Austin Trevor
Date of Birth
Oct 07, 1897
Birth Place:
Belfast, Northern Ireland

Worked With

Year Name Title
1965 Tony Randall The Alphabet Murders
1965 Margaret Rutherford The Alphabet Murders
1965 Richard Wattis The Alphabet Murders
1965 Robert Morley The Alphabet Murders
1965 Maurice Denham The Alphabet Murders
1965 Anita Ekberg The Alphabet Murders
1965 Julian Glover The Alphabet Murders
1961 Basil Dignam The Court Martial of Major Keller
1961 Renée Ashershon The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Leo McKern The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Michael Caine The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Reginald Beckwith The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Marianne Stone The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Edward Underdown The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 Janet Munro The Day the Earth Caught Fire
1961 John Welsh Konga
1961 Michael Gough Konga
1961 Patrick Magee Never Back Losers
1961 Harry Locke Never Back Losers
1959 Beatrice Varley Horrors of the Black Museum
1959 Michael Gough Horrors of the Black Museum
1959 Geoffrey Keen Horrors of the Black Museum
1957 James Hayter Abandon Ship
1957 Gordon Jackson Abandon Ship
1957 Eddie Byrne Abandon Ship
1957 Marie Lohr Abandon Ship
1957 Moira Lister Abandon Ship
1957 Victor Maddern Abandon Ship
1957 Stephen Boyd Abandon Ship
1957 Tyrone Power Abandon Ship
1957 Mai Zetterling Abandon Ship
1957 Lloyd Nolan Abandon Ship
1957 Finlay Currie Abandon Ship
1957 Laurence Naismith Abandon Ship
1957 Frederick Leister Dangerous Exile
1957 Sam Kydd Dangerous Exile
1957 Louis Jourdan Dangerous Exile
1957 Finlay Currie Dangerous Exile
1957 Anne Heywood Dangerous Exile
1957 Martita Hunt Dangerous Exile
1956 John Stuart Tons of Trouble
1956 Ralph Truman Tons of Trouble
1955 Alec Guinness To Paris with Love
1954 Ernst Thesiger The Detective
1954 John Horsley The Detective
1954 Cecil Parker The Detective
1954 Gérard Oury The Detective
1954 John Salew The Detective
1954 Alec Guinness The Detective
1954 Joan Greenwood The Detective
1954 Peter Finch The Detective
1954 Sam Kydd The Detective
1954 Bernard Lee The Detective
1950 Honor Blackman So Long at the Fair
1950 Dirk Bogarde So Long at the Fair
1950 Felix Aylmer So Long at the Fair
1950 Jean Simmons So Long at the Fair
1950 Cathleen Nesbitt So Long at the Fair
1950 Andre Morell So Long at the Fair
1950 David Tomlinson So Long at the Fair
1948 Niall MacGinnis Anna Karenina
1948 Michael Medwin Anna Karenina
1948 Marie Lohr Anna Karenina
1948 Heather Thatcher Anna Karenina
1948 Ralph Richardson Anna Karenina
1948 John Salew Anna Karenina
1948 Kieron Moore Anna Karenina
1948 Sally Ann Howes Anna Karenina
1948 Gino Cervi Anna Karenina
1948 Michael Gough Anna Karenina
1948 Vivien Leigh Anna Karenina
1948 Martita Hunt Anna Karenina
1948 Albert Basserman The Red Shoes
1948 George Woodbridge The Red Shoes
1948 Emeric Pressburger The Red Shoes
1948 Moira Shearer The Red Shoes
1948 Esmond Knight The Red Shoes
1948 Anton Walbrook The Red Shoes
1948 Bill Shine The Red Shoes
1947 Andre Morell The Merchant of Venice
1946 David Farrar The Lisbon Story
1946 Allan Jeayes The Lisbon Story
1946 Ralph Truman The Lisbon Story
1944 Stanley Holloway Champagne Charlie
1944 Jean Kent Champagne Charlie
1944 Guy Middleton Champagne Charlie
1944 Bill Shine Champagne Charlie
1944 Andrea Malandrinos Champagne Charlie
1944 Hazel Court Champagne Charlie
1944 Kay Kendall Champagne Charlie
1944 James Robertson Justice Champagne Charlie
1944 Peter Glenville Heaven Is Round the Corner
1942 Michael Rennie The Big Blockade
1942 Michael Redgrave The Big Blockade
1942 Robert Morley The Big Blockade
1942 Leslie Banks The Big Blockade
1942 Percy Walsh The Big Blockade
1942 John Stuart The Big Blockade
1942 George Woodbridge The Big Blockade
1942 John Mills The Big Blockade
1942 Will Hay The Big Blockade
1942 Bernard Miles The Big Blockade
1942 Leo Genn The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Frederick Leister The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Donat The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Felix Aylmer The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Max Adrian The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Jean Cadell The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Phyllis Calvert The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Kynaston Reeves The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Johnnie Schofield The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Morley The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 John Salew The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Herbert Lom The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Gibb McLaughlin The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Ronald Shiner The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 John Mills The Young Mr. Pitt
1941 John Stuart The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ronald Shiner The Seventh Survivor
1941 Wally Patch The Seventh Survivor
1941 Linden Travers The Seventh Survivor
1941 Felix Aylmer The Seventh Survivor
1941 Martita Hunt The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ralph Truman The Seventh Survivor
1940 Glynis Johns The Briggs Family
1940 Felix Aylmer The Briggs Family
1940 Leo Genn Law and Disorder
1940 Alastair Sim Law and Disorder
1940 Torin Thatcher Law and Disorder
1940 Carl Jaffe Law and Disorder
1940 June Duprez The Lion Has Wings
1940 Miles Malleson The Lion Has Wings
1940 Carl Jaffe The Lion Has Wings
1940 Derrick de Marney The Lion Has Wings
1940 Ian Fleming The Lion Has Wings
1940 Robert Douglas The Lion Has Wings
1940 Merle Oberon The Lion Has Wings
1940 Bernard Miles The Lion Has Wings
1940 Ronald Shiner The Lion Has Wings
1940 Torin Thatcher The Lion Has Wings
1940 Ralph Richardson The Lion Has Wings
1940 Flora Robson The Lion Has Wings
1940 Felix Aylmer Night Train to Munich
1940 Eliot Makeham Night Train to Munich
1940 Ian Fleming Night Train to Munich
1940 Roland Culver Night Train to Munich
1940 Basil Radford Night Train to Munich
1940 Wally Patch Night Train to Munich
1940 Paul Henreid Night Train to Munich
1940 Torin Thatcher Night Train to Munich
1940 Naunton Wayne Night Train to Munich
1940 Margaret Lockwood Night Train to Munich
1940 Rex Harrison Night Train to Munich
1940 Paul Henreid Under Your Hat
1940 Jack Hulbert Under Your Hat
1940 Roddy Hughes Under Your Hat
1940 Glynis Johns Under Your Hat
1940 Cecil Parker Under Your Hat
1939 John Mills Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Terry Kilburn Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Nigel Stock Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Paul Henreid Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Frederick Leister Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Greer Garson Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Robert Donat Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Guy Middleton Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939 Lyn Harding Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1937 Anthony Holles Dark Journey
1937 Joan Gardner Dark Journey
1937 Vivien Leigh Dark Journey
1937 Lawrence Hanray Dark Journey
1937 Eliot Makeham Dark Journey
1937 Cecil Parker Dark Journey
1937 Percy Walsh Dark Journey
1937 Robert Newton Dark Journey
1937 Conrad Veidt Dark Journey
1937 Lawrence Hanray Knight Without Armour
1937 Evelyn Ankers Knight Without Armour
1937 Marlene Dietrich Knight Without Armour
1937 Robert Donat Knight Without Armour
1937 Torin Thatcher Knight Without Armour
1937 Peter Bull Knight Without Armour
1937 Miles Malleson Knight Without Armour
1937 Lyn Harding Knight Without Armour
1937 Allan Jeayes Knight Without Armour
1936 Peter Bull As You Like It
1936 Elisabeth Bergner As You Like It
1936 John Laurie As You Like It
1936 Laurence Olivier As You Like It
1936 Felix Aylmer As You Like It
1936 Cathleen Nesbitt The Beloved Vagabond
1936 Margaret Lockwood The Beloved Vagabond
1936 Maurice Chevalier The Beloved Vagabond
1936 Felix Aylmer Dusty Ermine
1936 Margaret Rutherford Dusty Ermine
1936 Charles Laughton Rembrandt
1936 Evelyn Ankers Rembrandt
1936 Elsa Lanchester Rembrandt
1936 Allan Jeayes Rembrandt
1936 Roger Livesey Rembrandt
1936 Lawrence Hanray Rembrandt
1936 Torin Thatcher Sabotage
1936 Sylvia Sidney Sabotage
1936 Martita Hunt Sabotage
1936 Oscar Homolka Sabotage
1936 Peter Bull Sabotage
1936 Charles Hawtrey Sabotage
1935 Robert Horton Inside the Room
1935 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. Mimi
1935 Lawrence Hanray Mimi
1935 Gus McNaughton Regal Cavalcade
1935 Marie Lohr Regal Cavalcade
1935 Patric Knowles Regal Cavalcade
1935 Hermione Baddeley Regal Cavalcade
1935 Reginald Gardiner Regal Cavalcade
1935 Ronald Shiner Regal Cavalcade
1935 Seymour Hicks Regal Cavalcade
1935 Ben Welden Regal Cavalcade
1935 John Mills Regal Cavalcade
1935 Arthur Wontner Regal Cavalcade
1935 John Stuart Regal Cavalcade
1935 Donald Wolfit The Silent Passenger
1935 Ralph Truman The Silent Passenger
1935 Gordon McLeod The Silent Passenger
1934 Andrea Malandrinos The Broken Melody
1934 Merle Oberon The Broken Melody
1934 Nancy Carroll The Broken Melody
1934 Donald Wolfit Death at Broadcasting House
1934 Gordon McLeod Death at Broadcasting House
1934 Ian Hunter Death at Broadcasting House
1934 Jack Hawkins Death at Broadcasting House
1932 Francis L. Sullivan The Chinese Puzzle
1932 Isobel Elsom The Crooked Lady
1932 Moore Marriott The Crooked Lady
1931 Binnie Barnes Night in Montmartre
1931 Heather Angel Night in Montmartre
1931 Gibb McLaughlin The W Plan
1931 Gordon Harker The W Plan
1931 Madeleine Carroll The W Plan
1931 Brian Aherne The W Plan
1930 Jean Cadell Escape
1930 Edna Best Escape
1930 Gordon Harker Escape
1930 Nigel Bruce Escape
1930 Madeleine Carroll Escape
1930 Felix Aylmer Escape
1930 Ian Hunter Escape
1930 Dennis Hoey The Man from Chicago
1930 Ben Welden The Man from Chicago
1930 O.B. Clarence The Man from Chicago
1930 John Hamilton Mystery at the Villa Rose
Provided by Rovi