Albert Salmi
Date of Birth
Mar 11, 1928
Birth Place:
Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1989 Casey Siemaszko Breaking In
1989 Maury Chaykin Breaking In
1989 Burt Reynolds Breaking In
1989 Harry Carey, Jr. Breaking In
1989 Stephen Tobolowsky Breaking In
1989 Val Kilmer Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Duncan Regehr Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Gore Vidal Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Michael Parks Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Julie Carmen Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Wilford Brimley Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 René Auberjonois Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
1989 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Fuhrer's Children
1989 Michael York Till We Meet Again
1989 Barry Bostwick Till We Meet Again
1989 Courteney Cox Till We Meet Again
1989 Phyllida Law Till We Meet Again
1989 Lucy Gutteridge Till We Meet Again
1989 Juliet Mills Till We Meet Again
1989 Mia Sara Till We Meet Again
1989 Hugh Grant Till We Meet Again
1988 Scott Wilson Jesse
1988 Lee Remick Jesse
1988 Richard Erdman Jesse
1988 Kevin Conway Jesse
1986 Eddie Albert Dress Gray
1986 Hal Holbrook Dress Gray
1986 Alec Baldwin Dress Gray
1986 Lloyd Bridges Dress Gray
1986 James B. Sikking Dress Gray
1986 Ron Rifkin Dress Gray
1986 Lane Smith Dress Gray
1986 Alexis Smith Dress Gray
1985 Tom Bosley Murder, She Wrote: Murder Takes the Bus
1985 David Wayne Murder, She Wrote: Murder Takes the Bus
1985 Linda Blair Murder, She Wrote: Murder Takes the Bus
1985 Michael Constantine Murder, She Wrote: Murder Takes the Bus
1984 Howard Hesseman Best Kept Secrets
1984 Patty Duke Best Kept Secrets
1984 Peter Coyote Best Kept Secrets
1984 Frederic Forrest Best Kept Secrets
1984 Pepe Serna Best Kept Secrets
1984 Eva Marie Saint Fatal Vision
1984 Barry Corbin Fatal Vision
1984 Andy Griffith Fatal Vision
1984 Gary Cole Fatal Vision
1984 Karl Malden Fatal Vision
1984 Bill Mumy Hard to Hold
1983 Michael Ansara Guns & Fury
1983 Cameron Mitchell Guns & Fury
1983 Peter Graves Guns & Fury
1983 Cameron Mitchell The Guns and the Fury
1983 Peter Graves The Guns and the Fury
1983 Michael Ansara The Guns and the Fury
1982 Margaret Whitton Love Child
1982 Beau Bridges Love Child
1982 Rhea Perlman Love Child
1982 Mackenzie Phillips Love Child
1982 Amy Madigan Love Child
1982 James Keach Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Lee Grant Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Robert Culp Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Diana Scarwid Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Lane Smith Thou Shalt Not Kill
1981 Ian Holm Dragonslayer
1981 Ralph Richardson Dragonslayer
1981 Ian McDiarmid Dragonslayer
1981 Peter MacNicol Dragonslayer
1981 Nehemiah Persoff St. Helens
1981 Ron O'Neal St. Helens
1981 Cesare Danova St. Helens
1981 Art Carney St. Helens
1980 Robert Redford Brubaker
1980 Jane Alexander Brubaker
1980 David Keith Brubaker
1980 Murray Hamilton Brubaker
1980 John Glover Brubaker
1980 M. Emmet Walsh Brubaker
1980 Lee Richardson Brubaker
1980 Yaphet Kotto Brubaker
1980 Wilford Brimley Brubaker
1980 Morgan Freeman Brubaker
1980 Noble Willingham Brubaker
1980 Chevy Chase Caddyshack
1980 Michael O'Keefe Caddyshack
1980 Henry Wilcoxon Caddyshack
1980 Ted Knight Caddyshack
1980 Rodney Dangerfield Caddyshack
1980 Brian Doyle-Murray Caddyshack
1980 Bill Murray Caddyshack
1980 Hoyt Axton Cloud Dancer
1980 Jennifer O'Neill Cloud Dancer
1980 Nina Van Pallandt Cloud Dancer
1980 David Carradine Cloud Dancer
1980 Michael Vincente Gazzo Cuba Crossing
1980 Robert Vaughn Cuba Crossing
1980 Stuart Whitman Cuba Crossing
1980 Raymond St. Jacques Cuba Crossing
1980 Woody Strode Cuba Crossing
1980 Audrey Totter The Great Cash Giveaway Getaway
1980 James Keach The Great Cash Giveaway Getaway
1980 George Hamilton The Great Cash Giveaway Getaway
1980 Milo O'Shea Portrait of a Rebel: The Remarkable Mrs. Sanger
1980 William Windom Portrait of a Rebel: The Remarkable Mrs. Sanger
1980 Stacy Keach Portrait of a Rebel: The Remarkable Mrs. Sanger
1980 David Dukes Portrait of a Rebel: The Remarkable Mrs. Sanger
1980 Roger E. Mosley Steel
1980 Jennifer O'Neill Steel
1980 George Kennedy Steel
1980 R.G. Armstrong Steel
1980 Art Carney Steel
1980 Harris Yulin Steel
1979 Barry Nelson Joseph and His Brothers
1979 Rod Steiger Love and Bullets
1979 Andy Romano Love and Bullets
1979 Strother Martin Love and Bullets
1979 Paul Koslo Love and Bullets
1979 Bradford Dillman Love and Bullets
1979 Michael Vincente Gazzo Love and Bullets
1979 Jill Ireland Love and Bullets
1979 Henry Silva Love and Bullets
1979 Charles Bronson Love and Bullets
1978 Barry Nelson Greatest Heroes of the Bible: Joseph in Egypt
1978 Richard Egan The Sweet Creek County War
1978 Slim Pickens The Sweet Creek County War
1977 Raymond Burr 79 Park Avenue
1977 Alex Rocco 79 Park Avenue
1977 Jack Weston 79 Park Avenue
1977 Robert Webber 79 Park Avenue
1977 Lesley Ann Warren 79 Park Avenue
1977 Polly Bergen 79 Park Avenue
1977 Michael Constantine 79 Park Avenue
1977 David Dukes 79 Park Avenue
1977 Barbara Barrie 79 Park Avenue
1977 Andy Romano 79 Park Avenue
1977 Douglas Fowley Black Oak Conspiracy
1977 Seymour Cassel Black Oak Conspiracy
1977 Peggy Stewart Black Oak Conspiracy
1977 Robert Lansing Empire of the Ants
1977 Dub Taylor Moonshine County Express
1977 Jeff Corey Moonshine County Express
1977 William Conrad Moonshine County Express
1977 Lauren Hutton Viva Knievel!
1977 Leslie Nielsen Viva Knievel!
1977 Gene Kelly Viva Knievel!
1977 Dabney Coleman Viva Knievel!
1977 Red Buttons Viva Knievel!
1977 Cameron Mitchell Viva Knievel!
1974 Lawrence Pressman The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder
1974 Timothy Bottoms The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder
1974 Richard Dysart The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder
1974 Barbara Hershey The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder
1974 Martin Sheen The Legend of Earl Durand
1974 Keenan Wynn The Legend of Earl Durand
1974 Slim Pickens The Legend of Earl Durand
1974 Anthony Caruso The Legend of Earl Durand
1974 Eddie Albert The Take
1974 Vic Morrow The Take
1974 Sorrell Booke The Take
1974 Frankie Avalon The Take
1974 Billy Dee Williams The Take
1974 James Luisi The Take
1974 A. Martinez The Take
1973 Nina Foch Female Artillery
1973 Dennis Weaver Female Artillery
1973 Ida Lupino Female Artillery
1973 Sally Ann Howes Female Artillery
1973 Kenneth Mars Ironside: Ollinger's Last Case
1973 Loretta Swit Ironside: Ollinger's Last Case
1973 Allen Garfield Ironside: The Double-Edged Corner
1973 Lew Ayres The Streets of San Francisco: The House on Hyde Street
1973 Joyce Van Patten The Streets of San Francisco: The House on Hyde Street
1973 Bill Baldwin The Streets of San Francisco: The House on Hyde Street
1973 John Kerr The Streets of San Francisco: The House on Hyde Street
1973 Clint Howard The Streets of San Francisco: The House on Hyde Street
1972 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Ambush at Rio Lobo
1972 Sian Barbara Allen Bonanza: Ambush at Rio Lobo
1972 Michael Landon Bonanza: Ambush at Rio Lobo
1972 James Olson Bonanza: Ambush at Rio Lobo
1972 Michael Landon Bonanza: Search in Limbo
1972 Kenneth Tobey Bonanza: Search in Limbo
1972 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Search in Limbo
1972 Barry Sullivan Kung Fu
1972 Benson Fong Kung Fu
1972 Richard Loo Kung Fu
1972 David Carradine Kung Fu
1972 Keith Carradine Kung Fu
1972 Keye Luke Kung Fu
1971 Robert Lansing The Deserter
1971 Slim Pickens The Deserter
1971 Lee Van Cleef The Deserter
1971 Brandon de Wilde The Deserter
1971 Ricardo Montalban The Deserter
1971 Richard Crenna The Deserter
1971 Chuck Connors The Deserter
1971 John Huston The Deserter
1971 Bekim Fehmiu The Deserter
1971 Fausto Tozzi The Deserter
1971 Ian Bannen The Deserter
1971 Woody Strode The Deserter
1971 M. Emmet Walsh Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 William Windom Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Eric Braeden Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Harry Lauter Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Bradford Dillman Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Kim Hunter Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Roddy McDowall Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Ricardo Montalban Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Sal Mineo Escape from the Planet of the Apes
1971 Edward Andrews The F.B.I.: Three-Way Split
1971 Lex Barker The F.B.I.: Three-Way Split
1971 James B. Sikking The F.B.I.: Three-Way Split
1971 J.D. Cannon Lawman
1971 John Hillerman Lawman
1971 Robert Emhardt Lawman
1971 Lee J. Cobb Lawman
1971 John McGiver Lawman
1971 Robert Duvall Lawman
1971 Robert Ryan Lawman
1971 Ralph Waite Lawman
1971 Joseph Wiseman Lawman
1971 Charles Tyner Lawman
1971 Sheree North Lawman
1971 Burt Lancaster Lawman
1971 Richard Jordan Lawman
1971 Brian Keith Something Big
1971 Paul Fix Something Big
1971 Ben Johnson Something Big
1971 Harry Carey, Jr. Something Big
1971 Honor Blackman Something Big
1971 Joyce Van Patten Something Big
1971 Dean Martin Something Big
1971 Bob Steele Something Big
1971 Denver Pyle Something Big
1970 Dub Taylor Menace on the Mountain
1970 Jodie Foster Menace on the Mountain
1970 Charles Aidman Menace on the Mountain
1970 William Fawcett Menace on the Mountain
1970 Richard Anderson Menace on the Mountain
1968 Kenneth Tobey Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Richard Carlson Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Neville Brand Three Guns for Texas
1968 Philip Carey Three Guns for Texas
1968 Martin Milner Three Guns for Texas
1968 Cliff Osmond Three Guns for Texas
1968 Dub Taylor Three Guns for Texas
1968 William Smith Three Guns for Texas
1967 Dean Martin The Ambushers
1967 Janice Rule The Ambushers
1967 James Gregory The Ambushers
1967 Kurt Kasznar The Ambushers
1967 Sue Lyon The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Slim Pickens The Flim-Flam Man
1967 George C. Scott The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Michael Sarrazin The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Strother Martin The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Alice Ghostley The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Jack Albertson The Flim-Flam Man
1967 Jason Robards, Jr. Hour of the Gun
1967 Karl Swenson Hour of the Gun
1967 Jon Voight Hour of the Gun
1967 Steve Ihnat Hour of the Gun
1967 Robert Ryan Hour of the Gun
1967 Michael Tolan Hour of the Gun
1967 Edward Anhalt Hour of the Gun
1967 Charles Aidman Hour of the Gun
1967 William Windom Hour of the Gun
1967 William Schallert Hour of the Gun
1967 James Garner Hour of the Gun
1966 Wesley Addy The F.B.I.: The Plunderers
1966 Bill Erwin The F.B.I.: The Plunderers
1966 Walter Reed The F.B.I.: The Plunderers
1966 Lee Marvin The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Charles Grodin The Meanest Men in the West
1966 James Drury The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Charles Bronson The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Lee J. Cobb The Meanest Men in the West
1964 William Shatner The Outrage
1964 Paul Newman The Outrage
1964 Laurence Harvey The Outrage
1964 Edward G. Robinson The Outrage
1964 Howard Da Silva The Outrage
1964 Paul Fix The Outrage
1964 Claire Bloom The Outrage
1963 Peter Graves The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: I'll Be Judge, I'll Be Jury
1963 Ed Nelson The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: I'll Be Judge, I'll Be Jury
1963 John A. Alonzo Combat!: Cat and Mouse
1963 Ted Knight Combat!: Cat and Mouse
1963 Percy Helton The Fugitive: Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 1
1963 Eileen Heckart The Fugitive: Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 1
1963 Eileen Heckart The Fugitive: Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 2
1963 Ruta Lee The Fugitive: Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 2
1963 Julie Newmar The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 John Harmon The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1961 Leonard Nimoy The Twilight Zone: A Quality of Mercy
1961 Michael Pataki The Twilight Zone: A Quality of Mercy
1961 Dean Stockwell The Twilight Zone: A Quality of Mercy
1961 Rayford Barnes The Twilight Zone: A Quality of Mercy
1961 Wendell Corey The Untouchables: Power Play
1961 Vladimir Sokoloff The Untouchables: Power Play
1961 Carroll O'Connor The Untouchables: Power Play
1960 Stella Stevens Bonanza: Silent Thunder
1960 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Silent Thunder
1960 Michael Landon Bonanza: Silent Thunder
1960 Harry Carey, Jr. Have Gun, Will Travel: The Sanctuary
1960 Maurice Marsac One Step Beyond: The Peter Hurkos Story, Part 1
1960 John Banner One Step Beyond: The Peter Hurkos Story, Part 1
1960 John Banner One Step Beyond: The Peter Hurkos Story, Part 2
1960 Alf Kjellin One Step Beyond: The Peter Hurkos Story, Part 2
1960 Russell Johnson The Twilight Zone: Execution
1960 Lillian Gish The Unforgiven
1960 Audrey Hepburn The Unforgiven
1960 Charles Bickford The Unforgiven
1960 Audie Murphy The Unforgiven
1960 Burt Lancaster The Unforgiven
1960 Doug McClure The Unforgiven
1960 Joseph Wiseman The Unforgiven
1960 Jo Van Fleet Wild River
1960 Bruce Dern Wild River
1960 Jay C. Flippen Wild River
1960 Lee Remick Wild River
1960 Frank Overton Wild River
1960 Pat Hingle Wild River
1960 Montgomery Clift Wild River
1958 Roscoe Ates Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Jokester
1958 James Coburn Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Jokester
1958 Stephen Boyd The Bravados
1958 Lee Van Cleef The Bravados
1958 Gregory Peck The Bravados
1958 Henry Silva The Bravados
1958 George Voskovec The Bravados
1958 Herbert Rudley The Bravados
1958 Gene Evans The Bravados
1958 Andrew Duggan The Bravados
1958 Mel Welles The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Simon Oakland The Brothers Karamazov
1958 David Opatoshu The Brothers Karamazov
1958 William Shatner The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Richard Basehart The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Claire Bloom The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Frank de Kova The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Maria Schell The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Lee J. Cobb The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Yul Brynner The Brothers Karamazov
1956 George Peppard Bang the Drum Slowly
1956 Paul Newman Bang the Drum Slowly
Provided by Rovi