Donald Houston
Date of Birth
Nov 06, 1923
Birth Place:
Tonypandy, Wales, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1981 Flora Robson Clash of the Titans
1981 Sian Phillips Clash of the Titans
1981 Freda Jackson Clash of the Titans
1981 Laurence Olivier Clash of the Titans
1981 Burgess Meredith Clash of the Titans
1981 Maggie Smith Clash of the Titans
1981 Harry Hamlin Clash of the Titans
1981 Claire Bloom Clash of the Titans
1981 Judi Bowker Clash of the Titans
1981 Ursula Andress Clash of the Titans
1981 Kenneth Griffith The Sea Wolves
1981 Gregory Peck The Sea Wolves
1981 Martin Benson The Sea Wolves
1981 Graham Stark The Sea Wolves
1981 Trevor Howard The Sea Wolves
1981 Glyn Houston The Sea Wolves
1981 Percy Herbert The Sea Wolves
1981 Patrick Macnee The Sea Wolves
1981 David Niven The Sea Wolves
1981 Roger Moore The Sea Wolves
1981 Michael Medwin The Sea Wolves
1976 Malcolm McDowell Voyage of the Damned
1976 Paul Koslo Voyage of the Damned
1976 Tom Laughlin Voyage of the Damned
1976 Maria Schell Voyage of the Damned
1976 Nehemiah Persoff Voyage of the Damned
1976 Jonathan Pryce Voyage of the Damned
1976 Wendy Hiller Voyage of the Damned
1976 Denholm Elliott Voyage of the Damned
1976 Faye Dunaway Voyage of the Damned
1976 Ben Gazzara Voyage of the Damned
1976 Helmut Griem Voyage of the Damned
1976 Luther Adler Voyage of the Damned
1976 Michael Constantine Voyage of the Damned
1976 Julie Harris Voyage of the Damned
1976 Jack Warden Voyage of the Damned
1976 Oskar Werner Voyage of the Damned
1976 James Mason Voyage of the Damned
1976 Sam Wanamaker Voyage of the Damned
1976 Orson Welles Voyage of the Damned
1976 José Ferrer Voyage of the Damned
1976 Fernando Rey Voyage of the Damned
1976 Katharine Ross Voyage of the Damned
1976 Leonard Rossiter Voyage of the Damned
1976 Lee Grant Voyage of the Damned
1976 Victor Spinetti Voyage of the Damned
1976 Max von Sydow Voyage of the Damned
1975 Mickey Rooney Find the Lady
1975 Peter Cook Find the Lady
1975 John Candy Find the Lady
1973 Harry Secombe Sunstruck
1973 Jack Hawkins Tales That Witness Madness
1973 Donald Pleasence Tales That Witness Madness
1973 Kim Novak Tales That Witness Madness
1970 Laurence Naismith The Bushbaby
1970 Victor Maddern The Bushbaby
1970 Louis Gossett, Jr. The Bushbaby
1970 Romy Schneider My Lover, My Son
1969 Harry Secombe Prince for Wales: Investiture of Prince Charles
1968 Michael Hordern Where Eagles Dare
1968 Richard Burton Where Eagles Dare
1968 Anton Diffring Where Eagles Dare
1968 Robert Beatty Where Eagles Dare
1968 Ingrid Pitt Where Eagles Dare
1968 Mary Ure Where Eagles Dare
1968 Patrick Wymark Where Eagles Dare
1968 Clint Eastwood Where Eagles Dare
1967 Andrew Keir The Viking Queen
1967 Patrick Troughton The Viking Queen
1967 Don Murray The Viking Queen
1967 Wilfred Lawson The Viking Queen
1967 Adrienne Corri The Viking Queen
1967 Percy Herbert The Viking Queen
1967 Niall MacGinnis The Viking Queen
1966 Adrienne Corri A Study in Terror
1966 Barry Jones A Study in Terror
1966 Frank Finlay A Study in Terror
1966 Judi Dench A Study in Terror
1966 Cecil Parker A Study in Terror
1966 Barbara Windsor A Study in Terror
1966 Robert Morley A Study in Terror
1966 Anthony Quayle A Study in Terror
1964 George Chakiris 633 Squadron
1964 Cliff Robertson 633 Squadron
1964 Harry Andrews 633 Squadron
1964 Cliff Robertson Squadron
1964 Harry Andrews Squadron
1964 George Chakiris Squadron
1963 Percy Herbert Carry On Jack
1963 Cecil Parker Carry On Jack
1963 Bernard Cribbins Carry On Jack
1963 Marianne Stone Carry On Jack
1963 Kenny Williams Carry On Jack
1963 George Woodbridge Carry On Jack
1963 Charles Hawtrey Carry On Jack
1963 Juliet Mills Carry On Jack
1963 Samantha Eggar Doctor in Distress
1963 Leo McKern Doctor in Distress
1963 James Robertson Justice Doctor in Distress
1963 Marianne Stone Doctor in Distress
1963 Dennis Price Doctor in Distress
1963 Reginald Beckwith Doctor in Distress
1963 Frank Finlay Doctor in Distress
1963 Dirk Bogarde Doctor in Distress
1963 Nadia Gray Maniac
1963 Kerwin Mathews Maniac
1963 Donald Pleasence Maniac
1962 Ralph Richardson The 300 Spartans
1962 Richard Egan The 300 Spartans
1962 David Farrar The 300 Spartans
1962 Laurence Naismith The 300 Spartans
1962 Diane Baker The 300 Spartans
1962 Kieron Moore The 300 Spartans
1962 Sal Mineo The Longest Day
1962 Robert Mitchum The Longest Day
1962 George Segal The Longest Day
1962 Peter Van Eyck The Longest Day
1962 Norman Rossington The Longest Day
1962 Jean Servais The Longest Day
1962 Rod Steiger The Longest Day
1962 Wolfgang Preiss The Longest Day
1962 Sian Phillips The Longest Day
1962 John Wayne The Longest Day
1962 Ray Danton The Longest Day
1962 Richard Burton The Longest Day
1962 Françoise Rosay The Longest Day
1962 Robert Ryan The Longest Day
1962 Richard Todd The Longest Day
1962 Stuart Whitman The Longest Day
1962 Edmond O'Brien The Longest Day
1962 Kenneth More The Longest Day
1962 Richard Wattis The Longest Day
1962 Robert Wagner The Longest Day
1962 Tom Tryon The Longest Day
1962 Daniel Gélin The Longest Day
1962 Alexander Knox The Longest Day
1962 Peter Lawford The Longest Day
1962 Mel Ferrer The Longest Day
1962 Henry Fonda The Longest Day
1962 Leo Genn The Longest Day
1962 Curd Jürgens The Longest Day
1962 Jeffrey Hunter The Longest Day
1962 Gert Fröbe The Longest Day
1962 John Gregson The Longest Day
1962 Christopher Lee The Longest Day
1962 Michael Medwin The Longest Day
1962 Roddy McDowall The Longest Day
1962 Frank Finlay The Longest Day
1962 Sean Connery The Longest Day
1962 Jean-Louis Barrault The Longest Day
1962 Arletty The Longest Day
1962 Eddie Albert The Longest Day
1962 Red Buttons The Longest Day
1962 Bourvil The Longest Day
1962 Niall MacGinnis The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Bruce Seton The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Nigel Green The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Jane Asher The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Geoffrey Keen The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Paul Rogers The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Laurence Naismith The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Reginald Beckwith The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Michael Ripper The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Joan Sims Twice Round the Daffodils
1962 Kenny Williams Twice Round the Daffodils
1962 Jill Ireland Twice Round the Daffodils
1962 Juliet Mills Twice Round the Daffodils
1961 Eddie Byrne The Mark
1961 Rod Steiger The Mark
1961 Maurice Denham The Mark
1961 Brenda de Banzie The Mark
1961 Maria Schell The Mark
1961 Stuart Whitman The Mark
1961 Donald Wolfit The Mark
1961 Paul Rogers The Mark
1961 John Welsh The Mark
1959 Bernard Lee Breakout
1959 Richard Attenborough Breakout
1959 Billie Whitelaw Breakout
1959 Dennis Price Breakout
1959 Lee Patterson Breakout
1959 William Franklyn Breakout
1959 Hazel Court Breakout
1959 Richard Todd Breakout
1959 Michael Caine Breakout
1959 Laurence Harvey Room at the Top
1959 Donald Wolfit Room at the Top
1959 John Welsh Room at the Top
1959 Wilfred Lawson Room at the Top
1959 Hermione Baddeley Room at the Top
1959 Basil Dignam Room at the Top
1959 Ian Hendry Room at the Top
1959 Prunella Scales Room at the Top
1959 Simone Signoret Room at the Top
1959 Beatrice Varley Room at the Top
1958 Bernard Lee The Man Upstairs
1958 Richard Attenborough The Man Upstairs
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Man Upstairs
1958 Anton Diffring A Question of Adultery
1958 Julie London A Question of Adultery
1958 Frank Thring A Question of Adultery
1958 Basil Sydney A Question of Adultery
1958 Kynaston Reeves A Question of Adultery
1957 Mervyn Johns The Surgeon's Knife
1957 Jean Cadell The Surgeon's Knife
1957 John Welsh The Surgeon's Knife
1957 Beatrice Varley The Surgeon's Knife
1957 Adrienne Corri The Surgeon's Knife
1957 Bernard Cribbins The Yangtse Incident
1957 Richard Todd The Yangtse Incident
1957 Basil Dignam The Yangtse Incident
1957 Akim Tamiroff The Yangtse Incident
1957 Barry Foster The Yangtse Incident
1957 Ian Bannen The Yangtse Incident
1957 Sam Kydd The Yangtse Incident
1957 Keye Luke The Yangtse Incident
1956 Anton Diffring Double Cross
1956 Bruce Gordon Double Cross
1956 Robert Shaw Double Cross
1956 Mervyn Johns Find the Lady
1956 Anne Heywood Find the Lady
1956 Nigel Green Find the Lady
1956 John Miller The Girl in the Picture
1955 John Bentley The Flaw
1954 Greta Gynt Devil's Harbor
1954 Richard Arlen Devil's Harbor
1954 Petula Clark The Happiness of Three Women
1954 Glyn Houston The Happiness of Three Women
1954 Brenda de Banzie The Happiness of Three Women
1953 Brian Oulton Doctor in the House
1953 Eliot Makeham Doctor in the House
1953 Joan Sims Doctor in the House
1953 Dirk Bogarde Doctor in the House
1953 Kenneth More Doctor in the House
1953 George Coulouris Doctor in the House
1953 Kay Kendall Doctor in the House
1953 Geoffrey Keen Doctor in the House
1953 James Robertson Justice Doctor in the House
1953 Richard Wattis Doctor in the House
1953 Harry Locke Doctor in the House
1953 Stanley Baker Paratrooper
1953 Michael Kelly Paratrooper
1953 Victor Maddern Paratrooper
1953 Harry Locke Paratrooper
1953 Alan Ladd Paratrooper
1953 Harry Andrews Paratrooper
1953 Leo Genn Paratrooper
1953 Anton Diffring Paratrooper
1953 Johnnie Schofield Small Town Story
1953 Richard Wattis Small Town Story
1950 Kay Kendall Dance Hall
1950 Jane Hylton Dance Hall
1950 Diana Dors Dance Hall
1950 Bonar Colleano Dance Hall
1950 Petula Clark Dance Hall
1949 Russell Waters The Blue Lagoon
1949 Maurice Denham The Blue Lagoon
1949 Cyril Cusack The Blue Lagoon
1949 James Hayter The Blue Lagoon
1949 Noel Purcell The Blue Lagoon
1949 Jean Simmons The Blue Lagoon
1949 Marianne Stone A Run for Your Money
1949 Hugh Griffith A Run for Your Money
1949 Alec Guinness A Run for Your Money
1949 Moira Lister A Run for Your Money
1949 Joyce Grenfell A Run for Your Money
1941 Mary Gordon Double Cross
1941 William Halligan Double Cross
1941 Kane Richmond Double Cross
1941 Wynne Gibson Double Cross
1939 Hugh Sinclair A Girl Must Live
1939 Moore Marriott A Girl Must Live
1939 Naunton Wayne A Girl Must Live
1939 Lilli Palmer A Girl Must Live
1939 Martita Hunt A Girl Must Live
1939 Kathleen Harrison A Girl Must Live
1939 Margaret Lockwood A Girl Must Live
1939 Michael Hordern A Girl Must Live
Provided by Rovi