Arthur Lowe
Date of Birth
Sep 22, 1915
Birth Place:
Hayfield Derbyshire, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1983 Vanessa Redgrave Wagner
1983 Joan Plowright Wagner
1983 Ronald Pickup Wagner
1983 Ralph Richardson Wagner
1983 Laurence Olivier Wagner
1983 Richard Burton Wagner
1983 Prunella Scales Wagner
1983 Franco Nero Wagner
1983 Bill Fraser Wagner
1983 Cyril Cusack Wagner
1983 Gabriel Byrne Wagner
1983 John Gielgud Wagner
1983 Barbara Leigh-Hunt Wagner
1983 Marthe Keller Wagner
1983 Joan Greenwood Wagner
1982 Roland Culver Britannia Hospital
1982 Valentine Dyall Britannia Hospital
1982 Jill Bennett Britannia Hospital
1982 Alan Bates Britannia Hospital
1982 Mark Hamill Britannia Hospital
1982 Joan Plowright Britannia Hospital
1982 Leonard Rossiter Britannia Hospital
1982 Marsha Hunt Britannia Hospital
1982 Malcolm McDowell Britannia Hospital
1979 Herbert Lom The Lady Vanishes
1979 Angela Lansbury The Lady Vanishes
1979 Cybill Shepherd The Lady Vanishes
1979 Ian Carmichael The Lady Vanishes
1979 Elliott Gould The Lady Vanishes
1979 Sam Waterston Sweet William
1979 Jenny Agutter Sweet William
1979 Anna Massey Sweet William
1977 Derek Jacobi Philby, Burgess and MacLean: Spy Scandal of Century
1977 Joss Ackland The Strange Case of the End of Civilization As We Know it
1977 Denholm Elliott The Strange Case of the End of Civilization As We Know it
1977 John Cleese The Strange Case of the End of Civilization As We Know it
1977 Ron Moody The Strange Case of the End of Civilization As We Know it
1977 Burt Kwouk The Strange Case of the End of Civilization As We Know it
1976 Murray Melvin The Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones
1976 Terry-Thomas The Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones
1976 James Hayter The Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones
1976 Trevor Howard The Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones
1975 David Swift No Sex Please, We're British
1975 Beryl Reid No Sex Please, We're British
1973 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler: My Part in His Downfall
1973 Anthony Nicholls O Lucky Man!
1973 Malcolm McDowell O Lucky Man!
1973 Michael Medwin O Lucky Man!
1973 Rachel Roberts O Lucky Man!
1973 Helen Mirren O Lucky Man!
1973 Lindsay Anderson O Lucky Man!
1973 Ralph Richardson O Lucky Man!
1973 Coral Browne Theater of Blood
1973 Jack Hawkins Theater of Blood
1973 Ian Hendry Theater of Blood
1973 Diana Dors Theater of Blood
1973 Robert Coote Theater of Blood
1973 Harry Andrews Theater of Blood
1973 Renée Ashershon Theater of Blood
1973 Michael Hordern Theater of Blood
1973 Dennis Price Theater of Blood
1973 Vincent Price Theater of Blood
1973 Tutte Lemkow Theater of Blood
1973 Robert Morley Theater of Blood
1973 Diana Rigg Theater of Blood
1973 Eric Sykes Theater of Blood
1973 Milo O'Shea Theater of Blood
1972 Peter O'Toole The Ruling Class
1972 Nigel Green The Ruling Class
1972 Alastair Sim The Ruling Class
1972 Coral Browne The Ruling Class
1972 Harry Andrews The Ruling Class
1971 John Le Mesurier Dad's Army
1971 John Laurie Dad's Army
1971 Liz Fraser Dad's Army
1970 Megs Jenkins Ben Travers Farces
1970 Richard Briers Ben Travers Farces
1970 Daniel Massey Fragment of Fear
1970 Flora Robson Fragment of Fear
1970 David Hemmings Fragment of Fear
1970 Roland Culver Fragment of Fear
1970 Adolfo Celi Fragment of Fear
1970 Wilfrid Hyde-White Fragment of Fear
1970 Roland Culver The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Peter Cook The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Graham Chapman The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 John Cleese The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Harold Pinter The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Norman Rossington The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Denholm Elliott The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Ronald Fraser The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Julian Glover The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Dennis Price The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer
1970 Dennis Price Some Will, Some Won't
1970 James Robertson Justice Some Will, Some Won't
1970 Thora Hird Some Will, Some Won't
1970 Michael Hordern Some Will, Some Won't
1970 Wilfrid Brambell Some Will, Some Won't
1970 Susan George Spring and Port Wine
1970 James Mason Spring and Port Wine
1969 Ronald Fraser The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Rita Tushingham The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Michael Hordern The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Roy Kinnear The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Spike Milligan The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Marty Feldman The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Ralph Richardson The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Harry Secombe The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Ron Moody The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Peter Cook The Bed Sitting Room
1969 Dudley Moore The Bed Sitting Room
1968 Simon Ward If...
1968 Anthony Nicholls If...
1968 Charles Lloyd Pack If...
1968 Malcolm McDowell If...
1967 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Dead Man's Treasure
1967 Diana Rigg Avengers: Dead Man's Treasure
1965 Peter Bull You Must Be Joking?
1965 Terry-Thomas You Must Be Joking?
1965 Marianne Stone You Must Be Joking?
1965 Miles Malleson You Must Be Joking?
1965 Lionel Jeffries You Must Be Joking?
1965 Richard Wattis You Must Be Joking?
1965 Denholm Elliott You Must Be Joking?
1965 James Robertson Justice You Must Be Joking?
1965 Wilfrid Hyde-White You Must Be Joking?
1965 Graham Stark You Must Be Joking?
1965 Michael Callan You Must Be Joking?
1965 Bernard Cribbins You Must Be Joking?
1963 Leonard Rossiter This Sporting Life
1963 Alan Badel This Sporting Life
1963 Glenda Jackson This Sporting Life
1963 Richard Harris This Sporting Life
1963 Tom Clegg This Sporting Life
1963 Rachel Roberts This Sporting Life
1962 Dennis Price Go to Blazes
1962 Robert Morley Go to Blazes
1962 Maggie Smith Go to Blazes
1962 Miles Malleson Go to Blazes
1962 John Welsh Go to Blazes
1962 Kynaston Reeves Go to Blazes
1962 Norman Rossington Go to Blazes
1962 John Le Mesurier Go to Blazes
1962 Daniel Massey Go to Blazes
1962 James Hayter Go to Blazes
1962 Finlay Currie Go to Blazes
1962 Coral Browne Go to Blazes
1962 Wilfred Lawson Go to Blazes
1960 Cecil Parker Follow That Horse!
1960 Sam Kydd Follow That Horse!
1960 David Tomlinson Follow That Horse!
1960 Richard Wattis Follow That Horse!
1960 John Welsh Follow That Horse!
1960 Tom Bell A Night Out
1959 Royal Dano The Boy and the Bridge
1959 Liam Redmond The Boy and the Bridge
1959 Bill Shine The Boy and the Bridge
1959 Andrea Malandrinos The Boy and the Bridge
1959 James Hayter The Boy and the Bridge
1959 Geoffrey Keen The Boy and the Bridge
1957 Eric Pohlmann The High Terrace
1957 Lionel Jeffries The High Terrace
1957 Lois Maxwell The High Terrace
1957 Marianne Stone The High Terrace
1957 Dale Robertson The High Terrace
1957 John Horsley Stranger in Town
1957 Charles Lloyd Pack Stranger in Town
1957 Colin Tapley Stranger in Town
1957 Brian Oulton Two Grooms for a Bride
1957 John Carroll Two Grooms for a Bride
1957 Ann Doran Two Grooms for a Bride
1957 Virginia Bruce Two Grooms for a Bride
1957 Pamela Brown Two Grooms for a Bride
1956 John Horsley Black Tide
1956 John Ireland Black Tide
1956 Richard Wattis The Green Man
1956 Terry-Thomas The Green Man
1956 Peter Bull The Green Man
1956 Michael Ripper The Green Man
1956 Alastair Sim The Green Man
1956 George Cole The Green Man
1956 Gibb McLaughlin Who Done It?
1956 David Kossoff Who Done It?
1956 Ernst Thesiger Who Done It?
1956 Thorley Walters Who Done It?
1956 Charles Hawtrey Who Done It?
1956 Benny Hill Who Done It?
1955 Gordon Jackson Windfall
1955 Lionel Jeffries Windfall
1955 David Kossoff The Woman for Joe
1955 Jill Ireland The Woman for Joe
1955 Diane Cilento The Woman for Joe
1954 Liam Redmond Final Appointment
1954 John Bentley Final Appointment
1954 Sam Kydd Final Appointment
1951 Verna Felton New Mexico
1951 Andy Devine New Mexico
1951 Jack Kelly New Mexico
1951 John Hoyt New Mexico
1951 Marilyn Maxwell New Mexico
1951 Ted de Corsia New Mexico
1951 Raymond Burr New Mexico
1951 Lloyd Corrigan New Mexico
1951 Lew Ayres New Mexico
1951 Jeff Corey New Mexico
1951 Hans Conried New Mexico
1950 Ricardo Montalban Mystery Street
1950 Frank Overton Mystery Street
1950 Charles Wagenheim Mystery Street
1950 Marshall Thompson Mystery Street
1950 Jan Sterling Mystery Street
1950 Matt Moore Mystery Street
1950 Robert Foulk Mystery Street
1950 Elsa Lanchester Mystery Street
1950 May McAvoy Mystery Street
1950 Bruce Bennett Mystery Street
1950 Ned Glass Mystery Street
1950 Sherry Hall Mystery Street
1949 Gordon Jackson Floodtide
1949 Gordon McLeod Floodtide
1949 Sam Kydd Floodtide
1949 John Laurie Floodtide
1949 John Salew Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Miles Malleson Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Joan Greenwood Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Alec Guinness Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Hugh Griffith Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Valerie Hobson Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Dennis Price Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Richard Wattis Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949 Maurice Denham Poet's Pub
1949 Joyce Grenfell Poet's Pub
1949 Roddy Hughes Poet's Pub
1949 James Robertson Justice Poet's Pub
1949 Sam Kydd Poet's Pub
1949 Hattie Jacques The Spider and the Fly
1949 James Hayter The Spider and the Fly
1949 Andrea Malandrinos The Spider and the Fly
1949 Sebastian Cabot The Spider and the Fly
1949 George Cole The Spider and the Fly
1949 Eric Portman The Spider and the Fly
1949 Maurice Denham The Spider and the Fly
1949 Nadia Gray The Spider and the Fly
1949 John Salew The Spider and the Fly
1949 Kenneth More Stop Press Girl
1949 Gordon Jackson Stop Press Girl
1949 James Robertson Justice Stop Press Girl
1949 Basil Radford Stop Press Girl
1949 Naunton Wayne Stop Press Girl
1949 Sam Kydd Stop Press Girl
1949 Percy Walsh Stop Press Girl
1949 Sally Ann Howes Stop Press Girl
1948 Henry Edwards Dulcimer Street
1948 Russell Waters Dulcimer Street
1948 Alastair Sim Dulcimer Street
1948 John Salew Dulcimer Street
1948 Hugh Griffith Dulcimer Street
1948 Maurice Denham Dulcimer Street
1948 Richard Attenborough Dulcimer Street
1948 John Gregson Dulcimer Street
Provided by Rovi