Dennis Waterman
Date of Birth
Feb 24, 1948
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
2005 Brian Blessed Back in Business
2005 Robert Powell Churchill's Bodyguard [TV Documentary Series]
1985 Maurice Denham Minder on the Orient Express
1985 George Cole Minder on the Orient Express
1985 Robert Beatty Minder on the Orient Express
1985 Honor Blackman Minder on the Orient Express
1979 George Cole Minder [TV Series]
1978 Nigel Hawthorne Sweeney 2
1978 Denholm Elliott Sweeney 2
1977 Ian Bannen Sweeney!
1977 Barry Foster Sweeney!
1975 Renée Ashershon Hell House Girls
1974 Sinéad Cusack The Eyes Have It
1973 Eric Porter The Belstone Fox
1973 Bill Travers The Belstone Fox
1973 Jeremy Kemp The Belstone Fox
1973 Rachel Roberts The Belstone Fox
1972 Spike Milligan Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Dennis Price Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Michael Hordern Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Roy Kinnear Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Flora Robson Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Dudley Moore Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Peter Bull Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Ralph Richardson Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1972 Peter Sellers Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
1971 Ian Bannen Fright
1971 Honor Blackman Fright
1971 George Cole Fright
1971 John Gregson Fright
1971 Susan George Fright
1971 Ned Glass Fright
1971 Richard Harris Man in the Wilderness
1971 Henry Wilcoxon Man in the Wilderness
1971 John Huston Man in the Wilderness
1971 Percy Herbert Man in the Wilderness
1971 James Doohan Man in the Wilderness
1971 Norman Rossington Man in the Wilderness
1970 Romy Schneider My Lover, My Son
1970 Donald Houston My Lover, My Son
1970 Christopher Lee The Scars of Dracula
1970 Michael Ripper The Scars of Dracula
1970 Patrick Troughton The Scars of Dracula
1970 Victor Spinetti This, That and the Other
1970 Eddie Byrne Wedding Night
1969 Eddie Byrne I Can't . . . I Can't
1969 Renée Ashershon School for Unclaimed Girls
1969 Lesley-Anne Down School for Unclaimed Girls
1969 Megs Jenkins School for Unclaimed Girls
1968 Liz Fraser Up the Junction
1968 Susan George Up the Junction
1964 Graham Stark Go Kart Go
1964 Harry Locke Go Kart Go
1964 Wilfrid Brambell Go Kart Go
1963 Julie Christie Crooks Anonymous
1963 James Robertson Justice Crooks Anonymous
1963 Wilfrid Hyde-White Crooks Anonymous
1963 Marianne Stone Crooks Anonymous
1963 Michael Medwin Crooks Anonymous
1963 Charles Lloyd Pack Crooks Anonymous
1962 Desmond Llewelyn The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Oliver Reed The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Michael Ripper The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Christopher Lee The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Andrew Keir The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Glenn Corbett The Pirates of Blood River
1962 Kerwin Mathews The Pirates of Blood River
1960 Jane Hylton Night Train for Inverness
1960 Valentine Dyall Night Train for Inverness
1960 Colin Tapley Night Train for Inverness
1960 Gordon Jackson Snowball
1960 John Welsh Snowball
1960 Kenneth Griffith Snowball
1960 Eric Pohlmann Snowball
Provided by Rovi