Bob Steele
Date of Birth
Jan 23, 1906
Birth Place:
Pendleton, OR

Worked With

Year Name Title
1973 William Schallert Charley Varrick
1973 Andrew Robinson Charley Varrick
1973 Sheree North Charley Varrick
1973 Don Siegel Charley Varrick
1973 John Vernon Charley Varrick
1973 Tom Tully Charley Varrick
1973 Benson Fong Charley Varrick
1973 Norman Fell Charley Varrick
1973 Joe Don Baker Charley Varrick
1973 Felicia Farr Charley Varrick
1973 Walter Matthau Charley Varrick
1973 Jeanette Nolan Nightmare Honeymoon
1973 Pat Hingle Nightmare Honeymoon
1971 Paul Fix Something Big
1971 Brian Keith Something Big
1971 Harry Carey, Jr. Something Big
1971 Honor Blackman Something Big
1971 Ben Johnson Something Big
1971 Albert Salmi Something Big
1971 Joyce Van Patten Something Big
1971 Denver Pyle Something Big
1971 Dean Martin Something Big
1970 Boyd "Red" Morgan Rio Lobo
1970 Jennifer O'Neill Rio Lobo
1970 John Wayne Rio Lobo
1970 Hank Worden Rio Lobo
1970 Sherry Lansing Rio Lobo
1970 Jack Elam Rio Lobo
1970 Don "Red" Barry Rio Lobo
1970 Jorge Rivero Rio Lobo
1970 George Plimpton Rio Lobo
1970 Chuck Roberson Rio Lobo
1969 Zero Mostel The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Akim Tamiroff The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Grady Sutton The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Kim Novak The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Claude Akins The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Mako The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Sam Jaffe The Great Bank Robbery
1969 John Fiedler The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Peter Whitney The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Mickey Simpson The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Larry Storch The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Ruth Warrick The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Clint Walker The Great Bank Robbery
1968 L.Q. Jones Hang 'Em High
1968 Ned Romero Hang 'Em High
1968 Dennis Hopper Hang 'Em High
1968 Alan Hale, Jr. Hang 'Em High
1968 Clint Eastwood Hang 'Em High
1968 Ben Johnson Hang 'Em High
1968 Ed Begley, Sr. Hang 'Em High
1968 Bruce Dern Hang 'Em High
1968 Bert Freed Hang 'Em High
1968 Charles McGraw Hang 'Em High
1968 Pat Hingle Hang 'Em High
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Bounty Killer
1965 Eddie Quillan The Bounty Killer
1965 Grady Sutton The Bounty Killer
1965 Fuzzy Knight The Bounty Killer
1965 Dan Duryea The Bounty Killer
1965 Larry "Buster" Crabbe The Bounty Killer
1965 Rod Cameron The Bounty Killer
1965 Johnny Mack Brown The Bounty Killer
1965 Richard Arlen The Bounty Killer
1965 Norman Willis The Bounty Killer
1965 Gilbert M. Anderson The Bounty Killer
1965 Dan White The Bounty Killer
1965 Don "Red" Barry F Troop: Don't Look Now, One of Our Cannon Is Missing
1965 Edward Everett Horton F Troop: Don't Look Now, One of Our Cannon Is Missing
1965 Bernard Fox F Troop: The Phantom Major
1965 John Holland F Troop: The Phantom Major
1965 Tim McCoy Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Raymond Hatton Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Dale Van Sickel Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Frank Lackteen Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Johnny Mack Brown Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Rod Cameron Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Mike Mazurki Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Henry Wills Shenandoah
1965 Rayford Barnes Shenandoah
1965 Glenn Corbett Shenandoah
1965 James Best Shenandoah
1965 Paul Fix Shenandoah
1965 Doug McClure Shenandoah
1965 Strother Martin Shenandoah
1965 Katharine Ross Shenandoah
1965 James Stewart Shenandoah
1965 George Kennedy Shenandoah
1965 Harry Carey, Jr. Shenandoah
1965 Denver Pyle Shenandoah
1965 Warren Oates Shenandoah
1965 Buzz Henry Shenandoah
1965 Richard Webb Town Tamer
1965 Jeanne Cagney Town Tamer
1965 Bruce Cabot Town Tamer
1965 Lon Chaney, Jr. Town Tamer
1965 Richard Arlen Town Tamer
1965 Philip Carey Town Tamer
1965 Barton MacLane Town Tamer
1965 Pat O'Brien Town Tamer
1965 DeForest Kelley Town Tamer
1965 Dale Van Sickel Town Tamer
1965 Sonny Tufts Town Tamer
1965 Terry Moore Town Tamer
1965 Don "Red" Barry Town Tamer
1965 Dana Andrews Town Tamer
1965 Coleen Gray Town Tamer
1965 Frank Gruber Town Tamer
1965 Richard Jaeckel Town Tamer
1964 Audie Murphy Bullet for a Badman
1964 Edward Platt Bullet for a Badman
1964 Ruta Lee Bullet for a Badman
1964 Alan Hale, Jr. Bullet for a Badman
1964 George Tobias Bullet for a Badman
1964 Skip Homeier Bullet for a Badman
1964 Arthur Space Taggart
1964 David Carradine Taggart
1964 Harry Carey, Jr. Taggart
1964 Dan Duryea Taggart
1964 Stuart Randall Taggart
1964 Dick Foran Taggart
1964 Ray Teal Taggart
1963 Jack Elam 4 for Texas
1963 Fritz Feld 4 for Texas
1963 Arthur Godfrey 4 for Texas
1963 Larry Fine 4 for Texas
1963 Moe Howard 4 for Texas
1963 Richard Jaeckel 4 for Texas
1963 Percy Helton 4 for Texas
1963 Ursula Andress 4 for Texas
1963 Wesley Addy 4 for Texas
1963 Charles Bronson 4 for Texas
1963 Virginia Christine 4 for Texas
1963 Anita Ekberg 4 for Texas
1963 Victor Buono 4 for Texas
1963 Ellen Corby 4 for Texas
1963 Mike Mazurki 4 for Texas
1963 Dean Martin 4 for Texas
1963 Yaphet Kotto 4 for Texas
1963 Frank Sinatra 4 for Texas
1963 John Wayne McLintock!
1963 Mari Blanchard McLintock!
1963 Michael Pate McLintock!
1963 Chill Wills McLintock!
1963 Hank Worden McLintock!
1963 Yvonne De Carlo McLintock!
1963 Hal Needham McLintock!
1963 Strother Martin McLintock!
1963 Perry Lopez McLintock!
1963 Chuck Roberson McLintock!
1963 Maureen O'Hara McLintock!
1963 Bruce Cabot McLintock!
1963 Edgar Buchanan McLintock!
1963 Gordon Jones McLintock!
1963 Jack Kruschen McLintock!
1962 Henry Wills Six Black Horses
1962 Audie Murphy Six Black Horses
1962 George Wallace Six Black Horses
1962 Roy Barcroft Six Black Horses
1962 Dan Duryea Six Black Horses
1962 Dale Van Sickel Six Black Horses
1962 Charles Horvath The Wild Westerners
1962 James Philbrook The Wild Westerners
1962 Harry Lauter The Wild Westerners
1961 Henry Daniell The Comancheros
1961 Edgar Buchanan The Comancheros
1961 Michael Ansara The Comancheros
1961 Harry Carey, Jr. The Comancheros
1961 Bruce Cabot The Comancheros
1961 John Dierkes The Comancheros
1961 Ina Balin The Comancheros
1961 John Wayne The Comancheros
1961 Stuart Whitman The Comancheros
1961 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams The Comancheros
1961 Jack Elam The Comancheros
1961 Nehemiah Persoff The Comancheros
1961 Lee Marvin The Comancheros
1960 Don Haggerty Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 Tom Tryon Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 Darryl Hickman Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 Jay Silverheels Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 Allan Lane Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 James Edwards Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Geronimo's Revenge
1960 Tom Tryon Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 Allan Lane Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 Jay Silverheels Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 James Edwards Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 Don Haggerty Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 Darryl Hickman Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: Kentucky Gunslick
1960 Herbert Rudley Hell Bent for Leather
1960 John Qualen Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Felicia Farr Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Audie Murphy Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Allan Lane Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Robert Middleton Hell Bent for Leather
1959 Tom Conway The Atomic Submarine
1959 Joi Lansing The Atomic Submarine
1959 Jack Mulhall The Atomic Submarine
1959 Sid Melton The Atomic Submarine
1959 Victor Varconi The Atomic Submarine
1959 Dick Foran The Atomic Submarine
1959 Norman Fell Pork Chop Hill
1959 James Edwards Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bert Remsen Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Guardino Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gregory Peck Pork Chop Hill
1959 George Peppard Pork Chop Hill
1959 Rip Torn Pork Chop Hill
1959 Charles Aidman Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Dean Stanton Pork Chop Hill
1959 Woody Strode Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gavin MacLeod Pork Chop Hill
1959 Martin Landau Pork Chop Hill
1959 Robert Blake Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Carey, Jr. Rio Bravo
1959 Ward Bond Rio Bravo
1959 Claude Akins Rio Bravo
1959 Walter Brennan Rio Bravo
1959 Dean Martin Rio Bravo
1959 John Russell Rio Bravo
1959 John Wayne Rio Bravo
1959 Angie Dickinson Rio Bravo
1959 Fred Graham Rio Bravo
1959 Riley Hill Rio Bravo
1958 Buddy Baer Giant from the Unknown
1958 Susan Cabot Have Gun, Will Travel: The High Graders
1958 William Reynolds Maverick: Holiday at Hollow Rock
1958 George O'Hanlon Maverick: Holiday at Hollow Rock
1958 Damian O'Flynn Maverick: The Seventh Hand
1958 James Philbrook Maverick: The Seventh Hand
1958 Dick Ryan Once Upon a Horse
1958 James Gleason Once Upon a Horse
1958 Max Baer Once Upon a Horse
1958 Robert Livingston Once Upon a Horse
1958 Leif Erickson Once Upon a Horse
1958 Buddy Baer Once Upon a Horse
1958 Martha Hyer Once Upon a Horse
1958 John McGiver Once Upon a Horse
1958 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Once Upon a Horse
1957 Yvonne De Carlo Band of Angels
1957 Patric Knowles Band of Angels
1957 Efrem Zimbalist, Jr. Band of Angels
1957 Dan White Band of Angels
1957 Clark Gable Band of Angels
1957 William Fawcett Band of Angels
1957 Charles Horvath Band of Angels
1957 William Forrest Band of Angels
1957 Ann Doran Band of Angels
1957 Sidney Poitier Band of Angels
1957 Torin Thatcher Band of Angels
1957 Ray Teal Band of Angels
1957 Roy Barcroft Band of Angels
1957 William Schallert Band of Angels
1957 Raymond Bailey Band of Angels
1957 John Carroll Decision at Sundown
1957 Andrew Duggan Decision at Sundown
1957 Noah Beery, Jr. Decision at Sundown
1957 Richard Deacon Decision at Sundown
1957 Randolph Scott Decision at Sundown
1957 John Litel Decision at Sundown
1957 Ray Teal Decision at Sundown
1957 Ben Cooper Duel at Apache Wells
1957 John Dierkes Duel at Apache Wells
1957 Anna Maria Alberghetti Duel at Apache Wells
1957 Fred MacMurray Gun for a Coward
1957 Iron Eyes Cody Gun for a Coward
1957 Chill Wills Gun for a Coward
1957 Janice Rule Gun for a Coward
1957 Dean Stockwell Gun for a Coward
1957 Frances Morris Gun for a Coward
1957 Josephine Hutchinson Gun for a Coward
1957 Jeffrey Hunter Gun for a Coward
1957 John Hubbard Maverick: War of the Silver Kings
1957 John Litel Maverick: War of the Silver Kings
1957 Edmund Lowe Maverick: War of the Silver Kings
1957 James Garner Maverick: War of the Silver Kings
1957 Sonny Tufts The Parson and the Outlaw
1957 Jean Parker The Parson and the Outlaw
1957 Marie Windsor The Parson and the Outlaw
1957 Charles "Buddy" Rogers The Parson and the Outlaw
1956 Stanley Clements Last of the Desperadoes
1956 Barton MacLane Last of the Desperadoes
1956 James Craig Last of the Desperadoes
1956 Stuart Randall Pardners
1956 Jack Elam Pardners
1956 Lon Chaney, Jr. Pardners
1956 Agnes Moorehead Pardners
1956 William Forrest Pardners
1956 Lee Van Cleef Pardners
1956 Dean Martin Pardners
1956 Jerry Lewis Pardners
1956 Lyle Latell The Steel Jungle
1956 Kenneth Tobey The Steel Jungle
1956 Dennis Hopper The Steel Jungle
1956 Jack Kruschen The Steel Jungle
1956 Fred Graham The Steel Jungle
1956 Beverly Garland The Steel Jungle
1956 Ted de Corsia The Steel Jungle
1956 Perry Lopez The Steel Jungle
1956 Edward Platt The Steel Jungle
1956 Allison Hayes The Steel Jungle
1955 Rod Cameron The Fighting Chance
1955 Ben Cooper The Fighting Chance
1955 Mel Welles The Fighting Chance
1955 Julie London The Fighting Chance
1955 Jeff Chandler The Spoilers
1955 Wallace Ford The Spoilers
1955 Anne Baxter The Spoilers
1955 Roy Barcroft The Spoilers
1955 Barbara Britton The Spoilers
1955 Rory Calhoun The Spoilers
1955 Arthur Space The Spoilers
1955 Raymond Walburn The Spoilers
1955 Ray Danton The Spoilers
1955 Ruth Donnelly The Spoilers
1955 John Harmon The Spoilers
1955 John McIntire The Spoilers
1954 Audie Murphy Drums Across the River
1954 Howard McNear Drums Across the River
1954 Jay Silverheels Drums Across the River
1954 Regis Toomey Drums Across the River
1954 Walter Brennan Drums Across the River
1954 Hugh O'Brian Drums Across the River
1954 George Wallace Drums Across the River
1954 Larry "Buster" Crabbe The Gabby Hayes Show: Episode 8
1954 Al St. John The Gabby Hayes Show: Episode 8
1954 Hank Worden The Outcast
1954 Bill Walker The Outcast
1954 Harry Carey, Jr. The Outcast
1954 Joan Davis The Outcast
1954 Ben Cooper The Outcast
1954 Slim Pickens The Outcast
1954 Catherine McLeod The Outcast
1954 Buzz Henry The Outcast
1953 Jack Kelly Column South
1953 Audie Murphy Column South
1953 Ray Collins Column South
1953 James Best Column South
1953 Johnny Downs Column South
1953 Russell Johnson Column South
1953 Robert Sterling Column South
1953 Dennis Weaver Column South
1953 Allyn Joslyn Island in the Sky
1953 Andy Devine Island in the Sky
1953 John Indrisano Island in the Sky
1953 Darryl Hickman Island in the Sky
1953 Harry Carey, Jr. Island in the Sky
1953 Paul Fix Island in the Sky
1953 Ann Doran Island in the Sky
1953 Gordon Jones Island in the Sky
1953 Lloyd Nolan Island in the Sky
1953 James Arness Island in the Sky
1953 Michael Connors Island in the Sky
1953 John Wayne Island in the Sky
1953 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Island in the Sky
1953 Regis Toomey Island in the Sky
1953 Jimmy Lydon Island in the Sky
1953 George Cleveland San Antone
1953 Harry Carey, Jr. San Antone
1953 Katy Jurado San Antone
1953 Roy Roberts San Antone
1953 Rod Cameron San Antone
1953 Forrest Tucker San Antone
1953 Kenneth MacDonald Savage Frontier
1953 Roy Barcroft Savage Frontier
1953 Lee Shumway Savage Frontier
1953 Allan Lane Savage Frontier
1952 Stuart Randall Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 William "Bill" Phillips Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Hugh Marlowe Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Dick Rich Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Forrest Tucker Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Ray Milland Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 George Reeves Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Barton MacLane Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 John Doucette Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Hugh Beaumont Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Harry Lauter Bugles in the Afternoon
1952 Ray Teal The Lion and the Horse
1952 Lee Roberts The Lion and the Horse
1952 Tom Tyler The Lion and the Horse
1952 William Fawcett The Lion and the Horse
1952 Steve Cochran The Lion and the Horse
1952 George O'Hanlon The Lion and the Horse
1952 Dick Curtis Rose of Cimarron
1952 Monte Blue Rose of Cimarron
1951 Leon Ames Cattle Drive
1951 Chill Wills Cattle Drive
1951 Joel McCrea Cattle Drive
1951 Henry Brandon Cattle Drive
1951 Dean Stockwell Cattle Drive
1951 John Kellogg The Enforcer
1951 Greta Granstedt The Enforcer
1951 Perc Launders The Enforcer
1951 Mike Lally The Enforcer
1951 Creighton Hale The Enforcer
1951 Humphrey Bogart The Enforcer
1951 Ted de Corsia The Enforcer
1951 Chuck Hamilton The Enforcer
1951 Susan Cabot The Enforcer
1951 Roy Roberts The Enforcer
1951 Zero Mostel The Enforcer
1951 George Meader The Enforcer
1951 Everett Sloane The Enforcer
1951 Howard Mitchell The Enforcer
1951 Don Beddoe The Enforcer
1951 Randolph Scott Fort Worth
1951 Ray Teal Fort Worth
1951 Phyllis Thaxter Fort Worth
1951 David Brian Fort Worth
1951 Stanley Andrews Silver Canyon
1951 Gene Autry Silver Canyon
1951 Jack O'Shea Silver Canyon
1951 Pat O'Malley Silver Canyon
1951 Duke York Silver Canyon
1951 Peter Mamakos Silver Canyon
1951 Edgar Dearing Silver Canyon
1951 Gail Davis Silver Canyon
1951 Pat Buttram Silver Canyon
1950 Jack O'Shea The Savage Horde
1950 Monte Montague The Savage Horde
1950 Will Wright The Savage Horde
1950 Hal Taliaferro The Savage Horde
1950 Crane Whitley The Savage Horde
1950 Douglas Dumbrille The Savage Horde
1950 Noah Beery, Jr. The Savage Horde
1950 Roy Barcroft The Savage Horde
1950 Reed Howes The Savage Horde
1950 William "Wild Bill" Elliott The Savage Horde
1950 James Flavin The Savage Horde
1949 Dorothy Malone South of St. Louis
1949 Alan Hale South of St. Louis
1949 Monte Blue South of St. Louis
1949 Joel McCrea South of St. Louis
1949 Alexis Smith South of St. Louis
1949 Zachary Scott South of St. Louis
1949 Victor Jory South of St. Louis
1947 John Hamilton Bandits of Dark Canyon
1947 Allan Lane Bandits of Dark Canyon
1947 Norman Willis Bandits of Dark Canyon
1947 Roy Barcroft Bandits of Dark Canyon
1947 Monte Blue Cheyenne
1947 Janis Paige Cheyenne
1947 Ethan Laidlaw Cheyenne
1947 Tom Tyler Cheyenne
1947 Bruce Bennett Cheyenne
1947 Jane Wyman Cheyenne
1947 John Ridgely Cheyenne
1947 Ray Teal Cheyenne
1947 Anne O'Neal Cheyenne
1947 Harry "Snub" Pollard Cheyenne
1947 Norman Willis Cheyenne
1947 Arthur Kennedy Cheyenne
1947 Alan Hale Cheyenne
1947 Barton MacLane Cheyenne
1947 Dennis Morgan Cheyenne
1947 Kenneth MacDonald Cheyenne
1947 Robert Armstrong Exposed
1947 Mary Gordon Exposed
1947 Sam Levene Killer McCoy
1947 Tom Tully Killer McCoy
1947 Mickey Rooney Killer McCoy
1947 Ann Blyth Killer McCoy
1947 James Dunn Killer McCoy
1947 Brian Donlevy Killer McCoy
1947 Howard Negley Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Frank McCarroll Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 George Magrill Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Sterling Holloway Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Jack O'Shea Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Alberto Morin Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Gene Autry Twilight on the Rio Grande
1947 Gil Perkins Twilight on the Rio Grande
1946 Charles King Ambush Trail
1946 Dorothy Malone The Big Sleep
1946 Martha Vickers The Big Sleep
1946 John Ridgely The Big Sleep
1946 James Flavin The Big Sleep
1946 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Big Sleep
1946 Humphrey Bogart The Big Sleep
1946 Lauren Bacall The Big Sleep
1946 Forbes Murray The Big Sleep
1946 Ben Welden The Big Sleep
1946 Regis Toomey The Big Sleep
1946 Raymond Hatton Northwest Trail
1946 John Hamilton Northwest Trail
1946 Madge Bellamy Northwest Trail
1946 John Litel Northwest Trail
1946 Charles B. Middleton Northwest Trail
1946 Sunset Carson Rio Grande Raiders
1946 Jack O'Shea Rio Grande Raiders
1946 Linda Stirling Rio Grande Raiders
1946 Robert Blake The Sheriff of Redwood Valley
1946 Peggy Stewart The Sheriff of Redwood Valley
1946 Frank McCarroll The Sheriff of Redwood Valley
1946 William "Wild Bill" Elliott The Sheriff of Redwood Valley
1946 Charles King Thunder Town
1945 Hal Price Wildfire
1945 Sterling Holloway Wildfire
1945 William Farnum Wildfire
1944 Charles King Arizona Whirlwind
1944 Ken Maynard Arizona Whirlwind
1944 Hoot Gibson Arizona Whirlwind
1944 Dan White Arizona Whirlwind
1944 Charles King Death Valley Rangers
1944 Glenn Strange Death Valley Rangers
1944 Hoot Gibson Death Valley Rangers
1944 Bryant Washburn Death Valley Rangers
1944 Lee Roberts Death Valley Rangers
1944 Ken Maynard Death Valley Rangers
1944 Hoot Gibson Marked Trails
1944 Veda Ann Borg Marked Trails
1944 George Morrell Marked Trails
1944 Charles King Outlaw Trail
1944 Hoot Gibson Outlaw Trail
1944 Hal Price Outlaw Trail
1944 Tex Palmer Outlaw Trail
1944 Hoot Gibson Sonora Stagecoach
1944 Glenn Strange Sonora Stagecoach
1944 Charles King Sonora Stagecoach
1944 Hal Price Sonora Stagecoach
1944 George Morrell Trigger Law
1944 Ted Cassidy Trigger Law
1944 Hoot Gibson Trigger Law
1944 Hoot Gibson The Utah Kid
1944 Ken Maynard Westward Bound
1944 Dan White Westward Bound
1944 Hal Price Westward Bound
1944 Hoot Gibson Westward Bound
1943 Walter Soderling The Blocked Trail
1943 Tom Tyler The Blocked Trail
1943 Hal Price The Blocked Trail
1943 Carl Mathews The Blocked Trail
1943 Veda Ann Borg Revenge of the Zombies
1943 John Carradine Revenge of the Zombies
1943 Gale Storm Revenge of the Zombies
1943 Mantan Moreland Revenge of the Zombies
1943 Jack O'Shea Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 Roy Barcroft Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 John James Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 Tom Tyler Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 Edward Van Sloan Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 Charles King Riders of the Rio Grande
1943 Tom Tyler Santa Fe Scouts
1943 Yakima Canutt Santa Fe Scouts
1943 John James Santa Fe Scouts
1943 Reed Howes Santa Fe Scouts
1943 Jack Kirk Santa Fe Scouts
1943 Jack O'Shea Thundering Trails
1943 Forbes Murray Thundering Trails
1943 Art Mix Thundering Trails
1943 Reed Howes Thundering Trails
1943 Tom Tyler Thundering Trails
1943 Eddie Parker Thundering Trails
1943 John James Thundering Trails
1942 Tom Tyler Code of the Outlaws
1942 John Ince Code of the Outlaws
1942 Hank Worden Code of the Outlaws
1942 Edward Peil Sr. Code of the Outlaws
1942 Henry Rowland The Phantom Plainsmen
1942 Tom Tyler The Phantom Plainsmen
1942 Richard Crane The Phantom Plainsmen
1942 Monte Montague The Phantom Plainsmen
1942 Jack Kirk The Phantom Plainsmen
1942 Monte Montague Raiders of the Range
1942 Bob Woodward Raiders of the Range
1942 Tom Tyler Raiders of the Range
1942 Frank Jaquet Raiders of the Range
1942 Hal Price Raiders of the Range
1942 Evelyn Brent Riders for Justice
1942 Tom Tyler Riders for Justice
1942 Yakima Canutt Shadows on the Sage
1942 Tom Tyler Shadows on the Sage
1942 Bryant Washburn Shadows on the Sage
1942 J.P. McGowan Texas Cowboy
1942 Jack Kirk Valley of Hunted Men
1942 Hal Price Valley of Hunted Men
1942 Robert Stevenson Valley of Hunted Men
1942 Tom Tyler Valley of Hunted Men
1942 William Benedict Valley of Hunted Men
1942 Edward Van Sloan Valley of Hunted Men
1942 John James Westward Ho
1942 Tom Tyler Westward Ho
1942 Evelyn Brent Westward Ho
1942 Tex Palmer Westward Ho
1942 Jack Kirk Westward Ho
1942 Monte Montague Westward Ho
1942 Jack O'Shea Westward Ho
1941 Hal Price Billy the Kid in Santa Fe
1941 Al St. John Billy the Kid in Santa Fe
1941 Charles King Billy the Kid in Santa Fe
1941 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Billy the Kid in Santa Fe
1941 Glenn Strange Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Al St. John Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Hal Price Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Edward Peil Sr. Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Charles King Billy the Kid's Fighting Pals
1941 Ralph Peters Billy the Kid's Range War
1941 Buddy Roosevelt Billy the Kid's Range War
1941 John Ince Billy the Kid's Range War
1941 Al St. John Billy the Kid's Range War
1941 Don "Red" Barry Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Reed Howes Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Milburn Stone Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Fred "Snowflake" Toones Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Ken Maynard Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Bob McKenzie Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Hoot Gibson Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Lee Shumway Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Jack Kirk Death Valley Outlaws
1941 Hal Price Gangs of Sonora
1941 Robert Livingston Gangs of Sonora
1941 Jack Kirk Gangs of Sonora
1941 William Farnum Gangs of Sonora
1941 Yakima Canutt Gauchos of El Dorado
1941 William H. Ruhl Gauchos of El Dorado
1941 Duncan Renaldo Gauchos of El Dorado
1941 Norman Willis Gauchos of El Dorado
1941 Tom Tyler Gauchos of El Dorado
1941 Monte Blue The Great Train Robbery
1941 Milburn Stone The Great Train Robbery
1941 Lew Kelly The Great Train Robbery
1941 Si Jenks The Great Train Robbery
1941 Hal Taliaferro The Great Train Robbery
1941 George Guhl The Great Train Robbery
1941 Yakima Canutt The Great Train Robbery
1941 John James Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Henry Wills Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Tom Tyler Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Iron Eyes Cody Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Roy Barcroft Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Lee Shumway Outlaws of the Cherokee Trail
1941 Pat O'Malley Pals of the Pecos
1941 Jack Kirk Pals of the Pecos
1941 John Holland Pals of the Pecos
1941 Robert Livingston Pals of the Pecos
1941 Roy Barcroft Pals of the Pecos
1941 Lee Shumway Prairie Pioneers
1941 Jack Kirk Prairie Pioneers
1941 Kenneth MacDonald Prairie Pioneers
1941 Yakima Canutt Prairie Pioneers
1941 Robert Livingston Prairie Pioneers
1941 Frank McCarroll Prairie Pioneers
1941 Davison Clark Prairie Pioneers
1941 Gale Storm Saddlemates
1941 Cornelius Keefe Saddlemates
1941 Bob Woodward Saddlemates
1941 Robert Livingston Saddlemates
1941 Iron Eyes Cody Saddlemates
1941 Henry Wills Saddlemates
1941 Jack Kirk Saddlemates
1941 Forbes Murray Saddlemates
1941 Yakima Canutt Saddlemates
1941 Lew Meehan Saddlemates
1941 Glenn Strange Saddlemates
1941 Tom Tyler West of Cimarron
1941 Roy Barcroft West of Cimarron
1941 John James West of Cimarron
1940 Al St. John Billy the Kid in Texas
1940 Al St. John Billy the Kid Outlawed
1940 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Billy the Kid's Gun Justice
1940 Al St. John Billy the Kid's Gun Justice
1940 George "Gabby" Hayes The Carson City Kid
1940 Noah Beery, Jr. The Carson City Kid
1940 Kit Guard The Carson City Kid
1940 Dale Evans The Carson City Kid
1940 Jack Rockwell The Carson City Kid
1940 Roy Rogers The Carson City Kid
1940 Hal Taliaferro The Carson City Kid
1940 Yakima Canutt The Carson City Kid
1940 Jack Kirk The Carson City Kid
1940 Ted Mapes The Carson City Kid
1940 Hal Price The Carson City Kid
1940 Elia Kazan City for Conquest
1940 Billy Wayne City for Conquest
1940 George Tobias City for Conquest
1940 Blanche Yurka City for Conquest
1940 Donald Crisp City for Conquest
1940 Frank Craven City for Conquest
1940 Ben Welden City for Conquest
1940 Ann Sheridan City for Conquest
1940 Thurston Hall City for Conquest
1940 Anthony Quinn City for Conquest
1940 Frank McHugh City for Conquest
1940 Sidney Miller City for Conquest
1940 Lee Patrick City for Conquest
1940 James Cagney City for Conquest
1940 Arthur Kennedy City for Conquest
1940 Maggie Hayes City for Conquest
1940 Jerome Cowan City for Conquest
1940 Hal Price Lone Star Raiders
1940 Robert Livingston Lone Star Raiders
1940 Jack Kirk Lone Star Raiders
1940 Carl Mathews Pinto Canyon
1940 Murdock MacQuarrie Pinto Canyon
1940 Mary Field The Trail Blazers
1940 Si Jenks The Trail Blazers
1940 Robert Livingston The Trail Blazers
1940 Ted Mapes Under Texas Skies
1940 Jack Kirk Under Texas Skies
1940 Yakima Canutt Under Texas Skies
1940 Robert Livingston Under Texas Skies
1940 Henry Brandon Under Texas Skies
1939 Kit Guard El Diablo Rides
1939 Charles King Feud of the Range
1939 Art Mix Feud of the Range
1939 Carl Mathews Feud of the Range
1939 Frank LaRue Feud of the Range
1939 Ed Brady Mesquite Buckaroo
1939 Harry "Snub" Pollard Mesquite Buckaroo
1939 Frank LaRue Mesquite Buckaroo
1939 Charles King Mesquite Buckaroo
1939 Howard Mitchell Of Mice and Men
1939 Oscar O'Shea Of Mice and Men
1939 Betty Field Of Mice and Men
1939 Charles Bickford Of Mice and Men
1939 Burgess Meredith Of Mice and Men
1939 Granville Bates Of Mice and Men
1939 Lon Chaney, Jr. Of Mice and Men
1939 Noah Beery, Jr. Of Mice and Men
1939 Josef Swickard The Pal from Texas
1939 Murdock MacQuarrie Smokey Trails
1939 Frank LaRue Smokey Trails
1938 Frank LaRue The Colorado Kid
1938 Horace Murphy The Colorado Kid
1938 Tex Palmer Desert Patrol
1938 Horace Murphy Durango Valley Raiders
1938 Sherry Tansey The Feud Maker
1938 Tex Palmer The Feud Maker
1938 Lew Meehan The Feud Maker
1938 Charles King Thunder in the Desert
1938 Ed Brady Thunder in the Desert
1938 Lew Meehan Thunder in the Desert
1938 Horace Murphy Thunder in the Desert
1938 Sherry Tansey Thunder in the Desert
1937 Lew Meehan The Arizona Gunfighter
1937 Horace Murphy Border Phantom
1937 Sherry Tansey Doomed at Sundown
1937 Horace Murphy Doomed at Sundown
1937 Jack Kirk Doomed at Sundown
1937 David Sharpe Doomed at Sundown
1937 Laraine Day Doomed at Sundown
1937 Charles King Doomed at Sundown
1937 Lew Meehan Doomed at Sundown
1937 Lew Meehan Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Tex Palmer Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Jack Kirk Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Milburn Morante Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Frank LaRue Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Horace Murphy Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin
1937 Jack Kirk The Gun Ranger
1937 Horace Murphy The Gun Ranger
1937 Tex Palmer The Gun Ranger
1937 George Morrell The Gun Ranger
1937 Lew Meehan The Gun Ranger
1937 Hal Taliaferro The Gun Ranger
1937 Horace Murphy Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Sherry Tansey Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Tex Palmer Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Frank LaRue Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Charles King Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Lew Meehan Lightnin' Crandall
1937 Charles King Lightning Bill Crandall
1937 Frank LaRue Lightning Bill Crandall
1937 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Lightning Bill Crandall
1937 Horace Murphy Paroled to Die
1937 Sherry Tansey Paroled to Die
1937 Charles King The Red Rope
1937 Jack Rockwell The Red Rope
1937 Horace Murphy The Red Rope
1937 Lew Meehan The Red Rope
1937 Charles King Ridin' the Lone Trail
1937 Lew Meehan Ridin' the Lone Trail
1937 Jack Kirk Ridin' the Lone Trail
1937 Hal Price Ridin' the Lone Trail
1937 George Morrell The Trusted Outlaw
1937 Charles King The Trusted Outlaw
1937 Sherry Tansey The Trusted Outlaw
1937 Hal Price The Trusted Outlaw
1936 Jack Rockwell Brand of the Outlaws
1936 Charles King Brand of the Outlaws
1936 Hal Price Cavalry
1936 William Farnum The Kid Ranger
1936 Charles King The Kid Ranger
1936 Charles King The Last of the Warrens
1936 Horace Murphy The Last of the Warrens
1936 Jack Rockwell The Law Rides
1936 Ted Mapes The Law Rides
1936 Charles King The Law Rides
1936 George "Gabby" Hayes Smokey Smith
1936 Charles King Sundown Saunders
1936 Milburn Morante Sundown Saunders
1936 Jack Kirk Sundown Saunders
1936 Bob McKenzie Sundown Saunders
1936 Jack Rockwell Sundown Saunders
1936 Hal Price Sundown Saunders
1936 Horace Murphy Sundown Saunders
1935 Horace Murphy Alias John Law
1935 Jack Rockwell Alias John Law
1935 Bob McKenzie Alias John Law
1935 Frank McCarroll Big Calibre
1935 Si Jenks Big Calibre
1935 Kit Guard Kid Courageous
1935 Jack Rockwell No Man's Range
1935 Ethan Laidlaw Powdersmoke Range
1935 Nelson McDowell Powdersmoke Range
1935 Bob McKenzie Powdersmoke Range
1935 William Desmond Powdersmoke Range
1935 Harry Carey Powdersmoke Range
1935 Franklin Farnum Powdersmoke Range
1935 Sam Hardy Powdersmoke Range
1935 William Farnum Powdersmoke Range
1935 Hal Taliaferro Powdersmoke Range
1935 Tom Tyler Powdersmoke Range
1935 Buddy Roosevelt Powdersmoke Range
1935 Hoot Gibson Powdersmoke Range
1935 Adrian Morris Powdersmoke Range
1935 Henry Roquemore Powdersmoke Range
1935 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Powdersmoke Range
1935 Art Mix Powdersmoke Range
1935 Jack Kirk The Rider of the Law
1935 Tex Palmer The Rider of the Law
1935 Sherry Tansey The Rider of the Law
1935 Si Jenks The Rider of the Law
1935 Charles King Trail of Terror
1934 George "Gabby" Hayes Brand of Hate
1934 Jack Rockwell Brand of Hate
1934 James Flavin Brand of Hate
1934 William Farnum Brand of Hate
1934 George Morrell Tombstone Terror
1934 Art Ortego Tombstone Terror
1934 George "Gabby" Hayes Tombstone Terror
1934 Frank McCarroll Tombstone Terror
1933 Henry Roquemore Breed of the Border
1933 Hal Price Breed of the Border
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes Breed of the Border
1933 Buck Jones The California Trail
1933 Helen Mack The California Trail
1933 Henry Roquemore Fighting Champ
1933 Charles King Fighting Champ
1933 Kit Guard Fighting Champ
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes Fighting Champ
1933 Art Mix The Gallant Fool
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes The Gallant Fool
1933 Si Jenks The Gallant Fool
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes Galloping Romeo
1933 Ed Brady Galloping Romeo
1933 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Mystery Squadron [Serial]
1933 J. Carrol Naish Mystery Squadron [Serial]
1933 Jack Mulhall Mystery Squadron [Serial]
1933 Purnell Pratt Mystery Squadron [Serial]
1933 Ed Brady The Ranger's Code
1933 Hal Price The Ranger's Code
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes The Ranger's Code
1933 George "Gabby" Hayes Trailing North
1933 Si Jenks Young Blood
1933 Harry Semels Young Blood
1933 Henry Roquemore Young Blood
1933 Art Mix Young Blood
1933 Charles King Young Blood
1932 George "Gabby" Hayes Hidden Valley
1932 Ed Brady Law of the West
1932 George "Gabby" Hayes Man from Hell's Edges
1932 Joe Dominguez Riders of the Desert
1932 Al St. John Riders of the Desert
1932 George "Gabby" Hayes Riders of the Desert
1932 Henry Roquemore Son of Oklahoma
1932 Ed Brady South of Santa Fe
1932 Henry Roquemore Texas Buddies
1932 Si Jenks Texas Buddies
1932 George "Gabby" Hayes Texas Buddies
1932 Harry Semels Texas Buddies
1931 Al St. John At the Ridge
1931 Murdock MacQuarrie Near the Trail's End
1931 Si Jenks Near the Trail's End
1931 Art Ortego Near the Trail's End
1931 Henry Roquemore Near the Trail's End
1931 Art Ortego The Nevada Buckaroo
1931 Merrill McCormack The Nevada Buckaroo
1931 Ed Brady The Nevada Buckaroo
1931 George "Gabby" Hayes The Nevada Buckaroo
1931 Art Ortego The Ridin' Fool
1931 Frances Morris The Ridin' Fool
1931 Florence Turner The Ridin' Fool
1930 Lew Meehan Hunted Men
1930 Emilio Fernández The Land of Missing Men
1930 Al St. John The Land of Missing Men
1930 Merrill McCormack Near the Rainbow's End
1930 Emilio Fernández Oklahoma Cyclone
1930 Charles King Oklahoma Cyclone
1930 Cliff Lyons Oklahoma Cyclone
1930 John Ince Oklahoma Cyclone
1930 Al St. John Oklahoma Cyclone
1930 Cliff Lyons The Oklahoma Sheriff
1929 Cliff Lyons Cowboy and the Outlaw
1929 J.P. McGowan Cowboy and the Outlaw
1929 J.P. McGowan The Invaders
1927 Bryant Washburn With Sitting Bull at the Spirit Lake Massacre
Provided by Rovi