David Hedison
Date of Birth
May 20, 1927
Birth Place:
Providence, RI

Worked With

Year Name Title
2001 Diane Venora Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 Michael York Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 R. Lee Ermey Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 Franco Nero Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 Michael Biehn Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 Udo Kier Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
2001 Jim Metzler Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
1992 Olivia Hussey La Guerre Sans Nom
1991 Olivia Hussey Undeclared War
1989 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Licence to Kill
1989 Priscilla Barnes Licence to Kill
1989 Desmond Llewelyn Licence to Kill
1989 Anthony Zerbe Licence to Kill
1989 Benicio Del Toro Licence to Kill
1989 Robert Davi Licence to Kill
1989 Timothy Dalton Licence to Kill
1989 William Windom Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part Two
1989 Ken Howard Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part One
1989 Ken Howard Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part Two
1989 Richard Erdman Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part One
1989 Richard Anderson Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part Two
1989 Richard Anderson Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part One
1989 Jean Simmons Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part One
1989 William Windom Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part One
1989 Jean Simmons Murder, She Wrote: Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall, Part Two
1986 Orson Bean The Movie Maker
1986 Robert Forster Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1986 Cesare Danova Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1986 George DiCenzo Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1986 Granville van Dusen Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1986 Penny Singleton Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1986 Barbara Babcock Murder, She Wrote: The Perfect Foil
1985 Ian McShane A.D.
1985 Jennifer O'Neill A.D.
1985 Richard Roundtree A.D.
1985 John Houseman A.D.
1985 Diane Venora A.D.
1985 Anthony Zerbe A.D.
1985 James Mason A.D.
1985 Fernando Rey A.D.
1985 Richard Kiley A.D.
1985 Ava Gardner A.D.
1985 Colleen Dewhurst A.D.
1985 Anthony Andrews A.D.
1985 Susan Sarandon A.D.
1985 Jack Warden A.D.
1985 Ben Vereen A.D.
1984 Art Carney The Naked Face
1984 Elliott Gould The Naked Face
1984 Anne Archer The Naked Face
1984 Roger Moore The Naked Face
1984 Rod Steiger The Naked Face
1983 Gregory Sierra The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
1983 Cameron Mitchell The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
1983 Harold Gould The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
1983 Ken Swofford The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
1982 Richard Deacon The Awakening of Cassie
1982 Patty McCormack The Awakening of Cassie
1980 Anthony Perkins Ffolkes
1980 James Mason Ffolkes
1980 Roger Moore Ffolkes
1980 Michael Parks Ffolkes
1979 Jerry Houser Greatest Heroes of the Bible: Daniel and Nebachadnezzar
1979 Victor Jory Greatest Heroes of the Bible: Daniel and Nebachadnezzar
1979 Vic Morrow Greatest Heroes of the Bible: Daniel and Nebachadnezzar
1979 Hans Conried Greatest Heroes of the Bible: Daniel and Nebachadnezzar
1979 Eric Braeden The Power Within
1978 Suzanne Pleshette The Bob Newhart Show: It Didn't Happen One Night
1977 Royal Dano Murder in Peyton Place
1977 Stella Stevens Murder in Peyton Place
1977 Dorothy Malone Murder in Peyton Place
1977 Charles Siebert Murder in Peyton Place
1977 Ed Nelson Murder in Peyton Place
1975 Sorrell Booke Adventures of the Queen
1975 Ralph Bellamy Adventures of the Queen
1975 Linden Chiles Adventures of the Queen
1975 Gloria Stuart Adventures of the Queen
1975 Robert Stack Adventures of the Queen
1975 Vito Scotti Adventures of the Queen
1975 Russell Johnson Adventures of the Queen
1975 Bradford Dillman Adventures of the Queen
1975 José Ferrer The Art of Crime
1975 Eugene Roche The Art of Crime
1975 Cliff Osmond The Art of Crime
1975 Jill Clayburgh The Art of Crime
1975 Ron Leibman The Art of Crime
1975 Stephen Boyd The Lives of Jenny Dolan
1975 Shirley Jones The Lives of Jenny Dolan
1975 John Gavin The Lives of Jenny Dolan
1974 Arthur O'Connell Shaft: The Capricorn Murders
1974 Richard Roundtree Shaft: The Capricorn Murders
1973 Gale Sondergaard The Cat Creature
1973 John Carradine The Cat Creature
1973 Meredith Baxter The Cat Creature
1973 Stuart Whitman The Cat Creature
1973 Keye Luke The Cat Creature
1973 Milton Parsons The Cat Creature
1973 Jessica Walter The F.B.I.: A Gathering of Sharks
1973 Anna Lee The F.B.I.: A Gathering of Sharks
1973 Geoffrey Holder Live and Let Die
1973 Jane Seymour Live and Let Die
1973 Clifton James Live and Let Die
1973 Yaphet Kotto Live and Let Die
1973 Roger Moore Live and Let Die
1973 Bernard Lee Live and Let Die
1973 Lois Maxwell Live and Let Die
1972 Alan Napier Crime Club
1972 Lloyd Bridges Crime Club
1972 Cloris Leachman Crime Club
1972 Barbara Rush Crime Club
1972 Martin Sheen Crime Club
1972 Victor Buono Crime Club
1972 William Devane Crime Club
1972 Leon Askin The F.B.I.: The Buyer
1972 Aline MacMahon For the Use of the Hall
1972 Susan Anspach For the Use of the Hall
1972 Barbara Barrie For the Use of the Hall
1972 Joyce Van Patten For the Use of the Hall
1970 Mary Woronov Kemek
1967 Richard Basehart Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 04
1966 Richard Basehart Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 03
1965 Paul Stewart The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Mickey Simpson The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Sidney Poitier The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 John Wayne The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Frank Silvera The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Max von Sydow The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Harold J. Stone The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Joseph Schildkraut The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Claude Rains The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Robert Blake The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Richard Bakalyan The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Richard Conte The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Burt Brinckerhoff The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Shelley Winters The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Charlton Heston The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Telly Savalas The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Ed Wynn The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 José Ferrer The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Van Heflin The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Frank de Kova The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Sal Mineo The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Russell Johnson The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Michael Ansara The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Carroll Baker The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Pat Boone The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Victor Buono The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Nehemiah Persoff The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Roddy McDowall The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 David McCallum The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Michael Tolan The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Dorothy McGuire The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Robert Loggia The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Donald Pleasence The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Angela Lansbury The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Martin Landau The Greatest Story Ever Told
1965 Richard Basehart Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 02
1964 Eddie Albert Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Richard Basehart Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Henry Kulky Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Henry Kulky Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 01
1964 Richard Basehart Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 01
1962 Lloyd Corrigan Perry Mason: The Case of the Dodging Domino
1962 Herbert Rudley Perry Mason: The Case of the Dodging Domino
1961 Tom Tryon Marines, Let's Go
1960 Richard Haydn The Lost World
1960 Ian Wolfe The Lost World
1960 Fernando Lamas The Lost World
1960 Jill St. John The Lost World
1960 Claude Rains The Lost World
1960 Michael Rennie The Lost World
1959 George Coulouris The Son of Robin Hood
1959 David Farrar The Son of Robin Hood
1959 George Woodbridge The Son of Robin Hood
1958 Herbert Marshall The Fly
1958 Vincent Price The Fly
1958 Kathleen Freeman The Fly
1957 Curd Jürgens The Enemy Below
1957 Theodore Bikel The Enemy Below
1957 Doug McClure The Enemy Below
1957 Robert Mitchum The Enemy Below
Provided by Rovi