Anthony Nicholls
Date of Birth
Oct 16, 1902
Birth Place:
Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1983 Felix Aylmer Legend of the Champions
1976 David Warner The Omen
1976 Patrick Troughton The Omen
1976 Richard Donner The Omen
1976 Billie Whitelaw The Omen
1976 Leo McKern The Omen
1976 Martin Benson The Omen
1976 Lee Remick The Omen
1976 Gregory Peck The Omen
1973 Joan Plowright Merchant of Venice
1973 Jeremy Brett Merchant of Venice
1973 Laurence Olivier Merchant of Venice
1973 Malcolm McDowell O Lucky Man!
1973 Lindsay Anderson O Lucky Man!
1973 Michael Medwin O Lucky Man!
1973 Arthur Lowe O Lucky Man!
1973 Ralph Richardson O Lucky Man!
1973 Rachel Roberts O Lucky Man!
1973 Helen Mirren O Lucky Man!
1970 Roger Moore The Man Who Haunted Himself
1970 Charles Lloyd Pack The Man Who Haunted Himself
1970 Freddie Jones The Man Who Haunted Himself
1970 John Welsh The Man Who Haunted Himself
1970 Thorley Walters The Man Who Haunted Himself
1970 John Wood One More Time
1970 Peter Lawford One More Time
1970 Christopher Lee One More Time
1970 Peter Cushing One More Time
1970 Harry Carey, Jr. One More Time
1970 Sammy Davis Jr. One More Time
1970 Percy Herbert One More Time
1970 Phyllis Calvert The Walking Stick
1970 David Hemmings The Walking Stick
1970 Emlyn Williams The Walking Stick
1970 Samantha Eggar The Walking Stick
1970 Francesca Annis The Walking Stick
1969 Clifford Evans Avengers: Whoever Shot Poor George Oblique Stroke XR40?
1969 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Whoever Shot Poor George Oblique Stroke XR40?
1969 Dennis Price Avengers: Whoever Shot Poor George Oblique Stroke XR40?
1969 Trevor Howard Battle of Britain
1969 Curd Jürgens Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Redgrave Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Caine Battle of Britain
1969 Harry Andrews Battle of Britain
1969 Edward Fox Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Flemyng Battle of Britain
1969 Barry Foster Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Shaw Battle of Britain
1969 Patrick Wymark Battle of Britain
1969 Nigel Patrick Battle of Britain
1969 Laurence Olivier Battle of Britain
1969 Susannah York Battle of Britain
1969 Christopher Plummer Battle of Britain
1969 Ralph Richardson Battle of Britain
1969 Ian McShane Battle of Britain
1969 Kenneth More Battle of Britain
1969 John Huston A Walk With Love and Death
1969 Anjelica Huston A Walk With Love and Death
1969 Michael Gough A Walk With Love and Death
1968 Charles Lloyd Pack If...
1968 Simon Ward If...
1968 Arthur Lowe If...
1968 Malcolm McDowell If...
1967 John Laurie Mister Ten Percent
1967 John Le Mesurier Mister Ten Percent
1967 Dirk Bogarde Our Mother's House
1967 Mark Lester Our Mother's House
1966 Robert Shaw A Man for All Seasons
1966 Paul Scofield A Man for All Seasons
1966 Susannah York A Man for All Seasons
1966 Orson Welles A Man for All Seasons
1966 Vanessa Redgrave A Man for All Seasons
1966 John Hurt A Man for All Seasons
1966 Nigel Davenport A Man for All Seasons
1966 Leo McKern A Man for All Seasons
1966 Wendy Hiller A Man for All Seasons
1965 Derek Jacobi Othello
1965 Michael Gambon Othello
1965 Frank Finlay Othello
1965 Laurence Olivier Othello
1965 Maggie Smith Othello
1965 Joyce Redman Othello
1964 Cedric Hardwicke The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Anne Bancroft The Pumpkin Eater
1964 James Mason The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Peter Finch The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Maggie Smith The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Eric Porter The Pumpkin Eater
1963 Janet Munro Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Horsemasters: Follow Your Heart
1963 Jean Marsh Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Horsemasters: Follow Your Heart
1963 Annette Funicello Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Horsemasters: Follow Your Heart
1963 Donald Pleasence Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: The Horsemasters: Follow Your Heart
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: School For Traitors
1962 Reginald Beckwith Night of the Eagle
1962 Janet Blair Night of the Eagle
1962 Sylvia Syms Victim
1962 Nigel Stock Victim
1962 Dirk Bogarde Victim
1962 Charles Lloyd Pack Victim
1962 Dennis Price Victim
1961 Donald Pleasence The Horsemasters
1961 Jean Marsh The Horsemasters
1961 Annette Funicello The Horsemasters
1961 Janet Munro The Horsemasters
1958 John Horsley Dunkirk
1958 Barry Foster Dunkirk
1958 Eddie Byrne Dunkirk
1958 John Welsh Dunkirk
1958 Bernard Cribbins Dunkirk
1958 John Mills Dunkirk
1958 Richard Attenborough Dunkirk
1958 Dennis O'Keefe Dunkirk
1958 Victor Maddern Dunkirk
1958 Bernard Lee Dunkirk
1958 Lionel Jeffries Dunkirk
1958 Colin Tapley The Safecracker
1958 John Welsh The Safecracker
1958 Ray Milland The Safecracker
1958 Barry Jones The Safecracker
1958 Charles Lloyd Pack The Safecracker
1958 Victor Maddern The Safecracker
1958 Sam Kydd The Safecracker
1958 Basil Dignam The Safecracker
1958 Percy Herbert The Safecracker
1958 Bernard Fox The Safecracker
1954 Michael Redgrave The Green Scarf
1954 Michael Medwin The Green Scarf
1954 Kieron Moore The Green Scarf
1954 Leo Genn The Green Scarf
1954 Finlay Currie Make Me an Offer
1954 Adrienne Corri Make Me an Offer
1954 Guy Middleton Make Me an Offer
1954 Peter Finch Make Me an Offer
1954 Wilfred Lawson Make Me an Offer
1954 Ernst Thesiger Make Me an Offer
1954 Barry Fitzgerald Tonight's the Night
1954 Eddie Byrne Tonight's the Night
1954 Bill Shine Tonight's the Night
1954 Liam Redmond Tonight's the Night
1954 David Niven Tonight's the Night
1954 George Cole Tonight's the Night
1954 Yvonne De Carlo Tonight's the Night
1954 Eliot Makeham The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Sybil Thorndike The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Rachel Roberts The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Glynis Johns The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Diana Dors The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Bessie Love The Weak and the Wicked
1954 John Gregson The Weak and the Wicked
1954 Jane Hylton The Weak and the Wicked
1953 Oscar Homolka The House of the Arrow
1952 Ernst Thesiger A Woman's Angle
1952 Dana Wynter A Woman's Angle
1952 Miles Malleson A Woman's Angle
1952 Bill Shine A Woman's Angle
1952 Edward Underdown A Woman's Angle
1952 Anton Diffring A Woman's Angle
1952 John Bentley A Woman's Angle
1952 Lois Maxwell A Woman's Angle
1952 Eric Pohlmann A Woman's Angle
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Andre Morell High Treason
1951 Kenneth Griffith High Treason
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Laurence Naismith High Treason
1951 Bruce Seton High Treason
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1950 Kenneth More The Franchise Affair
1950 Victor Maddern The Franchise Affair
1950 Patrick Troughton The Franchise Affair
1950 Guy Middleton No Place for Jennifer
1950 Rosamund John No Place for Jennifer
1950 Leo Genn No Place for Jennifer
1950 Janette Scott No Place for Jennifer
1950 Megs Jenkins No Place for Jennifer
1950 Andre Morell No Place for Jennifer
1950 Jean Cadell No Place for Jennifer
1950 Bruce Seton Portrait of Clare
1950 Richard Todd Portrait of Clare
1950 Richard Burton The Woman with No Name
1950 Patrick Troughton The Woman with No Name
1950 Edward Underdown The Woman with No Name
1950 James Hayter The Woman with No Name
1950 Helen Cherry The Woman with No Name
1950 Phyllis Calvert The Woman with No Name
1950 Bill Shine The Woman with No Name
1949 Dennis Price The Dancing Years
1949 Carl Jaffe The Dancing Years
1949 Ronald Reagan The Hasty Heart
1949 Patricia Neal The Hasty Heart
1949 Richard Todd The Hasty Heart
1949 Derek Farr Man on the Run
1949 Valentine Dyall Man on the Run
1949 Edward Underdown Man on the Run
1949 Burgess Meredith Man on the Run
1949 Laurence Harvey Man on the Run
1949 Kenneth More Man on the Run
1949 John Stuart Man on the Run
1949 James B. Sikking Man on the Run
1948 Percy Walsh The Guinea Pig
1948 Anthony Newley The Guinea Pig
1948 Richard Attenborough The Guinea Pig
1948 Bernard Miles The Guinea Pig
1948 Robert Flemyng The Guinea Pig
1948 Kynaston Reeves The Guinea Pig
1948 Wally Patch The Guinea Pig
1946 James Hayter The Laughing Lady
1946 Felix Aylmer The Laughing Lady
1946 Ralph Truman The Laughing Lady
1946 Francis L. Sullivan The Laughing Lady
Provided by Rovi