Bela Lugosi
Date of Birth
Oct 20, 1882
Birth Place:
Lugos, Hungary

Worked With

Year Name Title
2015 Roger Corman Extraordinary Tales
2015 Guillermo del Toro Extraordinary Tales
2015 Christopher Lee Extraordinary Tales
2015 Julian Sands Extraordinary Tales
2007 Lionel Atwill Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2007 Lon Chaney, Jr. Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2007 Leo Gorcey Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2007 George Zucco Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2007 Peter Lorre Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2007 Barbara Stanwyck Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb
2006 Boris Karloff Monsters, Maniacs & Phantoms: Oh the Horror!
2006 Christopher Lee Monsters, Maniacs & Phantoms: Oh the Horror!
2000 Maurice Chevalier Studio Snapshots
2000 Tallulah Bankhead Studio Snapshots
2000 Bing Crosby Studio Snapshots
2000 Cary Grant Studio Snapshots
2000 Gary Cooper Studio Snapshots
1995 Edward D. Wood, Jr. The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr.
1995 Maila "Vampira" Nurmi The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr.
1995 Lyle Talbot The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr.
1992 Anthony LaPaglia Innocent Blood
1992 Peter Cushing Innocent Blood
1992 Angela Bassett Innocent Blood
1992 Robert Loggia Innocent Blood
1992 Anne Parillaud Innocent Blood
1992 Chazz Palminteri Innocent Blood
1992 Christopher Lee Innocent Blood
1992 Dario Argento Innocent Blood
1992 Tom Savini Innocent Blood
1992 Michael Ritchie Innocent Blood
1992 Sam Raimi Innocent Blood
1992 Linnea Quigley Innocent Blood
1992 Luis Guzman Innocent Blood
1992 Frank Oz Innocent Blood
1992 Don Rickles Innocent Blood
1988 Michael Landon Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Jack Nicholson Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Brooke Shields Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Vincent Price Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Boris Karloff Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Steve McQueen Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Dennis Hopper Monsters and Maniacs
1988 Peter Cushing Monsters and Maniacs
1987 Boris Karloff Horrible Horror
1987 Lon Chaney, Jr. Horrible Horror
1985 Jim Henson Into the Night
1985 Jack Arnold Into the Night
1985 Dan Aykroyd Into the Night
1985 Amy Heckerling Into the Night
1985 John Landis Into the Night
1985 Daniel Petrie, Sr. Into the Night
1985 Lawrence Kasdan Into the Night
1985 Don Siegel Into the Night
1985 Roger Vadim Into the Night
1985 Waldo Salt Into the Night
1985 Jonathan Demme Into the Night
1985 Rick Baker Into the Night
1985 David Bowie Into the Night
1985 David Cronenberg Into the Night
1985 Michelle Pfeiffer Into the Night
1985 Lou Costello Into the Night
1985 Richard Farnsworth Into the Night
1985 Irene Papas Into the Night
1985 Kathryn Harrold Into the Night
1985 Paul Mazursky Into the Night
1985 Vera Miles Into the Night
1985 Colin Higgins Into the Night
1985 Jonathan Lynn Into the Night
1985 Andrew Marton Into the Night
1985 Lon Chaney, Jr. Into the Night
1985 Jeff Goldblum Into the Night
1985 Paul Bartel Into the Night
1985 Bud Abbott Into the Night
1984 Donald Pleasence Terror in the Aisles
1984 Nancy Allen Terror in the Aisles
1983 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 José Ferrer The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 Vincent Price The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 John Carradine The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 Boris Karloff The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 Lionel Atwill The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1983 John Barrymore The Hollywood Collection: The Horror of it All
1965 Lou Costello The World of Abbott and Costello
1965 Marjorie Main The World of Abbott and Costello
1965 Bud Abbott The World of Abbott and Costello
1965 Tom Ewell The World of Abbott and Costello
1959 Lyle Talbot Plan 9 From Outer Space
1959 Maila "Vampira" Nurmi Plan 9 From Outer Space
1959 Tor Johnson Plan 9 From Outer Space
1956 Tor Johnson The Black Sleep
1956 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Black Sleep
1956 John Carradine The Black Sleep
1956 Akim Tamiroff The Black Sleep
1956 Basil Rathbone The Black Sleep
1956 Herbert Rudley The Black Sleep
1955 Tor Johnson Bride of the Monster
1955 William Benedict Bride of the Monster
1953 Donald Woods Glen or Glenda?
1953 Lyle Talbot Glen or Glenda?
1952 Mickey Simpson Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla
1952 Ray "Crash" Corrigan Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla
1952 John Le Mesurier My Son, the Vampire
1952 Charles Lloyd Pack My Son, the Vampire
1952 Bill Shine My Son, the Vampire
1952 Richard Wattis My Son, the Vampire
1952 Hattie Jacques My Son, the Vampire
1948 Vincent Price Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Glenn Strange Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Howard Negley Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Lou Costello Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Lon Chaney, Jr. Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1948 Bud Abbott Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
1947 Lex Barker Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Boris Karloff Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Anne Jeffreys Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Anne Gwynne Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Ralph Byrd Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Edward Ashley Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Skelton Knaggs Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Milton Parsons Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 Lyle Latell Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome
1947 George Zucco Scared to Death
1947 Angelo Rossitto Scared to Death
1947 Douglas Fowley Scared to Death
1947 Nat Pendleton Scared to Death
1947 Stanley Andrews Scared to Death
1946 Anne Jeffreys Genius at Work
1946 Lionel Atwill Genius at Work
1945 Henry Daniell The Body Snatcher
1945 Mary Gordon The Body Snatcher
1945 Boris Karloff The Body Snatcher
1944 John Carradine Matinee Double Feature, Part 5
1944 George Zucco Matinee Double Feature, Part 5
1944 Lionel Atwill Matinee Double Feature, Part 5
1944 Blanche Yurka One Body Too Many
1944 Douglas Fowley One Body Too Many
1944 Jean Parker One Body Too Many
1944 Lucien Littlefield One Body Too Many
1944 Jack Haley One Body Too Many
1944 Dorothy Granger One Body Too Many
1944 Lyle Talbot One Body Too Many
1944 George Zucco Return of the Ape Man
1944 John Carradine Return of the Ape Man
1944 John Carradine Voodoo Man
1944 George Zucco Voodoo Man
1944 Dan White Voodoo Man
1944 Anne Jeffreys Zombies on Broadway
1944 Ian Wolfe Zombies on Broadway
1944 Sheldon Leonard Zombies on Broadway
1943 John Farrell MacDonald The Ape Man
1943 Charles Jordan The Ape Man
1943 Wallace Ford The Ape Man
1943 Minerva Urecal The Ape Man
1943 Jack Mulhall The Ape Man
1943 Huntz Hall Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Leo Gorcey Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Ava Gardner Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Minerva Urecal Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Stanley Clements Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Jack Mulhall Ghosts on the Loose
1943 Nina Foch The Return of the Vampire
1943 Ottola Nesmith The Return of the Vampire
1943 Jeanne Bates The Return of the Vampire
1943 Billy Bevan The Return of the Vampire
1942 Clayton Moore Black Dragons
1942 Frank Melton Black Dragons
1942 Edward Peil Sr. Black Dragons
1942 Lew Kelly Bowery at Midnight
1942 John Farrell MacDonald Bowery at Midnight
1942 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Bowery at Midnight
1942 Angelo Rossitto The Corpse Vanishes
1942 Minerva Urecal The Corpse Vanishes
1942 Martha Vickers Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Patric Knowles Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Dennis Hoey Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Dwight Frye Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Ilona Massey Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Lionel Atwill Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Jeff Corey Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Lon Chaney, Jr. Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Maria Ouspenskaya Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
1942 Cedric Hardwicke The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Lionel Atwill The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Ralph Bellamy The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Dwight Frye The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Evelyn Ankers The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Teddy Infuhr The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Leyland Hodgson The Ghost of Frankenstein
1942 Leif Erickson Night Monster
1942 Janet Shaw Night Monster
1942 Nils Asther Night Monster
1942 Ralph Morgan Night Monster
1942 Lionel Atwill Night Monster
1942 Don Porter Night Monster
1941 Gladys Cooper The Black Cat
1941 Gale Sondergaard The Black Cat
1941 Basil Rathbone The Black Cat
1941 Alan Ladd The Black Cat
1941 Nigel Bruce The Black Cat
1941 Hugh Herbert The Black Cat
1941 Anne Gwynne The Black Cat
1941 Broderick Crawford The Black Cat
1941 Claire Dodd The Black Cat
1941 Hal Price The Devil Bat
1941 Dave "Tex" O'Brien The Devil Bat
1941 Clarence Muse The Invisible Ghost
1941 Betty Compson The Invisible Ghost
1941 Jack Mulhall The Invisible Ghost
1941 Angelo Rossitto Spooks Run Wild
1941 Huntz Hall Spooks Run Wild
1941 Leo Gorcey Spooks Run Wild
1941 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Spooks Run Wild
1941 Claude Rains The Wolf Man
1941 Warren William The Wolf Man
1941 Ottola Nesmith The Wolf Man
1941 Eric Wilton The Wolf Man
1941 Leyland Hodgson The Wolf Man
1941 Patric Knowles The Wolf Man
1941 Martha Vickers The Wolf Man
1941 Maria Ouspenskaya The Wolf Man
1941 Ralph Bellamy The Wolf Man
1941 Evelyn Ankers The Wolf Man
1941 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Wolf Man
1940 John Kelly Black Friday
1940 Boris Karloff Black Friday
1940 Jack Mulhall Black Friday
1940 Anne Gwynne Black Friday
1940 Stanley Ridges Black Friday
1940 Paul Fix Black Friday
1940 Walt Disney Fantasia
1940 George Sanders The Saint's Double Trouble
1940 Pat O'Malley The Saint's Double Trouble
1940 Elliott Sullivan The Saint's Double Trouble
1940 Walter Miller The Saint's Double Trouble
1940 Lon Chaney, Jr. Saturday Night Serials
1940 Ray "Crash" Corrigan Saturday Night Serials
1940 Gene Autry Saturday Night Serials
1940 Ginny Simms You'll Find Out
1940 Peter Lorre You'll Find Out
1940 Boris Karloff You'll Find Out
1940 Dennis O'Keefe You'll Find Out
1939 Lionel Atwill The Gorilla
1939 The Ritz Brothers [Al, Jimmy, Harry] The Gorilla
1939 Joseph Calleia The Gorilla
1939 Wally Vernon The Gorilla
1939 Anita Louise The Gorilla
1939 Patsy Kelly The Gorilla
1939 Paul Harvey The Gorilla
1939 Greta Gynt The Human Monster
1939 Rolfe Sedan Ninotchka
1939 Armand Kaliz Ninotchka
1939 Harry Semels Ninotchka
1939 Bess Flowers Ninotchka
1939 Edwin Stanley Ninotchka
1939 Greta Garbo Ninotchka
1939 George Tobias Ninotchka
1939 Sig Rumann Ninotchka
1939 Felix Bressart Ninotchka
1939 Melvyn Douglas Ninotchka
1939 Robert Kent The Phantom Creeps
1939 Regis Toomey The Phantom Creeps
1939 Edward Van Sloan The Phantom Creeps
1939 Edwin Stanley The Phantom Creeps
1939 Edward Van Sloan The Phantom Creeps [Serial]
1939 Regis Toomey The Phantom Creeps [Serial]
1939 Robert Kent The Phantom Creeps [Serial]
1939 Roy Barcroft The Phantom Creeps [Serial]
1939 Boris Karloff Son of Frankenstein
1939 Emma Dunn Son of Frankenstein
1939 Gustav von Seyffertitz Son of Frankenstein
1939 Clarence H. Wilson Son of Frankenstein
1939 Dwight Frye Son of Frankenstein
1939 Basil Rathbone Son of Frankenstein
1939 Ward Bond Son of Frankenstein
1939 Lionel Atwill Son of Frankenstein
1939 Eddie Parker Son of Frankenstein
1939 Josephine Hutchinson Son of Frankenstein
1937 Herbert Rawlinson S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1937 Duke York S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1937 Thomas Carr S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1937 Roy Barcroft S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1937 Ralph Byrd S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1937 Buddy Roosevelt S.O.S. Coast Guard [Serial]
1936 E.E. Clive Dracula's Daughter
1936 Billy Bevan Dracula's Daughter
1936 Hedda Hopper Dracula's Daughter
1936 Eily Malyon Dracula's Daughter
1936 Otto Kruger Dracula's Daughter
1936 Edward Van Sloan Dracula's Daughter
1936 William Von Brincken Dracula's Daughter
1936 George Sorel Dracula's Daughter
1936 Eric Wilton Dracula's Daughter
1936 Frances Drake The Invisible Ray
1936 Boris Karloff The Invisible Ray
1936 Georges Renavent The Invisible Ray
1936 Beulah Bondi The Invisible Ray
1936 Etta McDaniel The Invisible Ray
1936 Hattie McDaniel Postal Inspector
1936 Anne O'Neal Postal Inspector
1936 Flora Finch Postal Inspector
1936 Ricardo Cortez Postal Inspector
1936 Paul Harvey Postal Inspector
1936 Harrison Greene Shadow of Chinatown [Serial]
1936 Richard Loo Shadow of Chinatown [Serial]
1936 Charles King Shadow of Chinatown [Serial]
1935 Jack Holt The Best Man Wins
1935 Florence Rice The Best Man Wins
1935 Edmund Lowe The Best Man Wins
1935 Lionel Atwill Mark of the Vampire
1935 Lionel Barrymore Mark of the Vampire
1935 Jean Hersholt Mark of the Vampire
1935 Eily Malyon Mark of the Vampire
1935 Donald Meek Mark of the Vampire
1935 Huntly Gordon Murder by Television
1935 Hattie McDaniel Murder by Television
1935 June Collyer Murder by Television
1935 Lee Shumway The Mysterious Mr. Wong
1935 Edward Peil Sr. The Mysterious Mr. Wong
1935 Wallace Ford The Mysterious Mr. Wong
1935 Ben Welden Phantom Ship
1935 Dennis Hoey Phantom Ship
1935 Johnnie Schofield Phantom Ship
1935 Ian Wolfe The Raven
1935 Boris Karloff The Raven
1935 Walter Miller The Raven
1934 Andy Devine The Black Cat
1934 Boris Karloff The Black Cat
1934 John Carradine The Black Cat
1934 Herman Bing The Black Cat
1934 David Manners The Black Cat
1934 Alphonse Martell The Black Cat
1934 Clara Kimball Young Chandu on the Magic Island
1934 Dick Elliott Gift of Gab
1934 Andy Devine Gift of Gab
1934 Edmund Lowe Gift of Gab
1934 Paul Lukas Gift of Gab
1934 Victor Moore Gift of Gab
1934 John Miller Gift of Gab
1934 Chester Morris Gift of Gab
1934 Sterling Holloway Gift of Gab
1934 Boris Karloff Gift of Gab
1934 James Flavin Gift of Gab
1934 Dennis O'Keefe Gift of Gab
1934 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Gift of Gab
1934 Douglas Fowley Gift of Gab
1934 Alice White Gift of Gab
1934 Ethel Waters Gift of Gab
1934 Winifred Shaw Gift of Gab
1934 Billy Barty Gift of Gab
1934 Binnie Barnes Gift of Gab
1934 Helen Vinson Gift of Gab
1934 Gloria Stuart Gift of Gab
1934 Bryant Washburn The Return of Chandu
1934 Josef Swickard The Return of Chandu
1934 Clara Kimball Young The Return of Chandu
1933 Akim Tamiroff The Devil's in Love
1933 Victor Jory The Devil's in Love
1933 Loretta Young The Devil's in Love
1933 Dewey Robinson The Devil's in Love
1933 J. Carrol Naish The Devil's in Love
1933 Herbert Mundin The Devil's in Love
1933 David Manners The Devil's in Love
1933 Gracie Allen International House
1933 George Burns International House
1933 Edwin Stanley International House
1933 Rose Marie International House
1933 Rudy Vallee International House
1933 Harrison Greene International House
1933 W.C. Fields International House
1933 Stuart Erwin International House
1933 Franklin Pangborn International House
1933 Sterling Holloway International House
1933 Wallace Ford Night of Terror
1933 Bryant Washburn Night of Terror
1933 Tully Marshall Night of Terror
1933 Ethel Clayton The Whispering Shadow
1933 Robert Warwick The Whispering Shadow
1933 Karl Dane The Whispering Shadow
1933 Henry B. Walthall The Whispering Shadow
1932 Edmund Lowe Chandu the Magician
1932 June Lang Chandu the Magician
1932 Herbert Mundin Chandu the Magician
1932 Henry B. Walthall Chandu the Magician
1932 Al Hill The Death Kiss
1932 David Manners The Death Kiss
1932 King Baggot The Death Kiss
1932 Edward Van Sloan The Death Kiss
1932 Randolph Scott Island of Lost Souls
1932 George Irving Island of Lost Souls
1932 Alan Ladd Island of Lost Souls
1932 Leila Hyams Island of Lost Souls
1932 Richard Arlen Island of Lost Souls
1932 Charles Laughton Island of Lost Souls
1932 Duke York Island of Lost Souls
1932 Stanley Fields Island of Lost Souls
1932 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Island of Lost Souls
1932 Herman Bing Murders in the Rue Morgue
1932 Madge Bellamy White Zombie
1932 Clarence Muse White Zombie
1931 Sally Eilers The Black Camel
1931 Victor Varconi The Black Camel
1931 Dwight Frye The Black Camel
1931 Mary Gordon The Black Camel
1931 Warner Oland The Black Camel
1931 Dorothy Revier The Black Camel
1931 Robert Young The Black Camel
1931 Joe E. Brown Broadminded
1931 Ona Munson Broadminded
1931 Thelma Todd Broadminded
1931 Edward Van Sloan Dracula
1931 Helen Chandler Dracula
1931 Dwight Frye Dracula
1931 David Manners Dracula
1931 Chic Johnson Fifty Million Frenchmen
1931 Ole Olsen Fifty Million Frenchmen
1931 John Halliday Fifty Million Frenchmen
1931 Helen Broderick Fifty Million Frenchmen
1931 Edmund Lowe Women of All Nations
1931 Humphrey Bogart Women of All Nations
1931 Ruth Warren Women of All Nations
1931 Jesse de Vorska Women of All Nations
1931 Fifi D'Orsay Women of All Nations
1931 Victor McLaglen Women of All Nations
1930 Jeanette MacDonald Oh! For a Man!
1930 Alison Skipworth Oh! For a Man!
1930 Reginald Denny Oh! For a Man!
1930 Alison Skipworth Oh, for a Man
1930 Mary Gordon Oh, for a Man
1930 Reginald Denny Oh, for a Man
1930 Jeanette MacDonald Oh, for a Man
1930 Noah Beery, Jr. Renegades
1930 Myrna Loy Renegades
1930 Victor Jory Renegades
1930 Warner Baxter Renegades
1930 Noah Beery, Sr. Renegades
1930 Hedda Hopper Such Men Are Dangerous
1930 Warner Baxter Such Men Are Dangerous
1930 Jean Hersholt Viennese Nights
1930 Walter Pidgeon Viennese Nights
1930 Louise Fazenda Viennese Nights
1930 H.B. Warner Wild Company
1930 Grady Sutton Wild Company
1929 Leila Hyams The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Margaret Wycherly The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Joel McCrea The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Conrad Nagel The Thirteenth Chair
1928 Glenn Tryon How to Handle Women
1928 Josef Swickard The Veiled Woman
1925 Lila Lee Midnight Girl
1924 Wyndham Standing The Rejected Woman
1924 C. Aubrey Smith The Rejected Woman
1924 Conrad Nagel The Rejected Woman
1923 Edmund Lowe The Silent Command
1920 Conrad Veidt Der Januskopf
Provided by Rovi