Clarence Straight

Worked With

Year Name Title
1961 Adam West Bonanza: The Bride
1961 Hank Worden Bonanza: The Bride
1961 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Bride
1961 Herb Vigran Bonanza: The Bride
1961 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Bride
1961 John McIntire Bonanza: The Bride
1961 Mickey Simpson Bonanza: The Bride
1959 Charles Horvath Gunmen from Laredo
1959 Virginia Gregg The Hanging Tree
1959 John Dierkes The Hanging Tree
1959 Gary Cooper The Hanging Tree
1959 Karl Malden The Hanging Tree
1959 Karl Swenson The Hanging Tree
1959 George C. Scott The Hanging Tree
1959 Maria Schell The Hanging Tree
1959 Ben Piazza The Hanging Tree
1957 Ziva Rodann The Tattered Dress
1957 Gail Russell The Tattered Dress
1957 Edward Platt The Tattered Dress
1957 Arthur Tovey The Tattered Dress
1957 George Tobias The Tattered Dress
1957 William Schallert The Tattered Dress
1957 Jeanne Crain The Tattered Dress
1957 Jack Carson The Tattered Dress
1957 Edward Andrews The Tattered Dress
1957 Frank Scannell The Tattered Dress
1957 Jeff Chandler The Tattered Dress
1956 John Gavin Four Girls in Town
1956 Maurice Marsac Four Girls in Town
1956 Julie Adams Four Girls in Town
1956 Hy Averback Four Girls in Town
1956 Elsa Martinelli Four Girls in Town
1956 Grant Williams Four Girls in Town
1956 Sydney Chaplin Four Girls in Town
1956 Gia Scala Four Girls in Town
1956 Rock Hudson Four Girls in Town
1956 Vera Miles The Wrong Man
1956 Werner Klemperer The Wrong Man
1956 Henry Fonda The Wrong Man
1956 Nehemiah Persoff The Wrong Man
1956 Harold J. Stone The Wrong Man
1956 Tuesday Weld The Wrong Man
1956 Charles Aidman The Wrong Man
1956 Henry Beckman The Wrong Man
1956 Anthony Quayle The Wrong Man
1952 Slim Pickens Colorado Sundown
1952 Hal Price Colorado Sundown
1952 Louise Beavers Colorado Sundown
1952 Fred Graham Colorado Sundown
1952 Rex Allen Colorado Sundown
1951 Harry Lauter Roadblock
1951 Howard Negley Roadblock
1951 Charles McGraw Roadblock
1951 Frank Marlowe Roadblock
1951 Dave Willock Roadblock
1951 Dewey Robinson Roadblock
1951 Joey Ray Roadblock
1951 Janette Scott Roadblock
1951 Milburn Stone Roadblock
1950 Craig Stevens Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Ruth Donnelly Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Robert Foulk Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Ralph Peters Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Tom Tully Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Gene Tierney Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Fred Graham Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Gary Merrill Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Karl Malden Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Dana Andrews Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Neville Brand Where the Sidewalk Ends
1950 Bert Freed Where the Sidewalk Ends
1949 John Beal Chicago Deadline
1949 Arthur Kennedy Chicago Deadline
1949 Arthur Space Chicago Deadline
1949 Dave Willock Chicago Deadline
1949 Ottola Nesmith Chicago Deadline
1949 George Magrill Chicago Deadline
1949 June Havoc Chicago Deadline
1949 Alan Ladd Chicago Deadline
1949 Archie Twitchell Chicago Deadline
1949 Donna Reed Chicago Deadline
1949 Roy Roberts Chicago Deadline
1949 Ralph Peters Chicago Deadline
1949 Dale Evans The Golden Stallion
1949 Dale Van Sickel The Golden Stallion
1949 Trigger the Horse The Golden Stallion
1949 Roy Rogers The Golden Stallion
1949 Will Wright Mrs. Mike
1949 Evelyn Keyes Mrs. Mike
1949 Dick Powell Mrs. Mike
1949 Frances Morris Mrs. Mike
1949 Damian O'Flynn Pioneer Marshal
1949 Monte Hale Pioneer Marshal
1949 John Hamilton Pioneer Marshal
1949 Roy Barcroft Pioneer Marshal
1949 Allan Lane Powder River Rustlers
1949 Roy Barcroft Powder River Rustlers
1949 Eddie Parker Powder River Rustlers
1948 Glenn Strange Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Bud Abbott Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Howard Negley Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Lon Chaney, Jr. Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Lou Costello Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Vincent Price Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Bela Lugosi Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Robert Strange The Far Frontier
1948 Trigger the Horse The Far Frontier
1948 Roy Rogers The Far Frontier
1948 Roy Barcroft The Far Frontier
1948 Gail Davis The Far Frontier
1948 Andy Devine The Far Frontier
1948 Clayton Moore The Far Frontier
1948 Archie Twitchell The Saxon Charm
1948 Audrey Totter The Saxon Charm
1948 John Payne The Saxon Charm
1948 Susan Hayward The Saxon Charm
1948 Kathleen Freeman The Saxon Charm
1948 Cara Williams The Saxon Charm
1948 Chill Wills The Saxon Charm
1948 Robert Montgomery The Saxon Charm
1948 Philip Van Zandt The Saxon Charm
1948 Heather Angel The Saxon Charm
1947 Hans Conried The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 William Forrest The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Ray Collins The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Iron Eyes Cody The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Peter Lind Hayes The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Howard Mitchell The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Myrna Loy The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Ethan Laidlaw The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Allen Jenkins The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Gene Fowler The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Milton Parsons The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Norma Varden The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 William Powell The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Franklin Parker The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Walter Soderling The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Tom Dugan The Senator Was Indiscreet
1947 Marsha Hunt Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Robert Shayne Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 George Meader Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Frances Morris Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Joan Shawlee Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Eddie Albert Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Lee Bowman Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Bess Flowers Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Susan Hayward Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Lee Shumway Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1947 Al Hill Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
1945 Leo G. Carroll Spellbound
1945 Norman Lloyd Spellbound
1945 Wallace Ford Spellbound
1945 John Emery Spellbound
1945 Regis Toomey Spellbound
1945 Gregory Peck Spellbound
1945 Dave Willock Spellbound
1945 Janette Scott Spellbound
1945 Teddy Infuhr Spellbound
1945 Paul Harvey Spellbound
1945 George Meader Spellbound
1945 Matt Moore Spellbound
1945 Ingrid Bergman Spellbound
1945 Rhonda Fleming Spellbound
1945 Bill Goodwin Spellbound
1945 Michael Chekhov Spellbound
1944 Van Johnson A Guy Named Joe
1944 Blake Edwards A Guy Named Joe
1944 Leatrice Joy A Guy Named Joe
1944 James Gleason A Guy Named Joe
1944 Lionel Barrymore A Guy Named Joe
1944 Irene Dunne A Guy Named Joe
1944 Frank Faylen A Guy Named Joe
1944 Ward Bond A Guy Named Joe
1944 Don DeFore A Guy Named Joe
1944 Henry O'Neill A Guy Named Joe
1944 Arthur Space A Guy Named Joe
1944 Spencer Tracy A Guy Named Joe
1944 Barry Nelson A Guy Named Joe
1944 Esther Williams A Guy Named Joe
1944 Philip Van Zandt A Guy Named Joe
1944 Wyndham Standing A Guy Named Joe
1944 Louis Mason See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Grant Mitchell See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Mantan Moreland See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Robert Benchley See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Frank Faylen See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 John Kelly See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Douglas Fowley See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Chill Wills See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 William "Bill" Phillips See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Donna Reed See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Robert Walker See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Bob Crosby See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Keenan Wynn See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Ray Collins See Here, Private Hargrove
1944 Blake Edwards See Here, Private Hargrove
1943 Eduardo Ciannelli Flight for Freedom
1943 Stanley Andrews Flight for Freedom
1943 Hugh Beaumont Flight for Freedom
1943 William Forrest Flight for Freedom
1943 Rosalind Russell Flight for Freedom
1943 Frank Mills Flight for Freedom
1943 Tom Dugan Flight for Freedom
1943 Herbert Marshall Flight for Freedom
1943 Damian O'Flynn Flight for Freedom
1943 Forbes Murray Flight for Freedom
1943 Fred MacMurray Flight for Freedom
1943 Richard Loo Flight for Freedom
1943 George Lynn The North Star
1943 Bill Walker The North Star
1943 Jane Withers The North Star
1943 Walter Brennan The North Star
1943 Esther Dale The North Star
1943 Crane Whitley The North Star
1943 Emma Dunn The North Star
1943 Ruth Gordon The North Star
1943 Teddy Infuhr The North Star
1943 Ann Harding The North Star
1943 Walter Huston The North Star
1943 Erich Von Stroheim The North Star
1943 Dean Jagger The North Star
1943 Ray Teal The North Star
1943 Dana Andrews The North Star
1943 Farley Granger The North Star
1943 Anne Baxter The North Star
1943 Lorin Raker You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Evelyn Ankers You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Mantan Moreland You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Mary Gordon You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Allan Jones You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Billie Burke You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1943 Stanley Clements You're a Lucky Fellow, Mr. Smith
1942 Isobel Elsom Eagle Squadron
1942 Leif Erickson Eagle Squadron
1942 Gladys Cooper Eagle Squadron
1942 Gene Reynolds Eagle Squadron
1942 Richard Crane Eagle Squadron
1942 Nigel Bruce Eagle Squadron
1942 Peter Lawford Eagle Squadron
1942 Alan Napier Eagle Squadron
1942 Peggy Ann Garner Eagle Squadron
1942 Eddie Albert Eagle Squadron
1942 Evelyn Ankers Eagle Squadron
1942 Robert Warwick Eagle Squadron
1942 Rhys Williams Eagle Squadron
1942 Alan Hale, Jr. Eagle Squadron
1942 Ian Wolfe Eagle Squadron
1942 Don Porter Eagle Squadron
1942 Robert Stack Eagle Squadron
1942 Stanley Ridges Eagle Squadron
1942 Jon Hall Eagle Squadron
1942 Alphonse Martell Moonlight in Havana
1942 Gus Schilling Moonlight in Havana
1942 Marjorie Lord Moonlight in Havana
1942 Joey Ray Moonlight in Havana
1942 Allan Jones Moonlight in Havana
1942 William Frawley Moonlight in Havana
1942 Tom Dugan Moonlight in Havana
1942 Charles Sherlock Moonlight in Havana
1942 Jane Frazee Moonlight in Havana
1941 Ronald Colman My Life with Caroline
1941 Charles Winninger My Life with Caroline
1941 Gilbert Roland My Life with Caroline
1941 Reginald Gardiner My Life with Caroline
1941 Jack Mulhall My Life with Caroline
1941 Matt Moore My Life with Caroline
1941 Anna Lee My Life with Caroline
Provided by Rovi