Dermot Walsh
Date of Birth
Sep 10, 1924
Birth Place:
Dublin, Ireland

Worked With

Year Name Title
1983 Tony Martin The Wicked Lady
1983 Prunella Scales The Wicked Lady
1983 Marianne Stone The Wicked Lady
1983 John Gielgud The Wicked Lady
1983 Alan Bates The Wicked Lady
1983 Faye Dunaway The Wicked Lady
1983 Denholm Elliott The Wicked Lady
1963 Stubby Kaye The Cool Mikado
1963 Dennis Price The Cool Mikado
1963 Frankie Howerd The Cool Mikado
1962 Colin Tapley Emergency
1962 Glyn Houston Emergency
1961 Philip Carey The Trunk
1960 Donald Pleasence The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 George Rose The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 George Woodbridge The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Billie Whitelaw The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Peter Cushing The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Anthony Quayle It Takes a Thief
1960 Bill Shine It Takes a Thief
1960 John Wood It Takes a Thief
1960 Wally Patch It Takes a Thief
1960 Percy Herbert It Takes a Thief
1960 Jayne Mansfield It Takes a Thief
1960 Adrienne Corri The Tell-Tale Heart
1959 Victor Mature The Bandit of Zhobe
1959 Anthony Newley The Bandit of Zhobe
1959 Ian Fleming Crash Drive
1959 Greta Gynt The Crowning Touch
1959 Martin Benson Make Mine a Million
1959 Bernard Cribbins Make Mine a Million
1959 Bruce Seton Make Mine a Million
1959 Greta Gynt The Witness
1958 Kenneth Griffith Chain of Events
1958 John Stuart Chain of Events
1958 John Gregson Desert Patrol
1958 Richard Attenborough Desert Patrol
1958 Percy Herbert Desert Patrol
1958 Michael Craig Desert Patrol
1958 Barry Foster Desert Patrol
1958 Ronald Fraser The Invisible Man: Jail Break
1958 Stanley Baker Sea Fury
1958 Robert Shaw Sea Fury
1958 Barry Foster Sea Fury
1958 Percy Herbert Sea Fury
1958 Victor McLaglen Sea Fury
1957 Clifford Evans At the Stroke of Nine
1957 Marianne Stone At the Stroke of Nine
1957 Michael Caine A Woman of Mystery
1957 Hazel Court A Woman of Mystery
1956 John Horsley Bond of Fear
1956 Marianne Stone Bond of Fear
1956 John Colicos Bond of Fear
1956 Tom Clegg Hideout
1956 Sam Kydd Hideout
1954 Philip Saville The Night of the Full Moon
1953 John Le Mesurier The Blue Parrot
1953 Hazel Court Counterspy
1953 Hazel Court Ghost Ship
1953 Ian Carmichael Ghost Ship
1953 Joss Ackland Ghost Ship
1953 Clifford Evans The Straw Man
1953 Philip Saville The Straw Man
1953 Hermione Baddeley Undercover Agent
1953 Hazel Court Undercover Agent
1953 Bill Travers Undercover Agent
1952 Thora Hird The Frightened Man
1952 John Horsley The Frightened Man
1952 Martin Benson The Frightened Man
1950 John Bentley Paper Gallows
1949 John Stuart Third Time Lucky
1949 Glynis Johns Third Time Lucky
1949 Sebastian Cabot Third Time Lucky
1949 Michael Hordern Third Time Lucky
1948 Cathleen Nesbitt Jassy
1948 Eliot Makeham Jassy
1948 Margaret Lockwood Jassy
1948 Maurice Denham Jassy
1948 Jean Cadell Jassy
1948 Dennis Price Jassy
1948 John Laurie Jassy
1948 Beatrice Varley Jassy
1948 Torin Thatcher Jassy
1948 Ernst Thesiger Jassy
1948 Linden Travers Jassy
1948 Patricia Roc Jassy
1948 Basil Sydney Jassy
1948 Diana Dors My Sister and I
1948 Hazel Court My Sister and I
1948 Martita Hunt My Sister and I
1948 Sally Ann Howes My Sister and I
1948 Jane Hylton My Sister and I
1948 John Miller My Sister and I
1948 Michael Medwin My Sister and I
1947 Jean Simmons Hungry Hill
1947 Dan O'Herlihy Hungry Hill
1947 Cecil Parker Hungry Hill
1947 Siobhan McKenna Hungry Hill
1947 Margaret Lockwood Hungry Hill
1947 Dennis Price Hungry Hill
1947 Miles Malleson The Mark of Cain
1947 Johnnie Schofield The Mark of Cain
1947 James Hayter The Mark of Cain
1947 Helen Cherry The Mark of Cain
1947 Sally Gray The Mark of Cain
1947 Eric Portman The Mark of Cain
1947 Edward Lexy The Mark of Cain
1947 Denis O'Dea The Mark of Cain
Provided by Rovi