Billie Whitelaw
Date of Birth
Jun 06, 1932
Birth Place:
Coventry, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
2007 Bill Nighy Hot Fuzz
2007 Edward Woodward Hot Fuzz
2007 Jim Broadbent Hot Fuzz
2007 Timothy Dalton Hot Fuzz
2000 Joan Sims The Last of the Blonde Bombshells
2000 Judi Dench The Last of the Blonde Bombshells
2000 Olympia Dukakis The Last of the Blonde Bombshells
2000 Ian Holm The Last of the Blonde Bombshells
2000 Leslie Caron The Last of the Blonde Bombshells
2000 Michael Caine Quills
2000 Geoffrey Rush Quills
2000 Kate Winslet Quills
2000 Joaquin Phoenix Quills
1999 Daniel Auteuil The Lost Son
1999 Katrin Cartlidge The Lost Son
1999 Nastassja Kinski The Lost Son
1999 Ciarán Hinds The Lost Son
1999 Bruce Greenwood The Lost Son
1998 James Earl Jones Merlin
1998 Helena Bonham Carter Merlin
1998 Rutger Hauer Merlin
1998 John Gielgud Merlin
1998 Miranda Richardson Merlin
1998 Martin Short Merlin
1998 Sam Neill Merlin
1998 Isabella Rossellini Merlin
1996 Fiona Shaw Jane Eyre
1996 Maria Schneider Jane Eyre
1996 Anna Paquin Jane Eyre
1996 John Wood Jane Eyre
1996 Geraldine Chaplin Jane Eyre
1996 William Hurt Jane Eyre
1996 Joan Plowright Jane Eyre
1996 Charlotte Gainsbourg Jane Eyre
1994 Brenda Fricker Deadly Advice
1994 Eleanor Bron Deadly Advice
1994 Jane Horrocks Deadly Advice
1994 John Mills Deadly Advice
1994 Edward Woodward Deadly Advice
1994 Jonathan Pryce Deadly Advice
1994 Richard Briers Skallagrigg
1992 Beryl Reid Duel of Hearts
1992 Geraldine Chaplin Duel of Hearts
1992 Michael York Duel of Hearts
1992 Virginia McKenna Duel of Hearts
1992 Jeremy Kemp Duel of Hearts
1992 Ben Kingsley Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Victor Maddern Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Prunella Scales Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Michael Hordern Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Jenny Agutter Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Nigel Hawthorne Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Jonathan Pryce Freddie as F.R.O.7
1992 Brian Blessed Freddie as F.R.O.7
1991 Brian Cox The Cloning of Joanna May
1991 Denholm Elliott A Murder of Quality
1991 Glenda Jackson A Murder of Quality
1991 Joss Ackland A Murder of Quality
1991 Christian Bale A Murder of Quality
1990 Victor Spinetti The Krays
1990 Murray Melvin The Krays
1990 Norman Rossington The Krays
1990 Tom Bell The Krays
1990 Steven Berkoff The Krays
1990 Kenneth Haigh Lorna Doone
1990 Clive Owen Lorna Doone
1990 Robert Stephens Lorna Doone
1990 Sean Bean Lorna Doone
1989 Ian Bannen Catherine Cookson's The Fifteen Streets
1989 Sean Bean Catherine Cookson's The Fifteen Streets
1989 Jane Horrocks Catherine Cookson's The Fifteen Streets
1989 Jane Horrocks The Dressmaker
1989 Pete Postlethwaite The Dressmaker
1989 Joan Plowright The Dressmaker
1987 Helena Bonham Carter Maurice
1987 Rupert Graves Maurice
1987 Denholm Elliott Maurice
1987 Simon Callow Maurice
1987 Barry Foster Maurice
1987 Ben Kingsley Maurice
1987 Hugh Grant Maurice
1987 Derek Jacobi The Secret Garden
1987 Colin Firth The Secret Garden
1987 Stephen Dillane The Secret Garden
1987 Lucy Gutteridge The Secret Garden
1987 Julian Glover The Secret Garden
1987 Michael Hordern The Secret Garden
1986 Ali MacGraw Murder Elite
1985 Maurice Denham The Chain
1985 Nigel Hawthorne The Chain
1985 Leo McKern The Chain
1985 Graham Jarvis The Chain
1985 Anna Massey The Chain
1985 Patrick Macnee Shadey
1985 Katherine Helmond Shadey
1984 Colin Firth Camille
1984 Ronald Pickup Camille
1984 Greta Scacchi Camille
1984 John Gielgud Camille
1984 Ben Kingsley Camille
1984 Denholm Elliott Camille
1984 Patrick Magee Samuel Beckett: Silence To Silence
1984 Mel Smith Slayground
1984 Peter Coyote Slayground
1983 Patrick McGoohan Jamaica Inn
1983 Jane Seymour Jamaica Inn
1982 Frank Oz The Dark Crystal
1982 Jim Henson The Dark Crystal
1982 Ronny Cox Tangier
1980 David Suchet A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Chris Sarandon A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Kenneth More A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Flora Robson A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Nigel Hawthorne A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Peter Cushing A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Barry Morse A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Alice Krige A Tale of Two Cities
1979 Joan Greenwood The Water Babies
1979 Bernard Cribbins The Water Babies
1979 David Tomlinson The Water Babies
1979 James Mason The Water Babies
1978 Kenneth More Leopard in the Snow
1978 Jeremy Kemp Leopard in the Snow
1978 Keir Dullea Leopard in the Snow
1976 Patrick Troughton The Omen
1976 Richard Donner The Omen
1976 Martin Benson The Omen
1976 David Warner The Omen
1976 Leo McKern The Omen
1976 Anthony Nicholls The Omen
1976 Gregory Peck The Omen
1976 Lee Remick The Omen
1974 Ian Holm Napoleon and Love
1973 Laurence Harvey Night Watch
1973 Elizabeth Taylor Night Watch
1972 Barbara Leigh-Hunt Frenzy
1972 Bernard Cribbins Frenzy
1972 Barry Foster Frenzy
1972 Anna Massey Frenzy
1972 Vivien Merchant Frenzy
1972 Alec McCowen Frenzy
1972 Jean Marsh Frenzy
1971 Moses Gunn Eagle in a Cage
1971 Kenneth Haigh Eagle in a Cage
1971 Ralph Richardson Eagle in a Cage
1971 John Gielgud Eagle in a Cage
1971 Janice Rule Gumshoe
1971 Frank Finlay Gumshoe
1971 Albert Finney Gumshoe
1970 Louis Gossett, Jr. Leo the Last
1970 Marcello Mastroianni Leo the Last
1970 Calvin Lockhart Leo the Last
1970 Victor Spinetti Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Graham Stark Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Hugh Griffith Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Orson Welles Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Murray Melvin Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Donald Sutherland Start the Revolution Without Me
1970 Gene Wilder Start the Revolution Without Me
1969 Sydney Chaplin The Adding Machine
1969 Milo O'Shea The Adding Machine
1969 Julian Glover The Adding Machine
1969 Phyllis Diller The Adding Machine
1968 Torin Thatcher The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Leo Genn The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Denholm Elliott The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Jack Palance The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Oscar Homolka The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Phyllis Calvert Twisted Nerve
1968 Frank Finlay Twisted Nerve
1968 Barry Foster Twisted Nerve
1968 Marianne Stone Twisted Nerve
1968 Hayley Mills Twisted Nerve
1968 Thorley Walters Twisted Nerve
1968 Basil Dignam Twisted Nerve
1968 Russell Waters Twisted Nerve
1967 Liza Minnelli Charlie Bubbles
1967 Albert Finney Charlie Bubbles
1964 Dennis Price The Comedy Man
1964 Frank Finlay The Comedy Man
1964 Norman Rossington The Comedy Man
1964 Kenneth More The Comedy Man
1964 Cecil Parker The Comedy Man
1962 Eric Pohlmann The Devil's Agent
1962 Christopher Lee The Devil's Agent
1962 Peter Van Eyck The Devil's Agent
1962 Niall MacGinnis The Devil's Agent
1962 Helen Cherry The Devil's Agent
1962 MacDonald Carey The Devil's Agent
1962 Michael Craig Payroll
1962 Kenneth Griffith Payroll
1962 Tom Bell Payroll
1962 Glyn Houston Payroll
1961 John Le Mesurier I Like Money
1961 Martita Hunt I Like Money
1961 Nadia Gray I Like Money
1961 Michael Gough I Like Money
1961 Peter Sellers I Like Money
1961 Joan Sims I Like Money
1961 Leo McKern I Like Money
1961 Herbert Lom I Like Money
1960 Donald Pleasence The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Peter Cushing The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 George Rose The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 George Woodbridge The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Dermot Walsh The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Peter Madden Hell Is a City
1960 Stanley Baker Hell Is a City
1960 Donald Pleasence Hell Is a City
1960 Terry-Thomas Make Mine Mink
1960 Noel Purcell Make Mine Mink
1960 Ron Moody Make Mine Mink
1960 Hattie Jacques Make Mine Mink
1960 Kenny Williams Make Mine Mink
1960 George Rose No Love for Johnnie
1960 Geoffrey Keen No Love for Johnnie
1960 Stanley Holloway No Love for Johnnie
1960 Mervyn Johns No Love for Johnnie
1960 Dennis Price No Love for Johnnie
1960 Peter Finch No Love for Johnnie
1960 Donald Pleasence No Love for Johnnie
1960 Paul Rogers No Love for Johnnie
1960 Oliver Reed No Love for Johnnie
1959 Michael Ripper Bobbikins
1959 Shirley Jones Bobbikins
1959 Charles Lloyd Pack Bobbikins
1959 Lionel Jeffries Bobbikins
1959 John Welsh Bobbikins
1959 Ronald Fraser Bobbikins
1959 Barbara Shelley Bobbikins
1959 Bernard Lee Breakout
1959 Hazel Court Breakout
1959 Donald Houston Breakout
1959 Michael Caine Breakout
1959 Richard Todd Breakout
1959 Richard Attenborough Breakout
1959 Dennis Price Breakout
1959 William Franklyn Breakout
1959 Lee Patterson Breakout
1958 Virginia McKenna Carve Her Name With Pride
1958 Michael Caine Carve Her Name With Pride
1958 Maurice Ronet Carve Her Name With Pride
1958 Paul Scofield Carve Her Name With Pride
1958 Laurence Naismith Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Miles Malleson Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Anna Massey Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 John Le Mesurier Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Anna Lee Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 James Hayter Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Cyril Cusack Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Jack Hawkins Gideon of Scotland Yard
1957 Cyril Cusack Miracle in Soho
1957 Ian Bannen Miracle in Soho
1957 Wilfred Lawson Miracle in Soho
1957 John Gregson Miracle in Soho
1957 Gordon Harker Small Hotel
1957 Janet Munro Small Hotel
1957 Marie Lohr Small Hotel
1954 Kenneth Haigh Companions in Crime
1954 Eliot Makeham Companions in Crime
1954 Ian Fleming Companions in Crime
1954 George Woodbridge Companions in Crime
1954 Clifford Evans Companions in Crime
1954 Alexis Smith The Sleeping Tiger
1954 Russell Waters The Sleeping Tiger
1954 Glyn Houston The Sleeping Tiger
1954 Alexander Knox The Sleeping Tiger
1954 Dirk Bogarde The Sleeping Tiger
1954 Hugh Griffith The Sleeping Tiger
1953 Guy Middleton The Fake
1953 Coleen Gray The Fake
1953 John Laurie The Fake
1953 Eliot Makeham The Fake
1953 Tom Clegg The Fake
1953 Dennis O'Keefe The Fake
1953 Johnnie Schofield The Fake
Provided by Rovi