Andrew Duggan
Date of Birth
Dec 28, 1923
Birth Place:
Franklin, IN

Worked With

Year Name Title
1987 David Ogden Stiers J. Edgar Hoover
1987 Treat Williams J. Edgar Hoover
1987 Rip Torn J. Edgar Hoover
1987 Louise Fletcher J. Edgar Hoover
1987 Samuel Fuller A Return to Salem's Lot
1987 Michael Moriarty A Return to Salem's Lot
1987 June Havoc A Return to Salem's Lot
1987 Evelyn Keyes A Return to Salem's Lot
1987 Tara Reid A Return to Salem's Lot
1987 Jon Voight Without Honor
1987 Stuart Whitman Without Honor
1985 Dane Clark Highway to Heaven: An Investment in Caring
1985 Eileen Heckart Highway to Heaven: An Investment in Caring
1983 Dan Aykroyd Doctor Detroit
1983 Parley Baer Doctor Detroit
1983 Jim Brown Doctor Detroit
1983 Glenne Headly Doctor Detroit
1983 Howard Hesseman Doctor Detroit
1983 Lynn Whitfield Doctor Detroit
1983 Robert Cornthwaite Doctor Detroit
1983 Oliver Clark Doctor Detroit
1983 Donna Dixon Doctor Detroit
1983 Robert Mitchum The Winds of War
1983 Ali MacGraw The Winds of War
1983 Lawrence Pressman The Winds of War
1983 Victoria Tennant The Winds of War
1983 Barbara Steele The Winds of War
1983 John Houseman The Winds of War
1983 Topol The Winds of War
1983 Peter Graves The Winds of War
1983 Polly Bergen The Winds of War
1983 Ralph Bellamy The Winds of War
1983 David Dukes The Winds of War
1983 Jeremy Kemp The Winds of War
1983 Anton Diffring The Winds of War
1983 Ralph Bellamy Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Victoria Tennant Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Topol Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 David Dukes Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Scott Brady Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Robert Mitchum Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Jeremy Kemp Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Ali MacGraw Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Wolfgang Preiss Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 John Houseman Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Polly Bergen Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1983 Lawrence Pressman Winds of War, Part 7: Into the Maelstorm
1981 John Carradine Frankenstein Island
1981 Steve Brodie Frankenstein Island
1981 Cameron Mitchell Frankenstein Island
1980 Donald Moffat The Long Days of Summer
1980 Dean Jones The Long Days of Summer
1980 Joan Hackett The Long Days of Summer
1980 Dana Wynter M Station: Hawaii
1980 Jack Lord M Station: Hawaii
1980 Art La Fleur M*A*S*H: Father's Day
1980 Ronny Cox One Last Ride
1979 Kim Hunter Backstairs at the White House
1979 Leslie Nielsen Backstairs at the White House
1979 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Backstairs at the White House
1979 Cloris Leachman Backstairs at the White House
1979 Eileen Heckart Backstairs at the White House
1979 Celeste Holm Backstairs at the White House
1979 Estelle Parsons Backstairs at the White House
1979 Claire Bloom Backstairs at the White House
1979 Barbara Barrie Backstairs at the White House
1979 Heather Angel Backstairs at the White House
1979 Louis Gossett, Jr. Backstairs at the White House
1979 Ed Flanders Backstairs at the White House
1979 Victor Buono Backstairs at the White House
1979 Dana Wynter Backstairs at the White House
1979 Noble Willingham Backstairs at the White House
1979 Paul Winfield Backstairs at the White House
1979 Kevin Hooks Backstairs at the White House
1979 Lee Grant Backstairs at the White House
1979 Julie Harris Backstairs at the White House
1979 Barry Sullivan Backstairs at the White House
1979 Robert Vaughn Backstairs at the White House
1979 Jan Sterling Backstairs at the White House
1979 George Kennedy Backstairs at the White House
1979 Gary Lockwood The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 James Woods The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Dorothy McGuire The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Jane Wyman The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Charles Tyner The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1979 Brock Peters The Incredible Journey of Dr. Meg Laurel
1978 Lloyd Bochner A Fire in the Sky
1978 David Dukes A Fire in the Sky
1978 Richard Crenna A Fire in the Sky
1978 Michael Biehn A Fire in the Sky
1978 Elizabeth Ashley A Fire in the Sky
1978 Eddie Constantine It Lives Again
1978 John Marley It Lives Again
1978 Frederic Forrest It Lives Again
1978 Cliff Robertson Overboard
1978 Angie Dickinson Overboard
1978 Stephen Elliott Overboard
1978 Skip Homeier Overboard
1978 George "Buck" Flower The Time Machine
1978 Jack Kruschen The Time Machine
1978 R.G. Armstrong The Time Machine
1978 Priscilla Barnes The Time Machine
1978 Rosemary de Camp The Time Machine
1977 Jill Eikenberry The Deadliest Season
1977 Meryl Streep The Deadliest Season
1977 Patrick O'Neal The Deadliest Season
1977 Michael Moriarty The Deadliest Season
1977 Kevin Conway The Deadliest Season
1977 Mason Adams The Deadliest Season
1977 Robert Reed The Hunted Lady
1977 Geoffrey Lewis The Hunted Lady
1977 Howard Da Silva The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Jack Cassidy The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 George Plimpton The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Broderick Crawford The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Dan Dailey The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 José Ferrer The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Michael Parks The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Raymond St. Jacques The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Rip Torn The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Celeste Holm The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 E.G. Marshall The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 Lloyd Nolan The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 June Havoc The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1977 John Marley The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover
1976 Henry Fonda Collision Course
1976 Russell Johnson Collision Course
1976 Barry Sullivan Collision Course
1976 Richard Loo Collision Course
1976 E.G. Marshall Collision Course
1976 Lloyd Bochner Collision Course
1976 James Cromwell Once an Eagle
1976 Melanie Griffith Once an Eagle
1976 Cliff Potts Once an Eagle
1976 Ralph Bellamy Once an Eagle
1976 Amy Irving Once an Eagle
1976 Anthony Zerbe Once an Eagle
1976 William Windom Once an Eagle
1976 Glenn Ford Once an Eagle
1976 Sam Elliott Once an Eagle
1976 Dennis Dugan Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Talia Shire Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 George Maharis Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Craig Stevens Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 William Smith Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Ray Milland Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Van Johnson Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Norman Fell Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Gloria Grahame Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Susan Blakely Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Steve Allen Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Ed Asner Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Robert Reed Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Dorothy McGuire Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Murray Hamilton Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Dorothy Malone Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Lawrence Pressman Rich Man, Poor Man
1976 Nick Nolte Rich Man, Poor Man
1975 Virginia Gregg Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 George Grizzard Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Ed Flanders Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Ned Beatty Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Billy Green Bush Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Logan Ramsey Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Dabney Coleman Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Rip Torn Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 L.Q. Jones Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 William Conrad Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Geoffrey Lewis Attack on Terror: The F.B.I. vs. The Ku Klux Klan
1975 Henry Gibson Violence in Blue
1974 Michael Ansara The Bears and I
1974 Harold J. Stone Ironside: Trial of Terror
1974 Robert Emhardt It's Alive!
1974 Michael Ansara It's Alive!
1974 Ann Doran The Last Angry Man
1974 John Hillerman The Last Angry Man
1974 Pat Hingle The Last Angry Man
1974 Sorrell Booke The Last Angry Man
1974 Ina Balin Panic on the 5:22
1974 Bernie Casey Panic on the 5:22
1974 Dana Elcar Panic on the 5:22
1974 Laurence Luckinbill Panic on the 5:22
1973 William Schallert Banacek: The Two Million Clams of Cap'n Jack
1973 Murray Matheson Banacek: The Two Million Clams of Cap'n Jack
1973 Jessica Walter Banacek: The Two Million Clams of Cap'n Jack
1973 Linden Chiles Banacek: The Two Million Clams of Cap'n Jack
1973 George Grizzard Pueblo
1973 Stephen Elliott Pueblo
1973 Ronny Cox Pueblo
1973 Harvey Keitel Pueblo
1973 Hal Holbrook Pueblo
1973 Barnard Hughes Pueblo
1973 Richard Mulligan Pueblo
1973 Gary Merrill Pueblo
1972 Joyce Van Patten Bone
1972 Yaphet Kotto Bone
1972 Richard Roundtree Firehouse
1972 Joshua Shelley Firehouse
1972 Paul Le Mat Firehouse
1972 Vince Edwards Firehouse
1972 Richard Jaeckel Firehouse
1972 Michael Lerner Firehouse
1972 John Rubinstein The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Michael Douglas The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Edward Andrews The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Tom Bosley The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Karl Malden The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Robert Wagner The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Mako The Streets of San Francisco
1971 Sorrell Booke The F.B.I.: The Fatal Connection
1971 Dana Elcar The F.B.I.: The Fatal Connection
1971 Josephine Hutchinson The Homecoming
1971 Cleavon Little The Homecoming
1971 Patricia Neal The Homecoming
1971 Ellen Corby The Homecoming
1971 Edgar Bergen The Homecoming
1971 William Windom The Homecoming
1971 Dorothy Stickney The Homecoming
1971 Richard Thomas The Homecoming
1971 Marsha Hunt Ironside: Riddle in Room 6
1971 Billie Bird Ironside: Riddle in Room 6
1971 Edmond O'Brien Jigsaw
1971 Vera Miles Jigsaw
1971 Richard Kiley Jigsaw
1971 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: A Ghost Story
1971 Marion Ross Mission: Impossible: A Ghost Story
1971 Lesley Ann Warren Mission: Impossible: A Ghost Story
1971 William Smith Mission: Impossible: A Ghost Story
1971 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: A Ghost Story
1971 Louis Gossett, Jr. Skin Game
1971 Don Haggerty Skin Game
1971 Robert Foulk Skin Game
1971 Royal Dano Skin Game
1971 Joel Fluellen Skin Game
1971 James Garner Skin Game
1971 Henry Jones Skin Game
1971 Suzanne Pleshette Skin Game
1971 Rossano Brazzi Skin Game
1971 Robert Stack Skin Game
1971 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Skin Game
1971 Ed Asner Skin Game
1971 George Wallace Skin Game
1971 J. Pat O'Malley Skin Game
1971 Parley Baer Skin Game
1968 Sylva Koscina The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Vito Scotti The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Buck Henry The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Paul Newman The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Charles Gray The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Norman Fell The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 Tom Bosley The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1968 James Gregory The Secret War of Harry Frigg
1967 Stuart Whitman Cimarron Strip: Without Honor
1967 Jon Voight Cimarron Strip: Without Honor
1967 Barbara Barrie The Eighth Day
1967 George Maharis The Eighth Day
1967 Harlan Warde The F.B.I.: A Question of Guilt
1967 Phyllis Thaxter The F.B.I.: Traitor
1967 Richard Anderson The F.B.I.: Traitor
1967 Herb Edelman In Like Flint
1967 Lee J. Cobb In Like Flint
1967 Henry Wills In Like Flint
1967 James Coburn In Like Flint
1967 Anna Lee In Like Flint
1967 Buzz Henry In Like Flint
1967 Steve Ihnat In Like Flint
1966 John Mitchum F Troop: The New I.G.
1966 Joanna Pettet The Fugitive: Shadow of the Swan
1965 Barry Sullivan 12 O'Clock High: Season 02
1965 Paul Newlan 12 O'Clock High: Season 02
1965 Frank Overton 12 O'Clock High: Season 02
1965 Tom Tryon The Glory Guys
1965 Michael Anderson The Glory Guys
1965 James Caan The Glory Guys
1965 Harve Presnell The Glory Guys
1965 Slim Pickens The Glory Guys
1965 Henry Beckman The Glory Guys
1965 Jeanne Cooper The Glory Guys
1964 Michael Pate The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The McGregor Affair
1964 Arthur Malet The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The McGregor Affair
1964 Elsa Lanchester The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The McGregor Affair
1964 John Hoyt The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The McGregor Affair
1964 William Smith The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The McGregor Affair
1964 Stuart Randall Bonanza: The Lila Conrad Story
1964 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Lila Conrad Story
1964 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Lila Conrad Story
1964 Philip Carey FBI Code 98
1964 Jack Cassidy FBI Code 98
1964 Ray Danton FBI Code 98
1964 Jack Kelly FBI Code 98
1964 William Reynolds FBI Code 98
1964 Barbara Barrie The Fugitive: The End Is But the Beginning
1964 Larry Keating The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Paul H. Frees The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Charles Meredith The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Jack Weston The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 Don Knotts The Incredible Mr. Limpet
1964 George Macready Seven Days in May
1964 Hugh Marlowe Seven Days in May
1964 Kirk Douglas Seven Days in May
1964 Martin Balsam Seven Days in May
1964 Burt Lancaster Seven Days in May
1964 John Houseman Seven Days in May
1964 Richard Anderson Seven Days in May
1964 Edmond O'Brien Seven Days in May
1964 Fredric March Seven Days in May
1964 Victor Buono Seven Days in May
1964 Ava Gardner Seven Days in May
1963 Troy Donahue Palm Springs Weekend
1963 Jack Weston Palm Springs Weekend
1963 Ty Hardin Palm Springs Weekend
1963 Bill Mumy Palm Springs Weekend
1962 Jane Fonda The Chapman Report
1962 Claire Bloom The Chapman Report
1962 Alex Cord The Chapman Report
1962 Henry Daniell The Chapman Report
1962 Ty Hardin The Chapman Report
1962 Cloris Leachman The Chapman Report
1962 Jack Cassidy The Chapman Report
1962 Roy Roberts The Chapman Report
1962 Grady Sutton The Chapman Report
1962 Efrem Zimbalist, Jr. The Chapman Report
1962 Ray Danton The Chapman Report
1962 Harold J. Stone The Chapman Report
1962 Shelley Winters The Chapman Report
1962 John Dehner The Chapman Report
1962 Glynis Johns The Chapman Report
1962 Shirley Knight House of Women
1962 Jeanne Cooper House of Women
1962 Maggie Hayes House of Women
1962 Virginia Gregg House of Women
1962 Ted de Corsia Maverick: The Money Machine
1962 John Hoyt Merrill's Marauders
1962 Chuck Roberson Merrill's Marauders
1962 Claude Akins Merrill's Marauders
1962 Ty Hardin Merrill's Marauders
1962 Jeff Chandler Merrill's Marauders
1961 Bruce Gordon Maverick: The Ice Man
1961 Virginia Gregg Maverick: The Ice Man
1961 Shirley Knight Maverick: The Ice Man
1961 John Kellogg Maverick: The Ice Man
1959 Virginia Mayo Westbound
1959 Michael Pate Westbound
1959 Randolph Scott Westbound
1959 Walter Reed Westbound
1959 Creighton Hale Westbound
1959 Rory Mallinson Westbound
1959 Buddy Roosevelt Westbound
1958 Gregory Peck The Bravados
1958 Albert Salmi The Bravados
1958 Gene Evans The Bravados
1958 Stephen Boyd The Bravados
1958 Lee Van Cleef The Bravados
1958 Herbert Rudley The Bravados
1958 George Voskovec The Bravados
1958 Henry Silva The Bravados
1958 Iron Eyes Cody Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Land of Enemies
1958 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Land of Enemies
1958 Iron Eyes Cody Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: The Big Council
1958 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: The Big Council
1958 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: The White Man's Medicine
1958 Iron Eyes Cody Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: The White Man's Medicine
1958 Jack Albertson Have Gun, Will Travel: The Teacher
1958 Philip Carey Return to Warbow
1958 Bob Wilke Return to Warbow
1958 Jay Silverheels Return to Warbow
1958 Harry Lauter Return to Warbow
1958 Catherine McLeod Return to Warbow
1957 Richard Crenna Barricade on the Big Black
1957 Bob Steele Decision at Sundown
1957 Noah Beery, Jr. Decision at Sundown
1957 Richard Deacon Decision at Sundown
1957 John Litel Decision at Sundown
1957 John Carroll Decision at Sundown
1957 Ray Teal Decision at Sundown
1957 Randolph Scott Decision at Sundown
1957 Anthony Caruso Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Robert Cornthwaite Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's Initiation
1957 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's Love Affair
1957 Denver Pyle The Domino Kid
1957 Rory Calhoun The Domino Kid
1957 Peter Whitney The Domino Kid
1957 Roy Barcroft The Domino Kid
1957 Robert Burton The Domino Kid
1957 Ray "Crash" Corrigan The Domino Kid
1957 Robert Simon Gunsmoke: Cheap Labor
1957 Jack Webb Red Nightmare
1957 Jeanne Cooper Red Nightmare
1957 Jack Kelly Red Nightmare
1957 Nina Foch Three Brave Men
1957 Virginia Christine Three Brave Men
1957 Ernest Borgnine Three Brave Men
1957 Frank Faylen Three Brave Men
1957 Joseph Wiseman Three Brave Men
1957 Robert Burton Three Brave Men
1957 Lee Roberts Three Brave Men
1957 Ray Milland Three Brave Men
1957 Dean Jagger Three Brave Men
1957 Frank Lovejoy Three Brave Men
1957 Warren Berlinger Three Brave Men
1957 Richard Anderson Three Brave Men
1957 Edward Andrews Three Brave Men
1957 Ward Bond Wagon Train: The Willy Moran Story
1957 Robert Horton Wagon Train: The Willy Moran Story
1957 Marjorie Lord Wagon Train: The Willy Moran Story
1957 Ernest Borgnine Wagon Train: The Willy Moran Story
1956 Simon Oakland Gunsmoke: How to Cure a Friend
1956 Ed Begley, Sr. Patterns
1956 Van Heflin Patterns
1956 Elizabeth Wilson Patterns
1956 Beatrice Straight Patterns
1956 Everett Sloane Patterns
Provided by Rovi