 David McCallum The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Van Heflin The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 David Hedison The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 John Wayne The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Paul Stewart The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Martin Landau The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Robert Loggia The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Russell Johnson The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Angela Lansbury The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Michael Tolan The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Donald Pleasence The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Sal Mineo The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Charlton Heston The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Nehemiah Persoff The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Frank Silvera The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Claude Rains The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Joseph Schildkraut The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Mickey Simpson The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Telly Savalas The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Burt Brinckerhoff The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Robert Blake The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Max von Sydow The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Harold J. Stone The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 José Ferrer The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Sidney Poitier The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Richard Bakalyan The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Richard Conte The Greatest Story Ever Told
1963 Hayley Mills Summer Magic
1963 Michael J. Pollard Summer Magic
1963 Eddie Quillan Summer Magic
1963 Norman Leavitt Summer Magic
1963 Burl Ives Summer Magic
1963 Una Merkel Summer Magic
1961 Troy Donahue Susan Slade
1961 Brian Aherne Susan Slade
1961 Grant Williams Susan Slade
1961 Natalie Schafer Susan Slade
1961 Lloyd Nolan Susan Slade
1960 Shirley Knight The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
1960 Frank Overton The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
1960 Robert Preston The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
1960 Angela Lansbury The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
1960 Eve Arden The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
1960 John Mills Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Cecil Parker Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Janet Munro Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Sessue Hayakawa Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Kevin Corcoran Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Sessue Hayakawa The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Janet Munro The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 John Mills The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Kevin Corcoran The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Cecil Parker The Swiss Family Robinson
1959 Richard Deacon The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 David Nelson The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Clifton Webb The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Doro Merande The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Dorothy Stickney The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Ron Ely The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Ralph Sanford The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Jill St. John The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Mary Jane Saunders The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Charles Coburn The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
1959 Ann Doran A Summer Place
1959 Beulah Bondi A Summer Place
1959 Sandra Dee A Summer Place
1959 Troy Donahue A Summer Place
1959 Richard Deacon A Summer Place
1959 Arthur Kennedy A Summer Place
1959 Richard Egan A Summer Place
1959 Arthur Space A Summer Place
1959 Claude Rains This Earth Is Mine
1959 Jean Simmons This Earth Is Mine
1959 Alberto Morin This Earth Is Mine
1959 Rock Hudson This Earth Is Mine
1959 Anna Lee This Earth Is Mine
1959 Cecil Weston This Earth Is Mine
1959 Dan White This Earth Is Mine
1958 Richard Carlson Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 John Payne Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Charles Winninger Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Mary Astor Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Herbert Marshall Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1957 Rex Allen Disneyland: The Best Doggoned Dog in the World
1957 Chuck Connors Old Yeller
1957 Kevin Corcoran Old Yeller
1957 Fess Parker Old Yeller
1956 Ralph Sanford Friendly Persuasion
1956 Frank S. Hagney Friendly Persuasion
1956 Norman Leavitt Friendly Persuasion
1956 Anthony Perkins Friendly Persuasion
1956 Henry Rowland Friendly Persuasion
1956 William Schallert Friendly Persuasion
1956 Robert Middleton Friendly Persuasion
1956 Richard Eyer Friendly Persuasion
1956 James Dobson Friendly Persuasion
1956 Gary Cooper Friendly Persuasion
1956 Marjorie Main Friendly Persuasion
1956 Walter Catlett Friendly Persuasion
1956 Joel Fluellen Friendly Persuasion
1955 Katy Jurado Trial
1955 John Hoyt Trial
1955 Robert Middleton Trial
1955 Elisha Cook, Jr. Trial
1955 Glenn Ford Trial
1955 Arthur Kennedy Trial
1955 Grandon Rhodes Trial
1955 Percy Helton Trial
1955 John Hodiak Trial
1955 Juano Hernandez Trial
1954 Mary Murphy Make Haste to Live
1954 Carolyn Jones Make Haste to Live
1954 Edgar Buchanan Make Haste to Live
1954 Cathleen Nesbitt Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Jean Peters Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Alberto Morin Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Howard St. John Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Rossano Brazzi Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Louis Jourdan Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Norma Varden Three Coins in the Fountain
1954 Clifton Webb Three Coins in the Fountain
1952 Van Johnson Invitation
1952 Michael Chekhov Invitation
1952 Louis Calhern Invitation
1952 Matt Moore Invitation
1952 Ruth Roman Invitation
1952 Ray Collins Invitation
1951 Howard Keel Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Elizabeth Taylor Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Ned Glass Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Don Haggerty Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Douglas Fowley Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Dick Powell Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Fred MacMurray Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Glenn Strange Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Jesse White Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Paul Newlan Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Hugh Beaumont Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Mae Clarke Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Clark Gable Callaway Went Thataway
1951 John Indrisano Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Natalie Schafer Callaway Went Thataway
1951 John Banner Callaway Went Thataway
1951 Martin Milner I Want You
1951 Mildred Dunnock I Want You
1951 Jim Backus I Want You
1951 Dana Andrews I Want You
1951 Ray Collins I Want You
1951 Robert Keith I Want You
1951 Farley Granger I Want You
1950 Edmund Gwenn Mister 880
1950 Burt Lancaster Mister 880
1950 Minerva Urecal Mister 880
1950 Mike Lally Mister 880
1950 Larry Keating Mister 880
1950 Sherry Hall Mister 880
1950 Dick Ryan Mister 880
1950 Howard St. John Mister 880
1950 Herb Vigran Mister 880
1950 Millard Mitchell Mister 880
1950 Minor Watson Mister 880
1950 Larry Keating Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 Leif Erickson Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 June Havoc Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 William Lundigan Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 Archie Twitchell Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 Gary Merrill Mother Didn't Tell Me
1950 Jesse Royce Landis Mother Didn't Tell Me
1947 Dean Stockwell Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Jesse White Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Gene Nelson Gentleman's Agreement
1947 John Newland Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Anne Revere Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Gregory Peck Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Jane Wyatt Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Roy Roberts Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Robert Warwick Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Albert Dekker Gentleman's Agreement
1947 John Garfield Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Howard Negley Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Virginia Gregg Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Sam Jaffe Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Celeste Holm Gentleman's Agreement
1947 June Havoc Gentleman's Agreement
1946 Florence Bates Claudia and David
1946 Harry Davenport Claudia and David
1946 Jerome Cowan Claudia and David
1946 Mary Astor Claudia and David
1946 Robert Young Claudia and David
1946 Betty Compson Claudia and David
1946 Clara Blandick Claudia and David
1946 Eric Wilton Claudia and David
1946 Gail Patrick Claudia and David
1946 Charles Wagenheim The Spiral Staircase
1946 Rhys Williams The Spiral Staircase
1946 Ethel Barrymore The Spiral Staircase
1946 Rhonda Fleming The Spiral Staircase
1946 Elsa Lanchester The Spiral Staircase
1946 Ellen Corby The Spiral Staircase
1946 George Brent The Spiral Staircase
1946 Robert Mitchum Till the End of Time
1946 Tom Tully Till the End of Time
1946 Ellen Corby Till the End of Time
1946 Guy Madison Till the End of Time
1946 Teddy Infuhr Till the End of Time
1946 William Gargan Till the End of Time
1946 William Forrest Till the End of Time
1946 Blake Edwards Till the End of Time
1945 Herbert Marshall The Enchanted Cottage
1945 Josephine Whittell The Enchanted Cottage
1945 Mildred Natwick The Enchanted Cottage
1945 Hillary Brooke The Enchanted Cottage
1945 Robert Young The Enchanted Cottage
1945 Spring Byington The Enchanted Cottage
1945 James Gleason A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Nicholas Ray A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Robert Strange A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Lloyd Nolan A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Harry Seymour A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 John Farrell MacDonald A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 James Dunn A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Peggy Ann Garner A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 George Meader A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Teddy Infuhr A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Joan Blondell A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945 Mae Marsh A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1943 Robert Young Claudia
1943 Reginald Gardiner Claudia
1943 Ferdinand Munier Claudia
Provided by Rovi