Diana Dors
Date of Birth
Oct 23, 1931
Birth Place:
Swindon, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1985 Vanessa Redgrave Steaming
1985 Sarah Miles Steaming
1977 Liz Fraser Adventures of a Private Eye
1976 Liz Fraser Adventures of a Taxi Driver
1975 Andrea Marcovicci Nurse Will Make it Better
1974 Hugh Griffith Craze
1974 Percy Herbert Craze
1974 Trevor Howard Craze
1974 Edith Evans Craze
1974 Jack Palance Craze
1974 Marianne Stone Craze
1974 Andrea Marcovicci The Devil's Web
1973 Ian Bannen From Beyond the Grave
1973 Peter Cushing From Beyond the Grave
1973 Donald Pleasence From Beyond the Grave
1973 Ian Carmichael From Beyond the Grave
1973 Margaret Leighton From Beyond the Grave
1973 David Warner From Beyond the Grave
1973 Lesley-Anne Down From Beyond the Grave
1973 Wilfrid Brambell Steptoe and Son Ride Again
1973 Robert Morley Theater of Blood
1973 Milo O'Shea Theater of Blood
1973 Tutte Lemkow Theater of Blood
1973 Vincent Price Theater of Blood
1973 Dennis Price Theater of Blood
1973 Arthur Lowe Theater of Blood
1973 Diana Rigg Theater of Blood
1973 Ian Hendry Theater of Blood
1973 Harry Andrews Theater of Blood
1973 Michael Hordern Theater of Blood
1973 Jack Hawkins Theater of Blood
1973 Robert Coote Theater of Blood
1973 Eric Sykes Theater of Blood
1973 Renée Ashershon Theater of Blood
1973 Coral Browne Theater of Blood
1972 Laurence Naismith The Amazing Mr. Blunden
1972 Michael Gambon The Devil's Undead
1972 Peter Cushing The Devil's Undead
1972 Christopher Lee The Devil's Undead
1972 John Hurt The Pied Piper
1972 Michael Hordern The Pied Piper
1972 Donald Pleasence The Pied Piper
1972 John Welsh The Pied Piper
1972 Roy Kinnear The Pied Piper
1971 Raquel Welch Hannie Caulder
1971 Christopher Lee Hannie Caulder
1971 Strother Martin Hannie Caulder
1971 Stephen Boyd Hannie Caulder
1971 Robert Culp Hannie Caulder
1971 Jack Elam Hannie Caulder
1971 Ernest Borgnine Hannie Caulder
1970 Jane Asher Deep End
1970 Burt Kwouk Deep End
1970 Eric Barker There's a Girl in My Soup
1970 Goldie Hawn There's a Girl in My Soup
1970 Thorley Walters There's a Girl in My Soup
1970 Marianne Stone There's a Girl in My Soup
1970 Peter Sellers There's a Girl in My Soup
1968 Sylvia Syms Danger Route
1968 Carol Lynley Danger Route
1968 Sam Wanamaker Danger Route
1968 Maurice Denham Danger Route
1968 Gordon Jackson Danger Route
1968 Harry Andrews Danger Route
1968 Barbara Bouchet Danger Route
1968 Vince Edwards Hammerhead
1968 Douglas Wilmer Hammerhead
1967 Bernard Miles Baby Love
1967 Michael Gough Berserk!
1967 Ty Hardin Berserk!
1967 Geoffrey Keen Berserk!
1967 Marianne Stone Berserk!
1967 Joan Crawford Berserk!
1966 Bernard Cribbins The Counterfeit Constable
1966 Jean Lefebvre The Counterfeit Constable
1966 Jean Carmet The Counterfeit Constable
1966 Ronald Fraser The Counterfeit Constable
1966 Percy Herbert The Counterfeit Constable
1966 Ron Moody The Sandwich Man
1966 Terry-Thomas The Sandwich Man
1966 Norman Wisdom The Sandwich Man
1966 John Le Mesurier The Sandwich Man
1966 Michael Medwin The Sandwich Man
1966 Donald Wolfit The Sandwich Man
1966 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Sandwich Man
1966 Stanley Holloway The Sandwich Man
1966 Ian Hendry The Sandwich Man
1966 Frank Finlay The Sandwich Man
1966 Marianne Stone The Sandwich Man
1966 Bernard Cribbins The Sandwich Man
1966 Stanley Holloway That Swinging City
1964 Bernard Cribbins Allez France!
1964 Percy Herbert Allez France!
1964 Mark Lester Allez France!
1964 Ronald Fraser Allez France!
1963 Scott Brady The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 Tom Skerritt The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 John Gavin The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 Marianne Stone West 11
1963 Patrick Wymark West 11
1963 Kathleen Harrison West 11
1963 Eric Portman West 11
1963 Freda Jackson West 11
1963 Finlay Currie West 11
1963 Francesca Annis West 11
1962 Brandon de Wilde Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Sorcerer's Apprentice
1962 John Le Mesurier Mrs. Gibbons' Boys
1962 Kathleen Harrison Mrs. Gibbons' Boys
1962 Milo O'Shea Mrs. Gibbons' Boys
1962 Lionel Jeffries Mrs. Gibbons' Boys
1962 Eric Pohlmann Mrs. Gibbons' Boys
1961 Regis Toomey King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Joseph Schildkraut King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Murvyn Vye King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Keenan Wynn King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Mickey Rooney King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Mickey Shaughnessy King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Jack Carson King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 David Janssen King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 William Demarest King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Dan O'Herlihy King of the Roaring '20s: The Story of Arnold Rothstein
1961 Danny Kaye On the Double
1961 Dana Wynter On the Double
1961 Wilfrid Hyde-White On the Double
1961 Margaret Rutherford On the Double
1961 Jesse White On the Double
1961 Bobby Watson On the Double
1960 Maurice Marsac Scent of Mystery
1960 Paul Lukas Scent of Mystery
1960 Denholm Elliott Scent of Mystery
1960 Leo McKern Scent of Mystery
1960 Peter Lorre Scent of Mystery
1960 Elizabeth Taylor Scent of Mystery
1960 Liam Redmond Scent of Mystery
1959 Vittorio Gassman The Love Specialist
1959 Bruce Cabot The Love Specialist
1959 John Salew Tread Softly Stranger
1959 Wilfred Lawson Tread Softly Stranger
1959 Andrew Keir Tread Softly Stranger
1958 Michael Caine Room 43
1958 Eddie Constantine Room 43
1958 Brenda de Banzie Room 43
1958 Joan Sims Room 43
1958 Margaret Tyzack Room 43
1958 Herbert Lom Room 43
1957 John Welsh The Long Haul
1957 Victor Mature The Long Haul
1957 Norman Rossington The Long Haul
1957 Liam Redmond The Long Haul
1957 Vittorio Gassman La Ragazza Del Palio
1957 Bruce Cabot La Ragazza Del Palio
1957 Beulah Bondi The Unholy Wife
1957 Marie Windsor The Unholy Wife
1957 Jimmy Lydon The Unholy Wife
1957 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Unholy Wife
1957 Tom Tryon The Unholy Wife
1957 Rod Steiger The Unholy Wife
1956 Adolphe Menjou I Married a Woman
1956 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton I Married a Woman
1956 George Gobel I Married a Woman
1956 Jesse Royce Landis I Married a Woman
1956 John McGiver I Married a Woman
1956 John Wayne I Married a Woman
1956 William Redfield I Married a Woman
1956 Angie Dickinson I Married a Woman
1956 Geoffrey Keen Yield to the Night
1956 Michael Craig Yield to the Night
1956 Liam Redmond Yield to the Night
1956 Michael Ripper Yield to the Night
1956 Marianne Stone Yield to the Night
1956 Harry Locke Yield to the Night
1956 Yvonne Mitchell Yield to the Night
1955 Richard Wattis An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Stanley Holloway An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Margaret Rutherford An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Wilfred Lawson An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Ernst Thesiger An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 James Robertson Justice An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Stephen Boyd An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Roland Culver An Alligator Named Daisy
1955 Nigel Green As Long As They're Happy
1955 Norman Wisdom As Long As They're Happy
1955 Brenda de Banzie As Long As They're Happy
1955 Jack Buchanan As Long As They're Happy
1955 Hattie Jacques As Long As They're Happy
1955 Joan Sims As Long As They're Happy
1955 Janette Scott As Long As They're Happy
1955 David Kossoff A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Eddie Byrne A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Sam Kydd A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Celia Johnson A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Lou Jacobi A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Brenda de Banzie A Kid for Two Farthings
1955 Brian Oulton Miss Tulip Stays the Night
1955 Jack Hulbert Miss Tulip Stays the Night
1955 Derek Farr Value for Money
1955 Donald Pleasence Value for Money
1955 Charles Lloyd Pack Value for Money
1955 John Gregson Value for Money
1955 Ernst Thesiger Value for Money
1954 Louis Hayward The Saint's Girl Friday
1954 John Gregson The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Eliot Makeham The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Jane Hylton The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Glynis Johns The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Sybil Thorndike The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Rachel Roberts The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Bessie Love The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Anthony Nicholls The Weak and the Wicked
1953 Thora Hird The Great Game
1953 James Hayter The Great Game
1953 John Laurie The Great Game
1953 Glyn Houston The Great Game
1953 Roddy Hughes The Great Game
1953 Lou Jacobi Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?
1953 David Tomlinson Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?
1953 Bonar Colleano Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?
1953 Ian Fleming It's a Grand Life
1952 George Brent Man Bait
1952 George Raft Man Bait
1951 Richard Wattis Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Alastair Sim Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Michael Ripper Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Russell Waters Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Dana Wynter Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Googie Withers Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 John McCallum Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Anne Heywood Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Stanley Holloway Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 George Cole Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Eddie Byrne Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Trevor Howard Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Kay Kendall Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Dennis Price Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951 Ronald Shiner Worm's Eye View
1951 Bruce Seton Worm's Eye View
1950 Petula Clark Dance Hall
1950 Bonar Colleano Dance Hall
1950 Jane Hylton Dance Hall
1950 Kay Kendall Dance Hall
1950 Donald Houston Dance Hall
1949 John McCallum A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Maurice Denham A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Megs Jenkins A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Honor Blackman A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Anthony Newley A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Thora Hird A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 John Salew Diamond City
1949 Niall MacGinnis Diamond City
1949 Mervyn Johns Diamond City
1949 David Farrar Diamond City
1949 Honor Blackman Diamond City
1949 Naunton Wayne It's Not Cricket
1949 Edward Lexy It's Not Cricket
1949 Brian Oulton It's Not Cricket
1949 Basil Radford It's Not Cricket
1949 Maurice Denham It's Not Cricket
1948 Greta Gynt The Calendar
1948 John McCallum The Calendar
1948 Barry Jones The Calendar
1948 Felix Aylmer The Calendar
1948 Bonar Colleano Good Time Girl
1948 Herbert Lom Good Time Girl
1948 Michael Hordern Good Time Girl
1948 Jane Hylton Good Time Girl
1948 Jean Kent Good Time Girl
1948 Edward Lexy Good Time Girl
1948 Dennis Price Good Time Girl
1948 Peter Glenville Good Time Girl
1948 Beatrice Varley Good Time Girl
1948 Flora Robson Good Time Girl
1948 Jane Hylton Here Come the Huggetts
1948 Maurice Denham Here Come the Huggetts
1948 Petula Clark Here Come the Huggetts
1948 David Tomlinson Here Come the Huggetts
1948 Kathleen Harrison Here Come the Huggetts
1948 John Miller My Sister and I
1948 Michael Medwin My Sister and I
1948 Martita Hunt My Sister and I
1948 Sally Ann Howes My Sister and I
1948 Jane Hylton My Sister and I
1948 Dermot Walsh My Sister and I
1948 Hazel Court My Sister and I
1948 Maurice Denham Oliver Twist
1948 Hattie Jacques Oliver Twist
1948 Ralph Truman Oliver Twist
1948 Francis L. Sullivan Oliver Twist
1948 Anthony Newley Oliver Twist
1948 Peter Bull Oliver Twist
1948 Henry Edwards Oliver Twist
1948 Henry Stephenson Oliver Twist
1948 Robert Newton Oliver Twist
1948 Kathleen Harrison Oliver Twist
1948 Alec Guinness Oliver Twist
1948 Gibb McLaughlin Oliver Twist
1948 Christopher Lee Penny and the Pownall Case
1948 Philip Saville Penny and the Pownall Case
1948 Anthony Newley Vote for Huggett
1948 Petula Clark Vote for Huggett
1948 Kathleen Harrison Vote for Huggett
1948 Eliot Makeham Vote for Huggett
1948 David Tomlinson Vote for Huggett
1947 Kathleen Harrison Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kenneth Griffith Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Oscar Homolka Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Derek Farr Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Johnnie Schofield Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Dirk Bogarde Dancing with Crime
1947 John Salew Dancing with Crime
1947 Barry Jones Dancing with Crime
1947 Richard Attenborough Dancing with Crime
1947 Flora Robson Holiday Camp
1947 Patricia Roc Holiday Camp
1947 Hazel Court Holiday Camp
1947 Beatrice Varley Holiday Camp
1947 Maurice Denham Holiday Camp
1947 Jane Hylton Holiday Camp
1947 Kathleen Harrison Holiday Camp
1947 Esmond Knight Holiday Camp
1947 Dennis Price Holiday Camp
Provided by Rovi