Biff Elliot
Date of Birth
Jul 26, 1923
Birth Place:
Lynn, MA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1986 Chris Lemmon That's Life!
1986 Robert Loggia That's Life!
1986 Jack Lemmon That's Life!
1986 Julie Andrews That's Life!
1986 Felicia Farr That's Life!
1986 Sally Kellerman That's Life!
1979 Vivian Blaine The Dark
1979 William Devane The Dark
1979 Keenan Wynn The Dark
1979 Richard Jaeckel The Dark
1977 Telly Savalas Beyond Reason
1977 Martin Landau Beyond Reason
1977 Priscilla Barnes Beyond Reason
1974 Allen Jenkins The Front Page
1974 Charles Durning The Front Page
1974 Paul Benedict The Front Page
1974 Carol Burnett The Front Page
1974 Allen Garfield The Front Page
1974 Harold Gould The Front Page
1974 Herb Edelman The Front Page
1974 Vincent Gardenia The Front Page
1974 Walter Matthau The Front Page
1974 Doro Merande The Front Page
1974 Jack Lemmon The Front Page
1974 Cliff Osmond The Front Page
1974 Susan Sarandon The Front Page
1974 Joshua Shelley The Front Page
1974 David Wayne The Front Page
1974 Dick O'Neill The Front Page
1973 Jack Lemmon Save the Tiger
1973 Ned Glass Save the Tiger
1973 Jack Gilford Save the Tiger
1972 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Initiation
1972 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Initiation
1972 Leon Ames Cool Breeze
1972 Lincoln Kilpatrick Cool Breeze
1972 Raymond St. Jacques Cool Breeze
1972 Pam Grier Cool Breeze
1972 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Casino
1972 Jack Cassidy Mission: Impossible: Casino
1971 Robert Fuller The Hard Ride
1971 Felicia Farr Kotch
1971 Jack Lemmon Kotch
1971 Ellen Geer Kotch
1971 Charles Aidman Kotch
1971 Walter Matthau Kotch
1968 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: The Contenders, Part Two
1968 John Dehner Mission: Impossible: The Contenders, Part Two
1968 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Contenders, Part Two
1967 Pat Hingle Mission: Impossible: The Confession
1967 Steven Hill Mission: Impossible: The Confession
1967 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: The Confession
1966 Dick Miller Combat!: The Outsider
1966 Gary Merrill Destination Inner Space
1966 Sheree North Destination Inner Space
1966 Scott Brady Destination Inner Space
1966 Roy Barcroft Destination Inner Space
1966 Godfrey Cambridge The Dick Van Dyke Show: The Man from My Uncle
1964 Kenneth MacDonald Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: The Blizzard Makers
1964 Werner Klemperer Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: The Blizzard Makers
1963 Norman Fell PT 109
1963 James Gregory PT 109
1963 Cliff Robertson PT 109
1963 Michael Pate PT 109
1963 Robert Blake PT 109
1963 Grant Williams PT 109
1963 Ty Hardin PT 109
1963 Robert Culp PT 109
1961 Howard McNear Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Crime for Mothers
1961 Claire Trevor Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Crime for Mothers
1961 Bill Mumy Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Bang, You're Dead
1961 Jocelyn Brando Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Make My Death Bed
1961 Joe Flynn Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Make My Death Bed
1961 Madeleine Sherwood Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Make My Death Bed
1961 James Best Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Make My Death Bed
1960 Jeremy Slate Alfred Hitchcock Presents: One Grave Too Many
1960 Howard McNear Alfred Hitchcock Presents: One Grave Too Many
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Lame Canary
1959 James Philbrook Perry Mason: The Case of the Lame Canary
1959 Martin Landau Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gavin MacLeod Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Guardino Pork Chop Hill
1959 Charles Aidman Pork Chop Hill
1959 James Edwards Pork Chop Hill
1959 Rip Torn Pork Chop Hill
1959 Norman Fell Pork Chop Hill
1959 George Peppard Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bob Steele Pork Chop Hill
1959 Woody Strode Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bert Remsen Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Dean Stanton Pork Chop Hill
1959 Robert Blake Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gregory Peck Pork Chop Hill
1959 Hugh Griffith The Story on Page One
1959 Sanford Meisner The Story on Page One
1959 Rita Hayworth The Story on Page One
1959 Alfred Ryder The Story on Page One
1959 Mildred Dunnock The Story on Page One
1959 Robert Burton The Story on Page One
1959 Gig Young The Story on Page One
1959 Anthony Franciosa The Story on Page One
1957 Theodore Bikel The Enemy Below
1957 Doug McClure The Enemy Below
1957 Robert Mitchum The Enemy Below
1957 David Hedison The Enemy Below
1957 Curd Jürgens The Enemy Below
1957 Agnes Moorehead The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Frank Overton The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Alan Hale, Jr. The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Robert Wagner The True Story of Jesse James
1957 John Carradine The True Story of Jesse James
1957 John Doucette The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Jeffrey Hunter The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Hope Lange The True Story of Jesse James
1956 Scatman Crothers Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Broderick Crawford Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Robert Keith Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Terry Moore Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Skip Homeier Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Percy Herbert Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Roy Kinnear Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Buddy Ebsen Between Heaven and Hell
1956 L.Q. Jones Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Clive Revill Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Robert Wagner Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Harvey Lembeck Between Heaven and Hell
1956 John Laurie Between Heaven and Hell
1956 Peter Madden Between Heaven and Hell
1955 Herb Vigran Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Marshall Thompson Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Richard Deacon Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Mae Marsh Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Mary Wickes Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Bill Walker Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Sam McDaniel Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Robert Douglas Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Jerry Paris Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Robert Stack Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Jennifer Jones Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Chuck Connors Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Virginia Christine Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Robert Quarry House of Bamboo
1955 Robert Stack House of Bamboo
1955 Samuel Fuller House of Bamboo
1955 DeForest Kelley House of Bamboo
1955 Sessue Hayakawa House of Bamboo
1955 Robert Ryan House of Bamboo
1955 Cameron Mitchell House of Bamboo
1955 Harry Carey, Jr. House of Bamboo
1955 John Doucette House of Bamboo
1953 Preston S. Foster I, the Jury
1953 Alan Reed, Sr. I, the Jury
1953 Elisha Cook, Jr. I, the Jury
1953 John Qualen I, the Jury
1953 Mary Anderson I, the Jury
Provided by Rovi