Anjanette Comer
Date of Birth
Aug 07, 1942
Birth Place:
Dawson, TX

Worked With

Year Name Title
2011 Buck Henry A Bird of the Air
2011 Louis Zorich A Bird of the Air
2011 Judith Ivey A Bird of the Air
2003 Buck Taylor Screen Door Jesus
1995 Barry Corbin Deadly Family Secrets
1995 Alison Elliott The Underneath
1995 Paul Dooley The Underneath
1995 Shelley Duvall The Underneath
1995 Joe Don Baker The Underneath
1995 Richard Linklater The Underneath
1995 Elisabeth Shue The Underneath
1995 Peter Gallagher The Underneath
1995 William Fichtner The Underneath
1992 James McEachin Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo
1992 Vonetta McGee Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo
1992 Priscilla Barnes Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo
1992 Raymond Burr Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo
1981 Joan Hackett The Long Summer of George Adams
1981 James Garner The Long Summer of George Adams
1977 Ed Begley, Jr. Dead of Night
1977 Horst Buchholz Dead of Night
1977 Patrick Macnee Dead of Night
1977 Joan Hackett Dead of Night
1977 Alex Rocco Fire Sale
1977 Alan Arkin Fire Sale
1977 Marvin Worth Fire Sale
1977 Rob Reiner Fire Sale
1977 Vincent Gardenia Fire Sale
1977 Sid Caesar Fire Sale
1977 Kay Medford Fire Sale
1977 Oliver Clark Fire Sale
1976 Tom Ewell Baretta: Dear Tony
1976 Robert Blake Baretta: Dear Tony
1975 Milton Berle Lepke
1975 Michael Callan Lepke
1975 Tony Curtis Lepke
1975 Vic Tayback Lepke
1975 Warren Berlinger Lepke
1975 Vincent Gardenia The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Joyce Van Patten The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Gabriel Dell The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Jackie Coogan The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Sorrell Booke The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Barbara Harris The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1975 Huntz Hall The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery
1974 Vic Morrow Death Stalk
1974 Carol Lynley Death Stalk
1974 Vince Edwards Death Stalk
1974 Robert Webber Death Stalk
1974 Neville Brand Death Stalk
1974 Norman Fell Death Stalk
1974 Albert Salmi Night Games
1974 Claude Akins Shadow of Fear
1974 Philip Carey Shadow of Fear
1974 Tom Selleck Shadow of Fear
1974 Pippa Scott Terror on the 40th Floor
1974 Joseph Campanella Terror on the 40th Floor
1974 John Forsythe Terror on the 40th Floor
1972 Ruth Roman The Baby
1972 Michael Pataki The Baby
1971 Herb Edelman Banyon
1971 Ned Glass Banyon
1971 Hermione Gingold Banyon
1971 Ray Danton Banyon
1971 José Ferrer Banyon
1971 Robert Forster Banyon
1971 Leslie Parrish Banyon
1971 Peter Lawford The Deadly Hunt
1971 Jim Hutton The Deadly Hunt
1971 Anthony Franciosa The Deadly Hunt
1971 Bradford Dillman Five Desperate Women
1971 Joan Hackett Five Desperate Women
1970 Roy Kinnear The Firechasers
1970 Robert Flemyng The Firechasers
1970 Marianne Stone The Firechasers
1970 James Hayter The Firechasers
1970 Jack Albertson Rabbit, Run
1970 James Caan Rabbit, Run
1970 Carrie Snodgress Rabbit, Run
1970 Ken Kercheval Rabbit, Run
1970 Henry Jones Rabbit, Run
1970 Arthur Hill Rabbit, Run
1970 Josephine Hutchinson Rabbit, Run
1969 Leon Askin La Bataille de San Sebastian
1969 Sam Jaffe La Bataille de San Sebastian
1969 Ivan Desny La Bataille de San Sebastian
1969 Charles Bronson La Bataille de San Sebastian
1969 Anthony Quinn La Bataille de San Sebastian
1969 Richard Pryor Young Lawyers
1969 Keenan Wynn Young Lawyers
1969 Michael Parks Young Lawyers
1968 Patric Knowles In Enemy Country
1968 John Marley In Enemy Country
1968 Murray Matheson In Enemy Country
1968 Anthony Franciosa In Enemy Country
1968 Michael Constantine In Enemy Country
1968 Virginia Christine In Enemy Country
1968 Tom Bell In Enemy Country
1967 Jill St. John Banning
1967 Robert Wagner Banning
1967 Logan Ramsey Banning
1967 Howard St. John Banning
1967 Mike Kellin Banning
1967 Gene Hackman Banning
1967 James Farentino Banning
1966 Marlon Brando The Appaloosa
1966 Emilio Fernández The Appaloosa
1966 Frank Silvera The Appaloosa
1965 Robert Morley The Loved One
1965 Robert Morse The Loved One
1965 Reta Shaw The Loved One
1965 Alan Napier The Loved One
1965 Jonathan Winters The Loved One
1965 Milton Berle The Loved One
1965 Lionel Stander The Loved One
1965 Rod Steiger The Loved One
1965 Paul Williams The Loved One
1965 Don Haggerty The Loved One
1965 John Gielgud The Loved One
1965 Dana Andrews The Loved One
1965 Robert Easton The Loved One
1965 Tab Hunter The Loved One
1965 James Coburn The Loved One
1965 Roddy McDowall The Loved One
1965 Margaret Leighton The Loved One
1964 Ted Knight Combat!: Weep No More
1964 James Gregory Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Michael Constantine Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Norman Fell Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Bernard Fox Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Doodles Weaver Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Howard St. John Quick, Before It Melts
1964 George Maharis Quick, Before It Melts
1964 Robert Morse Quick, Before It Melts
Provided by Rovi