Bernard Lee
Date of Birth
Jan 10, 1908
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1981 Marianne Stone Dangerous Davies - The Last Detective
1981 Bernard Cribbins Dangerous Davies - The Last Detective
1981 Joss Ackland Dangerous Davies - The Last Detective
1979 Brian Keith Moonraker
1979 Desmond Llewelyn Moonraker
1979 Michel Lonsdale Moonraker
1979 Geoffrey Keen Moonraker
1979 Lois Maxwell Moonraker
1979 Roger Moore Moonraker
1979 Lois Chiles Moonraker
1977 Michael Hordern A Christmas Carol
1977 John Le Mesurier A Christmas Carol
1977 Barbara Bach The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 Roger Moore The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 Lois Maxwell The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 Geoffrey Keen The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 Curd Jürgens The Spy Who Loved Me
1977 Desmond Llewelyn The Spy Who Loved Me
1976 Klaus Kinski Beauty and the Beast
1976 George C. Scott Beauty and the Beast
1976 Virginia McKenna Beauty and the Beast
1974 Charles Lloyd Pack Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell
1974 Peter Cushing Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell
1974 Patrick Troughton Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell
1974 Denholm Elliott It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Elke Sommer It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Milo O'Shea It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Marianne Stone It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Vincent Price It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 George Coulouris It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Anthony Andrews It's Not the Size That Counts
1974 Desmond Llewelyn The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Richard Loo The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Clifton James The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Christopher Lee The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Marc Lawrence The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Maud Adams The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Lois Maxwell The Man with the Golden Gun
1974 Roger Moore The Man with the Golden Gun
1973 Yaphet Kotto Live and Let Die
1973 Lois Maxwell Live and Let Die
1973 Clifton James Live and Let Die
1973 Jane Seymour Live and Let Die
1973 Geoffrey Holder Live and Let Die
1973 Roger Moore Live and Let Die
1973 David Hedison Live and Let Die
1973 Jeremy Slate The Man Who Died Twice
1973 Stuart Whitman The Man Who Died Twice
1973 Brigitte Fossey The Man Who Died Twice
1971 Sam Kydd 10 Rillington Place
1971 Andre Morell 10 Rillington Place
1971 Basil Dignam 10 Rillington Place
1971 John Hurt 10 Rillington Place
1971 Richard Attenborough 10 Rillington Place
1971 Henry Rowland Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Marc Lawrence Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Laurence Naismith Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Jill St. John Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Bruce Glover Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Desmond Llewelyn Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Lois Maxwell Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Charles Gray Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Sean Connery Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Bruce Cabot Diamonds Are Forever
1971 John Mills Dulcima
1971 Malcolm McDowell Raging Moon
1971 Marianne Stone Raging Moon
1969 Roger Moore Crossplot
1969 Martha Hyer Crossplot
1969 Desmond Llewelyn On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Bessie Love On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Joanna Lumley On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Gabriele Ferzetti On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Lois Maxwell On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Elliott Sullivan On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Telly Savalas On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1969 Diana Rigg On Her Majesty's Secret Service
1968 Harry Locke Clue of the Twisted Candle
1967 Adolfo Celi O.K. Connery
1967 Lois Maxwell O.K. Connery
1967 Donald Pleasence You Only Live Twice
1967 Diane Cilento You Only Live Twice
1967 Lois Maxwell You Only Live Twice
1967 Sean Connery You Only Live Twice
1967 Desmond Llewelyn You Only Live Twice
1967 Burt Kwouk You Only Live Twice
1967 Alexander Knox You Only Live Twice
1967 Karin Dor You Only Live Twice
1967 Charles Gray You Only Live Twice
1966 Maurice Denham The Legend of Young Dick Turpin
1966 William Franklyn The Legend of Young Dick Turpin
1966 George Cole The Legend of Young Dick Turpin
1965 Leo McKern The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Kim Novak The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Roger Livesey The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Daniel Massey The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Angela Lansbury The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Lilli Palmer The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Richard Wattis The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Vittorio De Sica The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 George Sanders The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Cecil Parker The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Liam Redmond The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Reginald Beckwith The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Basil Dignam The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Hugh Griffith The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Peter Cushing Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Christopher Lee Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Michael Gough Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Donald Sutherland Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Edward Underdown Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Peter Madden Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Jeremy Kemp Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Max Adrian Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
1965 Peter Van Eyck The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Michael Ripper The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Cyril Cusack The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Oskar Werner The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 George Voskovec The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Esmond Knight The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Richard Burton The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Claire Bloom The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Niall MacGinnis The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Michael Hordern The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Sam Wanamaker The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
1965 Roland Culver Thunderball
1965 Reginald Beckwith Thunderball
1965 Adolfo Celi Thunderball
1965 Lois Maxwell Thunderball
1965 Desmond Llewelyn Thunderball
1965 Edward Underdown Thunderball
1965 Martine Beswicke Thunderball
1965 Sean Connery Thunderball
1965 David Hemmings Two Left Feet
1965 Michael Ripper Two Left Feet
1964 Lois Maxwell Goldfinger
1964 Desmond Llewelyn Goldfinger
1964 Honor Blackman Goldfinger
1964 Burt Kwouk Goldfinger
1964 Martin Benson Goldfinger
1964 Sean Connery Goldfinger
1964 Gert Fröbe Goldfinger
1964 Roy Kinnear A Place to Go
1964 Rita Tushingham A Place to Go
1964 Basil Dignam Ring of Treason
1964 Margaret Tyzack Ring of Treason
1964 William Sylvester Ring of Treason
1964 David Kossoff Ring of Treason
1964 Thorley Walters Ring of Treason
1964 Nigel Green Saturday Night Out
1964 Francesca Annis Saturday Night Out
1964 Martine Beswicke Saturday Night Out
1964 Finlay Currie Who Was Maddox?
1963 Lois Maxwell From Russia With Love
1963 Pedro Armendáriz From Russia With Love
1963 Peter Madden From Russia With Love
1963 Robert Shaw From Russia With Love
1963 Desmond Llewelyn From Russia With Love
1963 Martine Beswicke From Russia With Love
1963 Sean Connery From Russia With Love
1963 Peter Cushing Fury at Smugglers Bay
1963 Miles Malleson Fury at Smugglers Bay
1963 Liz Fraser Fury at Smugglers Bay
1963 George Coulouris Fury at Smugglers Bay
1963 William Franklyn Fury at Smugglers Bay
1962 Peter Van Eyck The Brain
1962 Cecil Parker The Brain
1962 Anne Heywood The Brain
1962 Miles Malleson The Brain
1962 Ursula Andress Dr. No
1962 Lois Maxwell Dr. No
1962 Jack Lord Dr. No
1962 Sean Connery Dr. No
1962 Joseph Wiseman Dr. No
1962 Tom Bell The L-Shaped Room
1962 Leslie Caron The L-Shaped Room
1962 Emlyn Williams The L-Shaped Room
1962 Brock Peters The L-Shaped Room
1962 Harry Locke The L-Shaped Room
1962 Alexander Knox The Share Out
1962 Alan Bates Whistle Down the Wind
1962 Hayley Mills Whistle Down the Wind
1961 Sam Kydd The Clue of the Silver Key
1961 Finlay Currie The Clue of the Silver Key
1961 Stewart Granger The Secret Partner
1961 Basil Dignam The Secret Partner
1960 Laurence Naismith The Angry Silence
1960 Oliver Reed The Angry Silence
1960 Michael Craig The Angry Silence
1960 Anna Maria Pier Angeli The Angry Silence
1960 Marianne Stone The Angry Silence
1960 Richard Attenborough The Angry Silence
1960 Geoffrey Keen The Angry Silence
1960 Andre Morell Cone of Silence
1960 George Sanders Cone of Silence
1960 Michael Craig Cone of Silence
1960 Gordon Jackson Cone of Silence
1960 Peter Cushing Cone of Silence
1960 Charles Lloyd Pack Cone of Silence
1960 Finlay Currie Kidnapped
1960 Miles Malleson Kidnapped
1960 John Laurie Kidnapped
1960 Peter Finch Kidnapped
1960 Peter O'Toole Kidnapped
1960 Niall MacGinnis Kidnapped
1959 Lee Patterson Breakout
1959 Dennis Price Breakout
1959 Michael Caine Breakout
1959 William Franklyn Breakout
1959 Hazel Court Breakout
1959 Richard Attenborough Breakout
1959 Richard Todd Breakout
1959 Donald Houston Breakout
1959 Billie Whitelaw Breakout
1959 Jean Kent Web of Evidence
1959 Geoffrey Keen Web of Evidence
1959 Van Johnson Web of Evidence
1959 Ralph Truman Web of Evidence
1959 Emlyn Williams Web of Evidence
1959 Leo McKern Web of Evidence
1959 Vera Miles Web of Evidence
1958 Eddie Byrne Dunkirk
1958 Anthony Nicholls Dunkirk
1958 Barry Foster Dunkirk
1958 Bernard Cribbins Dunkirk
1958 John Welsh Dunkirk
1958 John Mills Dunkirk
1958 Dennis O'Keefe Dunkirk
1958 Richard Attenborough Dunkirk
1958 Lionel Jeffries Dunkirk
1958 Victor Maddern Dunkirk
1958 John Horsley Dunkirk
1958 William Holden The Key
1958 Noel Purcell The Key
1958 Trevor Howard The Key
1958 Oscar Homolka The Key
1958 Russell Waters The Key
1958 James Hayter The Key
1958 Sophia Loren The Key
1958 Kieron Moore The Key
1958 Bryan Forbes The Key
1958 Richard Attenborough The Man Upstairs
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Man Upstairs
1958 Donald Houston The Man Upstairs
1958 Lionel Jeffries Nowhere to Go
1958 Bessie Love Nowhere to Go
1958 Harry Locke Nowhere to Go
1958 Geoffrey Keen Nowhere to Go
1958 John Welsh Nowhere to Go
1958 Maggie Smith Nowhere to Go
1957 Eric Pohlmann Across the Bridge
1957 Rod Steiger Across the Bridge
1957 Eric Pohlmann Fire Down Below
1957 Herbert Lom Fire Down Below
1957 Robert Mitchum Fire Down Below
1957 Jack Lemmon Fire Down Below
1957 Rita Hayworth Fire Down Below
1957 Anthony Newley Fire Down Below
1957 Bonar Colleano Fire Down Below
1957 Ian Fleming High Flight
1957 Barry Foster High Flight
1957 Glyn Houston High Flight
1957 Andrew Keir High Flight
1957 John Le Mesurier High Flight
1957 Kenneth Haigh High Flight
1957 Richard Wattis High Flight
1957 Bill Shine High Flight
1957 Ray Milland High Flight
1957 Kynaston Reeves High Flight
1957 Anthony Newley High Flight
1957 Helen Cherry High Flight
1957 Michael Hordern The Spanish Gardener
1957 Dirk Bogarde The Spanish Gardener
1957 Cyril Cusack The Spanish Gardener
1957 Geoffrey Keen The Spanish Gardener
1956 Nigel Stock Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Anthony Quayle Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Gregson Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Douglas Wilmer Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Anthony Newley Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Schlesinger Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Barry Foster Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Christopher Lee Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Patrick Macnee Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Ian Hunter Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 David Farrar Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Peter Finch Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Le Mesurier Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1955 Marie Lohr Out of the Clouds
1955 Robert Beatty Out of the Clouds
1955 Megs Jenkins Out of the Clouds
1955 James Robertson Justice Out of the Clouds
1955 Gordon Harker Out of the Clouds
1955 William Franklyn Out of the Clouds
1955 Ralph Truman The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Richard Attenborough The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Roland Culver The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Virginia McKenna The Ship That Died of Shame
1954 Gene Kelly Crest of the Wave
1954 John Justin Crest of the Wave
1954 Joan Greenwood The Detective
1954 Alec Guinness The Detective
1954 Peter Finch The Detective
1954 Cecil Parker The Detective
1954 Gérard Oury The Detective
1954 John Salew The Detective
1954 Ernst Thesiger The Detective
1954 Sam Kydd The Detective
1954 John Horsley The Detective
1954 Gregory Peck The Purple Plain
1954 Brenda de Banzie The Purple Plain
1954 Maurice Denham The Purple Plain
1954 Sam Kydd The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Glyn Houston The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Rainbow Jacket
1954 David Hemmings The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Eliot Makeham The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Honor Blackman The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Robert Morley The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Edward Underdown The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Michael Ripper The Rainbow Jacket
1953 Robert Morley Beat the Devil
1953 Edward Underdown Beat the Devil
1953 Gina Lollobrigida Beat the Devil
1953 Humphrey Bogart Beat the Devil
1953 Jennifer Jones Beat the Devil
1953 Peter Lorre Beat the Devil
1953 John Horsley Sailor of the King
1953 Victor Maddern Sailor of the King
1953 Jeffrey Hunter Sailor of the King
1953 Sam Kydd Sailor of the King
1953 Michael Rennie Sailor of the King
1953 Peter Van Eyck Sailor of the King
1953 John Schlesinger Sailor of the King
1953 Wendy Hiller Sailor of the King
1953 William Sylvester The Yellow Balloon
1953 Kathleen Ryan The Yellow Balloon
1953 Eliot Makeham The Yellow Balloon
1953 Kenneth More The Yellow Balloon
1952 James Donald The Gift Horse
1952 Sonny Tufts The Gift Horse
1952 Richard Attenborough The Gift Horse
1952 Trevor Howard The Gift Horse
1952 Glyn Houston The Gift Horse
1952 Charles Lloyd Pack The Gift Horse
1951 George Coulouris Appointment with Venus
1951 Kenneth More Appointment with Venus
1951 Richard Wattis Appointment with Venus
1951 Marianne Stone Appointment with Venus
1951 Basil Dignam Appointment with Venus
1951 Anton Diffring Appointment with Venus
1951 Noel Purcell Appointment with Venus
1951 David Niven Appointment with Venus
1951 Barry Jones Appointment with Venus
1951 Glynis Johns Appointment with Venus
1951 John Horsley Appointment with Venus
1951 Johnnie Schofield Appointment with Venus
1951 Walter Pidgeon Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 Robert Beatty Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 Margaret Leighton Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 James Hayter Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 David Tomlinson Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 Siobhan McKenna Fortune in Diamonds
1951 Jack Hawkins Fortune in Diamonds
1951 Dennis Price Fortune in Diamonds
1951 Freda Jackson Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 Herbert Lom Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 Russell Waters Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 Phyllis Calvert Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 Sam Wanamaker Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 John Mills Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 John Stuart Mr. Denning Drives North
1951 George Cole Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Victor Maddern Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Helen Cherry Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 James Hayter Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Richard Attenborough Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Nigel Patrick Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Kenneth More Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 John Mills Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Dana Wynter White Corridors
1951 Megs Jenkins White Corridors
1951 Googie Withers White Corridors
1951 Barry Jones White Corridors
1951 Henry Edwards White Corridors
1951 James Donald White Corridors
1951 Godfrey Tearle White Corridors
1951 Petula Clark White Corridors
1951 Basil Radford White Corridors
1951 Bruce Seton White Corridors
1951 Johnnie Schofield White Corridors
1951 Moira Lister White Corridors
1951 Patrick Troughton White Corridors
1950 James Donald Cage of Gold
1950 David Farrar Cage of Gold
1950 Jean Simmons Cage of Gold
1950 Herbert Lom Cage of Gold
1950 Ernst Thesiger Last Holiday
1950 Alec Guinness Last Holiday
1950 Wilfrid Hyde-White Last Holiday
1950 Helen Cherry Last Holiday
1950 Brian Oulton Last Holiday
1950 Victor Maddern Morning Departure
1950 Richard Attenborough Morning Departure
1950 Nigel Patrick Morning Departure
1950 John Mills Morning Departure
1950 George Cole Morning Departure
1950 James Hayter Morning Departure
1950 Helen Cherry Morning Departure
1950 Kenneth More Morning Departure
1950 Anna Neagle Odette
1950 Peter Ustinov Odette
1950 Trevor Howard Odette
1949 Bruce Seton The Blue Lamp
1949 Robert Flemyng The Blue Lamp
1949 Dirk Bogarde The Blue Lamp
1949 Glynis Johns The Blue Lamp
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Third Man
1949 Geoffrey Keen The Third Man
1949 Trevor Howard The Third Man
1949 Alida Valli The Third Man
1949 Orson Welles The Third Man
1949 Joseph Cotten The Third Man
1949 Eric Pohlmann The Third Man
1948 Anna Neagle Elizabeth of Ladymead
1948 Michèle Morgan The Fallen Idol
1948 Torin Thatcher The Fallen Idol
1948 Jack Hawkins The Fallen Idol
1948 Ralph Richardson The Fallen Idol
1948 James Hayter The Fallen Idol
1948 George Woodbridge The Fallen Idol
1948 Geoffrey Keen The Fallen Idol
1948 Denis O'Dea The Fallen Idol
1948 Naunton Wayne Quartet
1948 Françoise Rosay Quartet
1948 Henry Edwards Quartet
1948 Ernst Thesiger Quartet
1948 Linden Travers Quartet
1948 Mai Zetterling Quartet
1948 John Salew Quartet
1948 Frederick Leister Quartet
1948 Dirk Bogarde Quartet
1948 Honor Blackman Quartet
1948 James Robertson Justice Quartet
1948 Mervyn Johns Quartet
1948 Wilfrid Hyde-White Quartet
1948 Ian Fleming Quartet
1948 Cecil Parker Quartet
1948 Basil Radford Quartet
1948 Hermione Baddeley Quartet
1948 Felix Aylmer Quartet
1948 George Cole Quartet
1947 Coral Browne The Courtney Affair
1947 Thora Hird The Courtney Affair
1947 Helen Cherry The Courtney Affair
1947 Percy Walsh The Courtney Affair
1947 Anna Neagle The Courtney Affair
1946 Johnnie Schofield This Man Is Mine
1946 Barry Morse This Man Is Mine
1946 Tom Walls This Man Is Mine
1946 Reginald Beckwith This Man Is Mine
1946 Glynis Johns This Man Is Mine
1941 Kathleen Harrison Once a Crook
1941 Gordon Harker Once a Crook
1941 Cyril Cusack Once a Crook
1941 Wally Patch Once a Crook
1941 John Salew Once a Crook
1941 Felix Aylmer Once a Crook
1940 Torin Thatcher Let George Do It
1940 Percy Walsh Let George Do It
1940 Ronald Shiner Let George Do It
1940 Bill Shine Let George Do It
1940 Coral Browne Let George Do It
1940 Phyllis Calvert Let George Do It
1940 Googie Withers Murder in the Night
1940 Arthur O'Connell Murder in the Night
1940 James Hayter Murder in the Night
1940 Robert Beatty Murder in the Night
1940 Eliot Makeham Spare a Copper
1940 Edward Lexy Spare a Copper
1939 Moore Marriott The Frozen Limits
1939 Jean Kent The Frozen Limits
1939 Wilfred Lawson The Terror
1939 Linden Travers The Terror
1939 Edward Lexy The Terror
1939 Alastair Sim The Terror
1939 Arthur Wontner The Terror
1937 Ronald Shiner The Black Tulip
1936 Walter Huston Rhodes
1936 Peggy Ashcroft Rhodes
1936 Basil Sydney Rhodes
1936 Oscar Homolka Rhodes
1935 Percy Walsh The River House Mystery
1935 Roddy Hughes The River House Mystery
1935 Clifford Evans The River House Mystery
1934 O.B. Clarence The Double Event
1933 Merrill McCormack Deadwood Pass
1933 Hal Taliaferro Deadwood Pass
1933 Tom Tyler Deadwood Pass
Provided by Rovi