Andre Morell
Date of Birth
Aug 20, 1909
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1979 Lesley-Anne Down The Great Train Robbery
1979 Donald Sutherland The Great Train Robbery
1979 Brooke Adams The Great Train Robbery
1979 Sean Connery The Great Train Robbery
1978 Tim Curry Will Shakespeare [TV Series]
1978 Ian McShane Will Shakespeare [TV Series]
1976 Martin Benson The Message
1976 Peter Madden The Message
1976 Irene Papas The Message
1976 Michael Ansara The Message
1976 Anthony Quinn The Message
1976 Johnny Sekka The Message
1976 Margaret Lockwood The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Bryan Forbes The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Edith Evans The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Valentine Dyall The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Richard Chamberlain The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Kenneth More The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Michael Hordern The Slipper and the Rose
1975 Michael Hordern Barry Lyndon
1975 Murray Melvin Barry Lyndon
1975 Steven Berkoff Barry Lyndon
1975 Marisa Berenson Barry Lyndon
1975 Patrick Magee Barry Lyndon
1975 Liam Redmond Barry Lyndon
1975 Leonard Rossiter Barry Lyndon
1975 Ryan O'Neal Barry Lyndon
1975 Hardy Kruger Barry Lyndon
1972 Franco Nero Pope Joan
1972 Patrick Magee Pope Joan
1972 Derek Farr Pope Joan
1972 Liv Ullmann Pope Joan
1972 Maximilian Schell Pope Joan
1972 Jeremy Kemp Pope Joan
1972 Lesley-Anne Down Pope Joan
1972 Martin Benson Pope Joan
1972 Robert Beatty Pope Joan
1972 Trevor Howard Pope Joan
1972 Olivia de Havilland Pope Joan
1972 Keir Dullea Pope Joan
1971 John Hurt 10 Rillington Place
1971 Basil Dignam 10 Rillington Place
1971 Bernard Lee 10 Rillington Place
1971 Richard Attenborough 10 Rillington Place
1971 Sam Kydd 10 Rillington Place
1970 Diana Rigg Julius Caesar
1970 Christopher Lee Julius Caesar
1970 Charlton Heston Julius Caesar
1970 Robert Vaughn Julius Caesar
1970 Michael Gough Julius Caesar
1970 Jill Bennett Julius Caesar
1970 Richard Chamberlain Julius Caesar
1970 John Gielgud Julius Caesar
1970 Jason Robards, Jr. Julius Caesar
1968 Kenneth More Dark Of The Sun
1968 Yvette Mimieux Dark Of The Sun
1968 Calvin Lockhart Dark Of The Sun
1968 Jim Brown Dark Of The Sun
1968 Rod Taylor Dark Of The Sun
1967 Michael Ripper The Mummy's Shroud
1967 Peter Cushing The Mummy's Shroud
1967 Andrea Malandrinos The Mummy's Shroud
1967 Andrew Keir Quatermass and the Pit
1967 James Donald Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Michael Ripper Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Barbara Shelley Quatermass and the Pit
1967 Julian Glover Quatermass and the Pit
1966 Michael Ripper The Plague of the Zombies
1966 Wilfred Lawson The Wrong Box
1966 Thorley Walters The Wrong Box
1966 John Le Mesurier The Wrong Box
1966 Dudley Moore The Wrong Box
1966 Tutte Lemkow The Wrong Box
1966 Peter Cook The Wrong Box
1966 John Mills The Wrong Box
1966 Marianne Stone The Wrong Box
1966 Peter Sellers The Wrong Box
1966 Michael Caine The Wrong Box
1966 Valentine Dyall The Wrong Box
1966 Leonard Rossiter The Wrong Box
1966 Graham Stark The Wrong Box
1966 Ralph Richardson The Wrong Box
1966 Norman Rossington The Wrong Box
1965 Diana Rigg Avengers: Death at Bargain Prices
1965 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death at Bargain Prices
1965 Peter Finch Judith
1965 Sophia Loren Judith
1965 Jack Hawkins Judith
1965 Bernard Cribbins She
1965 Christopher Lee She
1965 Ursula Andress She
1965 Peter Cushing She
1964 Pola Negri The Moon-Spinners
1964 Eli Wallach The Moon-Spinners
1964 Irene Papas The Moon-Spinners
1964 John Le Mesurier The Moon-Spinners
1964 Joan Greenwood The Moon-Spinners
1964 Tutte Lemkow The Moon-Spinners
1964 Hayley Mills The Moon-Spinners
1964 Alexander Knox Woman of Straw
1964 Gina Lollobrigida Woman of Straw
1964 Ralph Richardson Woman of Straw
1964 Johnny Sekka Woman of Straw
1964 Sean Connery Woman of Straw
1964 Peter Madden Woman of Straw
1964 Douglas Wilmer Woman of Straw
1964 Edward Underdown Woman of Straw
1963 Honor Blackman Avengers: Death of a Batman
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death of a Batman
1962 Peter Cushing Cash on Demand
1961 Carl Jaffe One Step Beyond: The Avengers
1961 Barbara Shelley The Shadow of the Cat
1961 Kynaston Reeves The Shadow of the Cat
1961 Freda Jackson The Shadow of the Cat
1960 Gordon Jackson Cone of Silence
1960 Peter Cushing Cone of Silence
1960 Michael Craig Cone of Silence
1960 George Sanders Cone of Silence
1960 Bernard Lee Cone of Silence
1960 Charles Lloyd Pack Cone of Silence
1959 Gene Evans Behemoth, the Sea Monster
1959 Tutte Lemkow Ben-Hur
1959 Ralph Truman Ben-Hur
1959 John Le Mesurier Ben-Hur
1959 Martha Scott Ben-Hur
1959 Frank Thring Ben-Hur
1959 Karl Tunberg Ben-Hur
1959 Sam Jaffe Ben-Hur
1959 Charlton Heston Ben-Hur
1959 Cliff Lyons Ben-Hur
1959 Hugh Griffith Ben-Hur
1959 Jack Hawkins Ben-Hur
1959 John Horsley Ben-Hur
1959 Finlay Currie Ben-Hur
1959 Stephen Boyd Ben-Hur
1959 Peter Cushing The Hound of the Baskervilles
1959 Sam Kydd The Hound of the Baskervilles
1959 Christopher Lee The Hound of the Baskervilles
1959 Miles Malleson The Hound of the Baskervilles
1959 John Le Mesurier The Hound of the Baskervilles
1959 Andrew Keir The Invisible Man: Man in Power
1958 Barbara Shelley The Camp on Blood Island
1958 Edward Underdown The Camp on Blood Island
1958 Kevin McCarthy Diamond Safari
1958 Michael Ripper Quatermass and the Pit
1957 Sessue Hayakawa The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Jack Hawkins The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Percy Herbert The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 James Donald The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 William Holden The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Alec Guinness The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Martha Hyer Paris Holiday
1957 Fernandel Paris Holiday
1957 Preston Sturges Paris Holiday
1957 Anita Ekberg Paris Holiday
1957 Bob Hope Paris Holiday
1957 Bonar Colleano Pickup Alley
1957 Anita Ekberg Pickup Alley
1957 Victor Mature Pickup Alley
1957 Martin Benson Pickup Alley
1957 Russell Waters Pickup Alley
1957 Trevor Howard Pickup Alley
1957 Charles Lloyd Pack Pickup Alley
1957 Eric Pohlmann Pickup Alley
1956 Kenneth Griffith The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Michael Hordern The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Gordon Jackson The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Thorley Walters The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Le Mesurier The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Harry Locke The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Richard Attenborough The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Bryan Forbes The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Lionel Jeffries The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Mills The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Michael Craig The Black Tent
1956 Anton Diffring The Black Tent
1956 Ralph Truman The Black Tent
1956 Donald Pleasence The Black Tent
1956 Clifton Webb The Man Who Never Was
1956 Miles Malleson The Man Who Never Was
1956 Gibb McLaughlin The Man Who Never Was
1956 Richard Wattis The Man Who Never Was
1956 Laurence Naismith The Man Who Never Was
1956 Brian Oulton The Man Who Never Was
1956 John Welsh The Man Who Never Was
1956 Cyril Cusack The Man Who Never Was
1956 Peter Sellers The Man Who Never Was
1956 Stephen Boyd The Man Who Never Was
1956 Robert Flemyng The Man Who Never Was
1956 Gloria Grahame The Man Who Never Was
1956 Michael Hordern The Man Who Never Was
1956 Geoffrey Keen The Man Who Never Was
1956 Patrick McGoohan Zarak
1956 Anita Ekberg Zarak
1956 Eddie Byrne Zarak
1956 Bonar Colleano Zarak
1956 Finlay Currie Zarak
1956 Geoffrey Keen Zarak
1956 Bernard Miles Zarak
1956 Victor Mature Zarak
1955 Sam Wanamaker The Secret
1955 Rossano Brazzi Summertime
1955 Katharine Hepburn Summertime
1955 Edward Andrews Summertime
1955 Isa Miranda Summertime
1955 Basil Dignam They Can't Hang Me
1955 Reginald Beckwith They Can't Hang Me
1955 Orson Welles Three Cases of Murder
1955 Alan Badel Three Cases of Murder
1955 Patrick Macnee Three Cases of Murder
1955 Arthur Wontner Three Cases of Murder
1955 John Salew Three Cases of Murder
1955 Helen Cherry Three Cases of Murder
1955 Eddie Byrne Three Cases of Murder
1955 John Gregson Three Cases of Murder
1954 Alan Ladd The Black Knight
1954 John Laurie The Black Knight
1954 Patrick Troughton The Black Knight
1954 Laurence Naismith The Black Knight
1954 Harry Andrews The Black Knight
1954 Peter Cushing The Black Knight
1954 Patricia Medina The Black Knight
1954 Edward Lexy The Golden Link
1953 Burt Lancaster His Majesty O'Keefe
1953 Charles Horvath His Majesty O'Keefe
1953 Benson Fong His Majesty O'Keefe
1952 Mai Zetterling The Frightened Bride
1952 Jane Hylton The Frightened Bride
1952 Mervyn Johns The Frightened Bride
1952 Flora Robson The Frightened Bride
1952 Naunton Wayne The Frightened Bride
1952 Dennis Price The Frightened Bride
1952 Lizabeth Scott A Stolen Face
1952 Richard Wattis A Stolen Face
1952 Paul Henreid A Stolen Face
1952 John Wood A Stolen Face
1952 Ben Williams A Stolen Face
1951 Patrick Macnee Flesh and Blood
1951 James Hayter Flesh and Blood
1951 Joan Greenwood Flesh and Blood
1951 Michael Hordern Flesh and Blood
1951 Freda Jackson Flesh and Blood
1951 Glynis Johns Flesh and Blood
1951 George Cole Flesh and Blood
1951 Richard Todd Flesh and Blood
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Kenneth Griffith High Treason
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1951 Bruce Seton High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Anthony Nicholls High Treason
1951 Laurence Naismith High Treason
1950 Kenneth More The Clouded Yellow
1950 Sam Kydd The Clouded Yellow
1950 Barry Jones The Clouded Yellow
1950 Trevor Howard The Clouded Yellow
1950 Geoffrey Keen The Clouded Yellow
1950 Jean Simmons The Clouded Yellow
1950 Marianne Stone The Clouded Yellow
1950 Eric Pohlmann The Clouded Yellow
1950 Richard Wattis The Clouded Yellow
1950 Ivan Desny Madeleine
1950 Kynaston Reeves Madeleine
1950 John Laurie Madeleine
1950 Barry Jones Madeleine
1950 Henry Edwards Madeleine
1950 Leslie Banks Madeleine
1950 Jean Cadell Madeleine
1950 Anthony Newley Madeleine
1950 Leo Genn No Place for Jennifer
1950 Jean Cadell No Place for Jennifer
1950 Rosamund John No Place for Jennifer
1950 Megs Jenkins No Place for Jennifer
1950 Janette Scott No Place for Jennifer
1950 Guy Middleton No Place for Jennifer
1950 Anthony Nicholls No Place for Jennifer
1950 Marianne Stone Seven Days to Noon
1950 Russell Waters Seven Days to Noon
1950 Geoffrey Keen Seven Days to Noon
1950 Barry Jones Seven Days to Noon
1950 Victor Maddern Seven Days to Noon
1950 Joss Ackland Seven Days to Noon
1950 David Tomlinson So Long at the Fair
1950 Honor Blackman So Long at the Fair
1950 Dirk Bogarde So Long at the Fair
1950 Cathleen Nesbitt So Long at the Fair
1950 Felix Aylmer So Long at the Fair
1950 Jean Simmons So Long at the Fair
1950 Richard Todd Stage Fright
1950 Marlene Dietrich Stage Fright
1950 Miles Malleson Stage Fright
1950 Jane Wyman Stage Fright
1950 Joyce Grenfell Stage Fright
1950 Alastair Sim Stage Fright
1950 Sybil Thorndike Stage Fright
1950 Finlay Currie Trio
1950 Naunton Wayne Trio
1950 Jean Simmons Trio
1950 Nigel Patrick Trio
1950 Michael Rennie Trio
1950 Michael Hordern Trio
1950 Eliot Makeham Trio
1950 Michael Medwin Trio
1950 Felix Aylmer Trio
1950 Wilfrid Hyde-White Trio
1950 Glyn Houston Trio
1950 John Laurie Trio
1950 Henry Edwards Trio
1950 Roland Culver Trio
1950 James Hayter Trio
1950 Kathleen Harrison Trio
1950 Bill Travers Trio
1948 Gordon Jackson Against the Wind
1948 Robert Beatty Against the Wind
1948 Simone Signoret Against the Wind
1948 James Robertson Justice Against the Wind
1942 Wally Patch Unpublished Story
1942 Basil Radford Unpublished Story
1942 Miles Malleson Unpublished Story
1942 Ronald Shiner Unpublished Story
1942 Roland Culver Unpublished Story
1942 Richard Greene Unpublished Story
1942 Valerie Hobson Unpublished Story
1940 Derrick de Marney Three Silent Men
1940 Ian Fleming Three Silent Men
1940 Patricia Roc Three Silent Men
1939 Rex Harrison Ten Days in Paris
1939 Percy Walsh Ten Days in Paris
1939 Leo Genn Ten Days in Paris
1939 Anthony Holles Ten Days in Paris
1938 Bernard Miles 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Gibb McLaughlin 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Allan Jeayes 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Wally Patch 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Arthur Wontner 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Clifford Evans 13 Men and a Gun
1938 Edward Lexy Many Tanks Mr. Atkins
1938 Ralph Truman Many Tanks Mr. Atkins
Provided by Rovi