Charles Meredith
Date of Birth
Aug 27, 1894
Birth Place:
Knoxville, PA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1964 Jean Hagen Dead Ringer
1964 Estelle Winwood Dead Ringer
1964 Peter Lawford Dead Ringer
1964 Karl Malden Dead Ringer
1964 Bert Remsen Dead Ringer
1964 Philip Carey Dead Ringer
1964 Bette Davis Dead Ringer
1964 George Macready Dead Ringer
1964 Andrew Duggan The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Don Knotts The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Paul H. Frees The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Jack Weston The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Larry Keating The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Audie Murphy The Quick Gun
1964 William Fawcett The Quick Gun
1964 Ted de Corsia The Quick Gun
1964 James Best The Quick Gun
1964 Raymond Hatton The Quick Gun
1963 Douglas Dumbrille Petticoat Junction: Is There a Doctor in the Roundhouse?
1963 Roy Roberts Petticoat Junction: Is There a Doctor in the Roundhouse?
1961 Edward Platt Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Museum Piece
1961 Myron McCormick Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Museum Piece
1961 Jan Sterling Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Last Escape
1961 Keenan Wynn Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Last Escape
1961 Herb Vigran Maverick: The Golden Fleecing
1961 Richard Loo Maverick: The Golden Fleecing
1961 John Qualen Maverick: The Golden Fleecing
1960 John Indrisano Ocean's Eleven
1960 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Ocean's Eleven
1960 John Holland Ocean's Eleven
1960 Shirley MacLaine Ocean's Eleven
1960 Peter Lawford Ocean's Eleven
1960 Norman Fell Ocean's Eleven
1960 Joey Bishop Ocean's Eleven
1960 Don "Red" Barry Ocean's Eleven
1960 Angie Dickinson Ocean's Eleven
1960 Robert Foulk Ocean's Eleven
1960 Sammy Davis Jr. Ocean's Eleven
1960 Red Skelton Ocean's Eleven
1960 George Raft Ocean's Eleven
1960 Cesar Romero Ocean's Eleven
1960 Henry Silva Ocean's Eleven
1960 George E. Stone Ocean's Eleven
1960 Akim Tamiroff Ocean's Eleven
1960 Frank Sinatra Ocean's Eleven
1960 Dean Martin Ocean's Eleven
1960 Richard Conte Ocean's Eleven
1960 Hoot Gibson Ocean's Eleven
1960 David Thursby Twelve Hours to Kill
1960 Gavin MacLeod Twelve Hours to Kill
1960 Ted Knight Twelve Hours to Kill
1959 Rick Jason Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Kind Waitress
1959 Barton MacLane Perry Mason: The Case of the Footloose Doll
1958 Lorne Greene The Buccaneer
1958 Douglas Dumbrille The Buccaneer
1958 Bruce Gordon The Buccaneer
1958 Ted de Corsia The Buccaneer
1958 Kathleen Freeman The Buccaneer
1958 Robert Warwick The Buccaneer
1958 Harlan Warde The Buccaneer
1958 Norma Varden The Buccaneer
1958 Woody Strode The Buccaneer
1958 Charlton Heston The Buccaneer
1958 Robert Simon The Buccaneer
1958 Mike Mazurki The Buccaneer
1958 Alberto Morin The Buccaneer
1958 E.G. Marshall The Buccaneer
1958 John Hubbard The Buccaneer
1958 Jack Kruschen The Buccaneer
1958 Paul Newlan The Buccaneer
1958 Yul Brynner The Buccaneer
1958 John Dierkes The Buccaneer
1958 Charles Boyer The Buccaneer
1958 Claire Bloom The Buccaneer
1958 Henry Brandon The Buccaneer
1957 Phyllis Coates Chicago Confidential
1957 Elisha Cook, Jr. Chicago Confidential
1957 Beverly Garland Chicago Confidential
1957 Dick Foran Chicago Confidential
1957 John Indrisano Chicago Confidential
1957 John Hamilton Chicago Confidential
1957 Frank Marlowe Chicago Confidential
1957 Brian Keith Chicago Confidential
1957 Henry Rowland Chicago Confidential
1957 Harlan Warde Chicago Confidential
1957 Joey Ray Chicago Confidential
1957 Susan Hayward Top Secret Affair
1957 Roland Winters Top Secret Affair
1957 Edna Holland Top Secret Affair
1957 Paul Stewart Top Secret Affair
1957 James Flavin Top Secret Affair
1957 Kirk Douglas Top Secret Affair
1957 Jim Backus Top Secret Affair
1957 John Cromwell Top Secret Affair
1956 Mickey Simpson Giant
1956 Alexander Scourby Giant
1956 Dennis Hopper Giant
1956 Paul Fix Giant
1956 James Dean Giant
1956 Elizabeth Taylor Giant
1956 Rod Taylor Giant
1956 Max "Alibi" Terhune Giant
1956 Chill Wills Giant
1956 Jane Withers Giant
1956 Carroll Baker Giant
1956 Mercedes McCambridge Giant
1956 Sal Mineo Giant
1956 Barbara Barrie Giant
1956 Rock Hudson Giant
1956 Monte Hale Giant
1956 Earl Holliman Giant
1956 Perry Lopez The Lone Ranger
1956 Bonita Granville The Lone Ranger
1956 Frank de Kova The Lone Ranger
1956 Michael Ansara The Lone Ranger
1956 Jay Silverheels The Lone Ranger
1956 Mickey Simpson The Lone Ranger
1956 Clayton Moore The Lone Ranger
1954 Roy Barcroft The Adventures of Superman: The Boy Who Hated Superman
1954 Richard Crane Crash of the Moons
1954 Scotty Beckett Crash of the Moons
1954 Richard Crane Manhunt in Space
1954 Scotty Beckett Manhunt in Space
1954 Gary Lockwood Manhunt in Space
1954 Harry Lauter Manhunt in Space
1954 Henry Brandon Manhunt in Space
1954 James Olson Manhunt in Space
1954 Scotty Beckett Rocky Jones, Space Ranger: Crash of the Moons
1954 Richard Crane Rocky Jones, Space Ranger: Crash of the Moons
1954 Dub Taylor Them!
1954 Fess Parker Them!
1954 Edmund Gwenn Them!
1954 James Whitmore Them!
1954 William Schallert Them!
1954 James Arness Them!
1954 Richard Deacon Them!
1954 Ann Doran Them!
1954 Lawrence Dobkin Them!
1954 Leonard Nimoy Them!
1953 Jeff Donnell So This Is Love
1953 Kathryn Grayson So This Is Love
1953 Marie Windsor So This Is Love
1953 Ann Doran So This Is Love
1953 Merv Griffin So This Is Love
1953 Fortunio Bonanova So This Is Love
1953 Rosemary de Camp So This Is Love
1952 Ellen Corby The Big Trees
1952 Roy Roberts The Big Trees
1952 Kirk Douglas The Big Trees
1952 Edgar Buchanan The Big Trees
1952 Alan Hale, Jr. The Big Trees
1952 Boyd "Red" Morgan Cattle Town
1952 Dennis Morgan Cattle Town
1952 Philip Carey Cattle Town
1952 George O'Hanlon Cattle Town
1952 Ray Teal Cattle Town
1952 Rita Moreno Cattle Town
1952 Amanda Blake Cattle Town
1952 Merv Griffin Cattle Town
1952 John Hoyt Loan Shark
1952 Russell Johnson Loan Shark
1952 William "Bill" Phillips Loan Shark
1952 Lawrence Dobkin Loan Shark
1952 Paul Stewart Loan Shark
1952 George Raft Loan Shark
1952 Harlan Warde Loan Shark
1952 John Ridgely Room for One More
1952 Lurene Tuttle Room for One More
1952 Douglas Fowley Room for One More
1952 Cary Grant Room for One More
1952 Hayden Rorke Room for One More
1952 Don Beddoe Room for One More
1951 Dan Duryea Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Dick Foran Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Stanley Andrews Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 John Dehner Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Gale Storm Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 John Ridgely Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 William "Bill" Phillips Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Eddie Parker Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1951 Ray Teal Along the Great Divide
1951 Walter Brennan Along the Great Divide
1951 Kirk Douglas Along the Great Divide
1951 Virginia Mayo Along the Great Divide
1951 Edgar Dearing Santa Fe
1951 Merrill McCormack Santa Fe
1951 Reed Howes Santa Fe
1951 Louis Mason Santa Fe
1951 James Kirkwood Santa Fe
1951 Ralph Sanford Santa Fe
1951 Roy Roberts Santa Fe
1951 Frank O'Connor Santa Fe
1951 Randolph Scott Santa Fe
1951 Frank S. Hagney Santa Fe
1951 Jock Mahoney Santa Fe
1951 Warner Anderson Santa Fe
1951 Janis Carter Santa Fe
1951 Chuck Hamilton Santa Fe
1951 Robert Walker Strangers on a Train
1951 Edna Holland Strangers on a Train
1951 Georges Renavent Strangers on a Train
1951 Dick Ryan Strangers on a Train
1951 Ruth Roman Strangers on a Train
1951 John Doucette Strangers on a Train
1951 Al Hill Strangers on a Train
1951 Farley Granger Strangers on a Train
1951 Leo G. Carroll Strangers on a Train
1951 Howard St. John Strangers on a Train
1951 Norma Varden Strangers on a Train
1951 Philip Van Zandt Submarine Command
1951 Nancy Olson Submarine Command
1951 Walter Reed Submarine Command
1951 William Bendix Submarine Command
1951 Darryl Hickman Submarine Command
1951 William Holden Submarine Command
1951 George Wallace Submarine Command
1951 Jerry Paris Submarine Command
1951 Jack Kelly Submarine Command
1951 Don Taylor Submarine Command
1950 Davison Clark Caged
1950 Ellen Corby Caged
1950 Jane Darwell Caged
1950 Hope Emerson Caged
1950 Don Beddoe Caged
1950 Agnes Moorehead Caged
1950 Frances Morris Caged
1950 Eleanor Parker Caged
1950 Lee Patrick Caged
1950 Jan Sterling Caged
1950 Harlan Warde Caged
1950 Ruth Warren Caged
1950 Billy Wayne Caged
1950 John Doucette Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard
1950 John Dehner Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard
1950 Amanda Blake Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard
1950 Howard St. John Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard
1950 William Cagney Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Luther Adler Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Neville Brand Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Steve Brodie Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Dick Rich Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 John Litel Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Frank Marlowe Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Rhys Williams Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Barton MacLane Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 James Cagney Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 William Frawley Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Kenneth Tobey Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Ward Bond Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Alan Reed, Sr. Perfect Strangers
1950 Dennis Morgan Perfect Strangers
1950 Mike Lally Perfect Strangers
1950 Frank Marlowe Perfect Strangers
1950 Creighton Hale Perfect Strangers
1950 Paul Ford Perfect Strangers
1950 Thelma Ritter Perfect Strangers
1950 Ned Glass Perfect Strangers
1950 Ginger Rogers Perfect Strangers
1950 Isabel Withers Perfect Strangers
1950 Howard St. John The Sun Sets at Dawn
1950 Walter Reed The Sun Sets at Dawn
1950 Percy Helton The Sun Sets at Dawn
1950 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. The Sun Sets at Dawn
1949 Ray Collins Francis
1949 Marvin Kaplan Francis
1949 Duke York Francis
1949 John McIntire Francis
1949 Patricia Medina Francis
1949 Mikel Conrad Francis
1949 Howard Negley Francis
1949 Frank Faylen Francis
1949 Tony Curtis Francis
1949 Robert Warwick Francis
1949 Chill Wills Francis
1949 Donald O'Connor Francis
1949 ZaSu Pitts Francis
1949 Eve Arden The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Dick Ryan The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Tom Tully The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Craig Stevens The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Allyn Joslyn The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Fred Clark The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 William Frawley The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Jane Wyman The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Robert Douglas The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Dennis Morgan The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Josephine Whittell The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Ruth Lee The Lady Takes a Sailor
1949 Brian Donlevy The Lucky Stiff
1949 Sidney Miller The Lucky Stiff
1949 Warner Anderson The Lucky Stiff
1949 Joe Sawyer The Lucky Stiff
1949 Robert Armstrong The Lucky Stiff
1949 Dorothy Lamour The Lucky Stiff
1949 Claire Trevor The Lucky Stiff
1949 Valentina Cortese Malaya
1949 Gilbert Roland Malaya
1949 Peter Mamakos Malaya
1949 Sydney Greenstreet Malaya
1949 Roland Winters Malaya
1949 Anna Q. Nilsson Malaya
1949 Richard Loo Malaya
1949 DeForest Kelley Malaya
1949 Matt Moore Malaya
1949 John Hodiak Malaya
1949 Lionel Barrymore Malaya
1949 Spencer Tracy Malaya
1949 James Stewart Malaya
1949 Herbert Heywood Malaya
1949 Henry Wills Samson and Delilah
1949 Russ Tamblyn Samson and Delilah
1949 Betty Farrington Samson and Delilah
1949 Edgar Dearing Samson and Delilah
1949 George Sanders Samson and Delilah
1949 Tom Tyler Samson and Delilah
1949 Colin Tapley Samson and Delilah
1949 Victor Varconi Samson and Delilah
1949 Crane Whitley Samson and Delilah
1949 Henry Wilcoxon Samson and Delilah
1949 George Reeves Samson and Delilah
1949 Angela Lansbury Samson and Delilah
1949 John Miller Samson and Delilah
1949 Fred Graham Samson and Delilah
1949 Davison Clark Samson and Delilah
1949 John Kellogg Samson and Delilah
1949 Hedy Lamarr Samson and Delilah
1949 Nils Asther Samson and Delilah
1949 William Farnum Samson and Delilah
1949 Ted Mapes Samson and Delilah
1949 Bert Moorhouse Samson and Delilah
1949 Mike Mazurki Samson and Delilah
1949 Victor Mature Samson and Delilah
1949 Greta Granstedt Samson and Delilah
1949 John Farrell MacDonald Streets of San Francisco
1949 John Harmon Streets of San Francisco
1949 Mae Clarke Streets of San Francisco
1949 Denver Pyle Streets of San Francisco
1949 Robert Armstrong Streets of San Francisco
1949 James Dobson They Live by Night
1949 Will Wright They Live by Night
1949 Ian Wolfe They Live by Night
1949 Frank Marlowe They Live by Night
1949 Jay C. Flippen They Live by Night
1949 Teddy Infuhr They Live by Night
1949 Farley Granger They Live by Night
1949 Fred Graham They Live by Night
1949 Howard Da Silva They Live by Night
1949 Mickey Simpson They Live by Night
1949 Gail Davis They Live by Night
1949 Sessue Hayakawa Tokyo Joe
1949 Gordon Jones Tokyo Joe
1949 Alexander Knox Tokyo Joe
1949 Rhys Williams Tokyo Joe
1949 Humphrey Bogart Tokyo Joe
1948 Edward G. Robinson All My Sons
1948 William H. Ruhl All My Sons
1948 Burt Lancaster All My Sons
1948 Howard Duff All My Sons
1948 Herb Vigran All My Sons
1948 George Sorel All My Sons
1948 Frank Conroy All My Sons
1948 Walter Soderling All My Sons
1948 Russ Tamblyn The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Robert Ryan The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Dean Stockwell The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Regis Toomey The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Pat O'Brien The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Teddy Infuhr The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Dwayne Hickman The Boy With Green Hair
1948 Walter Catlett The Boy With Green Hair
1948 John Dehner Dream Girl
1948 Betty Hutton Dream Girl
1948 Patric Knowles Dream Girl
1948 Virginia Field Dream Girl
1948 MacDonald Carey Dream Girl
1948 Dalton Trumbo Dream Girl
1948 Bess Flowers Dream Girl
1948 Peggy Wood Dream Girl
1948 Deanna Durbin For the Love of Mary
1948 Edmond O'Brien For the Love of Mary
1948 Ray Collins For the Love of Mary
1948 Don Taylor For the Love of Mary
1948 Frank Conroy For the Love of Mary
1948 Louise Beavers For the Love of Mary
1948 Harry Davenport For the Love of Mary
1948 Damian O'Flynn A Foreign Affair
1948 Marlene Dietrich A Foreign Affair
1948 Millard Mitchell A Foreign Affair
1948 Bobby Watson A Foreign Affair
1948 Gordon Jones A Foreign Affair
1948 Jean Arthur A Foreign Affair
1948 Reed Hadley He Walked by Night
1948 Harlan Warde He Walked by Night
1948 Lyle Latell He Walked by Night
1948 Wally Vernon He Walked by Night
1948 Scott Brady He Walked by Night
1948 Richard Basehart He Walked by Night
1948 Roy Roberts He Walked by Night
1948 Kenneth Tobey He Walked by Night
1948 Bert Moorhouse He Walked by Night
1948 Ruth Robinson He Walked by Night
1948 Paul Scardon He Walked by Night
1948 Jack Webb He Walked by Night
1948 Ann Doran He Walked by Night
1948 Rory Mallinson He Walked by Night
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton He Walked by Night
1948 John Dehner He Walked by Night
1948 John Hodiak Homecoming
1948 Arthur Space Homecoming
1948 David Newell Homecoming
1948 Arthur O'Connell Homecoming
1948 Cameron Mitchell Homecoming
1948 Alphonse Martell Homecoming
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Homecoming
1948 Bert Moorhouse Homecoming
1948 Nolan Leary Homecoming
1948 Marshall Thompson Homecoming
1948 William Forrest Homecoming
1948 Clark Gable Homecoming
1948 Lurene Tuttle Homecoming
1948 Lana Turner Homecoming
1948 Alan Hale, Jr. Homecoming
1948 Gladys Cooper Homecoming
1948 Ray Collins Homecoming
1948 Honor Blackman Homecoming
1948 Anne Baxter Homecoming
1948 Jeff Corey Homecoming
1948 Dorothy Sebastian The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Frank Sinatra The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Harry "Snub" Pollard The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Ray Teal The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Alida Valli The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Franklin Farnum The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Lee J. Cobb The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Billy Wayne The Miracle of the Bells
1948 James Pierce The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Max Wagner The Miracle of the Bells
1948 Fred MacMurray The Miracle of the Bells
1947 Fernando Lamas Daisy Kenyon
1947 John Garfield Daisy Kenyon
1947 Roy Roberts Daisy Kenyon
1947 Ruth Warrick Daisy Kenyon
1947 George E. Stone Daisy Kenyon
1947 Dana Andrews Daisy Kenyon
1947 Norman Leavitt Daisy Kenyon
1947 Peggy Ann Garner Daisy Kenyon
1947 Joan Crawford Daisy Kenyon
1947 Henry Fonda Daisy Kenyon
1924 George Sidney In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter
1924 Betty Blythe In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter
1924 Sidney Franklin In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter
1924 David Butler In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter
1924 Cyril Ring In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter
1922 Ethel Clayton The Cradle
1922 Florence Vidor Woman, Wake Up
1922 Louis Calhern Woman, Wake Up
1921 Ethel Clayton Beyond
1921 Boris Karloff The Cave Girl
1921 Hobart Bosworth Foolish Matrons
1921 Vernon Dent Hail the Woman
1921 Tully Marshall Hail the Woman
1921 Florence Vidor Hail the Woman
1921 Theodore Roberts Hail the Woman
1921 Madge Bellamy Hail the Woman
1920 Roscoe Karns Family Honor
1920 Ben Alexander Family Honor
1920 Florence Vidor Family Honor
1920 Theodore Roberts Judy of Rogue's Harbor
1920 Mae Marsh The Little 'fraid Lady
1920 Tully Marshall The Little 'fraid Lady
1920 Ned Sparks Perfect Woman
1920 Constance Talmadge Perfect Woman
1919 David Butler Other Half
1919 ZaSu Pitts Other Half
1919 Florence Vidor Other Half
1919 ZaSu Pitts Poor Relations
1919 Florence Vidor Poor Relations
1919 Roscoe Karns Poor Relations
Provided by Rovi