Donald Wolfit
Date of Birth
Apr 20, 1902
Birth Place:
Newark-on-Trent, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1968 Trevor Howard The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 David Hemmings The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Natasha Richardson The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Norman Rossington The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 John Gielgud The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Vanessa Redgrave The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Harry Andrews The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Helen Cherry The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Jill Bennett The Charge of the Light Brigade
1968 Tom Clegg Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Paul Rogers Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Felix Aylmer Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Victor Maddern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Kenneth Griffith Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Patrick Magee Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Geneviève Page Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Leo McKern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1966 Stanley Holloway The Sandwich Man
1966 Ian Hendry The Sandwich Man
1966 John Le Mesurier The Sandwich Man
1966 Diana Dors The Sandwich Man
1966 Bernard Cribbins The Sandwich Man
1966 Frank Finlay The Sandwich Man
1966 Terry-Thomas The Sandwich Man
1966 Marianne Stone The Sandwich Man
1966 Norman Wisdom The Sandwich Man
1966 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Sandwich Man
1966 Michael Medwin The Sandwich Man
1966 Ron Moody The Sandwich Man
1965 Laurence Harvey Life at the Top
1965 Robert Morley Life at the Top
1965 Jean Simmons Life at the Top
1965 Michael Craig Life at the Top
1965 Nigel Davenport Life at the Top
1965 Honor Blackman Life at the Top
1965 James Booth Ninety Degrees in the Shade
1965 Rudolf Hrusínsky Ninety Degrees in the Shade
1965 Anne Heywood Ninety Degrees in the Shade
1964 Percy Herbert Becket
1964 Martita Hunt Becket
1964 Niall MacGinnis Becket
1964 John Gielgud Becket
1964 Felix Aylmer Becket
1964 Gino Cervi Becket
1964 Pamela Brown Becket
1964 Victor Spinetti Becket
1964 Edward Woodward Becket
1964 Richard Burton Becket
1964 Graham Stark Becket
1964 Sian Phillips Becket
1964 Peter O'Toole Becket
1964 Paolo Stoppa Becket
1963 Donald Pleasence Dr. Crippen
1963 Edward Underdown Dr. Crippen
1963 James Robertson Justice Dr. Crippen
1963 Coral Browne Dr. Crippen
1963 Samantha Eggar Dr. Crippen
1962 Anthony Quayle Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Omar Sharif Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Claude Rains Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Alec Guinness Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Jack Hawkins Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Norman Rossington Lawrence of Arabia
1962 José Ferrer Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Arthur Kennedy Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Peter O'Toole Lawrence of Arabia
1962 Anthony Quinn Lawrence of Arabia
1961 John Welsh The Mark
1961 Donald Houston The Mark
1961 Rod Steiger The Mark
1961 Stuart Whitman The Mark
1961 Maria Schell The Mark
1961 Maurice Denham The Mark
1961 Brenda de Banzie The Mark
1961 Paul Rogers The Mark
1961 Eddie Byrne The Mark
1960 Donald Pleasence Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Felix Aylmer Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Mel Ferrer Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Basil Sydney Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Peter Hunt Les Mains D'Orlac
1960 Christopher Lee Les Mains D'Orlac
1959 Theodore Bikel The Angry Hills
1959 Sebastian Cabot The Angry Hills
1959 Kieron Moore The Angry Hills
1959 Robert Mitchum The Angry Hills
1959 Gia Scala The Angry Hills
1959 Stanley Baker The Angry Hills
1959 Robert Taylor The House of the Seven Hawks
1959 Nicole Maurey The House of the Seven Hawks
1959 David Kossoff The House of the Seven Hawks
1959 Eric Pohlmann The House of the Seven Hawks
1959 John Welsh Portrait of a Sinner
1959 Beatrice Varley Portrait of a Sinner
1959 Adrienne Corri Portrait of a Sinner
1959 William Bendix Portrait of a Sinner
1959 Hermione Baddeley Room at the Top
1959 Beatrice Varley Room at the Top
1959 John Welsh Room at the Top
1959 Simone Signoret Room at the Top
1959 Laurence Harvey Room at the Top
1959 Prunella Scales Room at the Top
1959 Donald Houston Room at the Top
1959 Wilfred Lawson Room at the Top
1959 Ian Hendry Room at the Top
1959 Basil Dignam Room at the Top
1958 Christopher Lee The Accursed
1958 Carl Jaffe The Accursed
1958 Anton Diffring The Accursed
1958 John Le Mesurier Blood of the Vampire
1958 Victor Maddern Blood of the Vampire
1958 Colin Tapley Blood of the Vampire
1958 John Stuart Blood of the Vampire
1958 Barbara Shelley Blood of the Vampire
1958 Harry Andrews I Accuse!
1958 George Coulouris I Accuse!
1958 Leo Genn I Accuse!
1958 Charles Gray I Accuse!
1958 David Farrar I Accuse!
1958 Felix Aylmer I Accuse!
1958 Michael Hordern I Accuse!
1958 Emlyn Williams I Accuse!
1958 Viveca Lindfors I Accuse!
1958 José Ferrer I Accuse!
1958 Anton Walbrook I Accuse!
1958 Laurence Naismith I Accuse!
1958 Eric Pohlmann I Accuse!
1958 Carl Jaffe I Accuse!
1958 Herbert Lom I Accuse!
1957 John Welsh The Man in the Road
1957 Derek Farr The Man in the Road
1957 Cyril Cusack The Man in the Road
1956 Kynaston Reeves Guilty?
1956 John Justin Guilty?
1956 Carl Jaffe Satellite in the Sky
1956 Lois Maxwell Satellite in the Sky
1956 Bryan Forbes Satellite in the Sky
1956 Kieron Moore Satellite in the Sky
1955 George Cole A Prize of Gold
1955 Eric Pohlmann A Prize of Gold
1955 Richard Widmark A Prize of Gold
1955 Mai Zetterling A Prize of Gold
1955 Nigel Patrick A Prize of Gold
1955 Michael Craig Svengali
1955 Paul Rogers Svengali
1955 David Kossoff Svengali
1955 Harry Secombe Svengali
1955 Noel Purcell Svengali
1955 Hildegarde Neff Svengali
1953 George Woodbridge Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 Cecil Parker Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 John Welsh Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 Russell Waters Isn't Life Wonderful
1952 James Hayter The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hermione Gingold The Pickwick Papers
1952 James Donald The Pickwick Papers
1952 Nigel Patrick The Pickwick Papers
1952 Kathleen Harrison The Pickwick Papers
1952 Joyce Grenfell The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hattie Jacques The Pickwick Papers
1952 George Rose The Pickwick Papers
1952 Noel Purcell The Pickwick Papers
1952 Max Adrian The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hermione Baddeley The Pickwick Papers
1952 Gibb McLaughlin The Pickwick Papers
1951 Denholm Elliott The Ringer
1951 Alexander Knox The Ringer
1951 Greta Gynt The Ringer
1951 Mai Zetterling The Ringer
1951 John Stuart The Ringer
1936 Sally Gray Calling the Tune
1936 Cedric Hardwicke Calling the Tune
1936 Eliot Makeham Calling the Tune
1936 Clifford Evans Calling the Tune
1935 Sally Gray Checkmate
1935 Maurice Evans Checkmate
1935 Felix Aylmer Checkmate
1935 Percy Walsh Checkmate
1935 Allan Jeayes Drake the Pirate
1935 Moore Marriott Drake the Pirate
1935 Gibb McLaughlin Drake the Pirate
1935 Gibb McLaughlin Hyde Park Corner
1935 Gordon Harker Hyde Park Corner
1935 Eric Portman Hyde Park Corner
1935 Cyril Cusack Late Extra
1935 Bill Shine Late Extra
1935 James Mason Late Extra
1935 Ralph Truman Late Extra
1935 Andrea Malandrinos Late Extra
1935 Alastair Sim Late Extra
1935 Ben Williams Sexton Blake and the Bearded Doctor
1935 Johnnie Schofield Sexton Blake and the Bearded Doctor
1935 Ralph Truman The Silent Passenger
1935 Gordon McLeod The Silent Passenger
1934 Ian Hunter Death at Broadcasting House
1934 Jack Hawkins Death at Broadcasting House
1934 Gordon McLeod Death at Broadcasting House
Provided by Rovi