Barry Jones
Date of Birth
Mar 06, 1893
Birth Place:
Guernsey, Channel Islands, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1966 Cecil Parker A Study in Terror
1966 Robert Morley A Study in Terror
1966 Barbara Windsor A Study in Terror
1966 Anthony Quayle A Study in Terror
1966 Judi Dench A Study in Terror
1966 Adrienne Corri A Study in Terror
1966 Donald Houston A Study in Terror
1966 Frank Finlay A Study in Terror
1965 Geoffrey Keen The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Mervyn Johns The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Anton Diffring The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Maurice Denham The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Roy Dotrice The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Ulla Jacobsson The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Richard Harris The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Kirk Douglas The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Russell Waters The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Michael Redgrave The Heroes of Telemark
1965 Eric Porter The Heroes of Telemark
1959 Marianne Stone The 39 Steps
1959 James Hayter The 39 Steps
1959 Kenneth More The 39 Steps
1959 Brian Oulton The 39 Steps
1959 Sam Kydd The 39 Steps
1959 Taina Elg The 39 Steps
1959 Reginald Beckwith The 39 Steps
1959 Brenda de Banzie The 39 Steps
1959 Kenneth Haigh Ten Little Indians
1959 Nina Foch Ten Little Indians
1958 Victor Maddern The Safecracker
1958 Charles Lloyd Pack The Safecracker
1958 Sam Kydd The Safecracker
1958 Basil Dignam The Safecracker
1958 Bernard Fox The Safecracker
1958 Colin Tapley The Safecracker
1958 Anthony Nicholls The Safecracker
1958 Ray Milland The Safecracker
1958 Percy Herbert The Safecracker
1958 John Welsh The Safecracker
1957 David Hemmings Saint Joan
1957 Anton Walbrook Saint Joan
1957 Richard Widmark Saint Joan
1957 Bernard Miles Saint Joan
1957 Jean Seberg Saint Joan
1957 Richard Todd Saint Joan
1957 Harry Andrews Saint Joan
1957 Felix Aylmer Saint Joan
1957 Finlay Currie Saint Joan
1957 Kenneth Haigh Saint Joan
1957 John Gielgud Saint Joan
1957 Victor Maddern Saint Joan
1956 Fredric March Alexander the Great
1956 Niall MacGinnis Alexander the Great
1956 Michael Hordern Alexander the Great
1956 Helmut Dantine Alexander the Great
1956 Stanley Baker Alexander the Great
1956 Harry Andrews Alexander the Great
1956 Peter Cushing Alexander the Great
1956 Richard Burton Alexander the Great
1956 Danielle Darrieux Alexander the Great
1956 Claire Bloom Alexander the Great
1956 Anita Ekberg War and Peace
1956 Jeremy Brett War and Peace
1956 Vittorio Gassman War and Peace
1956 Helmut Dantine War and Peace
1956 Mel Ferrer War and Peace
1956 Henry Fonda War and Peace
1956 Stephen Lang War and Peace
1956 Milly Vitale War and Peace
1956 Robert Stephens War and Peace
1956 John Mills War and Peace
1956 Audrey Hepburn War and Peace
1956 Wilfred Lawson War and Peace
1956 Tullio Carminatti War and Peace
1956 Oscar Homolka War and Peace
1956 Herbert Lom War and Peace
1955 Estelle Winwood The Glass Slipper
1955 Keenan Wynn The Glass Slipper
1955 Walter Pidgeon The Glass Slipper
1955 Lurene Tuttle The Glass Slipper
1955 Amanda Blake The Glass Slipper
1955 Leslie Caron The Glass Slipper
1955 Elsa Lanchester The Glass Slipper
1954 Albert Sharpe Brigadoon
1954 Stuart Whitman Brigadoon
1954 Gene Kelly Brigadoon
1954 Van Johnson Brigadoon
1954 George Chakiris Brigadoon
1954 Eddie Quillan Brigadoon
1954 Cyd Charisse Brigadoon
1954 William Forrest Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Richard Egan Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Fred Graham Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 William Marshall Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Peter Mamakos Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Susan Hayward Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Ernest Borgnine Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Victor Mature Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Michael Rennie Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Paul Newlan Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Woody Strode Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Jean Simmons Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Anne Bancroft Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Debra Paget Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Richard Burton Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Gil Perkins Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Michael Rennie Prince Valiant
1954 Victor McLaglen Prince Valiant
1954 Brian Aherne Prince Valiant
1954 John Dierkes Prince Valiant
1954 Tom Conway Prince Valiant
1954 Neville Brand Prince Valiant
1954 Donald Crisp Prince Valiant
1954 Gene Roth Prince Valiant
1954 Mickey Simpson Prince Valiant
1954 Robert Wagner Prince Valiant
1954 Richard Webb Prince Valiant
1954 Sterling Hayden Prince Valiant
1954 Debra Paget Prince Valiant
1954 James Mason Prince Valiant
1954 Janet Leigh Prince Valiant
1953 Gary Cooper Return to Paradise
1952 Gene Tierney The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Rhys Williams The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Van Johnson The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Damian O'Flynn The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Matt Moore The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Spencer Tracy The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Murray Matheson The Plymouth Adventure
1952 John Dierkes The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Lloyd Bridges The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Dawn Addams The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Dennis Hoey The Plymouth Adventure
1952 Leo Genn The Plymouth Adventure
1952 John Dehner The Plymouth Adventure
1951 Johnnie Schofield Appointment with Venus
1951 Basil Dignam Appointment with Venus
1951 Anton Diffring Appointment with Venus
1951 Bernard Lee Appointment with Venus
1951 John Horsley Appointment with Venus
1951 Richard Wattis Appointment with Venus
1951 Marianne Stone Appointment with Venus
1951 George Coulouris Appointment with Venus
1951 Glynis Johns Appointment with Venus
1951 Kenneth More Appointment with Venus
1951 David Niven Appointment with Venus
1951 Noel Purcell Appointment with Venus
1951 Bessie Love The Magic Box
1951 John McCallum The Magic Box
1951 Laurence Olivier The Magic Box
1951 Henry Edwards The Magic Box
1951 Emlyn Williams The Magic Box
1951 Glynis Johns The Magic Box
1951 Peter Ustinov The Magic Box
1951 Michael Hordern The Magic Box
1951 Robert Donat The Magic Box
1951 Robert Flemyng The Magic Box
1951 Robert Beatty The Magic Box
1951 Roland Culver The Magic Box
1951 Renée Ashershon The Magic Box
1951 Leo Genn The Magic Box
1951 Stanley Holloway The Magic Box
1951 Mervyn Johns The Magic Box
1951 Joyce Grenfell The Magic Box
1951 Thora Hird The Magic Box
1951 Kathleen Harrison The Magic Box
1951 Marianne Stone The Magic Box
1951 Basil Sydney The Magic Box
1951 John Stuart The Magic Box
1951 Margaret Rutherford The Magic Box
1951 Janette Scott The Magic Box
1951 Maria Schell The Magic Box
1951 Michael Redgrave The Magic Box
1951 Dennis Price The Magic Box
1951 Eric Portman The Magic Box
1951 Cecil Parker The Magic Box
1951 Bernard Miles The Magic Box
1951 Sybil Thorndike The Magic Box
1951 Ernst Thesiger The Magic Box
1951 David Tomlinson The Magic Box
1951 Richard Attenborough The Magic Box
1951 Jack Hulbert The Magic Box
1951 Googie Withers The Magic Box
1951 Miles Malleson The Magic Box
1951 Muir Mathieson The Magic Box
1951 Ronald Shiner The Magic Box
1951 Bruce Seton White Corridors
1951 Googie Withers White Corridors
1951 James Donald White Corridors
1951 Petula Clark White Corridors
1951 Henry Edwards White Corridors
1951 Basil Radford White Corridors
1951 Megs Jenkins White Corridors
1951 Johnnie Schofield White Corridors
1951 Patrick Troughton White Corridors
1951 Bernard Lee White Corridors
1951 Moira Lister White Corridors
1951 Godfrey Tearle White Corridors
1951 Dana Wynter White Corridors
1950 Sam Kydd The Clouded Yellow
1950 Geoffrey Keen The Clouded Yellow
1950 Andre Morell The Clouded Yellow
1950 Jean Simmons The Clouded Yellow
1950 Richard Wattis The Clouded Yellow
1950 Kenneth More The Clouded Yellow
1950 Marianne Stone The Clouded Yellow
1950 Trevor Howard The Clouded Yellow
1950 Eric Pohlmann The Clouded Yellow
1950 Leslie Banks Madeleine
1950 Jean Cadell Madeleine
1950 Andre Morell Madeleine
1950 Kynaston Reeves Madeleine
1950 Ivan Desny Madeleine
1950 John Laurie Madeleine
1950 Henry Edwards Madeleine
1950 Anthony Newley Madeleine
1950 Andre Morell Seven Days to Noon
1950 Victor Maddern Seven Days to Noon
1950 Joss Ackland Seven Days to Noon
1950 Geoffrey Keen Seven Days to Noon
1950 Marianne Stone Seven Days to Noon
1950 Russell Waters Seven Days to Noon
1949 Mai Zetterling The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Dennis Price The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Joan Greenwood The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Denis O'Dea The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Ernst Thesiger The Bad Lord Byron
1949 John Salew The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Linden Travers The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Peggy Cummins If This Be Sin
1949 Jean Cadell If This Be Sin
1949 Richard Greene If This Be Sin
1949 Myrna Loy If This Be Sin
1949 Roger Livesey If This Be Sin
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White If This Be Sin
1948 Greta Gynt The Calendar
1948 John McCallum The Calendar
1948 Felix Aylmer The Calendar
1948 Diana Dors The Calendar
1948 Michael Rennie Uneasy Terms
1948 Nigel Patrick Uneasy Terms
1948 Moira Lister Uneasy Terms
1947 Diana Dors Dancing with Crime
1947 Richard Attenborough Dancing with Crime
1947 Dirk Bogarde Dancing with Crime
1947 John Salew Dancing with Crime
1947 David Farrar Frieda
1947 Eliot Makeham Frieda
1947 Flora Robson Frieda
1947 Mai Zetterling Frieda
1947 Glynis Johns Frieda
1943 John Salew Squadron Leader X
1943 Eric Portman Squadron Leader X
1943 Beatrice Varley Squadron Leader X
1943 Ann Dvorak Squadron Leader X
1943 Carl Jaffe Squadron Leader X
1938 Roddy McDowall Murder in the Family
1938 Evelyn Ankers Murder in the Family
1938 Jessica Tandy Murder in the Family
1938 Glynis Johns Murder in the Family
1936 Ralph Truman The Gay Adventure
1936 Guy Middleton The Gay Adventure
1936 Anthony Holles The Gay Adventure
1936 Finlay Currie The Gay Adventure
1936 Andrea Malandrinos The Gay Adventure
1932 John Stuart Number 17
1932 Benita Hume Women Who Play
1931 Felix Aylmer The Calendar
1931 Edna Best The Calendar
1931 Nigel Bruce The Calendar
1931 Greta Gynt The Calendar
1931 John McCallum The Calendar
1931 Herbert Marshall The Calendar
Provided by Rovi