Coral Browne
Date of Birth
Jul 23, 1913
Birth Place:
Melbourne, Australia

Worked With

Year Name Title
1985 Ian Holm Dreamchild
1985 Julie Walters Dreamchild
1985 Nigel Hawthorne Dreamchild
1985 Jane Asher Dreamchild
1985 Peter Gallagher Dreamchild
1984 Tom Conti American Dreamer
1984 JoBeth Williams American Dreamer
1984 Giancarlo Giannini American Dreamer
1983 Charles Gray An Englishman Abroad
1983 Alan Bates An Englishman Abroad
1982 Gail Strickland Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1982 Maurice Marsac Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1982 E.G. Marshall Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1982 Freddie Jones Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1982 Joyce Van Patten Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1982 Jean Stapleton Eleanor: First Lady of the World
1980 Wilfrid Hyde-White Xanadu
1980 Gene Kelly Xanadu
1980 Olivia Newton-John Xanadu
1980 James J. Sloyan Xanadu
1975 Anthony Franciosa The Drowning Pool
1975 Paul Koslo The Drowning Pool
1975 Andrew Robinson The Drowning Pool
1975 Gail Strickland The Drowning Pool
1975 Murray Hamilton The Drowning Pool
1975 Joanne Woodward The Drowning Pool
1975 Paul Newman The Drowning Pool
1975 Melanie Griffith The Drowning Pool
1975 Richard Jaeckel The Drowning Pool
1973 Robert Coote Theater of Blood
1973 Renée Ashershon Theater of Blood
1973 Diana Dors Theater of Blood
1973 Jack Hawkins Theater of Blood
1973 Tutte Lemkow Theater of Blood
1973 Ian Hendry Theater of Blood
1973 Michael Hordern Theater of Blood
1973 Harry Andrews Theater of Blood
1973 Milo O'Shea Theater of Blood
1973 Dennis Price Theater of Blood
1973 Vincent Price Theater of Blood
1973 Arthur Lowe Theater of Blood
1973 Eric Sykes Theater of Blood
1973 Diana Rigg Theater of Blood
1973 Robert Morley Theater of Blood
1972 Nigel Green The Ruling Class
1972 Peter O'Toole The Ruling Class
1972 Alastair Sim The Ruling Class
1972 Arthur Lowe The Ruling Class
1972 Harry Andrews The Ruling Class
1968 Susannah York The Killing of Sister George
1968 Ronald Fraser The Killing of Sister George
1968 Beryl Reid The Killing of Sister George
1968 Patricia Medina The Killing of Sister George
1968 Valentina Cortese The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 George Kennedy The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Peter Finch The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Dave Willock The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Kim Novak The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Ellen Corby The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Ernest Borgnine The Legend of Lylah Clare
1967 Philippe Noiret The Night of the Generals
1967 Peter O'Toole The Night of the Generals
1967 Nigel Stock The Night of the Generals
1967 Christopher Plummer The Night of the Generals
1967 Donald Pleasence The Night of the Generals
1967 Joanna Pettet The Night of the Generals
1967 Omar Sharif The Night of the Generals
1967 John Gregson The Night of the Generals
1967 Charles Gray The Night of the Generals
1967 Gordon Jackson The Night of the Generals
1967 Harry Andrews The Night of the Generals
1967 Tom Courtenay The Night of the Generals
1967 Nicole Courcel The Night of the Generals
1964 Ian Fleming Tamahine
1964 Michael Gough Tamahine
1964 Dennis Price Tamahine
1964 James Fox Tamahine
1963 Edward Underdown Dr. Crippen
1963 Donald Pleasence Dr. Crippen
1963 Donald Wolfit Dr. Crippen
1963 Samantha Eggar Dr. Crippen
1963 James Robertson Justice Dr. Crippen
1962 John Le Mesurier Go to Blazes
1962 Wilfred Lawson Go to Blazes
1962 Maggie Smith Go to Blazes
1962 Miles Malleson Go to Blazes
1962 Finlay Currie Go to Blazes
1962 James Hayter Go to Blazes
1962 John Welsh Go to Blazes
1962 Norman Rossington Go to Blazes
1962 Kynaston Reeves Go to Blazes
1962 Dennis Price Go to Blazes
1962 Daniel Massey Go to Blazes
1962 Arthur Lowe Go to Blazes
1962 Robert Morley Go to Blazes
1961 Jill St. John The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1961 Ernst Thesiger The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1961 Warren Beatty The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1961 Carl Jaffe The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1961 Vivien Leigh The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1961 Bessie Love The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
1958 Fred Clark Auntie Mame
1958 Henry Brandon Auntie Mame
1958 Patric Knowles Auntie Mame
1958 Roger Smith Auntie Mame
1958 Joanna Barnes Auntie Mame
1958 Margaret Dumont Auntie Mame
1958 Dub Taylor Auntie Mame
1958 Forrest Tucker Auntie Mame
1958 Ruth Warren Auntie Mame
1958 Lee Patrick Auntie Mame
1958 Pippa Scott Auntie Mame
1958 Rosalind Russell Auntie Mame
1954 Ginger Rogers Twist of Fate
1954 Marianne Stone Twist of Fate
1954 Herbert Lom Twist of Fate
1954 Stanley Baker Twist of Fate
1954 Eddie Byrne Twist of Fate
1948 Harry Locke Piccadilly Incident
1948 Anna Neagle Piccadilly Incident
1948 Reginald Owen Piccadilly Incident
1947 Anna Neagle The Courtney Affair
1947 Percy Walsh The Courtney Affair
1947 Helen Cherry The Courtney Affair
1947 Bernard Lee The Courtney Affair
1947 Thora Hird The Courtney Affair
1940 Ronald Shiner Let George Do It
1940 Phyllis Calvert Let George Do It
1940 Bernard Lee Let George Do It
1940 Percy Walsh Let George Do It
1940 Torin Thatcher Let George Do It
1940 Bill Shine Let George Do It
1939 Eliot Makeham The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1939 Ian Fleming The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1939 Martita Hunt The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1938 Raymond Massey Black Limelight
1938 Gus McNaughton We're Going to Be Rich
1938 Brian Donlevy We're Going to Be Rich
1938 Victor McLaglen We're Going to Be Rich
1938 Wilfred Lawson The Yellow Sands
1938 Roddy McDowall The Yellow Sands
1938 Robert Newton The Yellow Sands
1936 Basil Sydney The Amateur Gentleman
1936 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. The Amateur Gentleman
1936 Gordon Harker The Amateur Gentleman
1936 Elissa Landi The Amateur Gentleman
1936 Margaret Lockwood The Amateur Gentleman
1936 Nils Asther Guilty Melody
1935 John Mills Charing Cross Road
1935 Kathleen Harrison Line Engaged
1935 Arthur Wontner Line Engaged
1935 Ronald Shiner Line Engaged
1935 Bramwell Fletcher Line Engaged
Provided by Rovi