Barry Atwater
Date of Birth
May 16, 1918
Birth Place:
Denver, CO

Worked With

Year Name Title
1977 James Luisi The Rockford Files: Hotel of Fear
1977 Frank de Kova The Rockford Files: Hotel of Fear
1974 William Shatner Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 1
1974 Jessica Walter Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 1
1974 Robert Webber Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 1
1974 Pippa Scott Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 1
1974 Don "Red" Barry Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 1
1974 William Shatner Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 2
1974 Don "Red" Barry Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 2
1974 Robert Webber Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 2
1974 Jessica Walter Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 2
1974 Pippa Scott Ironside: Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief, Part 2
1974 Anthony James The Teacher
1973 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Western
1973 Ed Nelson Mission: Impossible: The Western
1973 Joanna Cassidy Mission: Impossible: The Western
1973 Michael Ansara Mission: Impossible: The Western
1973 Tom Bosley The Streets of San Francisco: Going Home
1973 Sheree North The Streets of San Francisco: Going Home
1972 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Night Stalker
1972 Claude Akins The Night Stalker
1972 Simon Oakland The Night Stalker
1972 Charles McGraw The Night Stalker
1972 Carol Lynley The Night Stalker
1971 Lesley Ann Warren Mission: Impossible: The Field
1971 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: The Field
1971 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Field
1970 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Gitano
1970 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: Gitano
1969 Richard Anderson The F.B.I.: The Challenge
1969 Fritz Weaver The F.B.I.: The Challenge
1969 Richard Kiley Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 George Macready Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Ossie Davis Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Sam Jaffe Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Roddy McDowall Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Tom Bosley Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Barry Sullivan Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Joan Crawford Night Gallery [TV Series]
1969 Phillip Pine Star Trek: The Savage Curtain
1969 Christopher George The Thousand Plane Raid
1969 Henry Jaglom The Thousand Plane Raid
1969 J.D. Cannon The Thousand Plane Raid
1969 Gavin MacLeod The Thousand Plane Raid
1968 Daniel J. Travanti The F.B.I.: Death of a Fixer
1968 Joseph Campanella The F.B.I.: Death of a Fixer
1968 Brooke Bundy The F.B.I.: Death of a Fixer
1968 Jessica Walter The F.B.I.: Death of a Fixer
1968 Fritz Weaver The F.B.I.: The Mercenary
1968 Richard Anderson The F.B.I.: The Mercenary
1968 Suzanne Pleshette The F.B.I.: The Mercenary
1968 Norman Fell The F.B.I.: The Mercenary
1968 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Play
1968 Michael Tolan Mission: Impossible: The Play
1968 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: The Play
1968 John Colicos Mission: Impossible: The Play
1966 Agnes Moorehead Bewitched: Twitch or Treat
1966 Dick York Bewitched: Twitch or Treat
1966 Paul Lynde Bewitched: Twitch or Treat
1966 George Tobias Bewitched: Twitch or Treat
1966 Elizabeth Montgomery Bewitched: Twitch or Treat
1966 Steven Hill Mission: Impossible: Elena
1965 Steven Hill The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Thantos Palace Hotel
1965 Angie Dickinson The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Thantos Palace Hotel
1965 Rob Reiner The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Thantos Palace Hotel
1965 Henry Wills The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Thantos Palace Hotel
1964 Michael Constantine The Fugitive: Everybody Gets Hit in the Mouth Sometimes
1964 Jack Klugman The Fugitive: Everybody Gets Hit in the Mouth Sometimes
1964 Geraldine Brooks The Fugitive: Everybody Gets Hit in the Mouth Sometimes
1964 Sally Kellerman The Outer Limits: The Bellero Shield
1964 Neil Hamilton The Outer Limits: The Bellero Shield
1964 John Hoyt The Outer Limits: The Bellero Shield
1964 Robert Culp The Outer Limits: The Bellero Shield
1964 Martin Landau The Outer Limits: The Bellero Shield
1963 Robert Loggia The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Kathleen Freeman The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Norman Leavitt The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Hal Smith The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Angie Dickinson Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 James Gregory Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Ann Doran Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 John Hart Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Robert Duvall Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Jane Withers Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Tony Curtis Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Bobby Darin Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Gregory Peck Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Robert Simon Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Vito Scotti Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Bethel Leslie Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Larry Storch Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Eddie Albert Captain Newman, M.D.
1963 Michael Tolan The Outer Limits: Corpus Earthling
1963 Robert Culp The Outer Limits: Corpus Earthling
1963 Robert Simon The Outer Limits: Corpus Earthling
1963 Bruce Dern The Outer Limits: Corpus Earthling
1963 Jackie Searl Perry Mason: The Case of the Prankish Professor
1963 Joyce Van Patten Perry Mason: The Case of the Prankish Professor
1963 Constance Towers Perry Mason: The Case of the Prankish Professor
1962 Geraldine Page Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Robert Burton Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Madeleine Sherwood Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Shirley Knight Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Dub Taylor Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Paul Newman Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Rip Torn Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 William Forrest Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Ed Begley, Sr. Sweet Bird of Youth
1962 Mildred Dunnock Sweet Bird of Youth
1961 Alejandro Rey Battle at Bloody Beach
1961 Ivan Dixon Battle at Bloody Beach
1961 Audie Murphy Battle at Bloody Beach
1961 Benson Fong Perry Mason: The Case of the Waylaid Wolf
1961 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Waylaid Wolf
1960 Norman Leavitt One Step Beyond: The Day the World Wept: The Lincoln Story
1960 Jeanne Bates One Step Beyond: The Day the World Wept: The Lincoln Story
1960 Jack Weston The Twilight Zone: The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
1960 Claude Akins The Twilight Zone: The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
1959 George Hamilton Crime and Punishment, USA
1959 Frank Silvera Crime and Punishment, USA
1959 Mary Murphy Crime and Punishment, USA
1959 Bethel Leslie One Step Beyond: The Riddle
1959 Warren Stevens One Step Beyond: The Riddle
1959 Robert Strauss Perry Mason: The Case of the Dangerous Dowager
1959 Ellen Corby Perry Mason: The Case of the Dangerous Dowager
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Dangerous Dowager
1959 Harry Guardino Pork Chop Hill
1959 Rip Torn Pork Chop Hill
1959 Robert Blake Pork Chop Hill
1959 James Edwards Pork Chop Hill
1959 Norman Fell Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gregory Peck Pork Chop Hill
1959 George Peppard Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bert Remsen Pork Chop Hill
1959 Gavin MacLeod Pork Chop Hill
1959 Woody Strode Pork Chop Hill
1959 Martin Landau Pork Chop Hill
1959 Charles Aidman Pork Chop Hill
1959 Harry Dean Stanton Pork Chop Hill
1959 Bob Steele Pork Chop Hill
1959 Jeanne Bates Vice Raid
1959 Mamie van Doren Vice Raid
1959 John Hart Vice Raid
1958 Ellen Corby As Young As We Are
1958 Pippa Scott As Young As We Are
1958 John Mitchum Perry Mason: The Case of the Demure Defendant
1958 Jack Lord The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1958 Betsy Palmer The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1958 Don Devlin The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1957 Lorne Greene The Hard Man
1957 Robert Burton The Hard Man
1957 Guy Madison The Hard Man
1957 Robert Wagner The True Story of Jesse James
1957 John Doucette The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Alan Hale, Jr. The True Story of Jesse James
1957 John Carradine The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Jeffrey Hunter The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Hope Lange The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Frank Overton The True Story of Jesse James
1957 Agnes Moorehead The True Story of Jesse James
1956 Frank Faylen Everything But the Truth
1956 Jeanette Nolan Everything But the Truth
1956 Howard Negley Everything But the Truth
1956 John Forsythe Everything But the Truth
1956 Maureen O'Hara Everything But the Truth
1956 Les Tremayne Everything But the Truth
1956 Bill Walker Everything But the Truth
1956 William Hopper Gunsmoke: Robin Hood
1956 Peter Whitney Man from Del Rio
1956 Katy Jurado Man from Del Rio
1956 Anthony Quinn Man from Del Rio
1956 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Man from Del Rio
1956 Douglas Fowley Man from Del Rio
1956 Kevin McCarthy Nightmare
1956 Virginia Christine Nightmare
1956 Edward G. Robinson Nightmare
1956 Rhys Williams Nightmare
1956 James Best The Rack
1956 Wendell Corey The Rack
1956 Edmond O'Brien The Rack
1956 Rod Taylor The Rack
1956 Lee Marvin The Rack
1956 Walter Pidgeon The Rack
1956 Robert Simon The Rack
1956 Robert Burton The Rack
1956 Anne Francis The Rack
1956 Paul Newman The Rack
1956 Frank Mills The Rack
1956 Cloris Leachman The Rack
1956 Dean Jones The Rack
1956 Robert Blake The Rack
1956 Elaine Stritch The Scarlet Hour
1956 Richard Deacon The Scarlet Hour
1956 Tom Tryon The Scarlet Hour
1956 E.G. Marshall The Scarlet Hour
1956 James Gregory The Scarlet Hour
1956 David Lewis The Scarlet Hour
1956 Benson Fong The Scarlet Hour
1956 Charles Aidman The Wrong Man
1956 Henry Beckman The Wrong Man
1956 Werner Klemperer The Wrong Man
1956 Henry Fonda The Wrong Man
1956 Nehemiah Persoff The Wrong Man
1956 Anthony Quayle The Wrong Man
1956 Harold J. Stone The Wrong Man
1956 Tuesday Weld The Wrong Man
1956 Vera Miles The Wrong Man
Provided by Rovi