Bruce Seton
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1908

Worked With

Year Name Title
1964 Bill Shine In Trouble with Eve
1962 Geoffrey Keen The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Donald Houston The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Laurence Naismith The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Niall MacGinnis The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Reginald Beckwith The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Paul Rogers The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Michael Ripper The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Jane Asher The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Nigel Green The Prince and the Pauper
1961 Herbert Lom The Frightened City
1961 Kenneth Griffith The Frightened City
1961 John Gregson The Frightened City
1961 Marianne Stone The Frightened City
1961 Sean Connery The Frightened City
1961 Bill Travers Gorgo
1961 Basil Dignam Gorgo
1961 William Sylvester Gorgo
1961 Martin Benson Gorgo
1961 Freda Jackson Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Laurence Naismith Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Gordon Jackson Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Donald Crisp Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1960 Anna May Wong Just Joe
1960 Wally Patch Operation Cupid
1959 James Booth The Invisible Man: The Gun Runners
1959 Louise Allbritton The Invisible Man: The Gun Runners
1959 Thomas Gomez John Paul Jones
1959 Bruce Cabot John Paul Jones
1959 Mia Farrow John Paul Jones
1959 Basil Sydney John Paul Jones
1959 Robert Stack John Paul Jones
1959 David Farrar John Paul Jones
1959 Bette Davis John Paul Jones
1959 MacDonald Carey John Paul Jones
1959 Eric Pohlmann John Paul Jones
1959 Peter Cushing John Paul Jones
1959 Jean-Pierre Aumont John Paul Jones
1959 Charles Coburn John Paul Jones
1959 Dermot Walsh Make Mine a Million
1959 Bernard Cribbins Make Mine a Million
1959 Martin Benson Make Mine a Million
1958 Wally Patch The Strange Case of Dr. Manning
1958 Greta Gynt The Strange Case of Dr. Manning
1958 Jane Hylton Violent Moment
1957 Anton Diffring The Crooked Sky
1957 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Crooked Sky
1957 Jill Ireland There's Always a Thursday
1957 Andrea Malandrinos There's Always a Thursday
1956 John Horsley Breakaway
1956 Tom Conway Breakaway
1956 Honor Blackman Breakaway
1955 Michael Craig Handcuffs, London
1955 Norman Wisdom Man of the Moment
1955 Marianne Stone Man of the Moment
1955 Charles Hawtrey Man of the Moment
1954 John Horsley Delayed Action
1954 Ian Fleming Delayed Action
1954 Michael Kelly Delayed Action
1954 Kynaston Reeves Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Ian Hunter Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Maurice Denham Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Richard Attenborough Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Derek Farr Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Victor Maddern Fabian of the Yard
1953 Glyn Houston The Cruel Sea
1953 Jack Hawkins The Cruel Sea
1953 Denholm Elliott The Cruel Sea
1953 Russell Waters The Cruel Sea
1953 Don Sharp The Cruel Sea
1953 Stanley Baker The Cruel Sea
1953 Sam Kydd The Cruel Sea
1953 Moira Lister The Cruel Sea
1953 Megs Jenkins The Cruel Sea
1953 Virginia McKenna The Cruel Sea
1953 Alec McCowen The Cruel Sea
1953 Liam Redmond The Cruel Sea
1952 Pamela Brown The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
1952 Virginia McKenna The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
1952 Hugh Sinclair The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
1952 Peter Bull The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
1951 James Robertson Justice Blackmailed
1951 Michael Gough Blackmailed
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White Blackmailed
1951 Dirk Bogarde Blackmailed
1951 Marianne Stone Blackmailed
1951 Mai Zetterling Blackmailed
1951 Robert Flemyng Blackmailed
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Kenneth Griffith High Treason
1951 Anthony Nicholls High Treason
1951 Andre Morell High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1951 Laurence Naismith High Treason
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Ben Williams Paul Temple's Triumph
1951 Beatrice Varley Paul Temple's Triumph
1951 John Bentley Paul Temple's Triumph
1951 Johnnie Schofield White Corridors
1951 Godfrey Tearle White Corridors
1951 Googie Withers White Corridors
1951 Megs Jenkins White Corridors
1951 Patrick Troughton White Corridors
1951 Basil Radford White Corridors
1951 Petula Clark White Corridors
1951 James Donald White Corridors
1951 Moira Lister White Corridors
1951 Bernard Lee White Corridors
1951 Henry Edwards White Corridors
1951 Dana Wynter White Corridors
1951 Barry Jones White Corridors
1951 Ronald Shiner Worm's Eye View
1951 Diana Dors Worm's Eye View
1950 Anthony Nicholls Portrait of Clare
1950 Richard Todd Portrait of Clare
1949 Bernard Lee The Blue Lamp
1949 Robert Flemyng The Blue Lamp
1949 Glynis Johns The Blue Lamp
1949 Dirk Bogarde The Blue Lamp
1949 Jean Cadell Whisky Galore!
1949 Finlay Currie Whisky Galore!
1949 Joan Greenwood Whisky Galore!
1949 Gordon Jackson Whisky Galore!
1949 Basil Radford Whisky Galore!
1949 John Gregson Whisky Galore!
1949 James Robertson Justice Whisky Galore!
1948 Margaret Leighton Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Edward Lexy Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Anthony Holles Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Jack Hawkins Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 John Laurie Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 David Niven Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 James Hayter Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Finlay Currie Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Margaret Lockwood Look Before You Love
1948 Michael Medwin Look Before You Love
1948 Maurice Denham Look Before You Love
1948 Percy Walsh Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Reginald Beckwith Scott of the Antarctic
1948 James Robertson Justice Scott of the Antarctic
1948 John Gregson Scott of the Antarctic
1948 John Mills Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Kenneth More Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Sam Kydd Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Christopher Lee Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Charles Hawtrey The Story of Shirley Yorke
1948 Derek Farr The Story of Shirley Yorke
1948 Valentine Dyall The Story of Shirley Yorke
1946 Tod Slaughter The Curse of the Wraydons
1946 Ben Williams The Curse of the Wraydons
1945 Eliot Makeham Father Steps Out
1939 Jack Buchanan The Middle Watch
1939 Ronald Shiner The Middle Watch
1939 Greta Gynt The Middle Watch
1939 Martita Hunt The Middle Watch
1939 Martita Hunt Old Mother Riley Joins Up
1938 Googie Withers If I Were Boss
1938 Ian Fleming If I Were Boss
1938 Michael Ripper If I Were Boss
1938 Michael Ripper Miracles Do Happen
1938 Anthony Holles Miracles Do Happen
1938 Jack Hulbert The Two of Us
1938 Felix Aylmer The Two of Us
1938 Cecil Parker The Two of Us
1938 Anthony Holles Weddings Are Wonderful
1938 Michael Ripper Weddings Are Wonderful
1938 Esmond Knight Weddings Are Wonderful
1938 Gus McNaughton You're the Doctor
1938 Eliot Makeham You're the Doctor
1938 Michael Ripper You're the Doctor
1938 Bill Shine You're the Doctor
1938 Norma Varden You're the Doctor
1938 Googie Withers You're the Doctor
1937 Sally Gray Cafe Colette
1937 Frank Faylen Father Steps Out
1937 Mary Field Father Steps Out
1937 Michael Ripper Fifty-Shilling Boxer
1937 Moore Marriott Fifty-Shilling Boxer
1937 Allan Jeayes Four Dark Hours
1937 Robert Newton Four Dark Hours
1937 John Mills Four Dark Hours
1937 Ann Harding Love From a Stranger
1937 Jean Cadell Love From a Stranger
1937 Basil Rathbone Love From a Stranger
1937 Ian Fleming Racing Romance
1937 Michael Ripper Racing Romance
1937 Eliot Makeham Racing Romance
1936 Percy Walsh Annie Laurie
1936 Johnnie Schofield The End of the Road
1936 Cecil Parker Jack of All Trades
1936 Felix Aylmer Jack of All Trades
1936 Jack Hulbert Jack of All Trades
1936 Johnnie Schofield Melody of My Heart
1936 Ben Williams Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
1936 Tod Slaughter Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
1936 John Miller The Vandergilt Diamond Mystery
1936 Patric Knowles Wrath of Jealousy
1936 Alastair Sim Wrath of Jealousy
1935 Ben Williams Flame in the Heather
Provided by Rovi