Alex Nicol
Date of Birth
Jan 20, 1919
Birth Place:
Ossining, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1975 Bill Erwin Huckleberry Finn
1975 Frederic Forrest Huckleberry Finn
1975 Clint Howard Huckleberry Finn
1975 Royal Dano Huckleberry Finn
1975 Ron Howard Huckleberry Finn
1975 Jack Elam Huckleberry Finn
1975 James B. Sikking The Night God Screamed
1975 Jeanne Crain The Night God Screamed
1973 Bruce Bennett The Clones
1973 Angelo Rossitto The Clones
1973 Gregory Sierra The Clones
1971 Dabney Coleman The F.B.I.: The Game of Terror
1971 Richard Thomas The F.B.I.: The Game of Terror
1971 James B. Sikking The F.B.I.: The Game of Terror
1971 Jerry Houser The F.B.I.: The Game of Terror
1970 Scatman Crothers Bloody Mama
1970 Robert De Niro Bloody Mama
1970 Bruce Dern Bloody Mama
1970 Shelley Winters Bloody Mama
1970 Pat Hingle Bloody Mama
1964 Ruth Roman The Outer Limits: Moonstone
1964 Henry Silva The Outer Limits: Moonstone
1963 Antonella Lualdi Run with the Devil
1962 Martin Benson A Matter of Who
1962 Honor Blackman A Matter of Who
1962 Terry-Thomas A Matter of Who
1962 Richard Briers A Matter of Who
1962 Michael Ripper A Matter of Who
1962 Geoffrey Keen A Matter of Who
1962 Don Taylor The Savage Guns
1962 Richard Basehart The Savage Guns
1962 Fernando Rey The Savage Guns
1962 Phyllis Thaxter The Twilight Zone: Young Man's Fancy
1961 Ruth Roman Look in Any Window
1961 George Dolenz Look in Any Window
1961 Jack Cassidy Look in Any Window
1960 Richard Basehart Five Branded Women
1960 Vera Miles Five Branded Women
1960 Van Heflin Five Branded Women
1960 Harry Guardino Five Branded Women
1960 Silvana Mangano Five Branded Women
1960 Barbara Bel Geddes Five Branded Women
1960 Pietro Germi Five Branded Women
1960 Jeanne Moreau Five Branded Women
1960 Charles Laughton Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Ralph Truman Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Gian Maria Volontè Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Liam Redmond Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Cecil Parker Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 John Ericson Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Van Heflin Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Folco Lulli Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Martin Balsam Tutti a Casa
1960 Serge Reggiani Tutti a Casa
1960 Alberto Sordi Tutti a Casa
1958 David McCallum The Screaming Skull
1957 Charles Lloyd Pack Stranger in Town
1957 Colin Tapley Stranger in Town
1957 Arthur Lowe Stranger in Town
1957 John Horsley Stranger in Town
1956 Ruth Roman Great Day in the Morning
1956 Virginia Mayo Great Day in the Morning
1956 Raymond Burr Great Day in the Morning
1956 Dan White Great Day in the Morning
1956 Regis Toomey Great Day in the Morning
1956 Robert Stack Great Day in the Morning
1956 Peter Whitney Great Day in the Morning
1955 Aline MacMahon The Man from Laramie
1955 Frank de Kova The Man from Laramie
1955 Jack Elam The Man from Laramie
1955 Donald Crisp The Man from Laramie
1955 Arthur Kennedy The Man from Laramie
1955 James Stewart The Man from Laramie
1955 Wallace Ford The Man from Laramie
1955 Edward Platt Sincerely Yours
1955 Richard Eyer Sincerely Yours
1955 Dorothy Malone Sincerely Yours
1955 Barbara Brown Sincerely Yours
1955 William Demarest Sincerely Yours
1955 Lurene Tuttle Sincerely Yours
1955 Ian Wolfe Sincerely Yours
1955 Joanne Dru Sincerely Yours
1955 June Allyson Strategic Air Command
1955 Barry Sullivan Strategic Air Command
1955 Bruce Bennett Strategic Air Command
1955 James Stewart Strategic Air Command
1955 Don Haggerty Strategic Air Command
1955 Frank Lovejoy Strategic Air Command
1955 Rosemary de Camp Strategic Air Command
1955 Jay C. Flippen Strategic Air Command
1955 Harlan Warde Strategic Air Command
1955 Strother Martin Strategic Air Command
1954 Percy Helton About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Joan Shawlee About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Gale Page About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Ellen Corby About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Shirley Booth About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Amanda Blake About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Ray Teal About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Robert Ryan About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Ian Wolfe About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Jerry Paris About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Benny Rubin About Mrs. Leslie
1954 Geoffrey Keen The Black Glove
1954 John Salew The Black Glove
1954 Rory Calhoun Dawn at Socorro
1954 Edgar Buchanan Dawn at Socorro
1954 Lee Van Cleef Dawn at Socorro
1954 David Brian Dawn at Socorro
1954 Piper Laurie Dawn at Socorro
1954 Roy Roberts Dawn at Socorro
1954 Stanley Andrews Dawn at Socorro
1954 Skip Homeier Dawn at Socorro
1954 John Stuart The Gilded Cage
1954 Clifford Evans The Gilded Cage
1954 Hillary Brooke Heat Wave
1953 Jesse White Champ for a Day
1953 Audrey Totter Champ for a Day
1953 Horace McMahon Champ for a Day
1953 Hope Emerson Champ for a Day
1953 Joseph Wiseman Champ for a Day
1953 Charles Winninger Champ for a Day
1953 Russell Johnson Law and Order
1953 Jack Kelly Law and Order
1953 Kenneth MacDonald Law and Order
1953 Dennis Weaver Law and Order
1953 Dorothy Malone Law and Order
1953 Ethan Laidlaw Law and Order
1953 Buddy Roosevelt Law and Order
1953 Preston S. Foster Law and Order
1953 Ronald Reagan Law and Order
1953 Eddie Parker Law and Order
1953 Joel McCrea The Lone Hand
1953 Roy Roberts The Lone Hand
1953 James Arness The Lone Hand
1953 Dennis Weaver The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Jeanne Cooper The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Alexander Scourby The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Maureen O'Hara The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Jack Kelly The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Robert Strauss The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Buddy Roosevelt The Redhead from Wyoming
1952 Arthur Space Because of You
1952 Joan Shawlee Because of You
1952 Alexander Scourby Because of You
1952 Mae Clarke Because of You
1952 Jeff Chandler Because of You
1952 Frances Dee Because of You
1952 Frances Morris Because of You
1952 Billy Wayne Because of You
1952 Philip Van Zandt Because of You
1952 Doodles Weaver Because of You
1952 Loretta Young Because of You
1952 Sidney Poitier Red Ball Express
1952 Jeff Chandler Red Ball Express
1952 Jack Kelly Red Ball Express
1952 Jack Warden Red Ball Express
1952 Hugh O'Brian Red Ball Express
1951 Gail Russell Air Cadet
1951 Rock Hudson Air Cadet
1951 Richard Long Air Cadet
1951 James Best Air Cadet
1951 Parley Baer Air Cadet
1951 Jesse White The Raging Tide
1951 Minerva Urecal The Raging Tide
1951 Richard Conte The Raging Tide
1951 John McIntire The Raging Tide
1951 Charles Bickford The Raging Tide
1951 Shelley Winters The Raging Tide
1951 John Miller The Raging Tide
1951 Don Taylor Target Unknown
1951 Gig Young Target Unknown
1951 Mark Stevens Target Unknown
1951 Robert Douglas Target Unknown
1951 James Best Target Unknown
1951 Regis Toomey Tomahawk
1951 Tom Tully Tomahawk
1951 Susan Cabot Tomahawk
1951 Ann Doran Tomahawk
1951 Yvonne De Carlo Tomahawk
1951 Stuart Randall Tomahawk
1951 Rock Hudson Tomahawk
1951 Jack Oakie Tomahawk
1951 David Sharpe Tomahawk
1951 Preston S. Foster Tomahawk
1951 Van Heflin Tomahawk
1951 Arthur Space Tomahawk
1950 Coleen Gray The Sleeping City
1950 James Daly The Sleeping City
1950 Richard Conte The Sleeping City
1950 Robert Strauss The Sleeping City
0 Tony Curtis Meet Danny Wilson
0 Tom Dugan Meet Danny Wilson
0 Frank Sinatra Meet Danny Wilson
0 Shelley Winters Meet Danny Wilson
0 Raymond Burr Meet Danny Wilson
0 John Indrisano Meet Danny Wilson
0 Jack Kruschen Meet Danny Wilson
Provided by Rovi