Bernie Hamilton
Date of Birth
Jun 12, 1929
Birth Place:
Los Angeles, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1975 Carl Weathers Bucktown
1975 Fred Williamson Bucktown
1975 Pam Grier Bucktown
1975 Michael Lerner Starsky & Hutch [TV Series]
1973 Jean Stapleton All in the Family: Class Reunion
1973 Joshua Shelley All in the Family: Class Reunion
1973 Carroll O'Connor All in the Family: Class Reunion
1973 Harvey Lembeck All in the Family: Class Reunion
1973 Rob Reiner All in the Family: Class Reunion
1973 Redd Foxx Sanford and Son: The Little TV Went to Market
1973 Gregory Sierra Sanford and Son: The Little TV Went to Market
1973 Pam Grier Scream, Blacula, Scream!
1973 William Marshall Scream, Blacula, Scream!
1973 Craig T. Nelson Scream, Blacula, Scream!
1973 Barbara Rhoades Scream, Blacula, Scream!
1973 Lynne Moody Scream, Blacula, Scream!
1972 Fred Williamson Hammer
1972 William Smith Hammer
1972 Vonetta McGee Hammer
1971 Graham Jarvis The Organization
1971 Allen Garfield The Organization
1971 Billy Green Bush The Organization
1971 Raul Julia The Organization
1971 Sheree North The Organization
1971 Ron O'Neal The Organization
1971 Sidney Poitier The Organization
1971 Daniel J. Travanti The Organization
1971 Gerald O'Loughlin The Organization
1970 Pat Hingle A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Hal Holbrook A Clear and Present Danger
1970 E.G. Marshall A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Mike Kellin A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Jeff Corey A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Jack Albertson A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Joseph Campanella A Clear and Present Danger
1970 Jack Starrett The Losers
1970 William Smith The Losers
1970 Paul Koslo The Losers
1969 Lincoln Kilpatrick The Lost Man
1969 Vonetta McGee The Lost Man
1969 Richard Dysart The Lost Man
1969 Al Freeman, Jr. The Lost Man
1969 Paul Winfield The Lost Man
1969 Sidney Poitier The Lost Man
1969 David Steinberg The Lost Man
1969 Michael Tolan The Lost Man
1969 Dolph Sweet The Lost Man
1968 Burt Lancaster The Swimmer
1968 Janice Rule The Swimmer
1968 Dolph Sweet The Swimmer
1968 Marge Champion The Swimmer
1968 Kim Hunter The Swimmer
1967 Jay C. Flippen Ironside: A Very Cool Hot Car
1967 Lloyd Bochner Stranger on the Run
1967 Sal Mineo Stranger on the Run
1967 Dan Duryea Stranger on the Run
1967 Anne Baxter Stranger on the Run
1967 Zalman King Stranger on the Run
1967 Henry Fonda Stranger on the Run
1967 Michael Parks Stranger on the Run
1967 Madlyn Rhue Stranger on the Run
1967 Martin Milner Sullivan's Empire
1967 Jeanette Nolan Sullivan's Empire
1967 Linden Chiles Sullivan's Empire
1965 Stella Stevens Synanon
1965 Richard Conte Synanon
1965 Alejandro Rey Synanon
1965 Eartha Kitt Synanon
1965 Alex Cord Synanon
1965 Chuck Connors Synanon
1965 Edmond O'Brien Synanon
1964 Robert Keith The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Final Escape
1964 John Kellogg The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Final Escape
1964 Barbara Barrie One Potato, Two Potato
1964 Richard Mulligan One Potato, Two Potato
1963 Henry Brandon Captain Sindbad
1963 Maurice Marsac Captain Sindbad
1963 Pedro Armendáriz Captain Sindbad
1963 James Dobson Captain Sindbad
1962 Michael Callan 13 West Street
1962 Henry Beckman 13 West Street
1962 Rod Steiger 13 West Street
1962 Jeanne Cooper 13 West Street
1962 Alan Ladd 13 West Street
1962 Maggie Hayes 13 West Street
1962 Ted Knight 13 West Street
1961 Jean-Pierre Aumont The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Frank Sinatra The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Marcel Dalio The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Kerwin Mathews The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Louis Mercier The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Alexander Scourby The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Spencer Tracy The Devil at 4 O'clock
1961 Gene Roth The Twilight Zone: Shadow Play
1961 Dennis Weaver The Twilight Zone: Shadow Play
1961 Charles Starrett Underworld U.S.A.
1961 Robert Emhardt Underworld U.S.A.
1961 Cliff Robertson Underworld U.S.A.
1961 Richard Rust Underworld U.S.A.
1960 Les Tremayne Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat
1960 Zachary Scott La Joven
1960 Jean Seberg Let No Man Write My Epitaph
1960 Shelley Winters Let No Man Write My Epitaph
1960 Ricardo Montalban Let No Man Write My Epitaph
1960 Burl Ives Let No Man Write My Epitaph
1960 Jeanne Cooper Let No Man Write My Epitaph
1956 Raymond Bailey Congo Crossing
1956 Virginia Mayo Congo Crossing
1956 Michael Pate Congo Crossing
1956 Peter Lorre Congo Crossing
1954 Johnny Weissmuller Jungle Man-Eaters
1954 Karin [Katharine] Booth Jungle Man-Eaters
1951 James Edwards Bright Victory
1951 Jim Backus Bright Victory
1951 Rock Hudson Bright Victory
1951 Larry Keating Bright Victory
1951 Murray Hamilton Bright Victory
1951 Julie Adams Bright Victory
1951 Richard Egan Bright Victory
1951 Minor Watson Bright Victory
1951 Arthur Kennedy Bright Victory
1951 Jerry Paris Bright Victory
1951 Robert Simon Bright Victory
1950 Richard Lane The Jackie Robinson Story
1950 Billy Wayne The Jackie Robinson Story
1950 Minor Watson The Jackie Robinson Story
1950 Joel Fluellen The Jackie Robinson Story
1950 Ruby Dee The Jackie Robinson Story
1950 Louise Beavers The Jackie Robinson Story
Provided by Rovi