Audie Murphy
Date of Birth
Jun 20, 1924
Birth Place:
Kingston, TX (near)

Worked With

Year Name Title
1971 Victor Jory A Time for Dying
1967 Kenneth Tobey 40 Guns to Apache Pass
1967 Kenneth MacDonald 40 Guns to Apache Pass
1966 John Hoyt Gunpoint
1966 Roy Barcroft Gunpoint
1966 Edgar Buchanan Gunpoint
1966 Warren Stevens Gunpoint
1966 Royal Dano Gunpoint
1966 Denver Pyle Gunpoint
1966 Broderick Crawford The Texican
1966 Gerard Tichy The Texican
1966 George Sanders Trunk to Cairo
1965 Fred Graham Arizona Raiders
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan Arizona Raiders
1965 Ben Cooper Arizona Raiders
1965 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Arizona Raiders
1964 L.Q. Jones Apache Rifles
1964 J. Pat O'Malley Apache Rifles
1964 Ruta Lee Bullet for a Badman
1964 George Tobias Bullet for a Badman
1964 Skip Homeier Bullet for a Badman
1964 Alan Hale, Jr. Bullet for a Badman
1964 Edward Platt Bullet for a Badman
1964 Bob Steele Bullet for a Badman
1964 DeForest Kelley Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1964 Ben Cooper Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1964 Damian O'Flynn Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1964 Eddie Quillan Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1964 John Hubbard Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1964 James Best The Quick Gun
1964 William Fawcett The Quick Gun
1964 Ted de Corsia The Quick Gun
1964 Charles Meredith The Quick Gun
1964 Raymond Hatton The Quick Gun
1963 Henry Wills Showdown
1963 L.Q. Jones Showdown
1963 Harold J. Stone Showdown
1963 Strother Martin Showdown
1963 Skip Homeier Showdown
1963 Charles Horvath Showdown
1962 Dale Van Sickel Six Black Horses
1962 Roy Barcroft Six Black Horses
1962 Dan Duryea Six Black Horses
1962 Bob Steele Six Black Horses
1962 George Wallace Six Black Horses
1962 Henry Wills Six Black Horses
1961 Ivan Dixon Battle at Bloody Beach
1961 Alejandro Rey Battle at Bloody Beach
1961 Henry Wills Posse from Hell
1961 Frank Overton Posse from Hell
1961 Vic Morrow Posse from Hell
1961 Stuart Randall Posse from Hell
1961 Ray Teal Posse from Hell
1961 Charles Horvath Posse from Hell
1961 Lee Van Cleef Posse from Hell
1961 Royal Dano Posse from Hell
1961 Harry Lauter Posse from Hell
1961 Allan Lane Posse from Hell
1961 Robert Keith Posse from Hell
1960 Thelma Ritter Ford Startime: The Man
1960 Bob Steele Hell Bent for Leather
1960 John Qualen Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Robert Middleton Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Herbert Rudley Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Allan Lane Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Felicia Farr Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Robert Burton Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Jack Kruschen Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Don Haggerty Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Fred Graham Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 John McIntire Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Barry Sullivan Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Kenneth Tobey Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Dale Van Sickel Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Mary Field Seven Ways from Sundown
1960 Albert Salmi The Unforgiven
1960 Charles Bickford The Unforgiven
1960 Burt Lancaster The Unforgiven
1960 Joseph Wiseman The Unforgiven
1960 Doug McClure The Unforgiven
1960 Audrey Hepburn The Unforgiven
1960 Lillian Gish The Unforgiven
1959 John Dehner Cast a Long Shadow
1959 Ann Doran Cast a Long Shadow
1959 Robert Foulk Cast a Long Shadow
1959 Terry Moore Cast a Long Shadow
1959 James Best Cast a Long Shadow
1959 Denver Pyle Cast a Long Shadow
1959 Warren Stevens No Name on the Bullet
1959 Jerry Paris No Name on the Bullet
1959 Karl Swenson No Name on the Bullet
1959 R.G. Armstrong No Name on the Bullet
1959 Gilbert Roland The Wild and the Innocent
1959 Sandra Dee The Wild and the Innocent
1959 Jim Backus The Wild and the Innocent
1959 Strother Martin The Wild and the Innocent
1959 Joanne Dru The Wild and the Innocent
1958 Everett Sloane The Gun Runners
1958 Jack Elam The Gun Runners
1958 Richard Jaeckel The Gun Runners
1958 John Qualen The Gun Runners
1958 Eddie Albert The Gun Runners
1958 Richard Loo The Quiet American
1958 Michael Redgrave The Quiet American
1958 Claude Dauphin The Quiet American
1958 Bruce Cabot The Quiet American
1958 Henry Silva Ride a Crooked Trail
1958 Gia Scala Ride a Crooked Trail
1958 Joanna Moore Ride a Crooked Trail
1958 Walter Matthau Ride a Crooked Trail
1958 Mary Field Ride a Crooked Trail
1958 Bill Walker Ride a Crooked Trail
1957 Hope Emerson The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Isobel Elsom The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Charles Horvath The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Jeff Donnell The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Jeanette Nolan The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Ray Teal The Guns of Fort Petticoat
1957 Burgess Meredith Joe Butterfly
1957 Keenan Wynn Joe Butterfly
1957 Charles McGraw Joe Butterfly
1957 Fred Clark Joe Butterfly
1957 Henry Wills Night Passage
1957 James Stewart Night Passage
1957 Chuck Roberson Night Passage
1957 Kenny Williams Night Passage
1957 Brandon de Wilde Night Passage
1957 Jack Elam Night Passage
1957 Dan Duryea Night Passage
1957 Hugh Beaumont Night Passage
1957 Ellen Corby Night Passage
1957 Jay C. Flippen Night Passage
1957 Ted Mapes Night Passage
1957 Paul Fix Night Passage
1957 James Flavin Night Passage
1956 Robert Warwick Walk the Proud Land
1956 Anne Bancroft Walk the Proud Land
1956 Anthony Caruso Walk the Proud Land
1956 Jay Silverheels Walk the Proud Land
1956 Barbara Rush The World in My Corner
1956 Howard St. John The World in My Corner
1956 John McIntire The World in My Corner
1955 Ralph Sanford To Hell and Back
1955 Mary Field To Hell and Back
1955 Denver Pyle To Hell and Back
1955 Marshall Thompson To Hell and Back
1955 Jack Kelly To Hell and Back
1955 Henry Kulky To Hell and Back
1955 David Janssen To Hell and Back
1955 Edna Holland To Hell and Back
1954 Alan Hale, Jr. Destry
1954 Thomas Mitchell Destry
1954 George Wallace Destry
1954 Wallace Ford Destry
1954 John Doucette Destry
1954 Mari Blanchard Destry
1954 Edgar Buchanan Destry
1954 Mary Wickes Destry
1954 Ralph Peters Destry
1954 Howard McNear Drums Across the River
1954 Hugh O'Brian Drums Across the River
1954 Walter Brennan Drums Across the River
1954 Jay Silverheels Drums Across the River
1954 Regis Toomey Drums Across the River
1954 George Wallace Drums Across the River
1954 Bob Steele Drums Across the River
1954 Jack Elam Ride Clear of Diablo
1954 Dan Duryea Ride Clear of Diablo
1954 Denver Pyle Ride Clear of Diablo
1954 Russell Johnson Ride Clear of Diablo
1954 Susan Cabot Ride Clear of Diablo
1953 Dennis Weaver Column South
1953 Russell Johnson Column South
1953 Ray Collins Column South
1953 Robert Sterling Column South
1953 Bob Steele Column South
1953 Jack Kelly Column South
1953 Johnny Downs Column South
1953 James Best Column South
1953 Jack Kelly Gunsmoke
1953 Jesse White Gunsmoke
1953 Susan Cabot Gunsmoke
1953 Paul Kelly Gunsmoke
1953 William Reynolds Gunsmoke
1953 Roy Roberts Tumbleweed
1953 Lyle Talbot Tumbleweed
1953 Russell Johnson Tumbleweed
1953 Lee Van Cleef Tumbleweed
1953 Chill Wills Tumbleweed
1952 Faith Domergue The Duel at Silver Creek
1952 Susan Cabot The Duel at Silver Creek
1952 Lee Marvin The Duel at Silver Creek
1951 Noah Beery, Jr. The Cimarron Kid
1951 James Best The Cimarron Kid
1951 John Bromfield The Cimarron Kid
1951 Roy Roberts The Cimarron Kid
1951 John Hubbard The Cimarron Kid
1951 Hugh O'Brian The Cimarron Kid
1951 Frank Silvera The Cimarron Kid
1951 William Reynolds The Cimarron Kid
1951 Leif Erickson The Cimarron Kid
1951 William "Bill" Phillips The Red Badge of Courage
1951 James Whitmore The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Glenn Strange The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Dan White The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Dick Curtis The Red Badge of Courage
1951 John Dierkes The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Andy Devine The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Royal Dano The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Buddy Roosevelt The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Arthur Hunnicutt The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Robert Easton The Red Badge of Courage
1950 Mira McKinney Kansas Raiders
1950 John Kellogg Kansas Raiders
1950 Edward Peil Sr. Kansas Raiders
1950 Buddy Roosevelt Kansas Raiders
1950 Scott Brady Kansas Raiders
1950 Brian Donlevy Kansas Raiders
1950 Richard Arlen Kansas Raiders
1950 James Best Kansas Raiders
1950 Richard Long Kansas Raiders
1950 Tony Curtis Kansas Raiders
1950 Richard Egan Kansas Raiders
1950 Ray Teal The Kid from Texas
1950 Dennis Hoey The Kid from Texas
1950 Albert Dekker The Kid from Texas
1950 William Talman The Kid from Texas
1950 Gale Storm The Kid from Texas
1950 Paul Ford The Kid from Texas
1950 Don Haggerty The Kid from Texas
1950 Elizabeth Risdon Sierra
1950 Burl Ives Sierra
1950 Roy Roberts Sierra
1950 John Doucette Sierra
1950 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Sierra
1950 Wanda Hendrix Sierra
1950 Dean Jagger Sierra
1950 Tony Curtis Sierra
1950 James Arness Sierra
1949 Jane Wyatt Bad Boy
1949 James Gleason Bad Boy
1949 Rhys Williams Bad Boy
1949 Bill Walker Bad Boy
1949 Lloyd Nolan Bad Boy
1949 Jimmy Lydon Bad Boy
1949 Stanley Clements Bad Boy
1949 Martha Vickers Bad Boy
1949 Dickie Moore Bad Boy
1948 Conrad Janis Beyond Glory
1948 George Coulouris Beyond Glory
1948 Donna Reed Beyond Glory
1948 George Macready Beyond Glory
1948 Alan Ladd Beyond Glory
1948 Henry Travers Beyond Glory
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Beyond Glory
1948 Florence Bates Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 James Dunn Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Roscoe Karns Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Michael Chekhov Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 William Frawley Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Margaret Hamilton Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Diana Lynn Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Tom Dugan Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Ralph Peters Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Jesse White Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Herb Vigran Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Irene Ryan Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Lionel Stander Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Guy Madison Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Dewey Robinson Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
1948 Frank Scannell Texas, Brooklyn and Heaven
Provided by Rovi