Carl Benton Reid
Date of Birth
Aug 14, 1893
Birth Place:
Lansing, MI

Worked With

Year Name Title
1966 Paul Lukas The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 George Voskovec The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Dana Wynter The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Robert Cornthwaite The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Warren Berlinger The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Dana Wynter The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 2
1966 Janet MacLachlan The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 2
1966 Paul Lukas The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 2
1966 George Voskovec The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 2
1966 Keir Dullea Madame X
1966 Burgess Meredith Madame X
1966 Warren Stevens Madame X
1966 Neil Hamilton Madame X
1966 John Forsythe Madame X
1966 Ricardo Montalban Madame X
1966 Constance Bennett Madame X
1966 Lana Turner Madame X
1965 Joel Fluellen The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Where the Woodbine Twineth
1965 Margaret Leighton The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Where the Woodbine Twineth
1965 Gene Barry Burke's Law: Season 03
1964 Jane Darwell The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 William Marshall The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 Slim Pickens The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 Pat Buttram The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 Billy Barty The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 Jocelyn Brando The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 James Best The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Jar
1964 Isabel Randolph The Dick Van Dyke Show: The Plots Thicken
1964 J. Pat O'Malley The Dick Van Dyke Show: The Plots Thicken
1963 Scott Brady The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 Tom Skerritt The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 John Gavin The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 Diana Dors The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Run for Doom
1963 Hal Smith The Andy Griffith Show: Barney and the Governor
1963 Parley Baer The Andy Griffith Show: Barney and the Governor
1963 Philip Carey The Lucy Show: Lucy and the Runaway Butterfly
1963 James Best Perry Mason: The Case of the Surplus Suitor
1963 Linden Chiles Perry Mason: The Case of the Surplus Suitor
1963 Grandon Rhodes Perry Mason: The Case of the Surplus Suitor
1963 Hayden Rorke Perry Mason: The Case of the Surplus Suitor
1963 Walter Pidgeon Perry Mason: The Case of the Surplus Suitor
1963 Arthur Hill The Ugly American
1963 Pat Hingle The Ugly American
1963 Eiji Okada The Ugly American
1963 Stefan Schnabel The Ugly American
1963 Marlon Brando The Ugly American
1963 Jocelyn Brando The Ugly American
1962 Warren Oates Bonanza: The Mountain Girl
1962 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Mountain Girl
1962 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Mountain Girl
1962 Isabel Randolph The Dick Van Dyke Show: What's in a Middle Name?
1962 J. Pat O'Malley The Dick Van Dyke Show: What's in a Middle Name?
1962 Richard Bakalyan Pressure Point
1962 Peter Falk Pressure Point
1962 Bobby Darin Pressure Point
1962 Sidney Poitier Pressure Point
1962 William Lundigan The Underwater City
1962 Julie Adams The Underwater City
1962 Roy Roberts The Underwater City
1960 Angie Dickinson The Bramble Bush
1960 Henry Jones The Bramble Bush
1960 Jack Carson The Bramble Bush
1960 Barbara Rush The Bramble Bush
1960 James Dunn The Bramble Bush
1960 Grandon Rhodes The Bramble Bush
1960 Richard Burton The Bramble Bush
1960 Frank Conroy The Bramble Bush
1960 Raymond Bailey The Gallant Hours
1960 James Cagney The Gallant Hours
1960 Richard Jaeckel The Gallant Hours
1960 Robert Burton The Gallant Hours
1960 William Schallert The Gallant Hours
1960 Robert Montgomery The Gallant Hours
1960 Dennis Weaver The Gallant Hours
1960 Les Tremayne The Gallant Hours
1960 Karl Swenson The Gallant Hours
1960 David Lewis One Step Beyond: The Voice
1960 Robert Lansing One Step Beyond: The Voice
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Nimble Nephew
1959 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Truckee Strip
1959 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Truckee Strip
1959 James Coburn Bonanza: The Truckee Strip
1959 Robert Loggia Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 Jay C. Flippen Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 James Dunn Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 R.G. Armstrong Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 Patric Knowles Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 Annette Funicello Elfego Baca: The Griswold Murder
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Stuttering Bishop
1959 Bob Steele Pork Chop Hill
1959 Woody Strode Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Dean Stanton Pork Chop Hill
1959 Robert Blake Pork Chop Hill
1959 George Peppard Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bert Remsen Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gregory Peck Pork Chop Hill
1959 Rip Torn Pork Chop Hill
1959 James Edwards Pork Chop Hill
1959 Charles Aidman Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gavin MacLeod Pork Chop Hill
1959 Norman Fell Pork Chop Hill
1959 Martin Landau Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Guardino Pork Chop Hill
1959 Earl Holliman The Trap
1959 Richard Widmark The Trap
1959 Lorne Greene The Trap
1959 Lee J. Cobb The Trap
1958 James Dunn Elfego Baca: Lawman or Gunman
1958 Ramon Novarro Elfego Baca: Lawman or Gunman
1958 Skip Homeier Elfego Baca: Lawman or Gunman
1958 Robert Loggia Elfego Baca: Lawman or Gunman
1958 Charles Aidman Have Gun, Will Travel: The Girl from Piccadilly
1958 William Schallert Have Gun, Will Travel: The Girl from Piccadilly
1958 Lorne Greene The Last of the Fast Guns
1958 Jock Mahoney The Last of the Fast Guns
1958 Gilbert Roland The Last of the Fast Guns
1958 Edward Platt The Last of the Fast Guns
1958 Woody Strode Tarzan's Fight for Life
1958 James Edwards Tarzan's Fight for Life
1958 Gordon Scott Tarzan's Fight for Life
1958 Harry Lauter Tarzan's Fight for Life
1957 Hillary Brooke Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Edgar Buchanan Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hank Worden Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rod Cameron Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Don Haggerty Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rory Mallinson Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Ray Collins Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Richard Widmark Time Limit
1957 Rip Torn Time Limit
1957 June Lockhart Time Limit
1957 Martin Balsam Time Limit
1957 Richard Basehart Time Limit
1956 James Edwards Battle Hymn
1956 Dan Duryea Battle Hymn
1956 Don DeFore Battle Hymn
1956 Jock Mahoney Battle Hymn
1956 Richard Loo Battle Hymn
1956 Alan Hale, Jr. Battle Hymn
1956 Rock Hudson Battle Hymn
1956 Martha Hyer Battle Hymn
1956 Jock Mahoney A Day of Fury
1956 John Dehner A Day of Fury
1956 Dale Robertson A Day of Fury
1956 William Hopper The First Texan
1956 Felicia Farr The First Texan
1956 Roy Roberts The First Texan
1956 Joel McCrea The First Texan
1956 Wallace Ford The First Texan
1956 Nick Adams The Last Wagon
1956 Richard Widmark The Last Wagon
1956 Felicia Farr The Last Wagon
1956 Timothy Carey The Last Wagon
1956 James Drury The Last Wagon
1956 Ann Harding Strange Intruder
1956 Ida Lupino Strange Intruder
1955 Lee J. Cobb The Left Hand of God
1955 Agnes Moorehead The Left Hand of God
1955 E.G. Marshall The Left Hand of God
1955 Gene Tierney The Left Hand of God
1955 Humphrey Bogart The Left Hand of God
1955 Robert Burton The Left Hand of God
1955 Benson Fong The Left Hand of God
1955 Forbes Murray One Desire
1955 William Forrest One Desire
1955 Anne Baxter One Desire
1955 Julie Adams One Desire
1955 Edward Earle One Desire
1955 Rock Hudson One Desire
1955 William Hopper One Desire
1955 Charles Gray One Desire
1955 Natalie Wood One Desire
1955 Arthur Space The Spoilers
1955 Raymond Walburn The Spoilers
1955 Bob Steele The Spoilers
1955 Barbara Britton The Spoilers
1955 Anne Baxter The Spoilers
1955 Roy Barcroft The Spoilers
1955 Jeff Chandler The Spoilers
1955 Rory Calhoun The Spoilers
1955 John McIntire The Spoilers
1955 Ray Danton The Spoilers
1955 Ruth Donnelly The Spoilers
1955 John Harmon The Spoilers
1955 Wallace Ford The Spoilers
1955 Bob Wilke Wichita
1955 Keith Larsen Wichita
1955 Vera Miles Wichita
1955 Wallace Ford Wichita
1955 Peter Graves Wichita
1955 Joel McCrea Wichita
1955 Mae Clarke Wichita
1955 Lloyd Bridges Wichita
1955 Edgar Buchanan Wichita
1955 Jack Elam Wichita
1955 Rayford Barnes Wichita
1954 Debbie Reynolds Athena
1954 Jane Powell Athena
1954 Steve Reeves Athena
1954 Kathleen Freeman Athena
1954 Vic Damone Athena
1954 Louis Calhern Athena
1954 Evelyn Varden Athena
1954 Ray Collins Athena
1954 Jean Peters Broken Lance
1954 Hugh O'Brian Broken Lance
1954 E.G. Marshall Broken Lance
1954 Robert Burton Broken Lance
1954 Robert Wagner Broken Lance
1954 Spencer Tracy Broken Lance
1954 Richard Widmark Broken Lance
1954 Katy Jurado Broken Lance
1954 Earl Holliman Broken Lance
1954 George E. Stone Broken Lance
1954 Guy Madison The Command
1954 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Command
1954 Ray Teal The Command
1954 Harvey Lembeck The Command
1954 James Whitmore The Command
1954 Peter Ustinov The Egyptian
1954 Michael Ansara The Egyptian
1954 Gene Tierney The Egyptian
1954 Jean Simmons The Egyptian
1954 John Carradine The Egyptian
1954 Mike Mazurki The Egyptian
1954 Victor Mature The Egyptian
1954 Henry Daniell The Egyptian
1953 Richard Anderson Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 William Demarest Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Howard McNear Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Glenn Strange Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Eleanor Parker Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Polly Bergen Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 William Holden Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Fred Graham Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 John Forsythe Escape from Fort Bravo
1953 Helen Hayes Main Street to Broadway
1953 Shirley Booth Main Street to Broadway
1953 Florence Bates Main Street to Broadway
1953 Louis Calhern Main Street to Broadway
1953 Oscar Hammerstein II Main Street to Broadway
1953 Joshua Logan Main Street to Broadway
1953 Arthur Shields Main Street to Broadway
1953 Richard Rodgers Main Street to Broadway
1953 Rex Harrison Main Street to Broadway
1953 Agnes Moorehead Main Street to Broadway
1953 Rosemary de Camp Main Street to Broadway
1953 Mary Martin Main Street to Broadway
1953 Madge Kennedy Main Street to Broadway
1953 Mary Murphy Main Street to Broadway
1953 Ethel Barrymore Main Street to Broadway
1953 Lionel Barrymore Main Street to Broadway
1953 Tallulah Bankhead Main Street to Broadway
1953 Faye Emerson Main Street to Broadway
1953 Henry Fonda Main Street to Broadway
1952 Mari Blanchard The Brigand
1952 Barbara Brown The Brigand
1952 Anthony Quinn The Brigand
1952 Duke York Carbine Williams
1952 Stuart Randall Carbine Williams
1952 Leif Erickson Carbine Williams
1952 Wendell Corey Carbine Williams
1952 James Stewart Carbine Williams
1952 Nolan Leary Carbine Williams
1952 Jean Hagen Carbine Williams
1952 James Arness Carbine Williams
1952 Paul Stewart Carbine Williams
1952 Robert Foulk Carbine Williams
1952 Rhys Williams Carbine Williams
1952 Porter Hall Carbine Williams
1952 Robert Cummings The First Time
1952 Jeff Donnell The First Time
1952 Paul Harvey The First Time
1952 Bill Goodwin The First Time
1952 Frank Faylen The Sniper
1952 Al Hill The Sniper
1952 Richard Kiley The Sniper
1952 Robert Foulk The Sniper
1952 Rory Mallinson The Sniper
1952 Nolan Leary The Sniper
1952 Adolphe Menjou The Sniper
1952 Marie Windsor The Sniper
1952 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Sniper
1952 Grandon Rhodes The Sniper
1952 Harlan Warde The Sniper
1952 Billy Wayne The Sniper
1952 Ralph Peters The Sniper
1952 Sidney Miller The Sniper
1952 Howard Negley The Sniper
1952 Mike Lally The Sniper
1952 Jane Wyman The Story of Will Rogers
1952 William Forrest The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Mary Wickes The Story of Will Rogers
1952 James Gleason The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Eddie Cantor The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Monte Blue The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Steve Brodie The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Noah Beery, Jr. The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Slim Pickens The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Jay Silverheels The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Dub Taylor The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Will Rogers, Jr. The Story of Will Rogers
1952 Art Mix The Story of Will Rogers
1951 Anthony Caruso Boots Malone
1951 Franklin Farnum Boots Malone
1951 Anna Lee Boots Malone
1951 Stanley Clements Boots Malone
1951 Harlan Warde Boots Malone
1951 Hank Worden Boots Malone
1951 Ed Begley, Sr. Boots Malone
1951 Harry "Snub" Pollard Boots Malone
1951 William Holden Boots Malone
1951 Pat O'Brien Criminal Lawyer
1951 Marvin Kaplan Criminal Lawyer
1951 Grandon Rhodes Criminal Lawyer
1951 Douglas Fowley Criminal Lawyer
1951 Jerome Cowan Criminal Lawyer
1951 Darryl Hickman Criminal Lawyer
1951 Robert Shayne Criminal Lawyer
1951 Jane Wyatt Criminal Lawyer
1951 Harlan Warde Criminal Lawyer
1951 Mike Mazurki Criminal Lawyer
1951 Bill Walker The Family Secret
1951 Henry O'Neill The Family Secret
1951 Lee J. Cobb The Family Secret
1951 Minerva Urecal The Great Caruso
1951 Ann Blyth The Great Caruso
1951 Paul Harvey The Great Caruso
1951 Ian Wolfe The Great Caruso
1951 Mae Clarke The Great Caruso
1951 John Hamilton The Great Caruso
1951 Matt Moore The Great Caruso
1951 Alan Napier The Great Caruso
1951 Mario Lanza The Great Caruso
1951 Ludwig Donath The Great Caruso
1951 George Montgomery Indian Uprising
1951 Robert Shayne Indian Uprising
1951 Joe Sawyer Indian Uprising
1951 John Dehner Lorna Doone
1951 Harry Lauter Lorna Doone
1951 Richard Greene Lorna Doone
1951 Ray Teal Lorna Doone
1951 Eric Wilton Lorna Doone
1951 Dick Curtis Lorna Doone
1951 Fred Graham Lorna Doone
1951 Amanda Blake Smuggler's Gold
1951 Al Hill Smuggler's Gold
1951 Cameron Mitchell Smuggler's Gold
1951 Harlan Warde Smuggler's Gold
1951 William Forrest Smuggler's Gold
1951 William "Bill" Phillips Smuggler's Gold
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Convicted
1950 Frank Faylen Convicted
1950 John Doucette Convicted
1950 Charles Sherlock Convicted
1950 Henry O'Neill Convicted
1950 Eddie Parker Convicted
1950 Broderick Crawford Convicted
1950 Glenn Ford Convicted
1950 Fred Graham Convicted
1950 Chuck Hamilton Convicted
1950 Millard Mitchell Convicted
1950 Dorothy Malone Convicted
1950 Alphonse Martell Convicted
1950 Roland Winters Convicted
1950 Ray Teal Convicted
1950 Joe Sawyer The Flying Missile
1950 Grandon Rhodes The Flying Missile
1950 John Qualen The Flying Missile
1950 Viveca Lindfors The Flying Missile
1950 Jerry Paris The Flying Missile
1950 Paul Harvey The Flying Missile
1950 Glenn Ford The Flying Missile
1950 Richard Quine The Flying Missile
1950 Henry O'Neill The Flying Missile
1950 Kenneth Tobey The Flying Missile
1950 Jeff Donnell The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Fred Graham The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Red Skelton The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Jerome Cowan The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 John Litel The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 John Doucette The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Arthur Space The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Eddie Albert The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Isabel Withers The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Isabel Randolph The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Lee Patrick The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Lucille Ball The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Lorin Raker The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Chuck Hamilton The Fuller Brush Girl
1950 Mike Lally In a Lonely Place
1950 John Mitchum In a Lonely Place
1950 Gloria Grahame In a Lonely Place
1950 Frank Marlowe In a Lonely Place
1950 Frank Lovejoy In a Lonely Place
1950 Humphrey Bogart In a Lonely Place
1950 Jeff Donnell In a Lonely Place
1950 Robert Warwick In a Lonely Place
1950 Ruth Warren In a Lonely Place
1950 Evelyn Keyes The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Roy Roberts The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Arthur Space The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Jim Backus The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Ludwig Donath The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Lola Albright The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Richard Egan The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Dorothy Malone The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Charles Korvin The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Rod Cameron Stage to Tucson
1950 Reed Howes Stage to Tucson
1950 Roy Roberts Stage to Tucson
1950 James Kirkwood Stage to Tucson
1950 Douglas Fowley Stage to Tucson
1950 Sally Eilers Stage to Tucson
1943 Ray Teal The North Star
1943 Bill Walker The North Star
1943 Anne Baxter The North Star
1943 Walter Brennan The North Star
1943 Ruth Gordon The North Star
1943 Erich Von Stroheim The North Star
1943 Crane Whitley The North Star
1943 Jane Withers The North Star
1943 Dana Andrews The North Star
1943 Teddy Infuhr The North Star
1943 Dean Jagger The North Star
1943 Ann Harding The North Star
1943 Walter Huston The North Star
1943 Esther Dale The North Star
1943 Emma Dunn The North Star
1943 Farley Granger The North Star
1943 George Lynn The North Star
1942 Lynne Carver Tennessee Johnson
1942 Montagu Love Tennessee Johnson
1942 Dane Clark Tennessee Johnson
1942 William Farnum Tennessee Johnson
1942 Charles Dingle Tennessee Johnson
1942 Marjorie Main Tennessee Johnson
1942 Ruth Hussey Tennessee Johnson
1942 Van Heflin Tennessee Johnson
1942 Frank Jaquet Tennessee Johnson
1942 Sheldon Leonard Tennessee Johnson
1942 Porter Hall Tennessee Johnson
1942 Regis Toomey Tennessee Johnson
1942 Charles Ray Tennessee Johnson
1942 Duke York Tennessee Johnson
1942 Robert Warwick Tennessee Johnson
1942 Lloyd Corrigan Tennessee Johnson
1942 Pat O'Malley Tennessee Johnson
1942 Lionel Barrymore Tennessee Johnson
1942 Roy Barcroft Tennessee Johnson
1942 Noah Beery, Sr. Tennessee Johnson
1942 J. Edward Bromberg Tennessee Johnson
1942 Louise Beavers Tennessee Johnson
1941 Dan Duryea The Little Foxes
1941 Bette Davis The Little Foxes
1941 Henry Roquemore The Little Foxes
1941 Richard Carlson The Little Foxes
1941 Teresa Wright The Little Foxes
1941 Lucien Littlefield The Little Foxes
1941 Lew Kelly The Little Foxes
1941 Herbert Marshall The Little Foxes
1941 Charles Dingle The Little Foxes
1941 Charles Moore The Little Foxes
Provided by Rovi